Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship

2015 Tour of China I

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Points Mountain

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Daniele Colli 1982 Nippo - Vini Fantini 14:13:5350
02 Oleksandr Polivoda 1987 Kolss - BDC Cycling Team + 1340
03 Stanislav Bazhkou 1991 Minsk Cycling Club + 2230
04 Neil Van Der Ploeg 1987 Avanti Racing Team + 3325
05 Siarhei Papok 1988 Minsk Cycling Club + 4123
06 Meiyin Wang 1988 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 4220
07 Paolo Lunardon 1992 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 4418
08 Patrick Bosman 1994 Tirol Cycling Team + 4616
09 Riccardo Stacchiotti 1991 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 4815
10 Luuc Bugter 1993 Baby Dump Cycling Team + 5013
11 Jingbiao Zhao 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 5112
12 Mattia Gavazzi [*] 1983 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 5411
13 Bart Dielissen 1994 Baby Dump Cycling Team + 5510
14 Lars Van de Vall 1985 Baby Dump Cycling Team + 569
15 Volodymyr Zagorodny 1981 RTS - Santic Racing Team + 578
16 Alexander Wachter 1995 Tirol Cycling Team + 578
17 Koos Jeroen Kers 1986 Baby Dump Cycling Team + 587
18 Zhang Zheng 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 597
19 Christopher Williams 1981 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:006
20 Adil Jelloul 1982 Sky Dive Dubai + 01:016
21 Redi Halilaj 1989 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 01:015
22 Sebastian Schönberger 1994 Tirol Cycling Team + 01:015
23 Markus Freiberger 1995 Tirol Cycling Team + 01:014
24 Martin Weiss 1991 Tirol Cycling Team + 01:024
25 Jianpeng Liu 1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 01:053
26 Viesturs Luksevics 1987 Alpha Baltic + 01:053
27 Oleg Zemlyakov 1993 Vino4ever + 01:072
28 Kansatansin Klimiankou 1989 Minsk Cycling Club + 01:082
29 Ilya Gorodnichev 1987 RTS - Santic Racing Team + 01:151
30 Stepan Astafyev 1994 Vino4ever + 01:211
31 Hossein Alizadeh 1988 RTS - Santic Racing Team + 01:24
32 Hari Fitrianto 1985 CCN Cycling Team + 01:24
33 Muradjan Halmuratov 1982 Beijing Yanqing Innova + 01:25
34 Kane Walker 1989 Navitas - Satalyst + 01:30
35 Regan Gough 1996 Avanti Racing Team + 01:43
36 Eugenio Bani 1991 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 02:05
37 Rino Zampilli 1984 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 02:11
38 Xiaolong Sun 1994 Giant - Champion System + 02:47
39 Jamalidin Novardianto 1994 Pegasus Continental CT + 03:03
40 Andriey Kulyk 1989 Kolss - BDC Cycling Team + 03:51
41 Zhen Wang 1989 Beijing Yanqing Innova + 04:47
42 Sergiy Lagkuti 1985 Kolss - BDC Cycling Team + 05:15
43 Maris Bogdanovics 1991 Alpha Baltic + 08:20
44 Ma Guangtong 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 08:20
45 Siu Wai Ko 1987 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 08:22
46 Burr Ho 1992 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 08:28
47 Kristofers Rācenājs 1985 Alpha Baltic + 08:33
48 Kai Deng 1990 Ningxia Sports Lottery + 09:11
49 Li Jun Bai 1988 Giant - Champion System + 09:39
50 Yingjun Li 1996 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 10:00
51 King Wai Cheung 1985 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 11:57
52 Sergey Vlassenko 1993 Vino4ever + 12:02
53 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Vino4ever + 13:15
54 Tomas Vaitkus 1982 Rietumu - Delfin + 13:48
55 Scott Law 1991 Avanti Racing Team + 13:48
56 Stephen Clancy 1992 Team Novo Nordisk + 13:51
57 Lars Pria 1983 Rietumu - Delfin + 13:55
58 Arin Iswana 1990 Pegasus Continental CT + 13:58
59 Dzmitry Zhyhunou 1996 Minsk Cycling Club + 13:58
