Tour de Suisse - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Elise Chabbey CANYON//SRAM Racing 03:01:2516
02 Lizzie Deignan Trek-Segafredo + 0012
03 Marlen Reusser Alé BTC Ljubljana + 248
04 Jolanda Neff Switzerland + 326
05 Mikayla Harvey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 375
06 Lucinda Brand Trek-Segafredo + 04:224
07 Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana + 04:223
08 Erica Magnaldi Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 04:222
09 Sina Frei Switzerland + 04:22
10 Letizia Borghesi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 04:22
11 Olga Zabelinskaya Cogeas Mettler Look + 04:24
12 Alexis Ryan CANYON//SRAM Racing + 06:26
13 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 06:26
14 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 06:26
15 Eugénie Duval FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 06:26
16 Audrey Cordon-Ragot Trek-Segafredo + 06:26
17 Aigul Gareeva Cogeas Mettler Look + 06:26
18 Tamara Dronova Cogeas Mettler Look + 06:26
19 Nina Buijsman Parkhotel Valkenburg + 06:26
20 Tereza Neumanova Women Cycling Sport + 06:26
21 Anna Trevisi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 06:26
22 Laura Asencio Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 06:26
23 Maria Giulia Confalonieri Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 06:26
24 Marie Le Net FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 06:26
25 Noemi Rüegg Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 06:26
26 Rasa Leleivyte Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 06:26
27 Linda Zanetti BeCycling Regional Team + 06:26
28 Caroline Baur Switzerland + 06:26
29 Katia Ragusa A.R. Monex Women's + 06:26
30 Linda Indergand Switzerland + 06:26
31 Andrea Waldis BeCycling Regional Team + 06:26
32 Nicole Koller BeCycling Regional Team + 06:26
33 Marit Raaijmakers Parkhotel Valkenburg + 06:26
34 Stine Borgli FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 06:26
35 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing + 06:26
36 Ella Harris CANYON//SRAM Racing + 06:26
37 Pien Limpens Parkhotel Valkenburg + 06:26
38 Antri Christoforou Women Cycling Sport + 06:26
39 Julia Van Bokhoven Parkhotel Valkenburg + 06:26
40 Noémie Abgrall Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 06:26
41 Morgane Coston Macogep Tornatech Bordeaux + 06:26
42 Federica Piergiovanni Valcar-Travel & Service + 06:26
43 Lara Krähemann BeCycling Regional Team + 06:26
44 Alessia Vigilia Women Cycling Sport + 06:26
45 Ariadna Gutierrez A.R. Monex Women's + 06:26
46 Elena Pirrone Valcar-Travel & Service + 06:26
47 Hannah Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 06:26
48 Alessandra Keller Switzerland + 06:26
49 Alice Maria Arzuffi Valcar-Travel & Service + 06:26
50 Malgorzata Jasinska Women Cycling Sport + 06:26
51 Victorie Guilman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 06:26
52 Inga Cesuliene Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 06:26
53 Femke Gerritse Parkhotel Valkenburg + 06:32
54 Barbara Malcotti Valcar-Travel & Service + 06:33
55 Annika Liehner BeCycling Regional Team + 06:35
56 Trixi Worrack Trek-Segafredo + 06:36
57 Ronja Blöchinger BeCycling Regional Team + 06:50
58 Jade Téolis A.R. Monex Women's + 11:07
59 Coralie Demay Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 12:08
60 Melanie Maurer Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 12:36
61 Daniela Schwarz Velo67 Racing Team + 12:38
62 Hannah Buch Cogeas Mettler Look + 12:38
63 Fabienne Buri Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 12:38
64 Balladyne Tritsch Macogep Tornatech Bordeaux + 12:38
65 Martina Alzini Valcar-Travel & Service + 12:38
66 Lara Vieceli Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 12:38
67 Giulia Marchesini Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 12:38
68 Nicole Hanselmann Women Cycling Sport + 12:38
69 Franziska Brauße Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 12:38
70 Sarah Rijkes Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 12:38
71 Alessia Patuelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 12:38
72 Lena Mettraux Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 12:38
73 Clara Copponi FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 12:38
74 Jade Wiel FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 12:38
75 Letizia Paternoster Trek-Segafredo + 12:38
76 Valentina Scandolara Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 12:38
77 Kerry Jonker Macogep Tornatech Bordeaux + 13:41
78 Aglaia Forrer Velo67 Racing Team + 13:41
79 Aline Seitz Switzerland + 13:41
80 Gemma Sernissi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 13:41
81 Belle De Gast Parkhotel Valkenburg + 13:41
82 Sandra Weiss Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 13:41
83 Elynor Backstedt Trek-Segafredo + 19:47
84 Luce Bourbeau Macogep Tornatech Bordeaux + 21:23
