Tour of China I - 2019

GC Points Mountain

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Meijers Jeroen Taiyuan Miogee CT 14:19:58125
02 Eefting-Bloem Roy Memil Pro Cycling + 1585
03 Sobal Yauhen Minsk Cycling Club + 1670
04 McCormick Hayden Team Bridgelane + 2060
05 Maestri Mirco Bardiani - CSF + 2150
06 Gibson Matthew Burgos - BH + 2640
07 Ovechkin Artem Terengganu inc. TSG + 3035
08 Samoilau Branislau Minsk Cycling Club + 3230
09 Du Plooy Rohan ProTouch + 3325
10 Kononenko Mykhaylo Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 3320
11 Van Heerden Eddie ProTouch + 3615
12 Papok Siarhei Minsk Cycling Club + 3810
13 Bergström Frisk Hannes Memil Pro Cycling + 385
14 Maikin Roman Minsk Cycling Club + 405
15 Fuentes Angel Burgos - BH + 405
16 Neves Jose Burgos - BH + 433
17 Simion Paolo Bardiani - CSF + 443
18 Frapporti Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 453
19 Davidenok Ilya Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 473
20 Volkers Samuel Memil Pro Cycling + 473
21 Vosekalns Andris Hengxiang Cycling Team + 513
22 Hao Ran Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 523
23 Reguigui Youcef Terengganu inc. TSG + 593
24 Bowden Scott Team Bridgelane + 593
25 Eyob Metkel Terengganu inc. TSG + 01:013
26 Pessot Alessandro Bardiani - CSF + 01:05
27 Irvine Declan Team Novo Nordisk + 01:06
28 Sainbayar Jambaljamts Ferei Pro Cycling + 01:06
29 Bieken Nazaerbieke Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 01:07
30 Nikitin Matvey Vino - Astana Motors + 01:10
31 Muñoz Daniel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:24
32 Mohd Shukri Muhammad Team Sapura Cycling + 01:26
33 Rivera Kevin Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:29
34 Peñalver Manuel Burgos - BH + 01:29
35 Sessler Nicolas Burgos - BH + 01:35
36 Misbah Muhshin Al Redha Team Sapura Cycling + 02:02
37 Christie-Johnston Alastair Team Bridgelane + 02:40
38 Polivoda Oleksandr Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 02:44
39 Ariesen Tim Taiyuan Miogee CT + 02:57
40 Viel Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 03:05
41 Haugsvær Sindre Bjerkestrand Memil Pro Cycling + 03:43
42 Abd Rasim Mohamad Team Sapura Cycling + 03:58
43 Shtein Grigoriy Vino - Astana Motors + 03:58
44 Miao Chengshuo Hengxiang Cycling Team + 04:05
45 Kim Kook Hyun KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 04:07
46 Bresciani Michael Bardiani - CSF + 04:18
47 Kim Ji hun KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 04:21
48 Liu Jiankun Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 04:24
49 Ko Siu Wai HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 04:25
50 Ng Pak Hang HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 04:28
51 Weaver Rolly Brunei Continental Team + 04:36
52 Maronese Marco Bardiani - CSF + 04:40
53 Kwon Soon Yeong KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 06:14
54 Behringer Oliver Team Novo Nordisk + 06:35
55 Van Dam Ben Team Bridgelane + 06:35
56 Chen Mingrun Hengxiang Cycling Team + 08:01
57 Zeng Chao Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 08:03
58 Kim Dong Uk KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 08:28
59 Lee Yongchan KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 08:30
60 Xue Guanhua Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 09:38
61 Khadylbek Kairat Vino - Astana Motors + 10:40
62 Bradbury Edmund Memil Pro Cycling + 10:57
63 Bai Li Jun Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 11:03
64 Zheng Zhang Hengxiang Cycling Team + 11:10
65 Benfatto Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 11:10
66 Clancy Stephen Team Novo Nordisk + 11:11
67 Batsaikhan Tegshbayar Ferei Pro Cycling + 11:14
68 Pronskiy Daniil Vino - Astana Motors + 11:15
69 Julius Jayde ProTouch + 11:20
70 Butler Reynard ProTouch + 11:20
71 Strokau Vasili Minsk Cycling Club + 11:23
72 Li Daihou Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 11:28
73 Mini Emanuel Team Novo Nordisk + 11:29
74 Kulyk Andrii Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 11:33
75 Guardini Andrea Bardiani - CSF + 11:34
76 Yan Meng Hengxiang Cycling Team + 11:40
77 Shnyrko Aliaksei Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 11:42
78 Özgür Batuhan Team Sapura Cycling + 11:43
79 Looij Andre Taiyuan Miogee CT + 11:44
80 Yin Xiaolei Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 11:44
81 Benhamouda Mehdi Team Novo Nordisk + 11:45
82 Niu Yikui Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 11:49
83 Vorganov Eduard Minsk Cycling Club + 11:53
84 Rosdi Umardi Terengganu inc. TSG + 11:56
85 Wang Jiancai Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 11:57
86 Qiao Feng Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 11:58
87 Bi Wenhui Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 12:01
88 Saidov Ulugbek Team Novo Nordisk + 12:05
89 Klimiankou Kansatansin Ferei Pro Cycling + 12:09
90 Sabri Muhamad Team Sapura Cycling + 12:17
91 Tigrine Mehdi Brunei Continental Team + 12:25
92 Li Hu Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 12:25
93 Tso Kai Kwong HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 12:25
94 Eliot Mitchell ProTouch + 12:36
95 Astafyev Stepan Vino - Astana Motors + 12:48
96 Beneke Calvin ProTouch + 12:56
97 Piashkun Alexei Ferei Pro Cycling + 19:31
98 Marini Nicolas Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 22:10
99 Choi Kwan Lok HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 22:29
100 Metcalfe Ben Team Bridgelane + 22:31
101 Zakaria Akmal Team Sapura Cycling + 22:43
102 Ahmad Zamri Muhammad Terengganu inc. TSG + 23:02
103 Wang Junyong Hengxiang Cycling Team + 35:48
104 Gao Zifan Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 38:53
DNF Cardona Tabares Julian Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
DNF Chen Chien Chou Brunei Continental Team
DNF Mohd Hanifiah Muhamad Fakhruazam Brunei Continental Team
DNF Rosli Nur Aiman Brunei Continental Team
DNF Sureda Jaume Burgos - BH
DNF Akhramenka Yauheni Ferei Pro Cycling
DNF Muzychin Anton Ferei Pro Cycling
DNF To Cheuk Hei HKSI Pro Cycling Team
DNF Park Kyoung Ho KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling
DNF Hou Weijie Kunbao Sport Continental CT
DNF Wen Hao Kunbao Sport Continental CT
DNF Yang Siyu Kunbao Sport Continental CT
DNF Walters Bailey Memil Pro Cycling
DNF Oram James Mitchelton - BikeExchange
DNF You Liming Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall
DNF Wang Junnan Shenzhen Xidesheng CT
DNF Yu Ze Shenzhen Xidesheng CT
DNF Wang Biao Taiyuan Miogee CT
DNF Wang Bochao Taiyuan Miogee CT
DNF Zhi Rendong Taiyuan Miogee CT
DNF Ward Tristan Team Bridgelane
DNF Saleh Mohd Harrif Terengganu inc. TSG
DNF Sierra Yecid Arturo Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam
DNF Wang Ming Dong Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam
DNF Zhang Zhishan Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam
DNF Shtein Iogan Vino - Astana Motors

Information