Course de la Paix (U23) - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Axel Laurance France 04:07:4012
02 Wessel Krul Netherlands + 008
03 Lukas Kubis Slovakia + 004
04 Dries De Pooter Belgium + 00
05 Marcus Sander Hansen Denmark + 00
06 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Norway + 00
07 Fabio Costa Portugal + 00
08 William Junior Lecerf Belgium + 00
09 Filippo Zana Italy + 00
10 Xabier Azparren Spain + 00
11 Mathias Vacek Czech Republic + 00
12 Stijn Daemen Netherlands + 00
13 Sergio Garcia Spain + 00
14 Jakub Boucek Czech Republic + 00
15 Martin Urianstad Norway + 00
16 Michel Heßmann Germany + 00
17 Raúl García Spain + 00
18 Adrien Maire France + 00
19 Mattia Petrucci Italy + 00
20 Jonathan Bögli Switzerland + 00
21 Kristijan Hocevar Slovenia + 00
22 Arthur Kluckers Luxembourg + 00
23 Filip Maciejuk Poland + 00
24 Toon Clynhens Belgium + 00
25 Magnus Brynsrud Norway + 00
26 Martin Messner Austria + 00
27 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Spain + 00
28 Diogo Barbosa Portugal + 00
29 Florian Lipowitz Germany + 00
30 Alexander Tarlton Germany + 00
31 Jacques Lebreton France + 09
32 Ådne Holter Norway + 09
33 Valentin Paret-Peintre France + 13
34 Pavel Bittner Czech Republic + 00
35 Timo De Jong Netherlands + 26
36 Luca Rastelli Italy + 02:05
37 Kévin Vauquelin France + 02:35
38 Nils Brun Switzerland + 02:43
39 Kacper Wisniewski Poland + 02:44
40 Jakob Geßner Germany + 02:48
41 Enzo Leijnse Netherlands + 02:48
42 Jon Barrenetxea Spain + 02:48
43 Vojtech Repa Czech Republic + 02:48
44 Pedro Miguel Lopes Portugal + 02:48
45 Idar Andersen Norway + 03:06
46 Lev Gonov Russia + 03:06
47 Petr Kelemen Czech Republic + 03:48
48 Daniil Marukhin Kazakhstan + 03:48
49 Paul Lapeira France + 03:48
50 Anders Foldager Denmark + 04:17
51 Nik Cemazar Slovenia + 04:17
52 Florian Gamper Austria + 04:17
53 Arthur De Jaeger Belgium + 05:15
54 Jakub Toupalik Czech Republic + 05:15
55 Aljaz Jarc Slovenia + 05:15
56 Tobias Lund Andresen Denmark + 05:15
57 Rik Karier Luxembourg + 05:15
58 Mats Wenzel Luxembourg + 05:15
59 Fabio Fernandes Portugal + 05:15
60 Lorenzo Quartucci Italy + 05:15
61 Anze Skok Slovenia + 12:22
62 Aksel Bech Skot-Hansen Denmark + 14:33
63 Mario Gamper Austria + 15:04
64 Damian Bieniek Poland + 15:04
65 Miguel Salgueiro Portugal + 17:19
66 Fabio Mazzucco Italy + 17:19
67 Arnaud Tendon Switzerland + 17:19
68 Dominik Röber Germany + 17:19
69 Afonso Silva Portugal + 17:19
70 Adam Kus Poland + 17:19
71 Cedric Pries Luxembourg + 17:19
72 Alexandr Semenov Kazakhstan + 17:19
73 Valere Thiebaud Switzerland + 17:19
74 Pirmin Benz Germany + 17:19
75 Maximilian Kabas Austria + 17:19
76 Gleb Syritsa Russia + 19:04
77 Joosep Sankmann Estonia + 21:34
78 Robin Orins Belgium + 21:34
79 Henri Treimuth Estonia + 21:34
80 Matevz Govekar Slovenia + 21:34
81 Joonas Kurits Estonia + 21:34
82 Filip Lohinskiy Slovakia + 21:34
83 Milosz Osko Poland + 21:34
84 Artjom Mirzojev Estonia + 23:50
DNF Alexander Gratzer Austria
DNF Johan Price-Pejtersen Denmark
DNF Rait Ärm Estonia
DNF Lorenzo Balestra Italy
DNF Lars Boven Netherlands
DNF Darren Van Bekkum Netherlands
DNF Søren Wærenskjold Norway
DNF Nikita Bersenev Russia
DNF Ivan Smirnov Russia
DNF Oier Lazkano Spain
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Filippo Zana Italy 10:42:20
