Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

CN Belgium RR | 2019 Results

Information Results Startlist

Main page

Results

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Tim Merlier Corendon - Circus 4:59:12100
02 Timothy Dupont Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0075
03 Wout Van Aert Team Jumbo - Visma + 0060
04 Philippe Gilbert Deceuninck - Quick Step + 0050
05 Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal + 0040
06 Edward Theuns Trek - Segafredo + 0030
07 Michael Van Staeyen Roompot - Charles + 0020
08 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0010
09 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates + 005
10 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck - Quick Step + 003
11 Amaury Capiot Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 023
12 Jens Adams Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 021
13 Lionel Taminiaux Wallonie Bruxelles + 021
14 Bert Van Lerberghe Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 021
15 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Cycling Academy + 021
16 Jens Debusschere Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02
17 Bert De Backer Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 02
18 Greg Van Avermaet CCC Team + 02
19 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal + 02
20 Enzo Wouters Lotto - Soudal + 02
21 Dennis Coenen Cibel + 02
22 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 02
23 Jasper Stuyven Trek - Segafredo + 08
24 Milan Menten Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 08
25 Glenn Debruyne Cibel + 08
26 Julien Vermote Team Dimension Data + 08
27 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 08
28 Jurgen Roelandts Movistar Team + 08
29 Jan Bakelants Team Sunweb + 08
30 Jim Aernouts Telenet - Fidea Lions + 08
31 Jonas Van Genechten Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 08
32 Maxime Vantomme Tarteletto - Isorex + 08
33 Kevyn Ista Wallonie Bruxelles + 08
34 Thimo Willems Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 08
35 Mathias De Witte Roompot - Charles + 08
36 Bjorg Lambrecht Lotto - Soudal + 08
37 Baptiste Planckaert Wallonie Bruxelles + 08
38 Jacob Relaes Cibel + 08
39 Michiel Stockman Tarteletto - Isorex + 08
40 Abram Stockman Tarteletto - Isorex + 08
41 Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 08
42 Dylan Teuns Bahrain - Merida + 08
43 Jens Keukeleire Lotto - Soudal + 08
44 Zico Waeytens Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 08
45 Dries van Gestel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 08
46 Jonas Rickaert Corendon - Circus + 15
47 Daan Hoeyberghs Beat Cycling Club + 17
48 Boris Vallée Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 17
49 Quinten Hermans Telenet - Fidea Lions + 17
50 Nikolas Maes Lotto - Soudal + 17
51 Mathias Van Gompel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 21
52 David Boucher Tarteletto - Isorex + 23
53 Dimitri Peyskens Wallonie Bruxelles + 23
54 Sep Vanmarcke EF Education First + 23
55 Thijs Aerts Telenet - Fidea Lions + 23
56 Jenthe Biermans Team Katusha - Alpecin + 23
57 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 28
58 Toon Aerts Telenet - Fidea Lions + 31
59 Roy Jans Corendon - Circus + 31
60 Michiel Dieleman Cibel + 31
61 Otto Vergaerde Corendon - Circus + 35
62 Jimmy Janssens Corendon - Circus + 35
63 Loic Vliegen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 35
64 Jordi Van Dingenen Tarteletto - Isorex + 35
65 Thomas Joseph Tarteletto - Isorex + 38
66 Piet Allegaert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 38
67 Jelle Donders Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 41
68 Stijn Devolder Corendon - Circus + 43
69 Stijn De Bock Canyon DHB + 43
70 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 43
71 Xandro Meurisse Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 43
72 Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R La Mondiale + 43
73 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck CCC Team + 43
74 Nathan Van Hooydonck CCC Team + 43
75 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 43
76 Jérôme Baugnies Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 46
77 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 48
78 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 48
79 Remy Mertz Lotto - Soudal + 48
80 Kris Boeckmans Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 48
81 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto - Soudal + 48
82 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 48
83 Maarten Wynants Team Jumbo - Visma + 48
84 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck - Quick Step + 53
85 Laurens De Plus Team Jumbo - Visma + 1:03
