Volta Catalunya

WorldTour, Stage race, 6th stage, 25th March 2023, Spain

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain TeamUCI

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Groves KadenAlpecin-Deceuninck 50 03:50:32
2 Coquard BryanCofidis 30 + 00
3 Schelling IdeBORA-hansgrohe 25 + 00
4 Van Gils MaximLotto Dstny 20 + 00
5 Evenepoel RemcoSoudal Quick-Step 15 + 00
6 Kron AndreasLotto Dstny 10 + 00
7 Godon DorianAG2R Citroën Team 8 + 00
8 Konrad PatrickBORA-hansgrohe 6 + 00
9 Roglic PrimozJumbo-Visma 3 + 00
10 Fisher-Black FinnUAE Team Emirates 1 + 00
11 Bardet RomainTeam dsm-firmenich + 00
12 Træen TorsteinUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
13 Huys LaurensIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 00
14 Ciccone GiulioLidl-Trek + 00
15 Diaz Jose ManuelBurgos-BH + 00
16 Mate Luis AngelEuskaltel-Euskadi + 00
17 Soler MarcUAE Team Emirates + 00
18 Almeida JoaoUAE Team Emirates + 00
19 Gesbert ElieTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 00
20 Landa MikelBahrain Victorious + 00
21 Berthet ClémentAG2R Citroën Team + 00
22 Peters NansAG2R Citroën Team + 00
23 Hindley JaiBORA-hansgrohe + 00
24 Chaves EstebanEF Education-EasyPost + 00
25 Woods MichaelIsrael-Premier Tech + 00
26 Balderstone AbelCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
27 Majka RafalUAE Team Emirates + 00
28 Martin GuillaumeCofidis + 00
29 Haig JackBahrain Victorious + 00
30 Martinez LennyGroupama-FDJ + 00
31 Castroviejo JonathanINEOS Grenadiers + 00
32 Chérel MikaëlAG2R Citroën Team + 00
33 Herrada JesusCofidis + 00
34 Teuns DylanIsrael-Premier Tech + 00
35 Grmay TsgabuTeam Jayco-AlUla + 00
36 Cattaneo MattiaSoudal Quick-Step + 00
37 O'Connor BenAG2R Citroën Team + 00
38 Poels WoutBahrain Victorious + 00
39 Petilli SimoneIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 00
40 Uijtdebroeks CianBORA-hansgrohe + 00
41 Bouwman KoenJumbo-Visma + 00
42 Uran RigobertoEF Education-EasyPost + 00
43 Van Eetvelt LennertLotto Dstny + 00
44 Rubio EinerMovistar Team + 00
45 Yates AdamUAE Team Emirates + 00
46 Kuss SeppJumbo-Visma + 00
47 Taaramäe ReinIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 00
48 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Victorious + 00
49 Verona CarlosMovistar Team + 00
50 Ardila CamiloBurgos-BH + 00
51 Bizkarra MikelEuskaltel-Euskadi + 00
52 Mäder GinoBahrain Victorious + 00
53 Armirail BrunoGroupama-FDJ + 00
54 Vervaeke LouisSoudal Quick-Step + 00
55 Hirt JanSoudal Quick-Step + 00
56 Fabbro MatteoBORA-hansgrohe + 20
57 Conci NicolaAlpecin-Deceuninck + 25
58 Kruijswijk StevenJumbo-Visma + 34
59 Foss TobiasJumbo-Visma + 36
60 Thomas GeraintINEOS Grenadiers + 02:07
61 Lopez Juan PedroLidl-Trek + 02:07
62 Velasco SimoneAstana Qazaqstan Team + 02:07
63 Hayter EthanINEOS Grenadiers + 02:07
64 Oldani StefanoAlpecin-Deceuninck + 02:07
65 Gregaard JonasUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:07
66 Bouchard GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team + 02:07
67 Strong CorbinIsrael-Premier Tech + 02:07
68 Venturini ClémentAG2R Citroën Team + 02:07
69 Zana FilippoTeam Jayco-AlUla + 02:07
70 Cepeda AlexanderEF Education-EasyPost + 02:07
71 Sosa IvanMovistar Team + 02:07
72 Adrià RogerEquipo Kern Pharma + 02:07
73 Barta WilliamMovistar Team + 02:07
74 Meurisse XandroAlpecin-Deceuninck + 02:32
75 Bol JetseBurgos-BH + 04:55
76 Palzer AntonBORA-hansgrohe + 04:55
77 Hindsgaul Madsen JacobUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:55
78 Germani LorenzoGroupama-FDJ + 04:55
79 Toumire HugoCofidis + 04:55
80 Navarro DanielBurgos-BH + 04:55
81 Herrada JoseCofidis + 04:55
