Tour of China I - 2018

Overall Points Mountain

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Sebastian Molano Manzana - Postobon Team 18:05:02125
02 Damiano Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0885
03 Jacopo Mosca Wilier Triestina + 1870
04 Sam Crome Bennelong - Swisswellness + 2060
05 Yikui Niu Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 2050
06 Mingrun Chen Hengxiang Cycling Team + 2240
07 Alejandro Marque Sporting - Tavira + 2335
08 Eduard Vorganov Minsk Cycling Club + 2430
09 Sergio Higuita Manzana - Postobon Team + 2425
10 Mykhaylo Kononenko Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 2520
11 Seid Lizde Androni Giocattoli + 2515
12 Oleksandr Polivoda Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 2510
13 Brendon Davids Bennelong - Swisswellness + 255
14 Cameron Bayly Bennelong - Swisswellness + 255
15 Fabio Mazzucco Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 265
16 Oleksii Kasianov RTS - Monton Racing Team + 263
17 Hayato Okamoto Nippo - Vini Fantini + 283
18 Metkel Eyob Terengganu Cycling Team + 283
19 Zhang Zheng Hengxiang Cycling Team + 283
20 Filippo Zana Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 283
21 David Galarreta H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 283
22 Fakhruddin Mazuki Terengganu Cycling Team + 283
23 Khalil Khorsid Yunnan Taishan Pardus + 283
24 Abderrahim Zahiri Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 283
25 Luke Mudgway H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 283
26 Frederico Figueiredo Sporting - Tavira + 28
27 Matteo Spreafico Androni Giocattoli + 28
28 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh Terengganu Cycling Team + 28
29 Hamid Pour Hasem Yunnan Taishan Pardus + 28
30 Artem Ovechkin Terengganu Cycling Team + 28
31 Bieken Nazaerbieke Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 28
32 Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting - Tavira + 28
33 Choon Huat Goh Terengganu Cycling Team + 28
34 Valter Pereira Sporting - Tavira + 28
35 Yonathan Monsalve Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 28
36 Bernardo Suaza Manzana - Postobon Team + 28
37 Luca Raggio Wilier Triestina + 28
38 Mauricio Ortega Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 28
39 Kevin Rivera Androni Giocattoli + 28
40 Harry Sweeny Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 43
41 Juan Felipe Osorio Manzana - Postobon Team + 48
42 Pedro Gutierrez Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 01:01
43 Ilya Davidenok Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 01:01
44 Alan Marangoni Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:13
45 Muradjan Halmuratov RTS - Monton Racing Team + 02:56
46 Anton Ivashkin Minsk Cycling Club + 04:26
47 Yauheni Sobal Minsk Cycling Club + 09:00
48 Jure Rupnik H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 09:44
49 Zisen Liu Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 09:52
50 Michael Freiberg Bennelong - Swisswellness + 10:24
51 Anthony Giacoppo Bennelong - Swisswellness + 10:32
52 Leonel Quintero Start Team Gusto + 10:34
53 Juan Jose Amador Manzana - Postobon Team + 11:32
54 Leo Appelt LKT Team Brandenburg + 11:45
55 Kohei Uchima Nippo - Vini Fantini + 12:23
56 Jacob Hennessy Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 12:32
57 Jianpeng Liu Hengxiang Cycling Team + 13:44
58 Masakazu Ito Nippo - Vini Fantini + 15:40
59 Nikolai Shumov Minsk Cycling Club + 15:54
60 Nicola Toffali Sporting - Tavira + 17:58
61 Andrii Kulyk Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 19:23
62 Vasili Strokau Minsk Cycling Club + 19:48
63 Richard Banusch LKT Team Brandenburg + 20:13
64 Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli + 20:20
65 Jean-Denis Thibault H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 20:21
66 Bo Wang Hengxiang Cycling Team + 20:44
67 Jiankun Liu Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 20:47
68 Manuel Peñalver Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 21:23
69 Cristofer Jurado Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 21:37
70 Orluis Aular Start Team Gusto + 22:09
71 Stanislav Bazhkou Minsk Cycling Club + 22:28
72 Jonas Bokeloh LKT Team Brandenburg + 23:10
73 Edgar Nohales Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 23:19
74 Wan Yau Lau HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 23:41
75 Marco Benfatto Androni Giocattoli + 24:33
76 David Livramento Sporting - Tavira + 25:02
77 Philip Weber LKT Team Brandenburg + 28:23
78 Jordan Parra Manzana - Postobon Team + 28:59
79 Sindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 31:46
80 Jakub Mareczko Wilier Triestina + 32:21
81 Andris Vosekalns Hengxiang Cycling Team + 32:36
82 Artem Tesler RTS - Monton Racing Team + 32:36
83 Simone Bevilacqua Wilier Triestina + 32:36
84 Shuai Li Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 32:40
85 Meng Yan Hengxiang Cycling Team + 32:41
86 Steele von Hoff Bennelong - Swisswellness + 32:43
87 Jan Dieteren LKT Team Brandenburg + 33:40
88 Hayato Yoshida Nippo - Vini Fantini + 34:04
89 Feng Qiao Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 36:49
90 Daihou Li Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 36:49
91 Jiancai Wang Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 41:02
92 Christopher Williams Team Novo Nordisk + 41:03
93 Lizhen Wang Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 41:34
94 Jose Autran Start Team Gusto + 41:58
95 Ignacio Espinoza Start Team Gusto + 42:17
96 Moritz Malcharek LKT Team Brandenburg + 42:43
97 Stephen Clancy Team Novo Nordisk + 42:55
98 Eugert Zhupa Wilier Triestina + 44:15
99 Declan Irvine Team Novo Nordisk + 45:07
100 Nehuen Bazan Start Team Gusto + 45:22
101 Mohd Zamri Saleh Terengganu Cycling Team + 46:43
102 Burr Ho HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 46:43
103 Aliaksei Shnyrko RTS - Monton Racing Team + 49:24
104 Moreno Marchetti Wilier Triestina + 51:22
105 Mehdi Benhamouda Team Novo Nordisk + 54:02
106 Wenhui Bi Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 56:26
107 Emanuel Mini Team Novo Nordisk + 56:41
108 Chunlong Zhang Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 58:59
109 Wan Hei Lau HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 59:21
110 Jayson Valade H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 01:01:05
111 Reid McClure Team Novo Nordisk + 01:03:24
112 Ruslan Karimov RTS - Monton Racing Team + 01:04:05
DNF Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli
DNF Chun Kin Lai HKSI Pro Cycling Team
DNF Ka Yu Leung HKSI Pro Cycling Team
DNF Pak Hang Ng HKSI Pro Cycling Team
DNF Li Jun Bai Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT
DNF Hu Li Qinghai Tianyoude CT
DNF Zhishan Zhang Qinghai Tianyoude CT
DNF Federico Vivas Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus
DNF Jiamin Li Yunnan Taishan Pardus
DNF Wenjie Li Yunnan Taishan Pardus
DNF Benneng Yu Yunnan Taishan Pardus
DNF Zirong Zhong Yunnan Taishan Pardus
Information
Nation China
Date 8th - 15th September
CAT 2.1
Other
Embed Results