Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Arctic Race | Avenir | BinckBank | Burgos | Utah

2019 Rund um Köln

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Wallonie Bruxelles 4:54:5980125
02 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 006485
03 Lionel Taminiaux 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 1:264870
04 Nils Politt 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 1:264060
05 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 1:263650
06 Benjamin Perry 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 1:263240
07 Clément Carisey 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 1:342935
08 Jonas Rutsch 1998 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 2:172630
09 Nathan Haas 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 2:552325
10 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 2:552120
11 Dominik Bauer 1997 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 4:541915
12 Benjamin Declercq 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 4:541810
13 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 4:54165
14 Philipp Mamos 1982 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 4:54145
15 Leon Heinschke 1999 Development Team Sunweb + 4:54135
16 Willie Smit 1992 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 4:54123
17 Roland Thalmann 1993 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 4:54113
18 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Roompot - Charles + 6:39103
19 Amaury Capiot 1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 6:39103
20 Tobias Nolde 1998 P&S Metalltechnik + 6:3993
21 Dusan Rajovic 1997 Adria Mobil + 9:1783
22 Rick Zabel 1993 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 9:1773
23 Aaron Grosser 1996 Bike Aid + 9:1763
24 Per Münstermann 1999 Team Sauerland NRW + 9:1763
25 Daniel Federspiel 1987 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 9:1753
26 Justin Timmermans 1996 Roompot - Charles + 9:174
27 Sven Thurau 1996 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 9:173
28 Yannick Achterberg 1994 Maloja Pushbikers + 9:172
29 Florian Obersteiner 1995 Hermann Radteam + 9:172
30 Michel Aschenbrenner 1999 P&S Metalltechnik + 9:171
31 Jonas Sonnleitner 1997 P&S Metalltechnik + 9:17
32 Alexander Evtushenko 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 9:17
33 Emils Liepins 1992 Wallonie Bruxelles + 9:17
34 Patrick Haller 1997 Heizomat Rad-Net.de + 9:17
35 Jordi Warlop 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 9:17
36 Adne Van Engelen 1993 Bike Aid + 9:17
37 Igor Boev 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 9:17
38 Sergey Shilov 1988 Gazprom - RusVelo + 9:17
39 Adam Toupalik 1996 Team Sauerland NRW + 9:17
40 Mads Würtz Schmidt 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 9:17
41 Gasper Katrasnik 1995 Adria Mobil + 9:17
42 Daniel Auer 1994 Maloja Pushbikers + 9:17
43 Colin Stüssi 1993 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 9:17
44 Aaron Verwilst 1997 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 9:17
45 Luca Bockelmann 2000 LKT Team Brandenburg + 9:17
46 Mathias Van Gompel 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 9:17
47 Lennart Jung 2000 Hermann Radteam + 9:17
48 Julian Braun 1995 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 9:17
49 Nils Sinschek 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 9:17
50 Kilian Steigner 2000 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 9:17
51 Christopher Heider 1996 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 9:17
52 Paul Rudys 1998 LKT Team Brandenburg + 9:17
53 Lucas Spengler 1994 Wallonie Bruxelles + 9:17
54 Mathias De Witte 1993 Roompot - Charles + 9:17
55 Alexander Tarlton 2000 Hermann Radteam + 9:17
56 Alex Dowsett 1988 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 9:17
57 Mekseb Debesay 1991 Bike Aid + 9:17
58 Marcel Franz 1996 Heizomat Rad-Net.de + 9:17
59 Immanuel Stark 1994 P&S Metalltechnik + 9:17
60 Felix Intra 1995 Team Sauerland NRW + 9:17