82 Puccio SalvatoreINEOS Grenadiers + 04:55
83 Masnada FaustoSoudal Quick-Step + 04:55
84 Williams StephenIsrael-Premier Tech + 04:55
85 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael-Premier Tech + 05:51
86 Miquel Delgado PauEquipo Kern Pharma + 05:51
87 Azurmendi IbaiEuskaltel-Euskadi + 05:51
88 Thompson ReubenGroupama-FDJ + 05:51
89 Onley OscarTeam dsm-firmenich + 08:44
90 Barré LouisTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 10:54
91 Marit ArneIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 10:54
92 Riccitello MatthewIsrael-Premier Tech + 10:54
93 Ladagnous MatthieuGroupama-FDJ + 10:54
94 Herregodts RuneIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 10:54
95 Milesi LorenzoTeam dsm-firmenich + 10:54
96 Kepplinger RainerBahrain Victorious + 10:54
97 Costiou EwenTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 10:54
98 Pronskiy VadimAstana Qazaqstan Team + 10:54
99 Delettre AlexandreCofidis + 10:54
100 Van Wilder IlanSoudal Quick-Step + 10:54
101 Gesink RobertJumbo-Visma + 10:54
102 Eg NiklasUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10:54
103 Champion ThomasCofidis + 10:54
104 Colleoni KevinTeam Jayco-AlUla + 10:54
105 Dombrowski JoeAstana Qazaqstan Team + 10:54
106 Felline FabioAstana Qazaqstan Team + 10:54
107 Wandahl FrederikBORA-hansgrohe + 10:54
108 Azparren XabierEuskaltel-Euskadi + 10:54
109 Kulset MagnusUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10:54
110 Combaud RomainTeam dsm-firmenich + 10:54
111 Tusveld MartijnTeam dsm-firmenich + 10:54
112 Cuadrado UnaiEuskaltel-Euskadi + 10:54
113 Iturria MikelEuskaltel-Euskadi + 10:54
114 Scotson CallumTeam Jayco-AlUla + 10:54
115 Oliveira IvoUAE Team Emirates + 10:54
116 Moscon GianniAstana Qazaqstan Team + 10:54
117 Impey DarylIsrael-Premier Tech + 10:54
118 Carr SimonEF Education-EasyPost + 10:54
119 Paquot TomIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 10:54
120 Bennett GeorgeUAE Team Emirates + 10:54
121 Moniquet SylvainLotto Dstny + 10:54
122 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10:54
123 De Marchi AlessandroTeam Jayco-AlUla + 10:54
124 Menten MilanLotto Dstny + 10:54
125 Samitier SergioMovistar Team + 10:54
126 Tulett BenINEOS Grenadiers + 10:54
127 Johannessen Tobias HallandUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10:54
128 Nicolau JoelCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10:54
129 de la Cruz DavidAstana Qazaqstan Team + 10:54
130 Heßmann MichelJumbo-Visma + 10:54
131 Caicedo JonathanEF Education-EasyPost + 10:54
132 Juul-Jensen ChristopherTeam Jayco-AlUla + 10:54
133 Aberasturi JonLidl-Trek + 10:54
134 Serry PieterSoudal Quick-Step + 10:54
135 Amador AndreyEF Education-EasyPost + 10:54
136 Tejada HaroldAstana Qazaqstan Team + 10:54
137 Carapaz RichardEF Education-EasyPost + 10:54
138 Carretero HectorEquipo Kern Pharma + 10:54
139 Fagundez EricBurgos-BH + 10:54
140 García RaúlEquipo Kern Pharma + 10:54
141 Galván FranciscoEquipo Kern Pharma + 10:54
142 Langellotti VictorBurgos-BH + 10:54
143 Arashiro YukiyaBahrain Victorious + 10:54
144 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team + 10:54
145 Juaristi TxominEuskaltel-Euskadi + 15:51
146 Castrillo PabloEquipo Kern Pharma + 15:51
147 Prades EduardCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15:51
148 Cepeda JeffersonCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15:51
149 Parra José FélixEquipo Kern Pharma + 15:51
150 González DavidCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15:51
DNS Owsian LukaszTeam Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Janssens JimmyAlpecin-Deceuninck
