CN Belgium RR - 2021

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma 4:40:41100
02 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 0075
03 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step + 0160
04 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 0550
05 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 0540
06 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 0530
07 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 0520
08 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 0510
09 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 055
10 Amaury Capiot Team Arkéa-Samsic + 053
11 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 053
12 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 051
13 Baptiste Planckaert Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 051
14 Tiesj Benoot Team DSM + 051
15 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 051
16 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05
17 Gilles De Wilde Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05
18 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05
19 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05
20 Gijs Van Hoecke AG2R Citroën Team + 05
21 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05
22 Aimé De Gendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05
23 Bert De Backer B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 05
24 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 05
25 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 05
26 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM + 05
27 Dries van Gestel Team TotalEnergies + 05
28 Thimo Willems Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05
29 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 05
30 Nathan Van Hooydonck Jumbo-Visma + 05
31 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05
32 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation + 05
33 Jelle Wallays Cofidis + 05
34 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 05
35 Loic Vliegen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05
36 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 05
37 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05
38 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 05
39 Victor Campenaerts Team Qhubeka NextHash + 13
40 Ward Vanhoof Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 16
41 Sander Armee Team Qhubeka NextHash + 16
42 Jenthe Biermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 16
43 Gianni Marchand Tarteletto - Isorex + 16
44 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Start-Up Nation + 16
45 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 19
46 Tom Devriendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 19
47 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 19
48 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 27
49 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 27
50 Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 34
51 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 40
52 Dimitri Claeys Team Qhubeka NextHash + 40
53 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 1:42
54 Jules Hesters BEAT Cycling + 1:42
55 Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 1:50
56 Jens Reynders Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 1:50
57 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 1:50
58 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 1:54
59 Eliot Lietaer B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 1:54
60 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 1:54
61 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 1:54
62 Lionel Taminiaux Alpecin-Fenix + 1:58
63 Michiel Stockman Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 3:48
64 Ruben Apers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 3:48
65 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 4:26
66 Kevin Van Melsen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 5:21
67 Viktor Verschaeve Lotto Soudal + 5:21
68 Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 5:21
69 Frederik Frison Lotto Soudal + 5:21
70 Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 5:21
71 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 5:21
72 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 5:21
73 Michael Van Staeyen EvoPro Racing + 5:21
74 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 5:21
75 Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 5:21
76 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix + 5:21
77 Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix + 5:21
78 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 5:21
79 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 5:21
80 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 5:21
81 Jacob Relaes Tarteletto - Isorex + 5:21
82 Jeroen Eyskens EvoPro Racing + 5:21
83 Emiel Vermeulen Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 5:21
84 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 5:21
85 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 5:21
86 Lennert Teugels Tarteletto - Isorex + 5:21
87 Lander Loockx Group Hens-Maes Containers + 5:21
88 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 6:45
89 Toon Vandebosch Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 7:22
90 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 7:22
91 Laurens Huys Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 7:22
92 Sean De Bie Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 7:22
93 Jonas Van Genechten B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 7:22
94 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 7:22
95 Thomas Joseph Tarteletto - Isorex + 7:22
96 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 7:22
97 Abram Stockman Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 8:11
98 Johan Hemroulle X Speed United + 8:11
99 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 8:11
100 Enzo Wouters Tarteletto - Isorex + 8:11
101 Frederik Backaert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 8:11
102 Laurens Sweeck Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 8:11
103 Laurens De Vreese Alpecin-Fenix + 8:11
104 Boris Vallée Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 8:11
105 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 8:11
106 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Alpecin-Fenix + 8:11
107 Maxime De Poorter Tarteletto - Isorex + 8:11
108 Alex Colman Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 8:11
109 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 8:11
110 Tom Meeusen Group Hens-Maes Containers + 8:11
111 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 8:11
112 Sasha Weemaes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 8:11
113 Kenny De Ketele Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 8:11
114 Lindsay De Vylder Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 8:11
115 Stefano Museeuw BEAT Cycling + 8:11
116 Toon Aerts Baloise Trek Lions + 8:11
117 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 8:11
118 Henri Vandenabeele Development Team DSM + 8:11
119 Jordy Bouts BEAT Cycling + 8:11
120 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 8:11
121 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 8:11
122 Christophe Noppe Team Arkéa-Samsic + 9:38
DNS Jelle Vanendert Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNS Daan Soete Group Hens-Maes Containers
DNS Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNS Sander De Pestel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Edward Planckaert Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Diether Sweeck Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Ayco Bastiaens Alpecin-Fenix Development
DNF Niels Vandeputte Alpecin-Fenix Development
DNF Thijs Aerts Baloise Trek Lions
DNF Niels Merckx Baloise Trek Lions
DNF Jonas Castrique Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Quentin Venner Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Niels Verdijck EuroCyclingTrips - CMI
DNF Jens Adams Hollebeekhoeve CT
DNF Jasper De Plus Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Ludwig De Winter Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Mehdi Tigrine Kuwait Pro Cycling Team
DNF Seppe Rombouts Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Eli Iserbyt Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
DNF Michael Vanthourenhout Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
DNF Robbe Ghys Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Gil D'Heygere Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Stijn De Bock Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Alfdan De Decker Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Elias Van Breussegem Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Brent Van de Kerkhove Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Thibau Verhofstadt Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Simon Daniels X Speed United
DNF Doron Wiggins X Speed United
DNF Mathias De Witte Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNF Maximilien Picoux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
Information
Nation Belgium
Waregem
Date 20th June
Distance 221.3 km
CAT CN
Other
Embed Results