Volta Catalunya - 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates 04:20:2750
02 Quintana Nairo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 0020
03 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe + 008
04 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious + 07
05 Johannessen Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 13
06 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 13
07 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers + 13
08 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 13
09 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 13
10 Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 13
11 Træen Torstein Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 21
12 O'Connor Ben AG2R Citroën Team + 23
13 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates + 43
14 Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma + 49
15 Verona Carlos Movistar Team + 51
16 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 51
17 Van Wilder Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 54
18 Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 54
19 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 54
20 Teuns Dylan Bahrain Victorious + 59
21 Reichenbach Sebastien Groupama-FDJ + 01:11
22 Badilatti Matteo Groupama-FDJ + 01:11
23 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 01:11
24 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost + 01:11
25 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 01:11
26 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 01:23
27 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:24
28 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 01:37
29 Kruijswijk Steven Jumbo-Visma + 01:38
30 Parra José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:42
31 Navarro Daniel Burgos-BH + 01:46
32 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 03:23
33 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 03:23
34 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 03:23
35 Ciccone Giulio Trek-Segafredo + 03:47
36 Armirail Bruno Groupama-FDJ + 03:51
37 Gregaard Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:04
38 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 04:09
39 Barceló Fernando Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:37
40 Romo Javier Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04:37
41 Mate Luis Angel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:37
42 Palzer Anton BORA-hansgrohe + 04:37
43 Martin Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:37
44 Bakelants Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:37
45 Petilli Simone Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:37
46 Dombrowski Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04:37
47 Eiking Odd Christian EF Education-EasyPost + 04:37
48 Berrade Urko Equipo Kern Pharma + 04:37
49 Gebreigzabhier Amanuel Trek-Segafredo + 04:37
50 Herrada Jose Cofidis + 04:37
51 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05:08
52 Zwiehoff Ben BORA-hansgrohe + 05:08
53 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 05:41
54 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team + 05:41
55 Carretero Hector Equipo Kern Pharma + 05:41
56 Caicedo Jonathan EF Education-EasyPost + 05:41
57 Kudus Merhawi EF Education-EasyPost + 05:41
58 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:26
59 Nicolau Joel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:48
60 Gesink Robert Jumbo-Visma + 10:46
61 Anacona Winner Team Arkéa-Samsic + 10:46
62 Gesbert Elie Team Arkéa-Samsic + 10:46
63 Henao Sebastian Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10:46
64 Owsian Lukasz Team Arkéa-Samsic + 10:46
65 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11:33
66 Garcia Jhojan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11:33
67 Bagioli Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 11:33
68 Vandenabeele Henri Team DSM + 11:33
69 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 11:33
70 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 11:33
71 Vervaeke Louis Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 11:33
72 Warbasse Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 11:33
73 Molard Rudy Groupama-FDJ + 11:33
74 Herrada Jesus Cofidis + 11:33
75 Cabedo Oscar Burgos-BH + 11:33
76 Donovan Mark Team DSM + 11:50
77 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 11:55
78 Velasco Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team + 12:32
79 Dennis Rohan Jumbo-Visma + 12:49
80 Delacroix Théo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 13:53
81 Delaplace Anthony Team Arkéa-Samsic + 13:58
82 Bol Jetse Burgos-BH + 14:24
83 Tolhoek Antwan Trek-Segafredo + 14:26
84 Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal + 14:26
85 Verschaeve Viktor Lotto Soudal + 14:26
86 Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo + 14:26
87 Florez Miguel Team Arkéa-Samsic + 14:26
88 Cuadrado Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:26
89 Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates + 14:26
90 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 14:26
91 Canal Carlos Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:26
92 Armee Sander Cofidis + 14:26
93 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo + 14:26
94 Storer Michael Groupama-FDJ + 14:41
95 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers + 14:47
96 Scotson Callum Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 14:47
97 Barta William Movistar Team + 14:47
98 Godon Dorian AG2R Citroën Team + 14:47
99 Périchon Pierre-Luc Cofidis + 15:07
100 Okamika Ander Burgos-BH + 16:42
101 Moreno Sala Adria Burgos-BH + 16:42
102 Boivin Guillaume Israel-Premier Tech + 16:42
103 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech + 16:42
104 Castrillo Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma + 16:42
105 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 16:42
106 Adriá Roger Equipo Kern Pharma + 16:42
107 Woods Michael Israel-Premier Tech + 16:42
108 Clarke Simon Israel-Premier Tech + 16:42
109 Vernon Ethan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 16:42
110 Juul-Jensen Christopher Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 16:47
111 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 16:50
112 Schlegel Michal Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16:54
113 Hindsgaul Madsen Jacob Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 17:00
114 Würtz Schmidt Mads Israel-Premier Tech + 17:00
115 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 17:00
116 Devenyns Dries Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 17:00
117 Pedersen Casper Team DSM + 17:20
118 Hofstetter Hugo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 19:25
119 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 19:39
120 Sleen Torjus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 22:55
121 Peñalver Manuel Burgos-BH + 23:08
122 García Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma + 23:08
123 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 23:08
124 Riabushenko Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team + 23:08
125 Molenaar Alex Burgos-BH + 23:08
126 Conti Valerio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 23:08
127 Galván Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma + 23:08
128 Hepburn Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 23:08
129 Soto Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi + 23:08
130 Delettre Alexandre Cofidis + 23:08
131 Bizkarra Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 23:08
132 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo + 23:08
