2018 Tour of China I

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (3)

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 04.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Wilier Triestina 01:41:4102+ 08
02 Sam Crome 1993 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0005+ 12
03 Damiano Cima 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0003+ 12
04 Sergio Higuita 1997 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0007+ 14
05 Manuel Penalver Aniorte 1998 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 0068+ 21:27
06 Leonel Quintero 1997 Banco Bicentenario-Gob.Yaracuy + 0048+ 09:16
07 Filippo Zana 1999 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 0018+ 18
08 Sebastian Molano 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 000110:29:05
09 Mykhailo Kononenko 1987 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 0011+ 18
10 Hayato Okamoto 1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0010+ 18
11 Fabio Mazzucco 1999 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 0012+ 18
12 Seid Lizde 1995 Androni Giocattoli + 0019+ 18
13 Metkel Eyob 1993 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0013+ 18
14 Khalil Khorsid 1988 Yunnan Taishan Pardus + 0017+ 18
15 Luke Mudgway 1996 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 0014+ 18
16 Alejandro Marque 1981 Sporting - Tavira + 0008+ 15
17 David Galarreta 1993 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 0016+ 18
18 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Androni Giocattoli + 0026+ 18
19 Yonathan Monsalve 1989 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 0035+ 18
20 Cristofer Robin Jurado 1995 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 0069+ 21:27
21 Jure Rupnik 1993 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 0049+ 09:34
22 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Minsk Cycling Club + 0015+ 18
23 Abderrahim Zahiri 1996 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 0021+ 18
24 Luca Raggio 1995 Wilier Triestina + 0032+ 18
25 Jianpeng Liu 1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0057+ 13:38
26 Frederico Figueiredo 1991 Sporting - Tavira + 0023+ 18
27 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Sporting - Tavira + 0029+ 18
28 Hamid Pour Hasem 1990 Yunnan Taishan Pardus + 0027+ 18
29 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh 1994 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0024+ 18
30 Yikui Niu 1994 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 0006+ 12
31 Mingrun Chen 1996 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0004+ 12
32 Harry Sweeny 1998 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 0040+ 33
33 Nazarbieke Bieken 1994 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 0025+ 18
34 Brendon Davids 1993 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0009+ 15
35 Cameron Bayly 1990 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0038+ 18
36 Valter Pereira 1990 Sporting - Tavira + 0036+ 18
37 Oleksandr Polivoda 1987 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 0028+ 18
38 Oleksii Kasianov 1992 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 0033+ 18
39 Yauheni Sobal 1981 Minsk Cycling Club + 0047+ 08:50
40 Amirul Mazuki 1992 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0022+ 18
41 Artem Ovechkin 1986 Moscow Region + 0030+ 18
42 Zhang Zheng 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0020+ 18
43 Mauricio Ortega 1980 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 0037+ 18
44 Juan Felipe Osorio 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0042+ 38
45 Bernardo Suaza 1992 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0031+ 18
46 Choon Huat Goh 1991 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0034+ 18
47 Kevin Rivera 1998 Androni Giocattoli + 0039+ 18
48 Alan Marangoni 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 1941+ 37
49 Ilya Davidenok 1992 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 3344+ 51
50 Jean-Denis Thibault 1998 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 3365+ 20:11
51 Orluis Aular 1996 Start Team Gusto + 3371+ 21:59
52 Edgar Nohales Nieto 1986 Ynghua Dong Nai + 3373+ 23:09
53 Pedro Gutierrez 1989 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 3343+ 51
54 Nicola Toffali 1992 Sporting - Tavira + 4261+ 17:48
55 Andriey Kulyk 1989 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 4262+ 19:13
56 David Livramento 1983 Sporting - Tavira + 01:2877+ 24:52
57 Jonas Bokeloh 1996 LKT Team Brandenburg + 01:3372+ 23:00
