Volta a Portugal Edição Especial - 2020

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Gustavo Cesar Veloso W52 - FC Porto 21:3414
02 Antonio Carvalho Efapel + 085
03 Anthony Delaplace Arkéa-Samsic + 173
04 Joni Brandão Efapel + 17
05 Daniel Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 26
06 Alejandro Marque Atum General-Tavira + 27
07 Amaro Antunes W52 - FC Porto + 31
08 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto + 31
09 Rafael Reis Feirense + 31
10 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto + 32
11 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 37
12 Christophe Noppe Arkéa-Samsic + 38
13 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Aviludo-Louletano + 40
14 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 41
15 Jose Neves Burgos-BH + 43
16 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 43
17 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 43
18 Alan Riou Arkéa-Samsic + 49
19 Daniel McLay Arkéa-Samsic + 52
20 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 53
21 João Benta Radio Popular - Boavista + 54
22 Alvaro Trueba Atum General-Tavira + 58
23 Cristian Rodriguez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:04
24 Simon Carr Nippo Delko Provence + 01:05
25 Sergio Paulinho Efapel + 01:10
26 Frederico Figueiredo Atum General-Tavira + 01:10
27 Tiago Machado Efapel + 01:13
28 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 01:15
29 Sergey Shilov Aviludo-Louletano + 01:15
30 Ricardo Vilela Burgos-BH + 01:15
31 Daniel Freitas Miranda - Mortagua + 01:22
32 Keegan Swirbul Rally Cycling + 01:26
33 Luís Gomes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 01:27
34 Mauro Finetto Nippo Delko Provence + 01:31
35 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 01:33
36 Romain Le Roux Arkéa-Samsic + 01:34
37 Daniel Silva Radio Popular - Boavista + 01:37
38 Luis Fernandes Radio Popular - Boavista + 01:39
39 Nathan Brown Rally Cycling + 01:39
40 Leangel Linarez Miranda - Mortagua + 01:41
41 Henrique Casimiro Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 01:43
42 Emanuel Duarte LA Aluminios + 01:44
43 Hugo Sancho Miranda - Mortagua + 01:48
44 Riccardo Minali Nippo Delko Provence + 01:49
45 Delio Fernandez Nippo Delko Provence + 01:49
46 Aleksandr Grigoriev Atum General-Tavira + 01:50
47 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:51
48 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH + 01:55
49 Cesar Fonte Efapel + 01:55
50 Jose Sousa Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 01:56
51 Cesar Martingil Atum General-Tavira + 02:01
52 Hugo Nunes Radio Popular - Boavista + 02:04
53 Alberto Gallego Radio Popular - Boavista + 02:05
54 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 02:06
55 Angel Sanchez Miranda - Mortagua + 02:08
56 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 02:09
57 Fabio Costa Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 02:09
58 Joao Matias Aviludo-Louletano + 02:10
59 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:10
60 Joaquim Silva Miranda - Mortagua + 02:11
61 Hideto Nakane Nippo Delko Provence + 02:11
62 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:13
63 David Rodrigues Radio Popular - Boavista + 02:19
64 Rui Vinhas W52 - FC Porto + 02:19
65 Bram Welten Arkéa-Samsic + 02:20
66 Goncalo Carvalho Radio Popular - Boavista + 02:20
67 Óscar Pelegrí Feirense + 02:21
68 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:23
69 Jose Manuel Diaz Nippo Delko Provence + 02:24
70 Rafael Silva Efapel + 02:29
71 Gonçalo Leaça LA Aluminios + 02:30
72 Marvin Scheulen LA Aluminios + 02:35
73 Miguel Salgueiro LA Aluminios + 02:37
74 David De la Fuente Aviludo-Louletano + 02:39
75 Pedro Miguel Lopes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 02:40
76 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:40
77 Andre Ramalho LA Aluminios + 02:44
78 Goncalo Amado Feirense + 02:44
79 David Livramento Atum General-Tavira + 02:51
80 David Ribeiro LA Aluminios + 03:01
81 Pedro Pinto Miranda - Mortagua + 03:03
82 Bruno Silva LA Aluminios + 03:11
83 Venceslau Fernandes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 03:15
84 Jesus Del Pino Aviludo-Louletano + 03:33
85 Jesus Alfonso Arozamena Carretero Feirense + 03:33
86 Fabio Oliveira Feirense + 03:36
87 Valter Pereira Atum General-Tavira + 03:38
88 Nuno Meireles Aviludo-Louletano + 03:46
89 Joao Leite Feirense + 04:07
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Amaro Antunes W52 - FC Porto 29:28:57
02 1 Gustavo Cesar Veloso W52 - FC Porto + 42
03 1 Frederico Figueiredo Atum General-Tavira + 52
04 1 Joni Brandão Efapel + 01:23
