Rund um Köln - 2011

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Michael Matthews Rabobank 4:50:50
02 Marcel Kittel Skil - Shimano + 00
03 Giacomo Nizzolo Leopard-Trek + 00
04 Thomas Koep TT Raiko - Argon 18 + 00
05 Aidis Kruopis Landbouwkrediet + 00
06 Grischa Janorschke Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse + 00
07 Andreas Dietziker Team NetApp + 00
08 Blaz Jarc Team NetApp + 00
09 Wouter Weylandt Leopard-Trek + 00
10 Dries Hollanders Veranda's Willems - Accent + 00
11 Silvan Dillier Team Vorarlberg + 00
12 Kasper Jebjerg Glud & Marstrand - LRØ + 00
13 Kurt Hovelynck Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly + 00
14 Michael Bär Team NetApp + 00
15 Joeri Stallaert Landbouwkrediet + 00
16 Robert Förster UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
17 Sylwester Janiszewski CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
18 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 00
19 Egidijus Juodvalkis Landbouwkrediet + 00
20 Kenny Terweduwe An Post - Sean Kelly + 00
21 Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
22 Jacob Fiedler Team NSP + 00
23 Pieter Ghyllebert An Post - Sean Kelly + 00
24 Sylwester Janiszewski CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
25 Martin Hunal AC Sparta Praha + 00
26 Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 00
27 Andreas Hofer Tyrol Team + 00
28 Roy Curvers Skil - Shimano + 00
29 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp + 00
30 Markus Eichler Team NSP + 00
31 Jasper Hamelink Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 00
32 Stefan Ganser Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland + 00
33 Alexander Schmitt Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland + 00
34 Ricardo Van der Velde Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly + 00
35 Stefan Kirchmair Tyrol Team + 00
36 Michael Vanderaerden Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly + 00
37 Gediminas Bagdonas An Post - Sean Kelly + 00
38 Julian Hellmann Team Heizomat + 00
39 Marcello Pavarin Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
40 Luc Hagenaars Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland + 00
41 Pim De Beer Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 00
42 Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland + 00
43 Mark McNally An Post - Sean Kelly + 00
44 Maurits Lammertink Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 00
45 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 00
46 Robert Retschke Team NetApp + 00
47 Tomas Okrouhlicky AC Sparta Praha + 00
48 Michal Golas Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
49 Marco Haller Adria Mobil + 00
50 Alexander Gottfried Team NetApp + 00
51 Arne Hassink TT Raiko - Argon 18 + 00
52 Tomasz Kiendys CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
53 Alberto Ongarato Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
54 Kristjan Fajt Adria Mobil + 00
55 Alexander Nordhoff Seven Stones + 00
56 Björn Schröder Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse + 00
57 James Spragg Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly + 00
58 Jan Oelerich TT Raiko - Argon 18 + 00
59 Primoz Segina Adria Mobil + 00
60 Patrick Bercz Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland + 00
61 Bart Dockx Landbouwkrediet + 00
62 Harald Totschnig Tyrol Team + 00
63 Edwig Cammaerts Landbouwkrediet + 00
64 Kevin Hulsmans Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly + 00
65 Sergej Fuchs Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse + 00
66 Björn Thurau Team NSP + 00
67 Thierry Hupond Skil - Shimano + 00
68 Mario Schoibl Tyrol Team + 00
69 Mario Vogt Team Heizomat + 00
70 Norbert Dürauer Tyrol Team + 00
71 Jens Voigt Leopard-Trek + 00
72 Bert-Jan Lindeman Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
73 Stefan Denifl Leopard-Trek + 00
74 Fabian Wegmann Leopard-Trek + 16
75 Brian Megens Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 16
76 Stefan Poll Team Vorarlberg + 18
77 Tomasz Nose Adria Mobil + 18