58 Richard Banusch 1998 LKT Team Brandenburg + 01:3363+ 20:03
59 Leo Appelt 1997 LKT Team Brandenburg + 01:4853+ 11:22
60 Muradjan Halmuratov 1982 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 02:0645+ 02:24
61 Wan Yau Lau 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 02:0674+ 23:33
62 Juan Jose Amador 1998 Manzana - Postobon Team + 02:0654+ 11:22
63 Nikolai Shumov 1994 Minsk Cycling Club + 02:0659+ 15:44
64 Meng Yan 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 02:0686+ 32:31
65 Jiankun Li 1995 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 02:0667+ 20:37
66 Bo Wang 1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 02:0666+ 20:34
67 Kohei Uchima 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:2055+ 11:32
68 Anthony Giacoppo 1986 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 03:1452+ 10:22
69 Michael Freiberg 1990 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 03:1451+ 10:14
70 Stanislav Bazhkou 1991 Minsk Cycling Club + 03:1470+ 21:45
71 Zisen Liu 1997 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 03:2950+ 09:42
72 Jiancai Wang 1994 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 03:2993+ 40:52
73 Shuai Li 1996 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 03:2980+ 30:58
74 Anton Ivashkin 1996 Minsk Cycling Club + 03:2946+ 03:47
75 Jacob Hennessy 1996 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 03:2956+ 12:24
76 Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni Giocattoli + 03:2975+ 24:40
77 Vasili Strokau 1995 Minsk Cycling Club + 03:2960+ 17:07
78 Hayato Yoshida 1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03:2988+ 33:54
79 Masakazu Ito 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 06:1458+ 15:30
80 Jose Autran 1999 Start Team Gusto + 06:1497+ 41:48
81 Feng Qiao 1991 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 06:1491+ 36:39
82 Philip Weber 1998 LKT Team Brandenburg + 06:1478+ 27:58
83 Sindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær 1994 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 06:1476+ 24:45
84 Emanuel Mini 1986 Team Novo Nordisk + 06:14108+ 54:04
85 Daihou Li 1996 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 06:1490+ 36:39
86 Christopher Williams 1981 Team Novo Nordisk + 09:2392+ 39:48
87 Declan Irvine 1999 Team Novo Nordisk + 09:23100+ 44:57
88 Oscar Nehuen Bazan Claveles 1999 Start Team Gusto + 09:23101+ 44:57
89 Matteo Malucelli 1993 Androni Giocattoli + 10:5989+ 34:24
90 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Wilier Triestina + 10:5999+ 43:36
91 Jakub Mareczko 1994 Wilier Triestina + 10:5981+ 32:20
92 Simone Bevilacqua 1997 Wilier Triestina + 10:5985+ 32:26
93 Mattia Viel 1995 Androni Giocattoli + 10:5964+ 20:10
94 Moreno Marchetti 1998 Wilier Triestina + 10:59106+ 51:12
95 Ignacio Espinoza 1999 Start Team Gusto + 10:5998+ 42:07
96 Mohamed Zamri Saleh 1983 Terengganu Cycling Team + 10:59102+ 46:33
97 Reid McClure 1995 Team Novo Nordisk + 10:59111+ 01:00:29
98 Stephen Clancy 1992 Team Novo Nordisk + 10:5996+ 41:24
99 Andris Vosekalns 1992 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 10:5984+ 32:26
100 Artem Tesler 1988 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 10:5982+ 32:26
101 Aliaksei Shnyrko 1994 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 10:59105+ 49:14
102 Ruslan Karimov 1986 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 10:59113+ 01:03:31
103 Wenhui Bi 1993 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 10:59103+ 46:33
104 Steele von Hoff 1987 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 10:5987+ 32:39
105 Jordan Parra 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 10:5979+ 28:49
106 Mehdi Benhamouda 1995 Team Novo Nordisk + 10:59107+ 53:52
107 Jan Dieteren 1993 LKT Team Brandenburg + 10:5983+ 32:26
108 Moritz Malcharek 1997 LKT Team Brandenburg + 10:5995+ 41:24
109 Jayson Valade 1991 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 10:59112+ 01:00:55
110 Chunlong Zhang 1989 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 10:59109+ 58:49
111 Lizhen Wang 1999 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 10:5994+ 41:24
112 Wan Hei Lau 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 10:59110+ 58:49
113 Burr Ho 1992 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 10:59104+ 46:33
DNF Ka Yu Leung 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team 999

Info

Race Tour of China I
Nation China
Stage 04.stage
Type Hills
Distance 69.9 km
StartChongqing
FinishLiangping
DateSeptember 11th (2018)
Leader S.Molano
Points S.Molano
Mountain S.Higuita

Jacopo Mosca