Follow the Giro LIVE every stage at our Race Centre

Itzulia Women - 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Vollering Demi Team SD Worx 02:55:1750
02 Rooijakkers Pauliena CANYON//SRAM Racing + 0040
03 Faulkner Kristen Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 0230
04 Lippert Liane Team DSM + 4125
05 Santesteban Ane Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 4120
06 Moolman-Pasio Ashleigh Team SD Worx + 4118
07 Spratt Amanda Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 4115
08 Chabbey Elise CANYON//SRAM Racing + 4110
09 Amialiusik Alena CANYON//SRAM Racing + 418
10 Fisher-Black Niamh Team SD Worx + 416
11 Paladin Soraya CANYON//SRAM Racing + 41
12 Patiño Paula Movistar Team + 41
13 Mackaij Floortje Team DSM + 41
14 Ewers Veronica EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 41
15 Gill Nadine Michaela Sopela Women's Team + 41
16 Brand Lucinda Trek-Segafredo + 41
17 Muzic Evita FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 41
18 Baril Olivia Valcar-Travel & Service + 41
19 Labous Juliette Team DSM + 41
20 Doebel-Hickok Krista EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 41
21 Cavalli Marta FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 41
22 Williams Georgia Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 41
23 Stiasny Petra Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 41
24 Kern Spela Massi Tactic Women's Team + 41
25 Harvey Mikayla CANYON//SRAM Racing + 41
26 Biriukova Yuliia Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 41
27 Shackley Anna Team SD Worx + 41
28 Malcotti Barbara Human Powered Health + 41
29 Zigart Urska Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 51
30 Guilman Victorie FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 56
31 Hammes Kathrin EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 01:02
32 Peperkamp Esmee Team DSM + 03:49
33 Benito Pellicer Mireia Massi Tactic Women's Team + 03:49
34 Chapman Brodie FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 03:49
35 Dronova Tamara Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 04:58
36 Vallieres Mill Magdeleine EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 04:58
37 Curinier Léa Team DSM + 04:58
38 Marturano Greta Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 04:58
39 Arzuffi Alice Maria Valcar-Travel & Service + 04:58
40 Duval Eugénie FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 04:58
41 Bradbury Neve CANYON//SRAM Racing + 04:58
42 Christie Henrietta Human Powered Health + 04:58
43 van Anrooij Shirin Trek-Segafredo + 04:58
44 Barale Francesca Team DSM + 04:58
45 Coston Morgane Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 04:58
46 Korevaar Jeanne Liv Racing Xstra + 04:58
47 Thomas Leah Trek-Segafredo + 04:58
48 Blanco Calbet Yurani Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 04:58
49 Gigante Sarah Movistar Team + 04:58
50 Eric Jelena Movistar Team + 04:58
51 Schweikart Aileen Bizkaia-Durango + 09:01
52 Lechner Corinna Massi Tactic Women's Team + 09:01
53 Colje Maaike Massi Tactic Women's Team + 09:01
54 Drummond Michaela BePink + 09:01
55 Tonetti Cristina Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 09:04
56 Carbonari Anastasia Valcar-Travel & Service + 09:04
57 Gonzalez Blanco Lucia Bizkaia-Durango + 09:04
58 Oyarbide Lourdes Movistar Team + 09:04
59 Vitillo Matilde BePink + 09:04
60 Ortega Ruiz Patricia Sopela Women's Team + 09:04
61 Piergiovanni Federica Valcar-Travel & Service + 09:04
62 Cantera Carrasco Ines Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 09:04
63 Honsinger Clara EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 09:04
64 Buijsman Nina Human Powered Health + 09:04
65 Savi Prisca BePink + 09:04
66 Laizane Lija Eneicat-RBH Global + 09:04
67 Stannard Elizabeth Valcar-Travel & Service + 09:04
68 Quagliotto Nadia BePink + 12:45
69 Guderzo Tatiana Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 12:45
70 Gilabert Vilaplana Ariana Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 12:45
71 Baur Caroline Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 12:45
72 Raaijmakers Marit Human Powered Health + 12:45
73 Fasoi Varvara Eneicat-RBH Global + 12:45
74 Jaskulska Marta Liv Racing Xstra + 12:45
75 Borgli Stine FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 12:45
76 Smith Abi EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 12:45
77 Vigie Margaux Valcar-Travel & Service + 12:45
78 Neumanova Tereza Liv Racing Xstra + 12:45
79 Ostolaza Zabala Usoa Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 12:45
80 Amondarain Gaztanaga Naia Sopela Women's Team + 12:45
81 Coutinho Alice Sopela Women's Team + 12:45
82 Allin Pauline Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 12:45
83 Gutierrez Sheyla Movistar Team + 12:50
84 Lebedeva Anastasia Eneicat-RBH Global + 16:58
85 Dideriksen Amalie Trek-Segafredo + 16:58
86 Eraso Lasa Idoia Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 16:58
