Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2019 Tour of China I

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Results: 01.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 02:06:21814
02 Roy Eefting 1989 Memil Pro Cycling + 0065
03 Mohamed Harrif Salleh 1988 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0053
04 Youcef Reguigui 1990 Terengganu Cycling Team + 004
05 Andrea Guardini 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 004
06 Michael Bresciani 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 003
07 Reynard Butler 1989 Pro Touch Sports + 003
08 Matthew Gibson 1996 Burgos - BH + 003
09 Mykhailo Kononenko 1987 Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 002
10 Siarhei Papok 1988 Minsk Cycling Club + 002
11 Andriey Kulyk 1989 Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 002
12 Paolo Simion 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 002
13 Aliaksei Shnyrko 1994 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 002
14 Batuhan Ozgur 1998 Team Sapura Cycling + 001
15 Roman Maikin 1990 Minsk Cycling Club + 001
16 Feng Qiao 1991 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 001
17 Manuel Penalver Aniorte 1998 Burgos - BH + 001
18 Siu Wai Ko 1987 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 001
19 Jaume Sureda Morey 1996 Burgos - BH + 001
20 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani - CSF + 001
21 Mehdi Benhamouda 1995 Team Novo Nordisk + 001
22 Tim Ariesen 1994 Taiyuan Miogee CT + 001
23 Tristan Ward 1995 Team Bridgelane + 001
24 Hayden McCormick 1994 Team Bridgelane + 001
25 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00-
26 Mohamad Saari Amri Abd Rasim 1998 Team Sapura Cycling + 00-
27 Cheuk Hei To 1999 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00-
28 Rohan Du Plooy 1994 Pro Touch Sports + 00-
29 Samuel Volkers 1992 Memil Pro Cycling + 00-
30 Marco Maronese 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 00-
31 Declan Irvine 1999 Team Novo Nordisk + 00
32 Grigoriy Shtein 1996 Vino - Astana Motors + 00
33 Kookhyun Kim 1999 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 00
34 Ran Hao 1998 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
35 Guanhua Xue 1998 Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 00
36 Rolly Weaver 1990 Brunei Continental Team + 00
37 Xiaolei Yin 1997 Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 00
38 Alastair Christie-Johnston 1998 Team Bridgelane + 00
39 Jambaljamats Sainbayar 1996 Ferei Pro Cycling + 00
40 Oleksandr Polivoda 1987 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 00
41 Ben Metcalfe 2000 Team Bridgelane + 00
42 Oliver Behringer 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 00
43 Iogan Shtein 1999 Vino - Astana Motors + 00
44 Nazarbieke Bieken 1994 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
45 Daniil Pronskiy 2000 Vino - Astana Motors + 00
46 Andre Looij 1995 Taiyuan Miogee CT + 00
47 Andris Vosekalns 1992 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
48 Scott Bowden 1995 Team Bridgelane + 00
49 Ming Dong Wang 1997 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 00
50 Kansatansin Klimiankou 1989 Ferei Pro Cycling + 00
51 Tegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan 1998 Ferei Pro Cycling + 00
52 Jihun Kim 1996 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 00
53 Kairat Khadylbek 1998 Vino - Astana Motors + 00
54 Jiancai Wang 1994 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 00
55 Biao Wang 1999 Taiyuan Miogee CT + 00
56 Angel Fuentes Paniego 1996 Burgos - BH + 00
57 Ze Yu 2000 Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 00
58 Edmund Bradbury 1992 Memil Pro Cycling + 00
59 Vasili Strokau 1995 Minsk Cycling Club + 00
60 Zhishan Zhang 1994 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 00
61 Sindre Bjerkestrand HaugsvŠr 1994 Memil Pro Cycling + 00
62 Hu Li 1998 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 00
63 Donguk Kim - KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 00
64 Mingrun Chen 1996 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
