Follow the Giro LIVE every stage at our Race Centre

Itzulia Women - 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Vollering Demi Team SD Worx 03:16:0850
02 Baril Olivia Valcar-Travel & Service + 0240
03 Cavalli Marta FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 0230
04 Rooijakkers Pauliena CANYON//SRAM Racing + 0425
05 Labous Juliette Team DSM + 0420
06 Fisher-Black Niamh Team SD Worx + 1718
07 Chabbey Elise CANYON//SRAM Racing + 1715
08 Mackaij Floortje Team DSM + 1710
09 Moolman-Pasio Ashleigh Team SD Worx + 178
10 Faulkner Kristen Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 206
11 Shackley Anna Team SD Worx + 20
12 Patiño Paula Movistar Team + 20
13 Doebel-Hickok Krista EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 20
14 Ewers Veronica EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 20
15 Gill Nadine Michaela Sopela Women's Team + 20
16 Peperkamp Esmee Team DSM + 20
17 Lippert Liane Team DSM + 20
18 Brand Lucinda Trek-Segafredo + 58
19 Stiasny Petra Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 01:40
20 Zigart Urska Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:08
21 Vallieres Mill Magdeleine EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 03:07
22 Guilman Victorie FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 03:07
23 Biriukova Yuliia Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 03:14
24 Hammes Kathrin EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 03:14
25 Marturano Greta Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 03:14
26 Schweikart Aileen Bizkaia-Durango + 03:14
27 Harvey Mikayla CANYON//SRAM Racing + 03:14
28 Arzuffi Alice Maria Valcar-Travel & Service + 03:14
29 Coston Morgane Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 03:14
30 Smith Abi EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 03:14
31 Chapman Brodie FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 03:14
32 Kern Spela Massi Tactic Women's Team + 03:14
33 Malcotti Barbara Human Powered Health + 03:21
34 Stannard Elizabeth Valcar-Travel & Service + 03:25
35 Spratt Amanda Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:33
36 Muzic Evita FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 03:49
37 Korevaar Jeanne Liv Racing Xstra + 07:02
38 Colje Maaike Massi Tactic Women's Team + 07:02
39 Cantera Carrasco Ines Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 07:12
40 Amialiusik Alena CANYON//SRAM Racing + 07:16
41 Williams Georgia Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 07:16
42 Blanco Calbet Yurani Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 07:16
43 Drummond Michaela BePink + 07:16
44 Paladin Soraya CANYON//SRAM Racing + 07:19
45 Quagliotto Nadia BePink + 07:19
46 Dronova Tamara Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 08:04
47 Duval Eugénie FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 08:11
48 Ortega Ruiz Patricia Sopela Women's Team + 08:12
49 Honsinger Clara EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 08:13
50 Thomas Leah Trek-Segafredo + 08:15
51 Benito Pellicer Mireia Massi Tactic Women's Team + 08:16
52 Allin Pauline Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 08:18
53 Gonzalez Blanco Lucia Bizkaia-Durango + 08:19
54 van Anrooij Shirin Trek-Segafredo + 08:22
55 Vitillo Matilde BePink + 08:28
56 Piergiovanni Federica Valcar-Travel & Service + 08:32
57 Steels Claire Sopela Women's Team + 09:48
58 Buijsman Nina Human Powered Health + 10:03
59 Raaijmakers Marit Human Powered Health + 10:38
60 Tonetti Cristina Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 10:38
61 Curinier Léa Team DSM + 12:08
62 Carbonari Anastasia Valcar-Travel & Service + 12:10
63 Baur Caroline Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 13:11
64 Borgli Stine FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 13:11
65 Jaskulska Marta Liv Racing Xstra + 13:13
66 Oyarbide Lourdes Movistar Team + 13:13
67 Fasoi Varvara Eneicat-RBH Global + 13:13
68 Gonzalez Alicia Movistar Team + 13:13
69 Eric Jelena Movistar Team + 13:13
70 Savi Prisca BePink + 13:13
71 Eraso Lasa Idoia Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 13:13
72 Gilabert Vilaplana Ariana Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 13:13
73 Coutinho Alice Sopela Women's Team + 13:13
74 Christie Henrietta Human Powered Health + 13:13
75 Bradbury Neve CANYON//SRAM Racing + 13:13
76 Gutierrez Sheyla Movistar Team + 13:13
77 Guderzo Tatiana Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 13:13
78 Bariani Giorgia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 20:28
79 Lechner Corinna Massi Tactic Women's Team + 24:53
80 Eklund Nathalie Massi Tactic Women's Team + 24:53
81 Dideriksen Amalie Trek-Segafredo + 24:53
82 Zabelinskaya Olga Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 24:53
83 Basilico Valentina BePink + 24:53
84 Yonamine Eri Human Powered Health + 25:00
85 Laizane Lija Eneicat-RBH Global + 25:03
86 Neumanova Tereza Liv Racing Xstra + 25:03
87 Vigie Margaux Valcar-Travel & Service + 25:03