87 Eklund Nathalie Massi Tactic Women's Team + 16:58
88 Ragusa Katia Liv Racing Xstra + 16:58
89 Zabelinskaya Olga Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 16:58
90 Maia Melissa Bizkaia-Durango + 17:00
91 Yonamine Eri Human Powered Health + 17:00
92 Backstedt Elynor Trek-Segafredo + 17:00
93 Gonzalez Alicia Movistar Team + 17:00
94 Steels Claire Sopela Women's Team + 17:00
95 Beloki Arcelus Irantzu Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 17:00
96 Vigilia Alessia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 17:00
97 Hanson Lauretta Trek-Segafredo + 17:00
98 Teruel Alba Bizkaia-Durango + 17:00
99 Basilico Valentina BePink + 19:07
100 Campos Daniela Bizkaia-Durango + 19:07
101 Gomes Sofia Massi Tactic Women's Team + 19:07
102 Gutierrez Sandra Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 19:07
103 Monticolo Iris Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 19:07
104 Tan Chelsie Wei Shi Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 19:07
105 Hinault Maryanne Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 19:07
106 Bariani Giorgia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 23:00
107 Isasi Cristobal Ziortza Eneicat-RBH Global + 26:43
108 Escursell Valero Elisabet BePink + 28:04
109 Tuisk Aidi Gerde Eneicat-RBH Global + 28:09
110 Upegui Quevedo Carolina Bizkaia-Durango + 28:09
111 Lalaguna Palacio Beatriz Sopela Women's Team + 29:17
DNF Becker Charlotte Arkéa Pro Cycling Team
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Vollering Demi Team SD Worx 02:55:05
02 Rooijakkers Pauliena CANYON//SRAM Racing + 06
03 Faulkner Kristen Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10
04 Brand Lucinda Trek-Segafredo + 50
05 Moolman-Pasio Ashleigh Team SD Worx + 52
06 Lippert Liane Team DSM + 53
07 Santesteban Ane Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 53
08 Spratt Amanda Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 53
09 Chabbey Elise CANYON//SRAM Racing + 53
10 Amialiusik Alena CANYON//SRAM Racing + 53
11 Fisher-Black Niamh Team SD Worx + 53
12 Paladin Soraya CANYON//SRAM Racing + 53
13 Patiño Paula Movistar Team + 53
14 Mackaij Floortje Team DSM + 53
15 Ewers Veronica EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 53
16 Gill Nadine Michaela Sopela Women's Team + 53
17 Muzic Evita FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 53
18 Baril Olivia Valcar-Travel & Service + 53
19 Labous Juliette Team DSM + 53
20 Doebel-Hickok Krista EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 53
21 Cavalli Marta FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 53
22 Williams Georgia Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 53
23 Stiasny Petra Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 53
24 Kern Spela Massi Tactic Women's Team + 53
25 Harvey Mikayla CANYON//SRAM Racing + 53
26 Biriukova Yuliia Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 53
27 Shackley Anna Team SD Worx + 53
28 Malcotti Barbara Human Powered Health + 53
29 Zigart Urska Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:03
30 Guilman Victorie FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 01:08
31 Hammes Kathrin EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 01:14
32 Benito Pellicer Mireia Massi Tactic Women's Team + 04:00
33 Peperkamp Esmee Team DSM + 04:01
34 Chapman Brodie FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 04:01
35 Dronova Tamara Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 05:10
36 Vallieres Mill Magdeleine EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 05:10
37 Curinier Léa Team DSM + 05:10
38 Marturano Greta Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 05:10
39 Arzuffi Alice Maria Valcar-Travel & Service + 05:10
40 Duval Eugénie FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 05:10
41 Bradbury Neve CANYON//SRAM Racing + 05:10
42 Christie Henrietta Human Powered Health + 05:10
43 van Anrooij Shirin Trek-Segafredo + 05:10
44 Barale Francesca Team DSM + 05:10
45 Coston Morgane Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 05:10
46 Korevaar Jeanne Liv Racing Xstra + 05:10
47 Thomas Leah Trek-Segafredo + 05:10
48 Blanco Calbet Yurani Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 05:10
49 Gigante Sarah Movistar Team + 05:10
50 Eric Jelena Movistar Team + 05:10
51 Schweikart Aileen Bizkaia-Durango + 09:13
52 Lechner Corinna Massi Tactic Women's Team + 09:13
53 Colje Maaike Massi Tactic Women's Team + 09:13
54 Drummond Michaela BePink + 09:13
55 Tonetti Cristina Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 09:13
56 Savi Prisca BePink + 09:14
57 Carbonari Anastasia Valcar-Travel & Service + 09:16
58 Gonzalez Blanco Lucia Bizkaia-Durango + 09:16
59 Oyarbide Lourdes Movistar Team + 09:16
60 Vitillo Matilde BePink + 09:16
61 Ortega Ruiz Patricia Sopela Women's Team + 09:16
62 Piergiovanni Federica Valcar-Travel & Service + 09:16
63 Cantera Carrasco Ines Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 09:16