02 - Kristijan Hocevar Slovenia + 01:10
03 - Toon Clynhens Belgium + 01:12
04 - Arthur Kluckers Luxembourg + 01:19
05 - Jonathan Bögli Switzerland + 01:46
06 - Mathias Vacek Czech Republic + 01:48
07 - Jacques Lebreton France + 02:05
08 3 Axel Laurance France + 02:06
09 1 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Norway + 02:16
10 2 Florian Lipowitz Germany + 02:17
11 2 Martin Messner Austria + 02:34
12 4 Alexander Tarlton Germany + 03:19
13 2 Valentin Paret-Peintre France + 03:20
14 3 Michel Heßmann Germany + 04:05
15 4 Ådne Holter Norway + 04:21
16 4 Jakub Boucek Czech Republic + 04:28
17 4 Sergio Garcia Spain + 04:32
18 10 Kévin Vauquelin France + 04:41
19 4 Stijn Daemen Netherlands + 04:56
20 6 Mattia Petrucci Italy + 05:22
21 6 Marcus Sander Hansen Denmark + 05:23
22 7 Fabio Costa Portugal + 05:27
23 8 Diogo Barbosa Portugal + 05:32
24 9 Adrien Maire France + 06:10
25 10 Pavel Bittner Czech Republic + 06:28
26 10 Filip Maciejuk Poland + 06:32
27 9 Lev Gonov Russia + 07:18
28 4 Jakob Geßner Germany + 07:56
29 4 Nils Brun Switzerland + 07:57
30 2 Luca Rastelli Italy + 08:00
31 8 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Spain + 08:25
32 9 Dries De Pooter Belgium + 08:30
33 10 Lukas Kubis Slovakia + 08:56
34 - Petr Kelemen Czech Republic + 10:00
35 7 Jakub Toupalik Czech Republic + 10:38
36 6 Rik Karier Luxembourg + 10:42
37 - Nik Cemazar Slovenia + 11:19
38 10 William Junior Lecerf Belgium + 11:31
39 1 Idar Andersen Norway + 11:35
40 5 Vojtech Repa Czech Republic + 12:09
41 5 Kacper Wisniewski Poland + 12:16
42 9 Martin Urianstad Norway + 13:09
43 4 Pedro Miguel Lopes Portugal + 13:23
44 6 Timo De Jong Netherlands + 13:23
45 3 Arthur De Jaeger Belgium + 13:45
46 8 Daniil Marukhin Kazakhstan + 17:31
47 2 Lorenzo Quartucci Italy + 18:01
48 15 Xabier Azparren Spain + 18:13
49 3 Mats Wenzel Luxembourg + 18:40
50 15 Wessel Krul Netherlands + 19:10
51 42 Fabio Mazzucco Italy + 19:32
52 38 Afonso Silva Portugal + 20:14
53 5 Paul Lapeira France + 20:39
54 2 Tobias Lund Andresen Denmark + 20:45
55 11 Enzo Leijnse Netherlands + 22:10
56 17 Jon Barrenetxea Spain + 23:14
57 11 Florian Gamper Austria + 23:55
58 20 Alexandr Semenov Kazakhstan + 24:24
59 16 Fabio Fernandes Portugal + 25:47
60 38 Robin Orins Belgium + 26:19
61 21 Magnus Brynsrud Norway + 26:49
62 21 Raúl García Spain + 27:08
63 16 Anders Foldager Denmark + 27:23
64 11 Damian Bieniek Poland + 28:32
65 6 Anze Skok Slovenia + 29:37
66 11 Pirmin Benz Germany + 32:00
67 10 Maximilian Kabas Austria + 33:46
68 8 Cedric Pries Luxembourg + 34:44
69 8 Dominik Röber Germany + 34:47
70 1 Mario Gamper Austria + 34:56
71 15 Aljaz Jarc Slovenia + 35:02
72 8 Arnaud Tendon Switzerland + 35:33
73 2 Miguel Salgueiro Portugal + 37:40
74 2 Valere Thiebaud Switzerland + 37:41
75 8 Henri Treimuth Estonia + 40:58
76 2 Gleb Syritsa Russia + 41:16
77 3 Joosep Sankmann Estonia + 42:02
78 2 Joonas Kurits Estonia + 42:13
79 2 Milosz Osko Poland + 43:21
80 7 Adam Kus Poland + 47:13
81 11 Aksel Bech Skot-Hansen Denmark + 49:24
82 3 Matevz Govekar Slovenia + 51:14
83 7 Artjom Mirzojev Estonia + 55:12
84 7 Filip Lohinskiy Slovakia + 55:47
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Toon Clynhens Belgium 10:43:32
02 Jonathan Bögli Switzerland + 34
03 Mathias Vacek Czech Republic + 36