61 Aksel Nommela 1994 Wallonie Bruxelles + 9:17
62 Ben Katerberg 2000 Development Team Sunweb + 9:17
63 Christopher Hatz 1991 Hermann Radteam + 9:17
64 David Per 1995 Adria Mobil + 9:17
65 Alexander Porsev 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo + 9:17
66 Vladislav Kulikov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 9:17
67 Juri Hollmann 1999 Heizomat Rad-Net.de + 9:17
68 Pirmin Benz 2000 Heizomat Rad-Net.de + 9:17
69 Wouter Wippert 1990 Evopro Racing + 9:17
70 Johannes Schinnagel 1996 Maloja Pushbikers + 9:17
71 Ziga Groselj 1993 Adria Mobil + 9:17
72 Anton Vorobyev 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo + 9:17
73 Ludovic Robeet 1994 Wallonie Bruxelles + 9:17
74 Michel Giesselmann 1999 Team Sauerland NRW + 9:17
75 Mihkel Räim 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 9:17
76 Senne Leysen 1996 Roompot - Charles + 9:17
77 Daire Feeley 1996 Evopro Racing + 9:17
78 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 9:17
79 Erik Baska 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 9:17
80 Peter Koning 1990 Evopro Racing + 9:17
81 Xandres Vervloesem 2000 Development Team Sunweb + 9:17
82 Jodok Salzmann 1995 Maloja Pushbikers + 9:17
83 Kevyn Ista 1984 Wallonie Bruxelles + 9:17
84 Harry Sweeny 1998 Evopro Racing + 9:17
85 Shane Archbold 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 9:17
86 Hamish Schreurs 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 9:17
87 Juraj Sagan 1988 Bora - Hansgrohe + 9:17
88 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 9:17
89 Patrick Schelling 1990 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 9:17
90 Nikodemus Holler 1991 Bike Aid + 9:17
91 Richard Weinzheimer 1996 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 9:17
92 Felix Gall 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 9:17
93 Joshua Huppertz 1994 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 9:17
94 Tobias Knaup 1993 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 9:17
95 Jan Hugger 1998 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 9:17
96 Stijn Steels 1989 Roompot - Charles + 9:17
97 Davide Orrico 1990 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 9:17
98 Jens Debusschere 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 9:17
99 Oscar Gatto 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 9:17
DNS Bastian Frick 2000 Maloja Pushbikers
DNF Jon Bozic 1996 Adria Mobil
DNF Ziga Horvat 1998 Adria Mobil
DNF Marko Kump 1988 Adria Mobil
DNF Lucas Carstensen 1994 Bike Aid
DNF Matthias Schnapka 1980 Bike Aid
DNF Marius Mayrhofer 2000 Development Team Sunweb
DNF Martin Salmon 1997 Development Team Sunweb
DNF Cormac McGeough 1996 Evopro Racing
DNF Eugert Zhupa 1990 Evopro Racing
DNF Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Pascal Treubel 1997 Heizomat Rad-Net.de
DNF Leon Echtermann 1997 Hermann Radteam
DNF Nils Weispfennig 2000 Hermann Radteam
DNF Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Henning Bommel 1983 LKT Team Brandenburg
DNF Nicolas Brandt 1998 LKT Team Brandenburg
DNF Christian Koch 1996 LKT Team Brandenburg
DNF Paul Taebling 1999 LKT Team Brandenburg
DNF Franz Werner 2000 LKT Team Brandenburg
DNF Kilian Rietzler 2000 Maloja Pushbikers
DNF Robert Jägeler 1996 P&S Metalltechnik
DNF Jesper Asselman 1990 Roompot - Charles
DNF Jan Willem Van Schip 1994 Roompot - Charles
DNF Aaron Van Poucke 1998 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Oliver Flautt 1993 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
DNF Luca Henn 1997 Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNF Dorian Lübbers 1997 Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNF Jonas Härtig 1997 Team Sauerland NRW
DNF Joann Leinau 1995 Team Sauerland NRW
DNF Louis Leinau 1995 Team Sauerland NRW
DNF Daniel Knapp 1996 Team Vorarlberg Santic
DNF Martin Meiler 1998 Team Vorarlberg Santic
Rund um Köln
Germany - June 2nd
Distance 206.6 km
Classification 1.1

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?