65 Artem Ovechkin 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 00
66 Yauheni Sobal 1981 Minsk Cycling Club + 00
67 Jeroen Meijers 1993 Taiyuan Miogee CT + 00
68 Yikui Niu 1994 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
69 Daniel Mu˝oz 1996 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
70 Chien Chou Chen 1997 Brunei Continental Team + 00
71 Soon Young Kwon 1993 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 00
72 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Minsk Cycling Club + 00
73 Pak Hang Ng 1999 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
74 Mehdi Tigrine 1986 Brunei Continental Team + 00
75 Hao Wen 2000 Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 00
76 Li Jun Bai 1988 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 00
77 Calvin Beneke 1991 Pro Touch Sports + 00
78 Jayde Julius 1993 Pro Touch Sports + 00
79 Metkel Eyob 1993 Terengganu Cycling Team + 00
80 Muhammad Zulhilmie Afif Ahmad 1992 Terengganu Cycling Team + 00
81 Umardi Rosdi 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 00
82 Stepan Astafyev 1994 Vino - Astana Motors + 00
83 Eddie Van Heerden 1994 Pro Touch Sports + 00
84 Branislau Samoilau 1985 Minsk Cycling Club + 00
85 Daihou Li 1996 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 00
86 Ilya Davidenok 1992 Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 00
87 Kevin Rivera 1998 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
88 Nicolas Sessler 1994 Burgos - BH + 00
89 Rendong Zhi 1995 Taiyuan Miogee CT + 00
90 Muhammad Mohd Shukri 1998 Team Sapura Cycling + 00
91 Bochao Wang 2000 Taiyuan Miogee CT + 00
92 Zhang Zheng 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
93 Jiankun Li 1995 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
94 Muhshin Misbah 1997 Team Sapura Cycling + 00
95 Ben Van Dam 1992 Team Bridgelane + 00
96 Wenhui Bi 1993 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
97 Meng Yan 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
98 Mitchell Eliot 1996 Pro Touch Sports + 00
99 Jose Fernandes 1995 Burgos - BH + 00
100 Alessandro Pessot 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 00
101 Stephen Clancy 1992 Team Novo Nordisk + 00
102 Anton Muzychin 1994 Ferei Pro Cycling + 00
103 Nicolas Marini 1993 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 00
104 Chengshuo Miao 2000 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
105 Hannes Bergstr÷m 1995 Memil Pro Cycling + 00
106 Bailey Walters 1999 Memil Pro Cycling + 00
107 Ulugbek Saidov 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 00
108 Alexei Piashkun 1996 Ferei Pro Cycling + 00
109 Muhamad Hakimi Haiqa Ahmad Sabri 2000 Team Sapura Cycling + 00
110 Chao Zeng 2000 Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 00
111 Yauheni Akhramenka 1995 Ferei Pro Cycling + 00
112 Kai Kwong Tso 2000 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
113 Yecid Arturo Sierra 1994 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 00
114 Matvey Nikitin 1992 Vino - Astana Motors + 00
115 Yongchan Lee 1999 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 00
116 Kyoung Ho Park 1993 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 00
117 Emanuel Mini 1986 Team Novo Nordisk + 00
118 Julian Cardona 1997 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 05:07
119 Nur Aiman Rosli 1999 Brunei Continental Team + 05:07
120 Mattia Viel 1995 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
121 Junyong Wang 2000 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
122 Kwan Lok Choi 1999 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 10:50
123 Akmal Zakaria 1996 Team Sapura Cycling + 10:50
124 Zifan Gao 1999 Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 10:50
125 Weijie Hou 1996 Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 10:52
126 Muhamad Fakhruazan Mohd Hanifian 2000 Brunei Continental Team + 11:15
127 Junnan Wang 2000 Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 11:15
DNF James Oram 1993 Mitchelton - BikeExchange
DNF Siyu Yang 1993 Kunbao Sport Continental CT