DNF Hailemichael MuluCaja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Bernal EganINEOS Grenadiers
DNF Brustenga MarcLidl-Trek
DNF Selig RüdigerLotto Dstny
DNF Brenner MarcoTeam dsm-firmenich
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Roglic PrimozJumbo-Visma25:19:52
2 Evenepoel RemcoSoudal Quick-Step+ 10
3 Almeida JoaoUAE Team Emirates+ 01:07
4 1 Soler MarcUAE Team Emirates+ 01:54
5 1 Landa MikelBahrain Victorious+ 01:55
6 Woods MichaelIsrael-Premier Tech+ 01:59
7 Ciccone GiulioLidl-Trek+ 02:02
8 Hindley JaiBORA-hansgrohe+ 02:07
9 Uijtdebroeks CianBORA-hansgrohe+ 02:28
10 Uran RigobertoEF Education-EasyPost+ 02:49
11 Chaves EstebanEF Education-EasyPost+ 03:06
12 Martinez LennyGroupama-FDJ+ 03:21
13 Kuss SeppJumbo-Visma+ 04:23
14 Rubio EinerMovistar Team+ 04:33
15 O'Connor BenAG2R Citroën Team+ 04:42
16 Van Eetvelt LennertLotto Dstny+ 05:23
17 Haig JackBahrain Victorious+ 05:51
18 Castroviejo JonathanINEOS Grenadiers+ 06:12
19 Herrada JesusCofidis+ 06:18
20 Verona CarlosMovistar Team+ 06:46
21 Diaz Jose ManuelBurgos-BH+ 07:32
22 2 Martin GuillaumeCofidis+ 09:20
23 3 Berthet ClémentAG2R Citroën Team+ 09:49
24 2 Sosa IvanMovistar Team+ 10:04
25 3 Bizkarra MikelEuskaltel-Euskadi+ 10:37
26 3 Bardet RomainTeam dsm-firmenich+ 10:51
27 4 Lopez Juan PedroLidl-Trek+ 11:25
28 3 Gesbert ElieTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 11:33
29 4 Bouchard GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team+ 11:33
30 3 Cepeda AlexanderEF Education-EasyPost+ 12:07
31 2 Yates AdamUAE Team Emirates+ 13:48
32 2 Taaramäe ReinIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 14:09
33 2 Poels WoutBahrain Victorious+ 14:42
34 2 Palzer AntonBORA-hansgrohe+ 17:26
35 3 Petilli SimoneIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 18:04
36 3 Mate Luis AngelEuskaltel-Euskadi+ 18:23
37 4 Teuns DylanIsrael-Premier Tech+ 18:57
38 7 Majka RafalUAE Team Emirates+ 21:56
39 9 Van Wilder IlanSoudal Quick-Step+ 22:24
40 6 Kruijswijk StevenJumbo-Visma+ 22:31
41 8 Chérel MikaëlAG2R Citroën Team+ 23:12
42 9 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Victorious+ 23:15
43 1 Thomas GeraintINEOS Grenadiers+ 23:41
44 8 Onley OscarTeam dsm-firmenich+ 24:47
45 9 Bouwman KoenJumbo-Visma+ 24:49
46 4 Zana FilippoTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 25:21
47 8 Armirail BrunoGroupama-FDJ+ 25:23
48 4 Barta WilliamMovistar Team+ 25:52
49 7 Hirt JanSoudal Quick-Step+ 25:52
50 7 Toumire HugoCofidis+ 26:19
51 6 Mäder GinoBahrain Victorious+ 26:50
52 15 Carapaz RichardEF Education-EasyPost+ 27:16
53 6 Azurmendi IbaiEuskaltel-Euskadi+ 27:52
54 6 Vervaeke LouisSoudal Quick-Step+ 27:55
55 6 Fisher-Black FinnUAE Team Emirates+ 29:13
56 3 Adrià RogerEquipo Kern Pharma+ 29:45
57 17 Riccitello MatthewIsrael-Premier Tech+ 29:48
58 5 Huys LaurensIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 30:37
59 5 Conci NicolaAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 31:25
60 12 Kepplinger RainerBahrain Victorious+ 33:21
61 8 Bennett GeorgeUAE Team Emirates+ 35:14
62 3 Masnada FaustoSoudal Quick-Step+ 36:30
63 9 Van Gils MaximLotto Dstny+ 36:32
64 12 Ardila CamiloBurgos-BH+ 37:35
65 7 García RaúlEquipo Kern Pharma+ 37:55
66 2 Navarro DanielBurgos-BH+ 38:32
67 14 Træen TorsteinUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 39:29
68 9 Hayter EthanINEOS Grenadiers+ 39:52
69 9 Gregaard JonasUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 39:54
70 1 Herrada JoseCofidis+ 40:30
71 11 Foss TobiasJumbo-Visma+ 40:33
72 10 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team+ 41:15
73 13 Fabbro MatteoBORA-hansgrohe+ 41:31