85 Maria Vittoria Sperotto A.R. Monex Women's + 21:23
86 Jutta Stienen Velo67 Racing Team + 23:49
87 Michelle Stark Velo67 Racing Team + 23:49
88 Michelle Andres Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 23:49
89 Desiree Ehrler Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 23:49
90 Georgia Danford Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 23:49
91 Judith Gerber Velo67 Racing Team + 23:53
DNF Michelle Schätti Velo67 Racing Team
DNF Thalea Mäder Cogeas Mettler Look
DNF Callie Swan Macogep Tornatech Bordeaux
DNF Séverine Eraud Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime
DNF Luciana Roland Women Cycling Sport
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Elise Chabbey CANYON//SRAM Racing 03:01:12
02 Lizzie Deignan Trek-Segafredo + 04
03 Marlen Reusser Alé BTC Ljubljana + 33
04 Jolanda Neff Switzerland + 43
05 Mikayla Harvey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 50
06 Lucinda Brand Trek-Segafredo + 04:33
07 Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana + 04:35
08 Erica Magnaldi Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 04:35
09 Sina Frei Switzerland + 04:35
10 Letizia Borghesi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 04:35
11 Olga Zabelinskaya Cogeas Mettler Look + 04:37
12 Alexis Ryan CANYON//SRAM Racing + 06:36
13 Maria Giulia Confalonieri Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 06:36
14 Linda Indergand Switzerland + 06:37
15 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 06:39
16 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 06:39
17 Eugénie Duval FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 06:39
18 Audrey Cordon-Ragot Trek-Segafredo + 06:39
19 Aigul Gareeva Cogeas Mettler Look + 06:39
20 Tamara Dronova Cogeas Mettler Look + 06:39
21 Nina Buijsman Parkhotel Valkenburg + 06:39
22 Tereza Neumanova Women Cycling Sport + 06:39
23 Anna Trevisi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 06:39
24 Laura Asencio Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 06:39
25 Marie Le Net FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 06:39
26 Noemi Rüegg Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 06:39
27 Rasa Leleivyte Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 06:39
28 Linda Zanetti BeCycling Regional Team + 06:39
29 Caroline Baur Switzerland + 06:39
30 Katia Ragusa A.R. Monex Women's + 06:39
31 Andrea Waldis BeCycling Regional Team + 06:39
32 Nicole Koller BeCycling Regional Team + 06:39
33 Marit Raaijmakers Parkhotel Valkenburg + 06:39
34 Stine Borgli FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 06:39
35 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing + 06:39
36 Ella Harris CANYON//SRAM Racing + 06:39
37 Pien Limpens Parkhotel Valkenburg + 06:39
38 Antri Christoforou Women Cycling Sport + 06:39
39 Julia Van Bokhoven Parkhotel Valkenburg + 06:39
40 Noémie Abgrall Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 06:39
41 Morgane Coston Macogep Tornatech Bordeaux + 06:39
42 Federica Piergiovanni Valcar-Travel & Service + 06:39
43 Lara Krähemann BeCycling Regional Team + 06:39
44 Alessia Vigilia Women Cycling Sport + 06:39
45 Ariadna Gutierrez A.R. Monex Women's + 06:39
46 Elena Pirrone Valcar-Travel & Service + 06:39
47 Hannah Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 06:39
48 Alessandra Keller Switzerland + 06:39
49 Alice Maria Arzuffi Valcar-Travel & Service + 06:39
50 Malgorzata Jasinska Women Cycling Sport + 06:39
51 Victorie Guilman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 06:39
52 Inga Cesuliene Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 06:39
53 Femke Gerritse Parkhotel Valkenburg + 06:45
54 Barbara Malcotti Valcar-Travel & Service + 06:46
55 Annika Liehner BeCycling Regional Team + 06:48
56 Trixi Worrack Trek-Segafredo + 06:49
57 Ronja Blöchinger BeCycling Regional Team + 07:03
58 Jade Téolis A.R. Monex Women's + 11:20
59 Coralie Demay Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 12:21
60 Melanie Maurer Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 12:49
61 Daniela Schwarz Velo67 Racing Team + 12:51
62 Hannah Buch Cogeas Mettler Look + 12:51
63 Fabienne Buri Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 12:51
64 Balladyne Tritsch Macogep Tornatech Bordeaux + 12:51
65 Martina Alzini Valcar-Travel & Service + 12:51
66 Lara Vieceli Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 12:51
67 Giulia Marchesini Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 12:51
68 Nicole Hanselmann Women Cycling Sport + 12:51
69 Franziska Brauße Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 12:51
70 Sarah Rijkes Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 12:51
71 Alessia Patuelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 12:51
72 Lena Mettraux Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 12:51
73 Clara Copponi FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 12:51
