Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour of China I | 2015 Results

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overall Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Daniele Colli Nippo - Vini Fantini 14:13:53
02 Oleksandr Polivoda Kolss - BDC Cycling Team + 13
03 Stanislav Bazhkou Minsk Cycling Club + 22
04 Neil Van Der Ploeg Avanti Racing Team + 33
05 Siarhei Papok Minsk Cycling Club + 41
06 Meiyin Wang Hengxiang Cycling Team + 42
07 Paolo Lunardon Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 44
08 Patrick Bosman Tirol Cycling Team + 46
09 Riccardo Stacchiotti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 48
10 Luuc Bugter Baby Dump Cycling + 50
11 Jingbiao Zhao Hengxiang Cycling Team + 51
12 Mattia Gavazzi [*] Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 54
13 Bart Dielissen Baby Dump Cycling + 55
14 Lars Van de Vall Baby Dump Cycling + 56
15 Volodymyr Zagorodny RTS - Santic Racing Team + 57
16 Alexander Wachter Tirol Cycling Team + 57
17 Koos Jeroen Kers Baby Dump Cycling + 58
18 Zhang Zheng Hengxiang Cycling Team + 59
19 Christopher Williams Team Novo Nordisk + 01:00
20 Adil Jelloul Sky Dive Dubai + 01:01
21 Redi Halilaj Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 01:01
22 Sebastian Schönberger Tirol Cycling Team + 01:01
23 Markus Freiberger Tirol Cycling Team + 01:01
24 Martin Weiss Tirol Cycling Team + 01:02
25 Jianpeng Liu Hengxiang Cycling Team + 01:05
26 Viesturs Luksevics Alpha Baltic + 01:05
27 Oleg Zemlyakov Vino4ever + 01:07
28 Kansatansin Klimiankou Minsk Cycling Club + 01:08
29 Ilya Gorodnichev RTS - Santic Racing Team + 01:15
30 Stepan Astafyev Vino4ever + 01:21
31 Hossein Alizadeh RTS - Santic Racing Team + 01:24
32 Hari Fitrianto CCN Cycling Team + 01:24
33 Muradjan Halmuratov Beijing Yanqing Innova + 01:25
34 Kane Walker Navitas - Satalyst + 01:30
35 Regan Gough Avanti Racing Team + 01:43
36 Eugenio Bani Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 02:05
37 Rino Zampilli Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 02:11
38 Xiaolong Sun Giant - Champion System + 02:47
39 Jamalidin Novardianto Pegasus Continental CT + 03:03
40 Andriey Kulyk Kolss - BDC Cycling Team + 03:51
41 Zhen Wang Beijing Yanqing Innova + 04:47
42 Sergiy Lagkuti Kolss - BDC Cycling Team + 05:15
43 Maris Bogdanovics Alpha Baltic + 08:20
44 Ma Guangtong Hengxiang Cycling Team + 08:20
45 Siu Wai Ko HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 08:22
46 Burr Ho HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 08:28
47 Kristofers Rācenājs Alpha Baltic + 08:33
48 Kai Deng Ningxia Sports Lottery + 09:11
49 Li Jun Bai Giant - Champion System + 09:39
50 Yingjun Li Hengxiang Cycling Team + 10:00
51 King Wai Cheung HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 11:57
52 Sergey Vlassenko Vino4ever + 12:02
53 Zhandos Bizhigitov Vino4ever + 13:15
54 Tomas Vaitkus Rietumu - Delfin + 13:48
55 Scott Law Avanti Racing Team + 13:48
56 Stephen Clancy Team Novo Nordisk + 13:51
57 Lars Pria Rietumu - Delfin + 13:55
58 Arin Iswana Pegasus Continental CT + 13:58
59 Dzmitry Zhyhunou Minsk Cycling Club + 13:58
60 Antonio Viola Nippo - Vini Fantini + 13:59