05 1 João Benta Radio Popular - Boavista + 01:50
06 2 Antonio Carvalho Efapel + 01:52
07 1 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto + 02:00
08 1 Alejandro Marque Atum General-Tavira + 02:11
09 1 Cristian Rodriguez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:16
10 1 Delio Fernandez Nippo Delko Provence + 03:49
11 - Luis Fernandes Radio Popular - Boavista + 04:13
12 1 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Aviludo-Louletano + 06:22
13 1 Daniel Freitas Miranda - Mortagua + 06:43
14 - Ricardo Vilela Burgos-BH + 07:19
15 1 Keegan Swirbul Rally Cycling + 07:56
16 2 Henrique Casimiro Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 08:18
17 2 Goncalo Carvalho Radio Popular - Boavista + 08:25
18 1 Jose Manuel Diaz Nippo Delko Provence + 08:58
19 - Simon Carr Nippo Delko Provence + 09:28
20 - Luís Gomes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 10:30
21 - Anthony Delaplace Arkéa-Samsic + 10:55
22 - Andre Ramalho LA Aluminios + 14:06
23 - Rafael Silva Efapel + 19:31
24 - David Rodrigues Radio Popular - Boavista + 20:11
25 - Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 20:36
26 1 Daniel Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 21:47
27 1 Hugo Sancho Miranda - Mortagua + 23:05
28 - Pedro Miguel Lopes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 25:20
29 - Cesar Fonte Efapel + 27:41
30 1 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 30:25
31 1 Alberto Gallego Radio Popular - Boavista + 31:00
32 - Mauro Finetto Nippo Delko Provence + 32:21
33 - Daniel Silva Radio Popular - Boavista + 34:22
34 - Aleksandr Grigoriev Atum General-Tavira + 36:45
35 - Nathan Brown Rally Cycling + 36:51
36 - Bruno Silva LA Aluminios + 41:52
37 - Goncalo Amado Feirense + 50:04
38 - Hugo Nunes Radio Popular - Boavista + 50:21
39 - Carlos Canal Burgos-BH + 51:52
40 2 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 52:41
41 1 Jesus Del Pino Aviludo-Louletano + 53:59
42 1 Alvaro Trueba Atum General-Tavira + 54:14
43 2 Venceslau Fernandes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 55:09
44 - Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 56:21
45 1 Rui Vinhas W52 - FC Porto + 58:44
46 1 Gonçalo Leaça LA Aluminios + 58:50
47 - Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 59:23
48 - Sergey Shilov Aviludo-Louletano + 59:35
49 - Emanuel Duarte LA Aluminios + 01:00:16
50 - Sergio Paulinho Efapel + 01:02:15
51 - Daniel McLay Arkéa-Samsic + 01:03:15
52 - Cesar Martingil Atum General-Tavira + 01:05:10
53 - Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:07:07
54 - Joaquim Silva Miranda - Mortagua + 01:09:17
55 - Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 01:11:28
56 - Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 01:15:31
57 - Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:16:27
58 1 Tiago Machado Efapel + 01:17:30
59 2 Jose Neves Burgos-BH + 01:17:40
60 3 Alan Riou Arkéa-Samsic + 01:19:01
61 1 Joao Matias Aviludo-Louletano + 01:19:02
62 - Romain Le Roux Arkéa-Samsic + 01:19:11
63 5 Nuno Meireles Aviludo-Louletano + 01:19:42
64 1 Leangel Linarez Miranda - Mortagua + 01:20:14
65 1 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:20:16
66 2 Angel Sanchez Miranda - Mortagua + 01:20:38
67 - Christophe Noppe Arkéa-Samsic + 01:20:57
68 1 Rafael Reis Feirense + 01:22:33
69 1 David Ribeiro LA Aluminios + 01:23:28
70 - David De la Fuente Aviludo-Louletano + 01:25:00
71 1 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 01:26:16
72 1 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto + 01:26:54
73 2 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:27:05
74 1 David Livramento Atum General-Tavira + 01:29:29
75 1 Valter Pereira Atum General-Tavira + 01:30:10
76 1 Fabio Costa Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 01:30:46
77 1 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:31:33
78 2 Fabio Oliveira Feirense + 01:32:04
79 - Hideto Nakane Nippo Delko Provence + 01:32:35
80 - Bram Welten Arkéa-Samsic + 01:33:35
81 - Jesus Alfonso Arozamena Carretero Feirense + 01:35:16
82 - Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:37:10
83 - Pedro Pinto Miranda - Mortagua + 01:38:56
84 - Miguel Salgueiro LA Aluminios + 01:41:20
85 - Riccardo Minali Nippo Delko Provence + 01:44:11
86 - Jose Sousa Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 01:49:06
87 1 Óscar Pelegrí Feirense + 01:52:40
88 1 Joao Leite Feirense + 01:54:24
89 - Marvin Scheulen LA Aluminios + 02:00:05
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Simon Carr Nippo Delko Provence 29:38:25
02 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 11:08