88 Backstedt Elynor Trek-Segafredo + 25:03
89 Vigilia Alessia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 25:03
90 Hanson Lauretta Trek-Segafredo + 25:03
91 Monticolo Iris Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 25:38
92 Gutierrez Sandra Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 26:27
93 Campos Daniela Bizkaia-Durango + 29:31
94 Lebedeva Anastasia Eneicat-RBH Global + 29:31
95 Gomes Sofia Massi Tactic Women's Team + 29:33
96 Maia Melissa Bizkaia-Durango + 29:36
97 Beloki Arcelus Irantzu Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 29:36
98 Amondarain Gaztanaga Naia Sopela Women's Team + 29:39
99 Escursell Valero Elisabet BePink + 30:59
100 Tan Chelsie Wei Shi Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 31:04
DNS Santesteban Ane Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNS Gigante Sarah Movistar Team
DNS Ostolaza Zabala Usoa Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi
DNS Ragusa Katia Liv Racing Xstra
DNF Upegui Quevedo Carolina Bizkaia-Durango
DNF Lalaguna Palacio Beatriz Sopela Women's Team
DNF Tuisk Aidi Gerde Eneicat-RBH Global
DNF Barale Francesca Team DSM
DNF Isasi Cristobal Ziortza Eneicat-RBH Global
DNF Hinault Maryanne Arkéa Pro Cycling Team
DNF Teruel Alba Bizkaia-Durango
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Vollering Demi Team SD Worx 06:11:01
02 - Rooijakkers Pauliena CANYON//SRAM Racing + 22
03 - Faulkner Kristen Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 42
04 17 Cavalli Marta FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 01:00
05 13 Baril Olivia Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:01
06 13 Labous Juliette Team DSM + 01:08
07 2 Moolman-Pasio Ashleigh Team SD Worx + 01:21
08 1 Chabbey Elise CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:22
09 2 Fisher-Black Niamh Team SD Worx + 01:22
10 4 Mackaij Floortje Team DSM + 01:22
11 5 Lippert Liane Team DSM + 01:25
12 1 Patiño Paula Movistar Team + 01:25
13 2 Ewers Veronica EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 01:25
14 2 Gill Nadine Michaela Sopela Women's Team + 01:25
15 5 Doebel-Hickok Krista EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 01:25
16 11 Shackley Anna Team SD Worx + 01:25
17 13 Brand Lucinda Trek-Segafredo + 02:00
18 5 Stiasny Petra Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 02:45
19 10 Zigart Urska Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:23
20 6 Biriukova Yuliia Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 04:16
21 4 Harvey Mikayla CANYON//SRAM Racing + 04:19
22 2 Kern Spela Massi Tactic Women's Team + 04:19
23 5 Malcotti Barbara Human Powered Health + 04:26
24 6 Guilman Victorie FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 04:27
25 8 Peperkamp Esmee Team DSM + 04:33
26 18 Spratt Amanda Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:38
27 4 Hammes Kathrin EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 04:40
28 11 Muzic Evita FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 04:54
29 5 Chapman Brodie FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 07:27
30 20 Amialiusik Alena CANYON//SRAM Racing + 08:21
31 9 Williams Georgia Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 08:21
32 20 Paladin Soraya CANYON//SRAM Racing + 08:24
33 3 Vallieres Mill Magdeleine EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 08:29
34 4 Marturano Greta Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 08:36
35 4 Arzuffi Alice Maria Valcar-Travel & Service + 08:36
36 9 Coston Morgane Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 08:36
37 9 Korevaar Jeanne Liv Racing Xstra + 12:24
38 6 Benito Pellicer Mireia Massi Tactic Women's Team + 12:28
39 9 Blanco Calbet Yurani Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 12:38
40 11 Schweikart Aileen Bizkaia-Durango + 12:39
41 26 Stannard Elizabeth Valcar-Travel & Service + 12:53
42 7 Dronova Tamara Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 13:26
43 3 Duval Eugénie FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 13:33
44 3 Thomas Leah Trek-Segafredo + 13:37
45 2 van Anrooij Shirin Trek-Segafredo + 13:44
46 30 Smith Abi EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 16:23
47 6 Colje Maaike Massi Tactic Women's Team + 16:27
48 15 Cantera Carrasco Ines Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 16:40
49 5 Drummond Michaela BePink + 16:41
50 13 Curinier Léa Team DSM + 17:30
51 10 Ortega Ruiz Patricia Sopela Women's Team + 17:40
52 12 Honsinger Clara EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 17:41
53 5 Gonzalez Blanco Lucia Bizkaia-Durango + 17:47
54 6 Vitillo Matilde BePink + 17:56
55 7 Piergiovanni Federica Valcar-Travel & Service + 18:00
56 14 Christie Henrietta Human Powered Health + 18:35
57 16 Bradbury Neve CANYON//SRAM Racing + 18:35
58 8 Eric Jelena Movistar Team + 18:35
59 6 Buijsman Nina Human Powered Health + 19:31
60 5 Tonetti Cristina Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 20:03
61 7 Quagliotto Nadia BePink + 20:28
