Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Vuelta startlist | Ladies Tour of Norway | Tour de l'Avenir

2019 CN Belgium RR

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments (2) Fantasy

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Tim Merlier 1992 Corendon - Circus 4:59:12100
02 Timothy Dupont 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0075
03 Wout Van Aert 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 0060
04 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 0050
05 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 0040
06 Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 0030
07 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Roompot - Charles + 0020
08 Kenneth Van Rooy 1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0010
09 Jasper Philipsen 1998 UAE Team Emirates + 005
10 Yves Lampaert 1991 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 003
11 Amaury Capiot 1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 023
12 Jens Adams 1992 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 021
13 Lionel Taminiaux 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 021
14 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 021
15 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Israel Cycling Academy + 021
16 Jens Debusschere 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02
17 Bert De Backer 1984 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 02
18 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 CCC Team + 02
19 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 02
20 Enzo Wouters 1996 Lotto - Soudal + 02
21 Dennis Coenen 1991 Cibel + 02
22 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 02
23 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 08
24 Milan Menten 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 08
25 Glenn Debruyne 1995 Cibel + 08
26 Julien Vermote 1989 Team Dimension Data + 08
27 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 08
28 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Movistar Team + 08
29 Jan Bakelants 1986 Team Sunweb + 08
30 Jim Aernouts 1989 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 08
31 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 08
32 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Tarteletto - Isorex + 08
33 Kevyn Ista 1984 Wallonie Bruxelles + 08
34 Thimo Willems 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 08
35 Mathias De Witte 1993 Roompot - Charles + 08
36 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 08
37 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Wallonie Bruxelles + 08
38 Jacob Relaes 1996 Cibel + 08
39 Michiel Stockman 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 08
40 Abram Stockman 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 08
41 Aaron Verwilst 1997 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 08
42 Dylan Teuns 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 08
43 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 08
44 Zico Waeytens 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 08
45 Dries van Gestel 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 08
46 Jonas Rickaert 1994 Corendon - Circus + 15
47 Daan Hoeyberghs 1994 Beat Cycling Club + 17
48 Boris Vallée 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 17
49 Quinten Hermans 1995 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 17
50 Nikolas Maes 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 17
51 Mathias Van Gompel 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 21
52 David Boucher 1980 Tarteletto - Isorex + 23
53 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 Wallonie Bruxelles + 23
54 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 EF Education First + 23
55 Thijs Aerts 1996 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 23
56 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 23
57 Jordi Warlop 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 28
58 Toon Aerts 1993 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 31
59 Roy Jans 1990 Corendon - Circus + 31
60 Michiel Dieleman 1990 Cibel + 31
61 Otto Vergaerde 1994 Corendon - Circus + 35
62 Jimmy Janssens 1989 Corendon - Circus + 35
63 Loic Vliegen 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 35
64 Jordi Van Dingenen 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 35
65 Thomas Joseph 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 38
66 Piet Allegaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 38
67 Jelle Donders 1993 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 41
68 Stijn Devolder 1979 Corendon - Circus + 43
69 Stijn De Bock 1993 Canyon DHB + 43
70 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 43
71 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 43
72 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 43
73 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 CCC Team + 43
74 Nathan Van Hooydonck 1995 CCC Team + 43
75 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 43
76 Jérôme Baugnies 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 46
77 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 48
78 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 48
79 Remy Mertz 1995 Lotto - Soudal + 48
80 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 48
81 Harm Vanhoucke 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 48
82 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 48
83 Maarten Wynants 1982 Team Jumbo - Visma + 48
84 Remco Evenepoel 2000 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 53