03 Pedro Miguel Lopes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 15:52
04 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH + 42:24
05 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:10:48
06 Fabio Costa Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 01:21:18
07 Pedro Pinto Miranda - Mortagua + 01:29:28
08 Miguel Salgueiro LA Aluminios + 01:31:52
09 Jose Sousa Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 01:39:38
10 Joao Leite Feirense + 01:44:56
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Luís Gomes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 149
02 Daniel McLay Arkéa-Samsic 112
03 Leangel Linarez Miranda - Mortagua 88
04 Antonio Carvalho Efapel 78
05 Riccardo Minali Nippo Delko Provence 66
06 Gustavo Cesar Veloso W52 - FC Porto 56
07 Amaro Antunes W52 - FC Porto 56
08 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 54
09 Mauro Finetto Nippo Delko Provence 47
10 Daniel Freitas Miranda - Mortagua 46
11 Joni Brandão Efapel 44
12 Frederico Figueiredo Atum General-Tavira 37
13 Luis Fernandes Radio Popular - Boavista 36
14 João Benta Radio Popular - Boavista 34
15 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 32
16 Alejandro Marque Atum General-Tavira 31
17 Daniel Mestre W52 - FC Porto 31
18 Óscar Pelegrí Feirense 27
19 Goncalo Carvalho Radio Popular - Boavista 24
20 Cesar Martingil Atum General-Tavira 23
21 Joao Matias Aviludo-Louletano 20
22 Marvin Scheulen LA Aluminios 16
23 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto 16
24 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Aviludo-Louletano 16
25 Anthony Delaplace Arkéa-Samsic 16
26 Simon Carr Nippo Delko Provence 12
27 Andre Ramalho LA Aluminios 12
28 Rafael Silva Efapel 12
29 Delio Fernandez Nippo Delko Provence 10
30 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic 9
31 Hugo Sancho Miranda - Mortagua 8
32 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH 8
33 Sergey Shilov Aviludo-Louletano 8
34 Hugo Nunes Radio Popular - Boavista 7
35 Emanuel Duarte LA Aluminios 6
36 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 6
37 Fabio Costa Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 6
38 Cristian Rodriguez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 6
39 Ricardo Vilela Burgos-BH 6
40 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto 5
41 Jose Manuel Diaz Nippo Delko Provence 4
42 Bruno Silva LA Aluminios 4
43 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling 3
44 Sergio Paulinho Efapel 3
45 Joaquim Silva Miranda - Mortagua 2
46 Rafael Reis Feirense 2
47 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto 2
48 Gonçalo Leaça LA Aluminios 1
49 Jose Neves Burgos-BH 1
50 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Hugo Nunes Radio Popular - Boavista 55
02 Amaro Antunes W52 - FC Porto 31
03 Frederico Figueiredo Atum General-Tavira 30
04 Joni Brandão Efapel 20
05 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto 20
06 Gustavo Cesar Veloso W52 - FC Porto 13
07 Antonio Carvalho Efapel 13
08 Luis Fernandes Radio Popular - Boavista 11
09 Venceslau Fernandes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 10
10 João Benta Radio Popular - Boavista 10
11 Daniel Silva Radio Popular - Boavista 10
12 Bruno Silva LA Aluminios 10
13 Luís Gomes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 9
14 David Ribeiro LA Aluminios 9
15 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH 8
16 Joaquim Silva Miranda - Mortagua 7
17 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 6
18 Marvin Scheulen LA Aluminios 5
19 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5
20 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto 5
21 Simon Carr Nippo Delko Provence 5
22 David Rodrigues Radio Popular - Boavista 5
23 Hugo Sancho Miranda - Mortagua 4
24 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3
25 Daniel Mestre W52 - FC Porto 3
26 Angel Sanchez Miranda - Mortagua 3
27 Fabio Costa Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 3
28 Pedro Pinto Miranda - Mortagua 3
29 Delio Fernandez Nippo Delko Provence 2
30 Mauro Finetto Nippo Delko Provence 2
31 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling 2
32 Gonçalo Leaça LA Aluminios 2
33 Rafael Reis Feirense 2
34 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Aviludo-Louletano 1
35 Henrique Casimiro Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 1
36 Anthony Delaplace Arkéa-Samsic 1
37 Goncalo Amado Feirense 1
38 Cesar Martingil Atum General-Tavira 1
Information
Nation Portugal
Date 5th October
Where Lisboa -> Lisboa
What 8th stage
Distance 17.7 km
Other
Embed Results