74 13 Cattaneo MattiaSoudal Quick-Step+ 42:00
75 10 Velasco SimoneAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 43:16
76 15 Godon DorianAG2R Citroën Team+ 43:23
77 10 Langellotti VictorBurgos-BH+ 44:28
78 16 Peters NansAG2R Citroën Team+ 44:51
79 9 Moniquet SylvainLotto Dstny+ 46:36
80 13 Oldani StefanoAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 46:46
81 10 de la Cruz DavidAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 47:22
82 20 Konrad PatrickBORA-hansgrohe+ 47:33
83 10 Tusveld MartijnTeam dsm-firmenich+ 47:47
84 10 Carr SimonEF Education-EasyPost+ 47:56
85 10 Kulset MagnusUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 47:59
86 6 Puccio SalvatoreINEOS Grenadiers+ 48:40
87 21 Kron AndreasLotto Dstny+ 48:56
88 22 Cepeda JeffersonCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 49:00
89 10 Tejada HaroldAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 49:06
90 19 Balderstone AbelCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 49:22
91 11 Caicedo JonathanEF Education-EasyPost+ 50:10
92 12 Meurisse XandroAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 50:22
93 5 Thompson ReubenGroupama-FDJ+ 51:21
94 11 Tulett BenINEOS Grenadiers+ 51:50
95 11 Wandahl FrederikBORA-hansgrohe+ 51:55
96 18 Grmay TsgabuTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 51:59
97 9 Colleoni KevinTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 53:29
98 9 Fagundez EricBurgos-BH+ 53:49
99 9 Dombrowski JoeAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 54:08
100 18 Venturini ClémentAG2R Citroën Team+ 55:34
101 10 Williams StephenIsrael-Premier Tech+ 55:39
102 7 Eg NiklasUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 55:51
103 6 Iturria MikelEuskaltel-Euskadi+ 56:06
104 19 Schelling IdeBORA-hansgrohe+ 57:20
105 6 Scotson CallumTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 57:37
106 6 Johannessen Tobias HallandUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 57:59
107 6 Paquot TomIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 58:19
108 5 Gesink RobertJumbo-Visma+ 58:29
109 2 Samitier SergioMovistar Team+ 59:11
110 Cuadrado UnaiEuskaltel-Euskadi+ 01:00:31
111 15 Parra José FélixEquipo Kern Pharma+ 01:00:49
112 1 Costiou EwenTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 01:02:34
113 17 Strong CorbinIsrael-Premier Tech+ 01:02:47
114 1 Amador AndreyEF Education-EasyPost+ 01:02:54
115 1 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 01:03:05
116 9 Bol JetseBurgos-BH+ 01:03:08
117 Combaud RomainTeam dsm-firmenich+ 01:03:37
118 12 Prades EduardCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 01:03:59
119 21 Coquard BryanCofidis+ 01:04:35
120 Ladagnous MatthieuGroupama-FDJ+ 01:05:54
121 7 Miquel Delgado PauEquipo Kern Pharma+ 01:05:59
122 10 Castrillo PabloEquipo Kern Pharma+ 01:06:39
123 1 Moscon GianniAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 01:07:26
124 28 Groves KadenAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 01:07:52
125 1 Serry PieterSoudal Quick-Step+ 01:08:43
126 Barré LouisTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 01:09:20
127 8 Juaristi TxominEuskaltel-Euskadi+ 01:09:25
128 11 Germani LorenzoGroupama-FDJ+ 01:09:35
129 12 Hindsgaul Madsen JacobUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 01:09:36
130 3 Galván FranciscoEquipo Kern Pharma+ 01:10:23
131 13 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael-Premier Tech+ 01:11:18
132 3 Nicolau JoelCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 01:11:26
133 2 Marit ArneIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 01:12:28
134 2 Arashiro YukiyaBahrain Victorious+ 01:12:34
