Tour of China I - 2012

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Taiji Nishitani Aisan Racing Team 02:10:32
02 Angelo Furlan Christina Watches - Onfone + 00
03 Alexander Serebryakov Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
04 Nick Van der Lijke Rabobank CT + 00
05 Ruslan Tleubayev Continental Team Astana + 00
06 Leonid Krasnov RusVelo + 00
07 Filippo Fortin Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
08 Sebastian Körber Nutrixxion - Abus + 00
09 Aldo Ino Ilesic Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
10 Alexander Gottfried Nutrixxion - Abus + 00
11 Ivan Kovalev RusVelo + 00
12 Wenlong Zhang Malak Cycling Team + 00
13 Tyler Magner BMC - Hincapie Sportswear + 00
14 Shih Hsin Hsiao Action Cycling Team + 00
15 Kazuhiro Mori Aisan Racing Team + 00
16 Valery Valynin RusVelo + 00
17 Martijn Tusveld Rabobank CT + 00
18 Mohd Harrif Saleh Terengganu Cycling Team + 00
19 Marco Minnaard Rabobank CT + 00
20 Anuar Manan Champion System + 00
21 Alexander Khatuntsev RusVelo + 00
22 Anton Samokhvalov RusVelo + 00
23 Ivar Slik Rabobank CT + 00
24 Holger Burkhardt Nutrixxion - Abus + 00
25 Jack Beckinsale - + 00
26 Nikita Eskov RusVelo + 00
27 Oscar Clark - + 00
28 Dirk Müller Nutrixxion - Abus + 00
29 Aaron Kemps Champion System + 00
30 Krisztian Lovassy - + 00
31 Roman Osuna Montes Andalucia + 00
32 Anatoliy Pakhtusov ISD - Lampre Continental + 00
33 Denys Karnulin ISD - Lampre Continental + 00
34 Simon Pellaud Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 00
35 Dmytro Volovod ISD - Lampre Continental + 00
36 Alder Martz BMC - Hincapie Sportswear + 00
37 Michael Bär Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 00
38 Joseph Lewis - + 00
39 Ilya Davidenok Continental Team Astana + 00
40 Chan Jae Jang Terengganu Cycling Team + 00
41 Kiel Reijnen Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
42 Shimpei Fukuda Aisan Racing Team + 00
43 Alexandr Braico Tusnad Cycling Team + 00
44 Martin Pedersen Christina Watches - Onfone + 00
45 Matija Kvasina Loborika Favorit Team + 00
46 Masakazu Ito Aisan Racing Team + 00
47 Pengfei Qi Max Success Sports + 00
48 Gang Xu Champion System + 00
49 Mohammad Gharehbaghi Uzbekistan Suren Team + 00
50 Ivan Stevic Salcano - Arnavutkoy + 00
51 Ho Ting Kwok - + 00
52 Xing Yan Dong - + 00
53 Meiyin Wang Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
54 Antonio Cabello Baena Andalucia + 00
55 Jordi Simon Andalucia + 00
56 Volodymyr Zagorodny Uzbekistan Suren Team + 00
57 Andi Bajc Salcano - Arnavutkoy + 00
58 Volodymyr Starchyk Uzbekistan Suren Team + 00
59 José Luis Roldán Andalucia + 00
60 Weisong Tong Max Success Sports + 00
61 Hsieh Chang Ying Action Cycling Team + 00
62 Oleksandr Martyenko ISD - Lampre Continental + 00
63 Florian Salzinger Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 00
64 Mohammad Mat Senan Terengganu Cycling Team + 00
65 David Edwards - + 00
66 Nicolas Winter Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 00
67 Ki Ho Choi - + 00
68 Tom Vermeer Nutrixxion - Abus + 00
69 Alexander Schmitt Nutrixxion - Abus + 00
70 Kam-Po Wong - + 00
71 Nicholas Dougall - + 00
72 King Wai Cheung - + 00
73 Chun Kai Feng Action Cycling Team + 00
74 Eloy Ruiz Pinto Andalucia + 00
75 Chia Chun Chen Action Cycling Team + 00
76 Valery Kobzarenko Uzbekistan Suren Team + 00
77 Ahmet Akdilek Salcano - Arnavutkoy + 00
78 Yilin Liu Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
79 Hamid Shiri Sisan Uzbekistan Suren Team + 00
80 Daniel Henggeler Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 00
81 En Huang Max Success Sports + 00
82 Jonathan Fumeaux Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 00
83 Gabor Kazsa Salcano - Arnavutkoy + 00
84 Marek Canecky Salcano - Arnavutkoy + 00
85 Daniele Callegarin Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
86 Daniel Holm Foder Christina Watches - Onfone + 00
87 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin Terengganu Cycling Team + 00
88 Tanner Putt BMC - Hincapie Sportswear + 00
89 Ying Hon Yeung - + 00
90 Jordan Kerby - + 00
91 Alexandre Shushemoin Continental Team Astana + 00
92 Edison Blair Turner BMC - Hincapie Sportswear + 00
93 Shinichi Fukushima Terengganu Cycling Team + 00
94 Stefan Schumacher Christina Watches - Onfone + 00
95 Fuyu Li - + 00
96 Fatih Harmanci Salcano - Arnavutkoy + 00
97 Sergiu Cioban Tusnad Cycling Team + 00
98 Nazar Jumabekov Continental Team Astana + 00
99 Abdraimzhan Ishanov Continental Team Astana + 00
100 Jiong Wang Max Success Sports + 00
101 Ruisong Zhang Max Success Sports + 00
102 Cameron Wurf Champion System + 00
103 Zhangan Liu - + 00
104 Roman Semyonov Continental Team Astana + 00
105 Hamed Pasban Uzbekistan Suren Team + 00
106 Vitaliy Popkov ISD - Lampre Continental + 00
107 Marcel Ternovsek Tusnad Cycling Team + 00
108 Michael Rasmussen Christina Watches - Onfone + 00
109 Chien Liang Chen - + 00
110 Yasuharu Nakajima Aisan Racing Team + 00
111 Maksym Vasilyev ISD - Lampre Continental + 00
112 Jianpeng Liu Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
113 Joe Eldridge Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
114 Takeaki Ayabe Aisan Racing Team + 01:22
115 Mohd Zamri Saleh Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:25
116 Jose Luis Cano Losa Andalucia + 01:25
117 Joris Boillat Champion System + 01:25
118 Pengda Jiao Champion System + 01:25
119 Mitchell Lovelock-Fay - + 01:25
120 Benjamin Hill - + 01:25
121 Marc Goos Rabobank CT + 01:25
122 Jenning Huizenga - + 01:25
123 King Lok Cheung - + 01:25
DNF Thomas Frei Christina Watches - Onfone
Information
Nation China
Date 11th September
Where Xiangyang -> Xiangyang
What 4th stage
Distance 125 km
Leader M.Pedersen
Points T.Nishitani
Mountain M.Kvasina
Other
Embed Results