Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship

2012 Tour of China I

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Points Mountain

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Martin Pedersen 1983 Christina Watches - Onfone 11:39:2050
02 Stefan Schumacher 1981 Christina Watches - Onfone + 0140
03 Michael Rasmussen 1974 Christina Watches - Onfone + 0230
04 Daniel Holm Foder 1983 Christina Watches - Onfone + 0225
05 Ivar Slik 1993 Rabobank CT + 1323
06 Aldo Ino Ilesic 1984 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 1420
07 Jenning Huizenga 1984 - + 1618
08 Nick van der Lijke 1991 Rabobank CT + 1716
09 Marco Minnaard 1989 Rabobank CT + 1715
10 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Rabobank CT + 1713
11 Marc Goos 1990 Rabobank CT + 1712
12 Ilya Davidenok 1992 Continental Team Astana + 2411
13 Roman Semyonov 1993 Continental Team Astana + 2510
14 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 269
15 Alexandre Shushemoin 1987 Continental Team Astana + 268
16 Nazar Jumabekov 1987 Continental Team Astana + 268
17 Abdraimzhan Ishanov 1990 Continental Team Astana + 267
18 Leonid Krasnov 1988 RusVelo + 337
19 Pengda Jiao 1986 Champion System Pro Cycling Team + 356
20 Gang Xu 1984 Champion System Pro Cycling Team + 356
21 Cameron Wurf 1983 Champion System Pro Cycling Team + 355
22 Maksym Vasilyv 1990 ISD - Lampre Continental + 365
23 Valery Valynin 1986 RusVelo + 384
24 Joris Boillat 1983 Champion System Pro Cycling Team + 384
25 Anatoliy Pakhtusov 1985 ISD - Lampre Continental + 393
26 Meiyin Wang 1988 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 403
27 Denys Karnulin 1990 ISD - Lampre Continental + 402
28 Vitaliy Popkov 1983 ISD - Lampre Continental + 402
29 Nikita Eskov 1983 RusVelo + 411
30 Ty Magner 1991 BMC - Hincapie Sportswear + 421
31 Wenlong Zhang 1989 Malak Cycling Team + 49
32 Fuyu Li 1978 - + 49
33 Yilin Liu 1985 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 49
34 Jianpeng Liu 1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 49
35 Jose Luis Cano Losa 1988 Andalucia + 51
36 Ho Ting Kwok 1988 - + 54
37 Ki Ho Choi 1991 - + 56
38 King Lok Cheung 1991 - + 56
39 Kam-Po Wong 1973 - + 56
40 Ben Hill 1990 - + 57
41 Roman Osuna Montes 1989 Andalucia + 57
42 Jordi Simon 1990 Andalucia + 57
43 José Luis Roldán 1985 Andalucia + 57
44 Joseph Lewis 1989 - + 59
45 Oscar Clark 1989 - + 59
46 Eloy Ruiz Pinto 1989 Andalucia + 59
47 Marcel Ternovsek 1987 Tusnad Cycling Team + 1:03
48 Sergiu Cioban 1988 Tusnad Cycling Team + 1:03
49 Alexander Schmitt 1989 Nutrixxion - Abus + 1:09
50 Tom Vermeer 1985 Nutrixxion - Abus + 1:09
51 Dirk Müller 1973 Nutrixxion - Abus + 1:09
52 Kazuhiro Mori 1982 Aisan Racing Team + 1:15
53 Alexandr Braico 1988 Tusnad Cycling Team + 1:15
54 Matija Kvasina 1981 Loborika Favorit Team + 1:15
55 Andi Bajc 1988 Salcano - Arnavutkoy + 1:19
56 Mitchell Lovelock-Fay 1992 - + 1:19
57 Marek Canecky 1988 Salcano - Arnavutkoy + 1:21
58 Taiji Nishitani 1981 Aisan Racing Team + 1:23
59 Simon Pellaud 1992 Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 1:25
60 Florian Salzinger 1983 Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 1:25
61 Jonathan Fumeaux 1988 Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 1:25
62 Ruisong Zhang 1989 Max Success Sports + 1:42
63 Tanner Putt 1992 BMC - Hincapie Sportswear + 1:48
64 Shinichi Fukushima 1971 Terengganu Cycling Team + 1:51
