Did you know that you can embed results directly from FirstCycling onto your own website? Check it out here

Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Fantasy

Volta a Albergaria

2019

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Rafael Silva Efapel 3:44:33
02 Luis Mendonça RP - Boavista + 00
03 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Aviludo-Louletano + 00
04 Tiago Antunes SEG Racing Academy + 00
05 Marcio Barbosa Aviludo-Louletano + 02
06 Gonçalo Leaça LA Aluminios + 02
07 Venceslau Fernandes UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 02
08 Tiago Machado Sporting - Tavira + 02
09 Jose Mendes Sporting - Tavira + 02
10 Joao Barbosa Vito - Feirense - PNB + 02
11 Oscar Hernandez Aviludo-Louletano + 02
12 Gaspar Goncalves Miranda - Mortagua + 02
13 Marvin Scheulen LA Aluminios + 02
14 Fabio Oliveira LA Aluminios + 02
15 Ivo Pinheiro Miranda - Mortagua + 02
16 Jorge Magalhaes W52 - FC Porto + 02
17 Hugo Sancho Miranda - Mortagua + 02
18 Alvaro Trueba Sporting - Tavira + 02
19 Emanuel Duarte LA Aluminios + 02
20 Rui Vinhas W52 - FC Porto + 02
21 Fabio Costa UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 02
22 Antonio Ferreira Vito - Feirense - PNB + 02
23 David De la Fuente Aviludo-Louletano + 02
24 Pedro Andrade Vito - Feirense - PNB + 02
25 Joao Benta RP - Boavista + 02
26 Diogo Duarte Sicasal - Constantinos + 02
27 Hugo Nunes RP - Boavista + 02
28 Cesar Fonte W52 - FC Porto + 11
29 Luis Gomes RP - Boavista + 11
30 Antonio Angulo Efapel + 11
31 Alejandro Marque Sporting - Tavira + 11
32 Daniel Silva RP - Boavista + 18
33 João Medeiros LA Aluminios + 25
34 Nuno Meireles Aviludo-Louletano + 58
35 Henrique Casimiro Efapel + 1:00
36 Joaquim Silva W52 - FC Porto + 1:00
37 Ruben Simao Sporting - Tavira + 3:47
38 Rodrigo Caixas LA Aluminios + 3:49
39 David Livramento Sporting - Tavira + 3:51
40 Francisco Guerreiro Sicasal - Constantinos + 3:52
41 Damien Cordeiro Marques ACDC Trofa + 3:52
42 Vinicio Rodrigues JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 3:52
43 Filipe Cardoso Vito - Feirense - PNB + 3:52
44 Francisco Pereira JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 3:52
45 Francisco Moreira ACDC Trofa + 3:52
46 Joni Brandao Efapel + 3:56
47 Marcos Jurado Rodriguez Efapel + 3:56
48 Helder Goncalves UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 3:56
49 Diogo Barbosa Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 3:56
50 Guilherme Simao Sicasal - Constantinos + 3:56
51 Fabricio Ferrari Efapel + 3:56
52 David Rodrigues RP - Boavista + 3:56
53 Joao Carneiro UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 3:56
54 Daniel Freitas Miranda - Mortagua + 3:56
55 Joao Leite Vito - Feirense - PNB + 3:56
56 Tiago Leal Miranda - Mortagua + 3:56
57 Leonel Firmino LA Aluminios + 3:56
58 Valter Pereira Sporting - Tavira + 3:56
59 Julio Goncalves JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 3:56
60 Luis Cabral Vito - Feirense - PNB + 4:05
61 José Dias DMT Racing Team + 4:05
62 Miguel Salgueiro Sicasal - Constantinos + 4:05
63 Pedro Pinto Miranda - Mortagua + 6:40
64 Sancho Cruz Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau + 7:00
65 Marco Vieira Município Porto Moniz + 7:00
66 Patrick Videira Fortunna-Maia + 12:22
67 Rafael Lourenço UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 12:22
68 Francisco Garcia Rus Aviludo-Louletano + 12:22
69 Andre Evangelista Aviludo-Louletano + 12:22
70 Joao Salgado RP - Boavista + 12:22
71 Rodrigo Silva JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 12:22
72 Luis Pereira JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 12:22
73 Quevin Sequeira Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau + 12:22
74 Fernando Faria Fortunna-Maia + 12:22
75 Jose Sousa UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 12:22
76 Paulo Silva Fortunna-Maia + 12:22
77 Carlos Rodrigues ACDC Trofa + 12:22
78 Rafael Torres JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 12:22
DNF Edgar Cordeiro ACDC Trofa
DNF Joao Rocha ACDC Trofa
DNF Juliano Silva ACDC Trofa
DNF Guilherme Valverde ACDC Trofa
DNF Mario Garcia Ontiyuelo C.C.Vigués
DNF Sergio Paulinho Efapel
DNF Joao Afonso Fortunna-Maia
DNF Pedro Barbosa Fortunna-Maia
DNF Fabio Fernandes Fortunna-Maia
DNF Joao Fernandes Fortunna-Maia
DNF Tiago Galhano Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau
DNF António Sequeira Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau
DNF Luis Silva JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural
DNF Artur Chaves Miranda - Mortagua
DNF Tiago Henriques Sicasal - Constantinos
DNF Francisco Morais Sicasal - Constantinos
DNF Pedro Miguel Lopes UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild
DNF Leonardo Soares Vito - Feirense - PNB
DNF Francisco Campos W52 - FC Porto
Information
Nation Portugal
Date September 01
Distance 155.7 km
CAT 1.12