78 Troels Vinther Glud & Marstrand - LRØ + 19
79 Ladislav Fabisovsky AC Sparta Praha + 20
80 Maxim Belkov Vacansoleil - DCM + 20
81 Kajetan Fricke Team Vorarlberg + 22
82 René Obst Team NSP + 22
83 Lucas Schädlich Team NSP + 22
84 Steffen Radochla Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse + 22
85 Tom-Jelte Slagter Rabobank + 22
86 Christopher Roth Seven Stones + 22
87 Christoph Pfingsten Cycling Team De Rijke + 22
88 Andreas Klier Garmin-Cervélo + 22
89 Matthias Bertling Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland + 22
90 Dimitri Claeys Team NetApp + 22
91 Stefan Van Winden Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 22
92 Jarno Gmelich Meijling Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 22
93 Pawel Charucki CCC Polsat Polkowice + 22
94 Mitja Mahoric Adria Mobil + 22
95 Martin Pedersen Leopard-Trek + 22
96 Gorik Gardeyn Vacansoleil - DCM + 22
97 Dirk Müller Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse + 22
98 Tom Stubbe Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly + 22
99 William Clarke Leopard-Trek + 27
100 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 28
101 Huub Duyn Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly + 28
102 Cheng Ji Skil - Shimano + 31
103 Jan Deutschmann TT Raiko - Argon 18 + 31
104 Theo Bos Rabobank + 35
105 Nils Plötner Team Heizomat + 35
106 Mitch Docker Skil - Shimano + 38
107 Mathias Belka TT Raiko - Argon 18 + 46
108 Roger Kluge Skil - Shimano + 46
109 Dominic Klemme Leopard-Trek + 46
110 Martin Reimer Skil - Shimano + 49
111 Blaz Furdi Adria Mobil + 51
112 Baptiste Planckaert Landbouwkrediet + 1:01
DNS Bartlomiej Matysiak CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNS Lasse Bøchman Larsen Glud & Marstrand - LRØ
DNS Olivier Johr Seven Stones
DNF Vaclav Hlavac AC Sparta Praha
DNF Tomas Holub AC Sparta Praha
DNF Tomas Hruby AC Sparta Praha
DNF Rostislav Krotky AC Sparta Praha
DNF Jiri Nesveda AC Sparta Praha
DNF Matej Gnezda Adria Mobil
DNF Sam Bennett An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Kevin Claeys An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Ronan McLaughlin An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF André Schulze CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Tomasz Smolen CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Mateusz Taciak CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Jelle Posthuma Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNF Sander Helven Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
DNF Tino Thömel Geox-TMC
DNF Michael Berling Glud & Marstrand - LRØ
DNF Mathias Gade Jacobsen Glud & Marstrand - LRØ
DNF Kasper Linde Jørgensen Glud & Marstrand - LRØ
DNF Christian Moberg Glud & Marstrand - LRØ
DNF Jonathan Breyne Landbouwkrediet
DNF Hans Dekkers Landbouwkrediet
DNF Dominik Nerz Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Jos Van Emden Rabobank
DNF Coen Vermeltfoort Rabobank
DNF Hans-Joachim Benning Seven Stones
DNF Michael Hümbert Seven Stones
DNF Ron Pfeifer Seven Stones
DNF Florian Monreal Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
DNF Marius Jessenberger Team Heizomat
DNF Alexander Krieger Team Heizomat
DNF Christian Mager Team Heizomat
DNF Michael Schwarzmann Team NetApp
DNF Sven Forberger Team NSP
DNF Markus Fothen Team NSP
DNF Sebastian Forke Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse
DNF Sebastian Körber Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse
DNF Michael Schweizer Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse
DNF Dominik Brändle Team Vorarlberg
DNF Matic Strgar Team Vorarlberg
DNF René Weissinger Team Vorarlberg
DNF David Brown TT Raiko - Argon 18
DNF Dominik Ivo TT Raiko - Argon 18
DNF Joachim Tolles TT Raiko - Argon 18
DNF Jannick Van Puyvelde TT Raiko - Argon 18
DNF Marc Obkircher Tyrol Team
DNF Daniel Rinner Tyrol Team
DNF Martin Weiss Tyrol Team
DNF Jens Mouris Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM
Information
Nation Germany
Date 25th April
Distance 203.5 km
CAT 1.1
Other
Embed Results