65 Hamid Shiri Sisan 1982 Uzbekistan Suren Team + 1:53
66 Volodymir Starchyk 1980 Uzbekistan Suren Team + 1:54
67 Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan 1990 Terengganu Cycling Team + 1:54
68 Volodymyr Zagorodny 1981 Uzbekistan Suren Team + 1:54
69 Hamed Pasbankhajeh 1989 Uzbekistan Suren Team + 1:54
70 Xing Yan Dong 1985 - + 2:02
71 Valery Kobzarenko 1977 Uzbekistan Suren Team + 2:14
72 Alexander Gottfried 1985 Nutrixxion - Abus + 2:16
73 Alexander Khatuntsev 1985 RusVelo + 3:47
74 Anton Samokhvalov 1986 RusVelo + 3:48
75 Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Continental Team Astana + 13:40
76 Aaron Kemps 1983 Champion System Pro Cycling Team + 13:47
77 Zhangan Liu 1989 - + 14:07
78 King Wai Cheung 1985 - + 14:14
79 Angelo Furlan 1977 Christina Watches - Onfone + 14:27
80 Alexander Serebryakov [*] 1987 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 14:35
81 Antonio Cabello Baena 1990 Andalucia + 14:42
82 Jiong Wang 1991 Max Success Sports + 15:00
83 Hsieh Chang Ying 1993 Action Cycling Team + 15:05
84 Chan Jae Jang 1989 Terengganu Cycling Team + 15:07
85 Dmytro Volovod 1992 ISD - Lampre Continental + 15:14
86 Oleksandr Martyenko 1989 ISD - Lampre Continental + 15:14
87 Ying Hon Yeung 1988 - + 15:28
88 Filippo Fortin 1989 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 15:35
89 Krisztian Lovassy 1988 - + 15:37
90 Jack Beckinsale 1993 - + 15:46
91 Ivan Stevic 1980 Salcano - Arnavutkoy + 15:55
92 Fatih Harmanci 1988 Salcano - Arnavutkoy + 15:55
93 Gabor Kazsa 1989 Salcano - Arnavutkoy + 15:55
94 Daniele Callegarin 1982 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 15:58
95 Nicolas Winter 1989 Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 15:59
96 Daniel Henggeler 1988 Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 15:59
97 Alder Martz 1990 BMC - Hincapie Sportswear + 16:04
98 Chun Kai Feng 1988 Action Cycling Team + 16:15
99 Pengfei Qi 1989 Max Success Sports + 16:16
100 En Huang 1988 Max Success Sports + 16:16
101 Mohamed Harrif Salleh 1988 Terengganu Cycling Team + 16:19
102 Edison Blair Turner 1992 BMC - Hincapie Sportswear + 16:22
103 David Edwards 1993 - + 16:45
104 Joe Eldridge 1982 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 16:45
105 Mohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri 1988 Uzbekistan Suren Team + 16:48
106 Holger Burkhardt 1987 Nutrixxion - Abus + 16:50
107 Ahmet Akdylek 1988 Salcano - Arnavutkoy + 16:51
108 Weisong Tong 1988 Max Success Sports + 17:12
109 Shih Hsin Hsiao 1990 Action Cycling Team + 17:17
110 Chien Liang Chen 1993 - + 17:17
111 Chia Chun Chen 1991 Action Cycling Team + 17:17
112 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin 1989 Terengganu Cycling Team + 17:21
113 Jordan Kerby 1992 - + 17:22
114 Sebastian Körber 1984 Nutrixxion - Abus + 17:46
115 Mohamed Zamri Saleh 1983 Terengganu Cycling Team + 17:57
116 Shimpei Fukuda 1987 Aisan Racing Team + 17:59
117 Takeaki Ayabe 1980 Aisan Racing Team + 18:25
118 Anuar Manan 1986 Champion System Pro Cycling Team + 20:00
119 Ivan Kovalev 1986 RusVelo + 20:07
120 Masakazu Ito 1988 Aisan Racing Team + 26:39
121 Yasuharu Nakajima 1984 Aisan Racing Team + 27:37
DNF Nicholas Dougall 1992 -
DNF Michael Bär 1988 Atlas Personal - Jakroo
DNF Thomas Frei 1985 Christina Watches - Onfone

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour of China I
China - September 7th-13th
Classification 2.1