135 1 Milesi LorenzoTeam dsm-firmenich+ 01:14:51
136 1 De Marchi AlessandroTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 01:14:57
137 1 Felline FabioAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 01:15:08
138 1 Heßmann MichelJumbo-Visma+ 01:15:19
139 3 Impey DarylIsrael-Premier Tech+ 01:15:40
140 3 Carretero HectorEquipo Kern Pharma+ 01:15:55
141 4 Herregodts RuneIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 01:16:35
142 4 Pronskiy VadimAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 01:16:56
143 4 Menten MilanLotto Dstny+ 01:17:00
144 4 Delettre AlexandreCofidis+ 01:17:35
145 5 Aberasturi JonLidl-Trek+ 01:17:54
146 5 Azparren XabierEuskaltel-Euskadi+ 01:18:44
147 14 González DavidCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 01:19:05
148 5 Champion ThomasCofidis+ 01:19:18
149 5 Juul-Jensen ChristopherTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 01:20:35
150 5 Oliveira IvoUAE Team Emirates+ 01:21:23
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Roglic PrimozJumbo-Visma 56
2 Evenepoel RemcoSoudal Quick-Step 49
3 Martin GuillaumeCofidis 46
4 Petilli SimoneIntermarché-Circus-Wanty 37
5 Ciccone GiulioLidl-Trek 32
6 Almeida JoaoUAE Team Emirates 28
7 Van Gils MaximLotto Dstny 20
8 3 Soler MarcUAE Team Emirates 19
9 1 Carapaz RichardEF Education-EasyPost 18
10 1 Zana FilippoTeam Jayco-AlUla 16
11 1 Landa MikelBahrain Victorious 15
12 Uran RigobertoEF Education-EasyPost 12
13 Yates AdamUAE Team Emirates 12
14 Bol JetseBurgos-BH 11
15 Martinez LennyGroupama-FDJ 10
16 Bouchard GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team 10
17 Vervaeke LouisSoudal Quick-Step 10
18 Juul-Jensen ChristopherTeam Jayco-AlUla 10
19 Armirail BrunoGroupama-FDJ 8
20 Miquel Delgado PauEquipo Kern Pharma 8
21 2 Herregodts RuneIntermarché-Circus-Wanty 6
22 1 Eg NiklasUno-X Pro Cycling Team 6
23 1 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural-Seguros RGA 6
24 Azparren XabierEuskaltel-Euskadi 6
25 Peters NansAG2R Citroën Team 5
26 3 Adrià RogerEquipo Kern Pharma 4
27 1 Hindley JaiBORA-hansgrohe 4
28 1 Bardet RomainTeam dsm-firmenich 4
29 1 Onley OscarTeam dsm-firmenich 4
30 1 Træen TorsteinUno-X Pro Cycling Team 2
31 1 Hayter EthanINEOS Grenadiers 2
32 Galván FranciscoEquipo Kern Pharma 2
33 De Marchi AlessandroTeam Jayco-AlUla 2
34 Kuss SeppJumbo-Visma 1
35 Poels WoutBahrain Victorious 1
36 de la Cruz DavidAstana Qazaqstan Team 1
37 2 Cepeda JeffersonCaja Rural-Seguros RGA 1
38 1 Grmay TsgabuTeam Jayco-AlUla 1
39 1 Costiou EwenTeam Arkéa-Samsic 1
40 3 Castrillo PabloEquipo Kern Pharma 1
41 1 Pronskiy VadimAstana Qazaqstan Team 1
Pos Team Time
1 UAE Team Emirates 76:06:05
2 EF Education-EasyPost + 09:14
3 BORA-hansgrohe + 09:40
4 Bahrain Victorious + 12:06
5 Movistar Team + 14:17
6 AG2R Citroën Team + 17:08
7 Jumbo-Visma + 19:51
8 Cofidis + 28:16
9 Soudal Quick-Step + 30:57
10 1 Intermarché-Circus-Wanty + 32:45
11 1 Israel-Premier Tech + 34:41
12 INEOS Grenadiers + 42:24
13 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 50:23
14 1 Burgos-BH + 01:01:39
15 2 Groupama-FDJ + 01:06:59
16 2 Lidl-Trek + 01:09:13
17 1 Lotto Dstny + 01:10:34
18 2 Team dsm-firmenich + 01:16:59
19 2 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:32:57
20 Team Jayco-AlUla + 01:38:37
21 2 Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:44:17
22 3 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:53:54
23 1 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:59:48
24 1 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:07:46
25 1 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:10:20

Information