85 Laurens De Plus 1995 Team Jumbo - Visma + 1:03
86 Dries Devenyns 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 1:03
87 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 1:03
88 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 1:03
89 Iljo Keisse 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 1:03
90 Nicolas Cleppe 1995 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 1:03
91 Michael Vanthourenhout 1993 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 1:03
92 Niels De Rooze 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex + 1:03
93 Stijn Steels 1989 Roompot - Charles + 1:09
94 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 CCC Team + 1:17
95 Gianni Vermeersch 1992 Corendon - Circus + 1:17
96 Joeri Stallaert 1991 Corendon - Circus + 1:17
97 Tom Devriendt 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 1:43
98 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 1:43
99 Edward Planckaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 1:48
100 Robbe Ghys 1997 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 1:48
101 Ludovic Robeet 1994 Wallonie Bruxelles + 2:18
102 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 2:18
103 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 3:09
104 Dries De Bondt 1991 Corendon - Circus + 3:14
105 Tom Dernies 1990 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 3:55
DNS Mehdi Tigrine 1986 Brunei Continental Cycling Team
DNS Tom Meeusen 1988 Corendon - Circus
DNS Pieter Serry 1988 Deceuninck - Quick Step
DNS Ben Hermans 1986 Israel Cycling Academy
DNS Brent Van Moer 1998 Lotto - Soudal
DNS Angelo De Clercq 1991 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNS Daan Soete 1994 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNS Sean De Bie 1991 Roompot - Charles
DNS Arjen Livyns 1994 Roompot - Charles
DNS Moreno De Pauw 1991 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNS Aaron Van Poucke 1998 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNS Steff Cras 1996 Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNS Kenny Dehaes 1984 Wallonie Bruxelles
DNS Kenny Molly 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles
DNS Franklin Six 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Braam Merlier 1994 Creafin - Tuv Sud
DNF Yorben Van Tichelt 1994 Neon Velo
DNF Yves Coolen 1995 Beat Cycling Club
DNF Guillaume Seye 1996 Beat Cycling Club
DNF Alex Colman 1998 Canyon DHB
DNF Serge Pauwels 1983 CCC Team
DNF Dieter Bouvry 1992 Cibel
DNF Alexander Cools 1994 Cibel
DNF Tuur Deprez 1996 Cibel
DNF Jeroen Eyskens 1993 Cibel
DNF Alexander Maes 1993 Cibel
DNF Gianni Marchand 1990 Cibel
DNF Cedric Raymackers 1992 Cibel
DNF Wim Reynaerts 1995 Cibel
DNF Timothy Stevens 1989 Cibel
DNF Lennert Teugels 1993 Cibel
DNF Tim Declercq 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step
DNF Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal
DNF Victor Campenaerts 1991 Lotto - Soudal
DNF Stan Dewulf 1997 Lotto - Soudal
DNF Frederik Frison 1992 Lotto - Soudal
DNF Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal
DNF Lawrence Naesen 1992 Lotto - Soudal
DNF Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal
DNF Laurent Evrard 1990 Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Natura4Ever-Roubaix
DNF Eli Iserbyt 1997 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Yannick Peeters 1996 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Diether Sweeck 1993 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Laurens Sweeck 1993 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Dieter Vanthourenhout 1985 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Senne Leysen 1996 Roompot - Charles
DNF Kenny De Ketele 1985 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Lindsay De Vylder 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Benjamin Declercq 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Kevin Deltombe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Christophe Noppe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Emiel Planckaert 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Preben van Hecke 1982 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Sasha Weemaes 1998 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Bryan Boussaer 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Jelle Cant 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Jonas Goeman 1993 Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Jelle Mannaerts 1991 Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Elias Van Breussegem 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Julien Van Den Brande 1995 Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Louis Deguide 1994 Team Differdange-GeBa
DNF Thomas Deruette 1995 Team Differdange-GeBa
DNF Jeroen Pattyn 1996 Team Differdange-GeBa
DNF Floris De Tier 1992 Team Jumbo - Visma
DNF Louis Vervaeke 1993 Team Sunweb
DNF Eliot Lietaer 1990 Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Julien Mortier 1997 Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Frederik Backaert 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Bart De Clercq 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Alfdan De Decker 1996 Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Ludwig De Winter 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Thomas Degand 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert
CN Belgium RR
Belgium - Gent - June 30th
Distance 223.8 km
Classification CN

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?