74 Jade Wiel FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 12:51
75 Letizia Paternoster Trek-Segafredo + 12:51
76 Valentina Scandolara Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 12:51
77 Kerry Jonker Macogep Tornatech Bordeaux + 13:54
78 Aglaia Forrer Velo67 Racing Team + 13:54
79 Aline Seitz Switzerland + 13:54
80 Gemma Sernissi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 13:54
81 Belle De Gast Parkhotel Valkenburg + 13:54
82 Sandra Weiss Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 13:54
83 Elynor Backstedt Trek-Segafredo + 20:00
84 Luce Bourbeau Macogep Tornatech Bordeaux + 21:36
85 Maria Vittoria Sperotto A.R. Monex Women's + 21:36
86 Jutta Stienen Velo67 Racing Team + 24:02
87 Michelle Stark Velo67 Racing Team + 24:02
88 Michelle Andres Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 24:02
89 Desiree Ehrler Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 24:02
90 Georgia Danford Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 24:02
91 Judith Gerber Velo67 Racing Team + 24:06
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Mikayla Harvey CANYON//SRAM Racing 03:02:02
02 Sina Frei Switzerland + 03:45
03 Letizia Borghesi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 03:45
04 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 05:49
05 Aigul Gareeva Cogeas Mettler Look + 05:49
06 Nina Buijsman Parkhotel Valkenburg + 05:49
07 Tereza Neumanova Women Cycling Sport + 05:49
08 Laura Asencio Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 05:49
09 Marie Le Net FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 05:49
10 Noemi Rüegg Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 05:49
11 Linda Zanetti BeCycling Regional Team + 05:49
12 Katia Ragusa A.R. Monex Women's + 05:49
13 Nicole Koller BeCycling Regional Team + 05:49
14 Marit Raaijmakers Parkhotel Valkenburg + 05:49
15 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing + 05:49
16 Ella Harris CANYON//SRAM Racing + 05:49
17 Pien Limpens Parkhotel Valkenburg + 05:49
18 Julia Van Bokhoven Parkhotel Valkenburg + 05:49
19 Noémie Abgrall Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 05:49
20 Federica Piergiovanni Valcar-Travel & Service + 05:49
21 Lara Krähemann BeCycling Regional Team + 05:49
22 Alessia Vigilia Women Cycling Sport + 05:49
23 Elena Pirrone Valcar-Travel & Service + 05:49
24 Alessandra Keller Switzerland + 05:49
25 Victorie Guilman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 05:49
26 Femke Gerritse Parkhotel Valkenburg + 05:55
27 Barbara Malcotti Valcar-Travel & Service + 05:56
28 Annika Liehner BeCycling Regional Team + 05:58
29 Ronja Blöchinger BeCycling Regional Team + 06:13
30 Jade Téolis A.R. Monex Women's + 10:30
31 Hannah Buch Cogeas Mettler Look + 12:01
32 Fabienne Buri Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 12:01
33 Martina Alzini Valcar-Travel & Service + 12:01
34 Giulia Marchesini Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 12:01
35 Franziska Brauße Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 12:01
36 Alessia Patuelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 12:01
37 Lena Mettraux Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 12:01
38 Clara Copponi FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 12:01
39 Jade Wiel FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 12:01
40 Letizia Paternoster Trek-Segafredo + 12:01
41 Kerry Jonker Macogep Tornatech Bordeaux + 13:04
42 Aglaia Forrer Velo67 Racing Team + 13:04
43 Aline Seitz Switzerland + 13:04
44 Gemma Sernissi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 13:04
45 Elynor Backstedt Trek-Segafredo + 19:10
46 Maria Vittoria Sperotto A.R. Monex Women's + 20:46
47 Michelle Stark Velo67 Racing Team + 23:12
48 Michelle Andres Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 23:12
49 Georgia Danford Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 23:12
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Lizzie Deignan Trek-Segafredo 5
02 Erica Magnaldi Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 5
03 Sina Frei Switzerland 3
04 Mikayla Harvey CANYON//SRAM Racing 2
05 Marlen Reusser Alé BTC Ljubljana 1
06 Jolanda Neff Switzerland 1
07 Alessandra Keller Switzerland 1
Pos Team Time
01 CANYON//SRAM Racing 18:34:51
02 Switzerland + 11:32
03 BeCycling Regional Team + 12:48
04 Valcar-Travel & Service + 18:34
05 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 19:36
06 Trek-Segafredo + 23:28
07 FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 24:39
08 Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 28:47
09 Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 29:50
10 Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 01:24:03
Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 5th June
Where Frauenfeld -> Frauenfeld
What 1st stage
Distance 114.3 km
Other
Embed Results