2018 Tour of China I

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (3)

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 06.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Damiano Cima 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini 02:31:5902+ 06
02 Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni Giocattoli + 0075+ 24:31
03 Sebastian Molano 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 000115:26:31
04 Moreno Marchetti 1998 Wilier Triestina + 00105+ 51:20
05 Andriey Kulyk 1989 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 0062+ 19:21
06 Manuel Penalver Aniorte 1998 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 0068+ 21:31
07 Steele von Hoff 1987 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0086+ 32:47
08 Nikolai Shumov 1994 Minsk Cycling Club + 0059+ 15:52
09 Fabio Mazzucco 1999 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 0013+ 24
10 Orluis Aular 1996 Start Team Gusto + 0071+ 22:07
11 Metkel Eyob 1993 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0015+ 26
12 Cristofer Robin Jurado 1995 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 0069+ 21:35
13 Jakub Mareczko 1994 Wilier Triestina + 0080+ 32:19
14 Seid Lizde 1995 Androni Giocattoli + 0011+ 23
15 Jonas Bokeloh 1996 LKT Team Brandenburg + 0072+ 23:08
16 Philip Weber 1998 LKT Team Brandenburg + 0077+ 28:21
17 Hayato Yoshida 1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0088+ 34:02
18 Luke Mudgway 1996 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 0021+ 26
19 Jayson Valade 1991 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 00110+ 01:01:03
20 Alejandro Marque 1981 Sporting - Tavira + 0009+ 23
21 Sindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær 1994 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 0079+ 31:44
22 Zisen Liu 1997 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 0050+ 09:50
23 Declan Irvine 1999 Team Novo Nordisk + 0099+ 45:05
24 David Galarreta 1993 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 0018+ 26
25 Khalil Khorsid 1988 Yunnan Taishan Pardus + 0022+ 26
26 Mingrun Chen 1996 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0006+ 20
27 Mykhailo Kononenko 1987 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 0008+ 23
28 Anthony Giacoppo 1986 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0052+ 10:30
29 Zhang Zheng 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0017+ 26
30 Mohamed Zamri Saleh 1983 Terengganu Cycling Team + 00101+ 46:41
31 Filippo Zana 1999 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 0019+ 26
32 Andris Vosekalns 1992 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0081+ 32:34
33 Jose Autran 1999 Start Team Gusto + 0094+ 41:56
34 Daihou Li 1996 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 0089+ 36:47
35 Hayato Okamoto 1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0016+ 26
36 Leonel Quintero 1997 Banco Bicentenario-Gob.Yaracuy + 0048+ 09:24
37 Abderrahim Zahiri 1996 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 0023+ 26
38 Mehdi Benhamouda 1995 Team Novo Nordisk + 00106+ 54:00
39 Michael Freiberg 1990 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0051+ 10:22
40 Frederico Figueiredo 1991 Sporting - Tavira + 0024+ 26
41 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Minsk Cycling Club + 0010+ 23
42 Aliaksei Shnyrko 1994 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 00104+ 49:22
43 Amirul Mazuki 1992 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0020+ 26
44 Feng Qiao 1991 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 0090+ 36:47
45 Bo Wang 1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0066+ 20:42
46 Ignacio Espinoza 1999 Start Team Gusto + 0096+ 42:15
47 Hamid Pour Hasem 1990 Yunnan Taishan Pardus + 0028+ 26
48 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Androni Giocattoli + 0025+ 26
49 Burr Ho 1992 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00102+ 46:41
50 Choon Huat Goh 1991 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0032+ 26
51 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh 1994 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0026+ 26
52 Artem Ovechkin 1986 Moscow Region + 0031+ 26
53 Jan Dieteren 1993 LKT Team Brandenburg + 0087+ 32:49
54 Jacob Hennessy 1996 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 0056+ 12:30
55 Moritz Malcharek 1997 LKT Team Brandenburg + 0095+ 42:12
56 Sam Crome 1993 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0005+ 19