62 20 Allin Pauline Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 21:27
63 6 Carbonari Anastasia Valcar-Travel & Service + 21:38
64 8 Savi Prisca BePink + 22:39
65 6 Oyarbide Lourdes Movistar Team + 22:41
66 6 Raaijmakers Marit Human Powered Health + 23:47
67 4 Baur Caroline Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 26:20
68 7 Borgli Stine FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 26:20
69 - Guderzo Tatiana Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 26:21
70 4 Jaskulska Marta Liv Racing Xstra + 26:22
71 2 Fasoi Varvara Eneicat-RBH Global + 26:22
72 2 Gilabert Vilaplana Ariana Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 26:22
73 8 Coutinho Alice Sopela Women's Team + 26:22
74 9 Gutierrez Sheyla Movistar Team + 26:25
75 19 Steels Claire Sopela Women's Team + 27:12
76 10 Eraso Lasa Idoia Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 30:35
77 16 Gonzalez Alicia Movistar Team + 30:37
78 26 Lechner Corinna Massi Tactic Women's Team + 34:18
79 13 Laizane Lija Eneicat-RBH Global + 34:31
80 2 Neumanova Tereza Liv Racing Xstra + 38:12
81 4 Vigie Margaux Valcar-Travel & Service + 38:12
82 3 Dideriksen Amalie Trek-Segafredo + 42:15
83 4 Eklund Nathalie Massi Tactic Women's Team + 42:15
84 5 Zabelinskaya Olga Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 42:15
85 6 Yonamine Eri Human Powered Health + 42:24
86 6 Backstedt Elynor Trek-Segafredo + 42:27
87 9 Vigilia Alessia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 42:27
88 9 Hanson Lauretta Trek-Segafredo + 42:27
89 9 Amondarain Gaztanaga Naia Sopela Women's Team + 42:48
90 16 Bariani Giorgia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 43:52
91 8 Basilico Valentina BePink + 44:24
92 11 Monticolo Iris Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 45:09
93 9 Gutierrez Sandra Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 45:58
94 10 Lebedeva Anastasia Eneicat-RBH Global + 46:53
95 5 Maia Melissa Bizkaia-Durango + 47:00
96 1 Beloki Arcelus Irantzu Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 47:00
97 3 Campos Daniela Bizkaia-Durango + 49:02
98 3 Gomes Sofia Massi Tactic Women's Team + 49:04
99 5 Tan Chelsie Wei Shi Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 50:35
100 8 Escursell Valero Elisabet BePink + 59:27
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Fisher-Black Niamh Team SD Worx 06:12:23
02 Shackley Anna Team SD Worx + 03
03 Stiasny Petra Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 01:23
04 Malcotti Barbara Human Powered Health + 03:04
05 Muzic Evita FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 03:32
06 Vallieres Mill Magdeleine EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 07:07
07 van Anrooij Shirin Trek-Segafredo + 12:22
08 Smith Abi EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 15:01
09 Cantera Carrasco Ines Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 15:18
10 Curinier Léa Team DSM + 16:08
11 Vitillo Matilde BePink + 16:34
12 Piergiovanni Federica Valcar-Travel & Service + 16:38
13 Christie Henrietta Human Powered Health + 17:13
14 Bradbury Neve CANYON//SRAM Racing + 17:13
15 Tonetti Cristina Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 18:41
16 Carbonari Anastasia Valcar-Travel & Service + 20:16
17 Savi Prisca BePink + 21:17
18 Raaijmakers Marit Human Powered Health + 22:25
19 Jaskulska Marta Liv Racing Xstra + 25:00
20 Gilabert Vilaplana Ariana Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 25:00
21 Coutinho Alice Sopela Women's Team + 25:00
22 Eraso Lasa Idoia Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 29:13
23 Backstedt Elynor Trek-Segafredo + 41:05
24 Vigilia Alessia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 41:05
25 Amondarain Gaztanaga Naia Sopela Women's Team + 41:26
26 Bariani Giorgia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 42:30
27 Basilico Valentina BePink + 43:02
28 Monticolo Iris Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 43:47
29 Gutierrez Sandra Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 44:36
30 Beloki Arcelus Irantzu Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 45:38
31 Campos Daniela Bizkaia-Durango + 47:40
32 Gomes Sofia Massi Tactic Women's Team + 47:42
Pos Team Time
01 Team SD Worx 18:36:11
02 Team DSM + 48
03 CANYON//SRAM Racing + 03:01
04 EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 04:15
05 Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 05:29
06 FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 06:45
07 Valcar-Travel & Service + 19:28
08 Trek-Segafredo + 26:16
09 Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 29:43
10 Massi Tactic Women's Team + 30:07
11 Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 31:14
12 Movistar Team + 35:27
13 Human Powered Health + 36:49
14 Sopela Women's Team + 38:54
15 BePink + 48:16
16 Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 51:56
17 Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 01:02:14
18 Liv Racing Xstra + 01:13:50
19 Bizkaia-Durango + 01:14:13
20 Eneicat-RBH Global + 01:44:38

Information