04 Axel Laurance France + 54
05 Valentin Paret-Peintre France + 02:08
06 Jakub Boucek Czech Republic + 03:16
07 Kévin Vauquelin France + 03:29
08 Pavel Bittner Czech Republic + 05:16
09 Dries De Pooter Belgium + 07:18
10 Jakub Toupalik Czech Republic + 09:26
11 William Junior Lecerf Belgium + 10:19
12 Arthur De Jaeger Belgium + 12:33
13 Mats Wenzel Luxembourg + 17:28
14 Tobias Lund Andresen Denmark + 19:33
15 Enzo Leijnse Netherlands + 20:58
16 Fabio Fernandes Portugal + 24:35
17 Robin Orins Belgium + 25:07
18 Raúl García Spain + 25:56
19 Anders Foldager Denmark + 26:11
20 Arnaud Tendon Switzerland + 34:21
21 Henri Treimuth Estonia + 39:46
22 Joonas Kurits Estonia + 41:01
23 Milosz Osko Poland + 42:09
24 Artjom Mirzojev Estonia + 54:00
25 Filip Lohinskiy Slovakia + 54:35
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Wessel Krul Netherlands 40
02 Filippo Zana Italy 32
03 Axel Laurance France 32
04 Lukas Kubis Slovakia 30
05 Pavel Bittner Czech Republic 25
06 Dries De Pooter Belgium 24
07 Toon Clynhens Belgium 20
08 Marcus Sander Hansen Denmark 17
09 Kristijan Hocevar Slovenia 16
10 Jon Barrenetxea Spain 16
11 Arthur Kluckers Luxembourg 14
12 Mathias Vacek Czech Republic 14
13 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Norway 13
14 Jonathan Bögli Switzerland 12
15 Fabio Mazzucco Italy 12
16 Paul Lapeira France 12
17 Jacques Lebreton France 10
18 Fabio Costa Portugal 9
19 Timo De Jong Netherlands 9
20 William Junior Lecerf Belgium 8
21 Florian Gamper Austria 8
22 Luca Rastelli Italy 7
23 Florian Lipowitz Germany 6
24 Lev Gonov Russia 6
25 Xabier Azparren Spain 6
26 Kévin Vauquelin France 5
27 Martin Messner Austria 4
28 Stijn Daemen Netherlands 4
29 Sergio Garcia Spain 3
30 Idar Andersen Norway 3
31 Alexander Tarlton Germany 2
32 Jakub Boucek Czech Republic 2
33 Cedric Pries Luxembourg 2
34 Martin Urianstad Norway 1
35 Afonso Silva Portugal 1
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Michel Heßmann Germany 17
02 Petr Kelemen Czech Republic 15
03 Raúl García Spain 13
04 Idar Andersen Norway 11
05 Xabier Azparren Spain 9
06 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Spain 8
07 Lorenzo Quartucci Italy 8
08 Filippo Zana Italy 7
09 Jacques Lebreton France 5
10 Kristijan Hocevar Slovenia 5
11 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Norway 5
12 Filip Maciejuk Poland 5
13 Ådne Holter Norway 4
14 Martin Urianstad Norway 4
15 Tobias Lund Andresen Denmark 4
16 Damian Bieniek Poland 4
17 Toon Clynhens Belgium 3
18 Stijn Daemen Netherlands 3
19 Fabio Costa Portugal 3
20 Anze Skok Slovenia 3
21 Arthur Kluckers Luxembourg 2
22 Jakub Toupalik Czech Republic 2
23 William Junior Lecerf Belgium 2
24 Enzo Leijnse Netherlands 2
25 Mathias Vacek Czech Republic 1
26 Axel Laurance France 1
27 Alexander Tarlton Germany 1
28 Pedro Miguel Lopes Portugal 1
Pos Team Time
01 France 32:13:12
02 Germany + 02:39
03 Italy + 03:30
04 Czech Republic + 04:27
05 Belgium + 08:10
06 Norway + 08:29
07 Portugal + 10:20
08 Netherlands + 21:14
09 Luxembourg + 24:22
10 Spain + 24:37
11 Slovenia + 28:40
12 Switzerland + 38:37
13 Poland + 41:09
14 Denmark + 47:03
15 Austria + 51:37
16 Estonia + 01:58:51
Information
Nation Czech Republic
Date 6th June
Where Jeseník -> Jeseník
What 3rd stage
Distance 168.1 km
Other
Embed Results