64 Honsinger Clara EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 09:16
65 Buijsman Nina Human Powered Health + 09:16
66 Laizane Lija Eneicat-RBH Global + 09:16
67 Stannard Elizabeth Valcar-Travel & Service + 09:16
68 Quagliotto Nadia BePink + 12:57
69 Guderzo Tatiana Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 12:57
70 Gilabert Vilaplana Ariana Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 12:57
71 Baur Caroline Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 12:57
72 Raaijmakers Marit Human Powered Health + 12:57
73 Fasoi Varvara Eneicat-RBH Global + 12:57
74 Jaskulska Marta Liv Racing Xstra + 12:57
75 Borgli Stine FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 12:57
76 Smith Abi EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 12:57
77 Vigie Margaux Valcar-Travel & Service + 12:57
78 Neumanova Tereza Liv Racing Xstra + 12:57
79 Ostolaza Zabala Usoa Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 12:57
80 Amondarain Gaztanaga Naia Sopela Women's Team + 12:57
81 Coutinho Alice Sopela Women's Team + 12:57
82 Allin Pauline Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 12:57
83 Gutierrez Sheyla Movistar Team + 13:02
84 Lebedeva Anastasia Eneicat-RBH Global + 17:10
85 Dideriksen Amalie Trek-Segafredo + 17:10
86 Eraso Lasa Idoia Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 17:10
87 Eklund Nathalie Massi Tactic Women's Team + 17:10
88 Ragusa Katia Liv Racing Xstra + 17:10
89 Zabelinskaya Olga Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 17:10
90 Maia Melissa Bizkaia-Durango + 17:12
91 Yonamine Eri Human Powered Health + 17:12
92 Backstedt Elynor Trek-Segafredo + 17:12
93 Gonzalez Alicia Movistar Team + 17:12
94 Steels Claire Sopela Women's Team + 17:12
95 Beloki Arcelus Irantzu Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 17:12
96 Vigilia Alessia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 17:12
97 Hanson Lauretta Trek-Segafredo + 17:12
98 Teruel Alba Bizkaia-Durango + 17:12
99 Basilico Valentina BePink + 19:19
100 Campos Daniela Bizkaia-Durango + 19:19
101 Gomes Sofia Massi Tactic Women's Team + 19:19
102 Gutierrez Sandra Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 19:19
103 Monticolo Iris Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 19:19
104 Tan Chelsie Wei Shi Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 19:19
105 Hinault Maryanne Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 19:19
106 Bariani Giorgia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 23:12
107 Isasi Cristobal Ziortza Eneicat-RBH Global + 26:55
108 Escursell Valero Elisabet BePink + 28:16
109 Tuisk Aidi Gerde Eneicat-RBH Global + 28:21
110 Upegui Quevedo Carolina Bizkaia-Durango + 28:21
111 Lalaguna Palacio Beatriz Sopela Women's Team + 29:29
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Fisher-Black Niamh Team SD Worx 02:55:58
02 Muzic Evita FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 00
03 Stiasny Petra Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 00
04 Shackley Anna Team SD Worx + 00
05 Malcotti Barbara Human Powered Health + 00
06 Vallieres Mill Magdeleine EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 04:17
07 Curinier Léa Team DSM + 04:17
08 Bradbury Neve CANYON//SRAM Racing + 04:17
09 Christie Henrietta Human Powered Health + 04:17
10 van Anrooij Shirin Trek-Segafredo + 04:17
11 Barale Francesca Team DSM + 04:17
12 Gigante Sarah Movistar Team + 04:17
13 Tonetti Cristina Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 08:20
14 Savi Prisca BePink + 08:21
15 Carbonari Anastasia Valcar-Travel & Service + 08:23
16 Vitillo Matilde BePink + 08:23
17 Piergiovanni Federica Valcar-Travel & Service + 08:23
18 Cantera Carrasco Ines Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 08:23
19 Gilabert Vilaplana Ariana Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 12:04
20 Raaijmakers Marit Human Powered Health + 12:04
21 Jaskulska Marta Liv Racing Xstra + 12:04
22 Smith Abi EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 12:04
23 Amondarain Gaztanaga Naia Sopela Women's Team + 12:04
24 Coutinho Alice Sopela Women's Team + 12:04
25 Eraso Lasa Idoia Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 16:17
26 Backstedt Elynor Trek-Segafredo + 16:19
27 Beloki Arcelus Irantzu Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 16:19
28 Vigilia Alessia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 16:19
29 Basilico Valentina BePink + 18:26
30 Campos Daniela Bizkaia-Durango + 18:26
31 Gomes Sofia Massi Tactic Women's Team + 18:26
32 Gutierrez Sandra Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 18:26
33 Monticolo Iris Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 18:26
34 Hinault Maryanne Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 18:26
35 Bariani Giorgia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 22:19
36 Tuisk Aidi Gerde Eneicat-RBH Global + 27:28

Information