DNF Li Ming You 1999 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 02:06:11
02 Roy Eefting 1989 Memil Pro Cycling + 01
03 Mohamed Harrif Salleh 1988 Terengganu Cycling Team + 04
04 Matthew Gibson 1996 Burgos - BH + 09
05 Youcef Reguigui 1990 Terengganu Cycling Team + 10
06 Andrea Guardini 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 10
07 Michael Bresciani 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 10
08 Reynard Butler 1989 Pro Touch Sports + 10
09 Mykhailo Kononenko 1987 Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 10
10 Siarhei Papok 1988 Minsk Cycling Club + 10
11 Andriey Kulyk 1989 Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 10
12 Paolo Simion 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 10
13 Aliaksei Shnyrko 1994 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 10
14 Batuhan Ozgur 1998 Team Sapura Cycling + 10
15 Roman Maikin 1990 Minsk Cycling Club + 10
16 Feng Qiao 1991 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 10
17 Manuel Penalver Aniorte 1998 Burgos - BH + 10
18 Siu Wai Ko 1987 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 10
19 Jaume Sureda Morey 1996 Burgos - BH + 10
20 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani - CSF + 10
21 Mehdi Benhamouda 1995 Team Novo Nordisk + 10
22 Tim Ariesen 1994 Taiyuan Miogee CT + 10
23 Tristan Ward 1995 Team Bridgelane + 10
24 Hayden McCormick 1994 Team Bridgelane + 10
25 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 10
26 Mohamad Saari Amri Abd Rasim 1998 Team Sapura Cycling + 10
27 Cheuk Hei To 1999 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 10
28 Rohan Du Plooy 1994 Pro Touch Sports + 10
29 Samuel Volkers 1992 Memil Pro Cycling + 10
30 Marco Maronese 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 10
31 Declan Irvine 1999 Team Novo Nordisk + 10
32 Grigoriy Shtein 1996 Vino - Astana Motors + 10
33 Kookhyun Kim 1999 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 10
34 Ran Hao 1998 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 10
35 Guanhua Xue 1998 Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 10
36 Rolly Weaver 1990 Brunei Continental Cycling Team + 10
37 Xiaolei Yin 1997 Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 10
38 Alastair Christie-Johnston 1998 Team Bridgelane + 10
39 Jambaljamats Sainbayar 1996 Ferei Pro Cycling + 10
40 Oleksandr Polivoda 1987 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 10
41 Ben Metcalfe 2000 Team Bridgelane + 10
42 Oliver Behringer 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 10
43 Iogan Shtein 1999 Vino - Astana Motors + 10
44 Nazarbieke Bieken 1994 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 10
45 Daniil Pronskiy 2000 Vino - Astana Motors + 10
46 Andre Looij 1995 Taiyuan Miogee CT + 10
47 Andris Vosekalns 1992 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 10
48 Scott Bowden 1995 Team Bridgelane + 10
49 Ming Dong Wang 1997 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 10
50 Kansatansin Klimiankou 1989 Ferei Pro Cycling + 10
51 Tegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan 1998 Ferei Pro Cycling + 10
52 Jihun Kim 1996 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 10
53 Kairat Khadylbek 1998 Vino - Astana Motors + 10
54 Jiancai Wang 1994 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 10
55 Biao Wang 1999 Taiyuan Miogee CT + 10
56 Angel Fuentes Paniego 1996 Burgos - BH + 10
57 Ze Yu 2000 Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 10
58 Edmund Bradbury 1992 Memil Pro Cycling + 10
59 Vasili Strokau 1995 Minsk Cycling Club + 10
60 Zhishan Zhang 1994 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 10
61 Sindre Bjerkestrand HaugsvŠr 1994 Memil Pro Cycling + 10
62 Hu Li 1998 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 10
63 Donguk Kim - KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 10
64 Mingrun Chen 1996 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 10
65 Artem Ovechkin 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 10
66 Yauheni Sobal 1981 Minsk Cycling Club + 10
67 Jeroen Meijers 1993 Taiyuan Miogee CT + 10
