Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour of China I | 2012 Results

Information Results Stages

Main page

Overall Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Martin Pedersen Christina Watches - Onfone 11:39:20
02 Stefan Schumacher Christina Watches - Onfone + 01
03 Michael Rasmussen Christina Watches - Onfone + 02
04 Daniel Holm Foder Christina Watches - Onfone + 02
05 Ivar Slik Rabobank CT + 13
06 Aldo Ino Ilesic Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 14
07 Jenning Huizenga - + 16
08 Nick Van der Lijke Rabobank CT + 17
09 Marco Minnaard Rabobank CT + 17
10 Martijn Tusveld Rabobank CT + 17
11 Marc Goos Rabobank CT + 17
12 Ilya Davidenok Continental Team Astana + 24
13 Roman Semyonov Continental Team Astana + 25
14 Kiel Reijnen Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 26
15 Alexandre Shushemoin Continental Team Astana + 26
16 Nazar Jumabekov Continental Team Astana + 26
17 Abdraimzhan Ishanov Continental Team Astana + 26
18 Leonid Krasnov RusVelo + 33
19 Pengda Jiao Champion System + 35
20 Gang Xu Champion System + 35
21 Cameron Wurf Champion System + 35
22 Maksym Vasilyv ISD - Lampre Continental + 36
23 Valery Valynin RusVelo + 38
24 Joris Boillat Champion System + 38
25 Anatoliy Pakhtusov ISD - Lampre Continental + 39
26 Meiyin Wang Hengxiang Cycling Team + 40
27 Denys Karnulin ISD - Lampre Continental + 40
28 Vitaliy Popkov ISD - Lampre Continental + 40
29 Nikita Eskov RusVelo + 41
30 Ty Magner BMC - Hincapie Sportswear + 42
31 Wenlong Zhang Malak Cycling Team + 49
32 Fuyu Li - + 49
33 Yilin Liu Hengxiang Cycling Team + 49
34 Jianpeng Liu Hengxiang Cycling Team + 49
35 Jose Luis Cano Losa Andalucia + 51
36 Ho Ting Kwok - + 54
37 Ki Ho Choi - + 56
38 King Lok Cheung - + 56
39 Kam-Po Wong - + 56
40 Benjamin Hill - + 57
41 Roman Osuna Montes Andalucia + 57
42 Jordi Simon Andalucia + 57
43 José Luis Roldán Andalucia + 57
44 Joseph Lewis - + 59
45 Oscar Clark - + 59
46 Eloy Ruiz Pinto Andalucia + 59
47 Marcel Ternovsek Tusnad Cycling Team + 1:03
48 Sergiu Cioban Tusnad Cycling Team + 1:03
49 Alexander Schmitt Nutrixxion - Abus + 1:09
50 Tom Vermeer Nutrixxion - Abus + 1:09
51 Dirk Müller Nutrixxion - Abus + 1:09
52 Kazuhiro Mori Aisan Racing Team + 1:15
53 Alexandr Braico Tusnad Cycling Team + 1:15
54 Matija Kvasina Loborika Favorit Team + 1:15
55 Andi Bajc Salcano - Arnavutkoy + 1:19
56 Mitchell Lovelock-Fay - + 1:19
57 Marek Canecky Salcano - Arnavutkoy + 1:21
58 Taiji Nishitani Aisan Racing Team + 1:23
59 Simon Pellaud Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 1:25
60 Florian Salzinger Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 1:25
61 Jonathan Fumeaux Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 1:25
62 Ruisong Zhang Max Success Sports + 1:42
63 Tanner Putt BMC - Hincapie Sportswear + 1:48
64 Shinichi Fukushima Terengganu Cycling Team + 1:51
65 Hamid Shiri Sisan Uzbekistan Suren Team + 1:53
66 Volodymir Starchyk Uzbekistan Suren Team + 1:54
67 Mohammad Mat Senan Terengganu Cycling Team + 1:54
68 Volodymyr Zagorodny Uzbekistan Suren Team + 1:54
69 Hamed Pasbankhajeh Uzbekistan Suren Team + 1:54
70 Xing Yan Dong - + 2:02
71 Valery Kobzarenko Uzbekistan Suren Team + 2:14
72 Alexander Gottfried Nutrixxion - Abus + 2:16
73 Alexander Khatuntsev RusVelo + 3:47
74 Anton Samokhvalov RusVelo + 3:48
75 Ruslan Tleubayev Continental Team Astana + 13:40
76 Aaron Kemps Champion System + 13:47
77 Zhangan Liu - + 14:07
78 King Wai Cheung - + 14:14
79 Angelo Furlan Christina Watches - Onfone + 14:27
80 Alexander Serebryakov [*] Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 14:35
81 Antonio Cabello Baena Andalucia + 14:42
82 Jiong Wang Max Success Sports + 15:00
83 Hsieh Chang Ying Action Cycling Team + 15:05
84 Chan Jae Jang Terengganu Cycling Team + 15:07
85 Dmytro Volovod ISD - Lampre Continental + 15:14
86 Oleksandr Martyenko ISD - Lampre Continental + 15:14
87 Ying Hon Yeung - + 15:28
88 Filippo Fortin Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 15:35
89 Krisztian Lovassy - + 15:37
90 Jack Beckinsale - + 15:46
91 Ivan Stevic Salcano - Arnavutkoy + 15:55
92 Fatih Harmanci Salcano - Arnavutkoy + 15:55
93 Gabor Kazsa Salcano - Arnavutkoy + 15:55
94 Daniele Callegarin Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 15:58
95 Nicolas Winter Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 15:59
96 Daniel Henggeler Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 15:59
97 Alder Martz BMC - Hincapie Sportswear + 16:04
98 Chun Kai Feng Action Cycling Team + 16:15
99 Pengfei Qi Max Success Sports + 16:16
100 En Huang Max Success Sports + 16:16
101 Mohd Harrif Saleh Terengganu Cycling Team + 16:19
102 Edison Blair Turner BMC - Hincapie Sportswear + 16:22
103 David Edwards - + 16:45
104 Joe Eldridge Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 16:45
105 Mohammad Gharehbaghi Uzbekistan Suren Team + 16:48
106 Holger Burkhardt Nutrixxion - Abus + 16:50
107 Ahmet Akdylek Salcano - Arnavutkoy + 16:51
108 Weisong Tong Max Success Sports + 17:12
109 Shih Hsin Hsiao Action Cycling Team + 17:17
110 Chien Liang Chen - + 17:17
111 Chia Chun Chen Action Cycling Team + 17:17
112 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin Terengganu Cycling Team + 17:21
113 Jordan Kerby - + 17:22
114 Sebastian Körber Nutrixxion - Abus + 17:46
115 Mohd Zamri Saleh Terengganu Cycling Team + 17:57
116 Shimpei Fukuda Aisan Racing Team + 17:59
117 Takeaki Ayabe Aisan Racing Team + 18:25
118 Anuar Manan Champion System + 20:00
119 Ivan Kovalev RusVelo + 20:07
120 Masakazu Ito Aisan Racing Team + 26:39
121 Yasuharu Nakajima Aisan Racing Team + 27:37
DNF Nicholas Dougall -
DNF Michael Bär Atlas Personal - Jakroo
DNF Thomas Frei Christina Watches - Onfone
Information
Nations China
Date September 7th-13th
CAT 2.1