86 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck - Quick Step + 1:03
87 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 1:03
88 Dimitri Claeys Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 1:03
89 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck - Quick Step + 1:03
90 Nicolas Cleppe Telenet - Fidea Lions + 1:03
91 Michael Vanthourenhout Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 1:03
92 Niels De Rooze Tarteletto - Isorex + 1:03
93 Stijn Steels Roompot - Charles + 1:09
94 Gijs Van Hoecke CCC Team + 1:17
95 Gianni Vermeersch Corendon - Circus + 1:17
96 Joeri Stallaert Corendon - Circus + 1:17
97 Tom Devriendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 1:43
98 Aimé De Gendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 1:43
99 Edward Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 1:48
100 Robbe Ghys Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 1:48
101 Ludovic Robeet Wallonie Bruxelles + 2:18
102 Jelle Wallays Lotto - Soudal + 2:18
103 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 3:09
104 Dries De Bondt Corendon - Circus + 3:14
105 Tom Dernies Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 3:55
DNS Mehdi Tigrine Brunei Continental Team
DNS Tom Meeusen Corendon - Circus
DNS Pieter Serry Deceuninck - Quick Step
DNS Ben Hermans Israel Cycling Academy
DNS Brent Van Moer Lotto - Soudal
DNS Angelo De Clercq Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNS Daan Soete Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNS Sean De Bie Roompot - Charles
DNS Arjen Livyns Roompot - Charles
DNS Moreno De Pauw Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNS Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNS Steff Cras Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNS Kenny Dehaes Wallonie Bruxelles
DNS Kenny Molly Wallonie Bruxelles
DNS Franklin Six Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Braam Merlier Creafin - Tuv Sud
DNF Yorben Van Tichelt Neon Velo
DNF Yves Coolen Beat Cycling Club
DNF Guillaume Seye Beat Cycling Club
DNF Alex Colman Canyon DHB
DNF Serge Pauwels CCC Team
DNF Dieter Bouvry Cibel
DNF Alexander Cools Cibel
DNF Tuur Deprez Cibel
DNF Jeroen Eyskens Cibel
DNF Alexander Maes Cibel
DNF Gianni Marchand Cibel
DNF Cedric Raymackers Cibel
DNF Wim Reynaerts Cibel
DNF Timothy Stevens Cibel
DNF Lennert Teugels Cibel
DNF Tim Declercq Deceuninck - Quick Step
DNF Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal
DNF Victor Campenaerts Lotto - Soudal
DNF Stan Dewulf Lotto - Soudal
DNF Frederik Frison Lotto - Soudal
DNF Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal
DNF Lawrence Naesen Lotto - Soudal
DNF Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Soudal
DNF Laurent Evrard Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF Emiel Vermeulen Natura4Ever-Roubaix
DNF Eli Iserbyt Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Yannick Peeters Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Diether Sweeck Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Laurens Sweeck Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Dieter Vanthourenhout Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Senne Leysen Roompot - Charles
DNF Kenny De Ketele Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Lindsay De Vylder Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Benjamin Declercq Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Kevin Deltombe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Christophe Noppe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Emiel Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Preben van Hecke Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Sasha Weemaes Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Bryan Boussaer Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Jelle Cant Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Jonas Goeman Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Jelle Mannaerts Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Elias Van Breussegem Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Julien Van Den Brande Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Louis Deguide Team Differdange-GeBa
DNF Thomas Deruette Team Differdange-GeBa
DNF Jeroen Pattyn Team Differdange-GeBa
DNF Floris De Tier Team Jumbo - Visma
DNF Louis Vervaeke Team Sunweb
DNF Eliot Lietaer Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Julien Mortier Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Bart De Clercq Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Alfdan De Decker Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Ludwig De Winter Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Information
Nations Belgium - Gent
Date June 30th
Distance 223.8 km
CAT CN