68 Yikui Niu 1994 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 10
69 Daniel Mu˝oz 1996 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 10
70 Chien Chou Chen 1997 Brunei Continental Cycling Team + 10
71 Soon Young Kwon 1993 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 10
72 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Minsk Cycling Club + 10
73 Pak Hang Ng 1999 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 10
74 Mehdi Tigrine 1986 Brunei Continental Cycling Team + 10
75 Hao Wen 2000 Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 10
76 Li Jun Bai 1988 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 10
77 Calvin Beneke 1991 Pro Touch Sports + 10
78 Jayde Julius 1993 Pro Touch Sports + 10
79 Metkel Eyob 1993 Terengganu Cycling Team + 10
80 Muhammad Zulhilmie Afif Ahmad 1992 Terengganu Cycling Team + 10
81 Umardi Rosdi 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 10
82 Stepan Astafyev 1994 Vino - Astana Motors + 10
83 Eddie Van Heerden 1994 Pro Touch Sports + 10
84 Branislau Samoilau 1985 Minsk Cycling Club + 10
85 Daihou Li 1996 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 10
86 Ilya Davidenok 1992 Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 10
87 Kevin Rivera 1998 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 10
88 Nicolas Sessler 1994 Burgos - BH + 10
89 Rendong Zhi 1995 Taiyuan Miogee CT + 10
90 Muhammad Mohd Shukri 1998 Team Sapura Cycling + 10
91 Bochao Wang 2000 Taiyuan Miogee CT + 10
92 Zhang Zheng 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 10
93 Jiankun Li 1995 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 10
94 Muhshin Misbah 1997 Team Sapura Cycling + 10
95 Ben Van Dam 1992 Team Bridgelane + 10
96 Wenhui Bi 1993 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 10
97 Meng Yan 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 10
98 Mitchell Eliot 1996 Pro Touch Sports + 10
99 Jose Fernandes 1995 Burgos - BH + 10
100 Alessandro Pessot 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 10
101 Stephen Clancy 1992 Team Novo Nordisk + 10
102 Anton Muzychin 1994 Ferei Pro Cycling + 10
103 Nicolas Marini 1993 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 10
104 Chengshuo Miao 2000 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 10
105 Hannes Bergstr÷m 1995 Memil Pro Cycling + 10
106 Bailey Walters 1999 Memil Pro Cycling + 10
107 Ulugbek Saidov 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 10
108 Alexei Piashkun 1996 Ferei Pro Cycling + 10
109 Muhamad Hakimi Haiqa Ahmad Sabri 2000 Team Sapura Cycling + 10
110 Chao Zeng 2000 Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 10
111 Yauheni Akhramenka 1995 Ferei Pro Cycling + 10
112 Kai Kwong Tso 2000 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 10
113 Yecid Arturo Sierra 1994 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 10
114 Matvey Nikitin 1992 Vino - Astana Motors + 10
115 Yongchan Lee 1999 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 10
116 Kyoung Ho Park 1993 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 10
117 Emanuel Mini 1986 Team Novo Nordisk + 10
118 Mattia Viel 1995 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 10
119 Junyong Wang 2000 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 10
120 Julian Cardona 1997 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 05:17
121 Nur Aiman Rosli 1999 Brunei Continental Cycling Team + 05:17
122 Kwan Lok Choi 1999 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 11:00
123 Akmal Zakaria 1996 Team Sapura Cycling + 11:00
124 Zifan Gao 1999 Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 11:00
125 Weijie Hou 1996 Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 11:02
126 Muhamad Fakhruazan Mohd Hanifian 2000 Brunei Continental Cycling Team + 11:25
127 Junnan Wang 2000 Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 11:25

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour of China I
China
01.stage Flat
96 km
Chengde -> Chengde
September 7th (2019)
Leader M.Benfatto
Points M.Benfatto
Mountain J.Sainbayar