60 Antonio Viola 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 13:59
61 Ruslan Karimov 1986 RTS - Santic Racing Team + 14:02
62 Abdullojon Akparov 1990 Beijing Yanqing Innova + 14:05
63 Taras Voropayev 1992 Vino4ever + 14:05
64 Adrian Banaszek 1993 Kolss - BDC Cycling Team + 14:26
65 Teten Rohendi 1996 Pegasus Continental CT + 14:43
66 Ying Chuan Gu 1994 Giant - Champion System + 14:45
67 Mario Schoibl 1990 Tirol Cycling Team + 14:47
68 Akramjon Sunnatov 1996 Beijing Yanqing Innova + 15:27
69 Uri Martins 1990 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 15:31
70 Jack Beckinsale 1993 Avanti Racing Team + 16:39
71 Shijin Zhang 1996 Team Lvshan Landscape + 17:39
72 Siyu Yang 1993 Team Lvshan Landscape + 17:45
73 Heng Zhang 1996 Ningxia Sports Lottery + 17:58
74 Ruipeng Zhao - Team Lvshan Landscape + 18:10
75 Adam Stachowiak 1989 Kolss - BDC Cycling Team + 18:21
76 Lok Chun Wu 1993 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 18:26
77 Maher Hasnaoui 1989 Sky Dive Dubai + 18:49
78 Johim Ariesen 1988 Baby Dump Cycling Team + 19:07
79 Boris Shpilevsky 1982 RTS - Santic Racing Team + 19:15
80 Chelly Aristya 1991 Pegasus Continental CT + 19:25
81 Anton Muzychin 1994 Minsk Cycling Club + 19:32
82 Logan Calder 1985 Navitas - Satalyst + 19:33
83 Roy Pieters 1989 Baby Dump Cycling Team + 19:53
84 Frazer Gough 1993 Avanti Racing Team + 19:53
85 Kaspars Sergis 1992 Alpha Baltic + 20:02
86 Rastra Patria Dinawan 1989 Pegasus Continental CT + 20:10
87 Chunlong Zhang 1989 Ningxia Sports Lottery + 20:16
88 Lex Nederlof 1966 CCN Cycling Team + 21:32
89 Gleb Gorbachev 1991 Beijing Yanqing Innova + 22:00
90 Andrei Piashkun 1992 Minsk Cycling Club + 22:26
91 Armands Bēcis 1991 Rietumu - Delfin + 22:45
92 Jackson Mawby 1995 Navitas - Satalyst + 22:51
93 Timothy Sellar 1996 Navitas - Satalyst + 22:54
94 Nicolas Marini 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 22:54
95 Theodore Yates 1995 Navitas - Satalyst + 22:55
96 Jos Koop 1988 CCN Cycling Team + 22:57
97 Brian Kamstra 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 23:00
98 James Glasspool 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 23:02
99 Wan Yau Lau 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 23:04
100 Feng Qiao 1991 Ningxia Sports Lottery + 23:05
101 Vitalijs Kornilovs 1979 Alpha Baltic + 23:05
102 Aaron Donnelly 1991 Avanti Racing Team + 23:12
103 Guohui Liang 1996 Team Lvshan Landscape + 23:12
104 Weipeng Chai 1994 Team Lvshan Landscape + 23:19
105 Fuwen Xue 1996 Giant - Champion System + 23:26
106 Oleksandr Golovash 1991 Kolss - BDC Cycling Team + 23:37
107 Gerd De Keijzer 1994 Team Novo Nordisk + 24:53
108 Alexandre Shushemoin 1987 Vino4ever + 26:13
109 Henry Pennell 1996 Navitas - Satalyst + 26:29
110 Andris Vosekalns 1992 Rietumu - Delfin + 27:06
111 Yangyang He 1993 Ningxia Sports Lottery + 28:33
112 Manabu Ishibashi 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 29:27
113 Nikita Abramov 1989 Beijing Yanqing Innova + 29:35
114 Jules Goguely 1993 CCN Cycling Team + 30:01
115 Shiki Kuroeda 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 30:30
116 Ho San Chiu 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 30:32
117 Yake Hou 1992 Giant - Champion System + 31:29
118 Martins Savickis 1993 Alpha Baltic + 34:57
119 Cheng Xue 1990 Giant - Champion System + 35:09
120 Sultan Hassan Alhammadi 1993 Sky Dive Dubai + 35:35
DNF Rob Gitelis 1967 CCN Cycling Team
DNF Emils Liepins 1992 Rietumu - Delfin
DNF Wen Chung Huang 1990 RTS - Santic Racing Team
DNF Al Ali Ibrahim 1994 Sky Dive Dubai
DNF Tariq Obaid Murad 1984 Sky Dive Dubai
DNF Edgar Pinto 1985 Sky Dive Dubai
DNF Benjamin Dilley 1991 Team Novo Nordisk

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour of China I
China - October 2nd-9th
Classification 2.1