61 Ruslan Karimov RTS - Santic Racing Team + 14:02
62 Abdullojon Akparov Beijing Yanqing Innova + 14:05
63 Taras Voropayev Vino4ever + 14:05
64 Adrian Banaszek Kolss - BDC Cycling Team + 14:26
65 Teten Rohendi Pegasus Continental CT + 14:43
66 Ying Chuan Gu Giant - Champion System + 14:45
67 Mario Schoibl Tirol Cycling Team + 14:47
68 Akramjon Sunnatov Beijing Yanqing Innova + 15:27
69 Uri Martins Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 15:31
70 Jack Beckinsale Avanti Racing Team + 16:39
71 Shijin Zhang Team Lvshan Landscape + 17:39
72 Siyu Yang Team Lvshan Landscape + 17:45
73 Heng Zhang Ningxia Sports Lottery + 17:58
74 Ruipeng Zhao Team Lvshan Landscape + 18:10
75 Adam Stachowiak Kolss - BDC Cycling Team + 18:21
76 Lok Chun Wu HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 18:26
77 Maher Hasnaoui Sky Dive Dubai + 18:49
78 Johim Ariesen Baby Dump Cycling + 19:07
79 Boris Shpilevsky RTS - Santic Racing Team + 19:15
80 Chelly Aristya Pegasus Continental CT + 19:25
81 Anton Muzychin Minsk Cycling Club + 19:32
82 Logan Calder Navitas - Satalyst + 19:33
83 Roy Pieters Baby Dump Cycling + 19:53
84 Frazer Gough Avanti Racing Team + 19:53
85 Kaspars Sergis Alpha Baltic + 20:02
86 Rastra Patria Dinawan Pegasus Continental CT + 20:10
87 Chunlong Zhang Ningxia Sports Lottery + 20:16
88 Lex Nederlof CCN Cycling Team + 21:32
89 Gleb Gorbachev Beijing Yanqing Innova + 22:00
90 Andrei Piashkun Minsk Cycling Club + 22:26
91 Armands Bēcis Rietumu - Delfin + 22:45
92 Jackson Mawby Navitas - Satalyst + 22:51
93 Timothy Sellar Navitas - Satalyst + 22:54
94 Nicolas Marini Nippo - Vini Fantini + 22:54
95 Theodore Yates Navitas - Satalyst + 22:55
96 Jos Koop CCN Cycling Team + 22:57
97 Brian Kamstra Team Novo Nordisk + 23:00
98 James Glasspool Team Novo Nordisk + 23:02
99 Wan Yau Lau HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 23:04
100 Feng Qiao Ningxia Sports Lottery + 23:05
101 Vitalijs Kornilovs Alpha Baltic + 23:05
102 Aaron Donnelly Avanti Racing Team + 23:12
103 Guohui Liang Team Lvshan Landscape + 23:12
104 Weipeng Chai Team Lvshan Landscape + 23:19
105 Fuwen Xue Giant - Champion System + 23:26
106 Oleksandr Golovash Kolss - BDC Cycling Team + 23:37
107 Gerd De Keijzer Team Novo Nordisk + 24:53
108 Alexandre Shushemoin Vino4ever + 26:13
109 Henry Pennell Navitas - Satalyst + 26:29
110 Andris Vosekalns Rietumu - Delfin + 27:06
111 Yangyang He Ningxia Sports Lottery + 28:33
112 Manabu Ishibashi Nippo - Vini Fantini + 29:27
113 Nikita Abramov Beijing Yanqing Innova + 29:35
114 Jules Goguely CCN Cycling Team + 30:01
115 Shiki Kuroeda Nippo - Vini Fantini + 30:30
116 Ho San Chiu HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 30:32
117 Yake Hou Giant - Champion System + 31:29
118 Martins Savickis Alpha Baltic + 34:57
119 Cheng Xue Giant - Champion System + 35:09
120 Sultan Hassan Alhammadi Sky Dive Dubai + 35:35
DNF Rob Gitelis CCN Cycling Team
DNF Emils Liepins Rietumu - Delfin
DNF Wen Chung Huang RTS - Santic Racing Team
DNF Al Ali Ibrahim Sky Dive Dubai
DNF Tariq Obaid Murad Sky Dive Dubai
DNF Edgar Pinto Sky Dive Dubai
DNF Benjamin Dilley Team Novo Nordisk
Information
Nations China
Date October 2nd-9th
CAT 2.1