57 Yonathan Monsalve 1989 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 0033+ 26
58 Richard Banusch 1998 LKT Team Brandenburg + 0063+ 20:11
59 Meng Yan 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0085+ 32:39
60 Juan Felipe Osorio 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0042+ 46
61 Oleksandr Polivoda 1987 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 0029+ 26
62 Sergio Higuita 1997 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0007+ 22
63 Valter Pereira 1990 Sporting - Tavira + 0035+ 26
64 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Wilier Triestina + 0003+ 16
65 Jure Rupnik 1993 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 0049+ 09:42
66 Oleksii Kasianov 1992 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 0014+ 24
67 Nazarbieke Bieken 1994 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 0030+ 26
68 Artem Tesler 1988 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 0082+ 32:34
69 Nicola Toffali 1992 Sporting - Tavira + 0060+ 17:56
70 Jean-Denis Thibault 1998 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 0065+ 20:19
71 Yikui Niu 1994 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 0004+ 18
72 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Sporting - Tavira + 0027+ 26
73 Yauheni Sobal 1981 Minsk Cycling Club + 0047+ 08:58
74 Luca Raggio 1995 Wilier Triestina + 0034+ 26
75 Anton Ivashkin 1996 Minsk Cycling Club + 0046+ 03:55
76 Stephen Clancy 1992 Team Novo Nordisk + 0097+ 42:17
77 David Livramento 1983 Sporting - Tavira + 0076+ 25:00
78 Emanuel Mini 1986 Team Novo Nordisk + 00107+ 55:49
79 Jiancai Wang 1994 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 0092+ 41:00
80 Bernardo Suaza 1992 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0036+ 26
81 Chunlong Zhang 1989 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 00108+ 58:57
82 Harry Sweeny 1998 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 0040+ 41
83 Reid McClure 1995 Team Novo Nordisk + 00111+ 01:02:14
84 Brendon Davids 1993 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0012+ 23
85 Wan Yau Lau 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 0074+ 23:39
86 Simone Bevilacqua 1997 Wilier Triestina + 0083+ 32:34
87 Ilya Davidenok 1992 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 0044+ 59
88 Jianpeng Liu 1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0057+ 13:46
89 Juan Jose Amador 1998 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0054+ 11:30
90 Pedro Gutierrez 1989 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 0043+ 59
91 Edgar Nohales Nieto 1986 Ynghua Dong Nai + 0073+ 23:17
92 Masakazu Ito 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0058+ 15:38
93 Jordan Parra 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0078+ 28:57
94 Wan Hei Lau 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00109+ 58:57
95 Cameron Bayly 1990 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0038+ 26
96 Mauricio Ortega 1980 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 0037+ 26
97 Ruslan Karimov 1986 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 00112+ 01:03:39
98 Muradjan Halmuratov 1982 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 0045+ 02:32
99 Oscar Nehuen Bazan Claveles 1999 Start Team Gusto + 00100+ 45:20
100 Kevin Rivera 1998 Androni Giocattoli + 0039+ 26
101 Leo Appelt 1997 LKT Team Brandenburg + 0053+ 11:30
102 Mattia Viel 1995 Androni Giocattoli + 0064+ 20:18
103 Lizhen Wang 1999 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 0093+ 41:32
104 Stanislav Bazhkou 1991 Minsk Cycling Club + 0070+ 21:53
105 Kohei Uchima 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0055+ 11:55
106 Wenhui Bi 1993 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00103+ 46:56
107 Christopher Williams 1981 Team Novo Nordisk + 0091+ 40:11
108 Jiankun Li 1995 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 0067+ 20:45
109 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Wilier Triestina + 0098+ 43:44
110 Alan Marangoni 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0041+ 45
111 Vasili Strokau 1995 Minsk Cycling Club + 01:1761+ 18:32
112 Shuai Li 1996 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 01:3284+ 32:38
DNS Matteo Malucelli 1993 Androni Giocattoli 999

Info

Race Tour of China I
Nation China
Stage 06.stage
Type Flat
Distance 113 km
StartQianjiang
FinishQianjiang
DateSeptember 13th (2018)
Leader S.Molano
Points M.Benfatto
Mountain S.Higuita

Damiano Cima