133 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious + 23:08
134 Hvideberg Jonas Iversby Team DSM + 23:08
135 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 23:08
136 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 23:08
137 Oliveira Ivo UAE Team Emirates + 23:08
138 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team + 23:08
139 Chérel Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team + 23:08
140 Andersen Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 23:08
141 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 23:27
142 Laas Martin BORA-hansgrohe + 23:46
143 Dekker David Jumbo-Visma + 23:46
DNS Serry Pieter Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNS Benedetti Cesare BORA-hansgrohe
DNS Strong Corbin Israel-Premier Tech
DNS Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team
DNS Yates Simon Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNS Combaud Romain Team DSM
DNF Brenner Marco Team DSM
DNF Nieve Mikel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers
Pos Rider Team Time
1 2 Quintana Nairo Team Arkéa-Samsic 17:04:53
2 7 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 00
3 1 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe + 06
4 2 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 17
5 2 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious + 17
6 5 O'Connor Ben AG2R Citroën Team + 17
7 1 Johannessen Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 23
8 - Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 23
9 4 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers + 26
10 5 Træen Torstein Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 34
11 7 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates + 56
12 11 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 59
13 11 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 59
14 3 Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma + 01:02
15 4 Verona Carlos Movistar Team + 01:04
16 4 Van Wilder Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:07
17 - Teuns Dylan Bahrain Victorious + 01:12
18 2 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost + 01:30
19 9 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 01:37
20 1 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 01:45
21 11 Kruijswijk Steven Jumbo-Visma + 01:51
22 5 Reichenbach Sebastien Groupama-FDJ + 01:57
23 7 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 02:06
24 7 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:19
25 - Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 02:23
26 13 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 03:24
27 22 Ciccone Giulio Trek-Segafredo + 03:57
28 2 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 04:09
29 15 Navarro Daniel Burgos-BH + 04:47
30 2 Romo Javier Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05:35
31 2 Gebreigzabhier Amanuel Trek-Segafredo + 05:37
32 16 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team + 05:54
33 4 Eiking Odd Christian EF Education-EasyPost + 06:11
34 4 Bakelants Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 06:17
35 20 Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 06:23
36 5 Berrade Urko Equipo Kern Pharma + 07:09
37 6 Martin Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:38
38 12 Gregaard Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 08:37
39 3 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 08:41
40 8 Petilli Simone Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 09:07
41 4 Kudus Merhawi EF Education-EasyPost + 09:13
42 16 Palzer Anton BORA-hansgrohe + 11:10
43 29 Vandenabeele Henri Team DSM + 11:46
44 15 Herrada Jesus Cofidis + 12:18
45 11 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 13:01
46 19 Armirail Bruno Groupama-FDJ + 14:25
47 14 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 14:54
48 13 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo + 15:32
49 2 Warbasse Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 15:33
50 23 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 15:39
51 2 Bagioli Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 16:06
52 1 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 16:06
53 17 Herrada Jose Cofidis + 16:29
54 - Donovan Mark Team DSM + 16:35
55 1 Anacona Winner Team Arkéa-Samsic + 16:45
56 16 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 16:48
57 35 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 17:06
58 20 Dombrowski Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team + 17:19
59 18 Zwiehoff Ben BORA-hansgrohe + 17:50
60 24 Woods Michael Israel-Premier Tech + 17:58
61 4 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 18:06
62 23 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 18:46
63 11 Verschaeve Viktor Lotto Soudal + 18:59
64 - Nicolau Joel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 19:03
65 28 Badilatti Matteo Groupama-FDJ + 19:03
66 15 Caicedo Jonathan EF Education-EasyPost + 19:10
67 25 Parra José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma + 19:30
68 9 Vervaeke Louis Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 19:53
69 9 Owsian Lukasz Team Arkéa-Samsic + 20:03
70 24 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 21:00
71 18 Clarke Simon Israel-Premier Tech + 21:30
72 - Henao Sebastian Astana Qazaqstan Team + 22:48
73 23 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 23:01
74 2 Gesbert Elie Team Arkéa-Samsic + 23:20
75 4 Velasco Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team + 24:24
76 4 Molard Rudy Groupama-FDJ + 24:48
77 14 Storer Michael Groupama-FDJ + 24:50
78 10 Delaplace Anthony Team Arkéa-Samsic + 25:17
79 13 Canal Carlos Euskaltel-Euskadi + 25:36
80 20 Mate Luis Angel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 26:04
81 21 Barceló Fernando Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 26:04
82 4 Gesink Robert Jumbo-Visma + 26:23
83 21 Devenyns Dries Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 26:47
84 3 Dennis Rohan Jumbo-Visma + 28:26
85 11 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech + 29:00
86 24 Carretero Hector Equipo Kern Pharma + 29:27
87 3 Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo + 29:43
88 1 Delacroix Théo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 30:59
89 5 Scotson Callum Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 32:45
90 11 Garcia Jhojan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 33:00
91 18 Cabedo Oscar Burgos-BH + 34:17
92 1 Würtz Schmidt Mads Israel-Premier Tech + 34:44
93 24 Chérel Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team + 35:00
94 3 Adriá Roger Equipo Kern Pharma + 35:55
95 10 Bol Jetse Burgos-BH + 36:11
96 16 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 36:26
97 15 Galván Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma + 36:40
98 37 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 36:42
99 8 Tolhoek Antwan Trek-Segafredo + 37:01
100 1 Castrillo Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma + 37:30
101 18 Hvideberg Jonas Iversby Team DSM + 37:47
102 4 Boivin Guillaume Israel-Premier Tech + 38:29
103 5 Pedersen Casper Team DSM + 39:55
104 10 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers + 40:44
105 6 Juul-Jensen Christopher Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 41:17
106 11 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team + 41:30
107 9 Florez Miguel Team Arkéa-Samsic + 41:37
108 25 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 42:35
109 10 Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates + 42:39
110 11 Godon Dorian AG2R Citroën Team + 43:32
111 13 Cuadrado Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 43:54
112 11 Périchon Pierre-Luc Cofidis + 44:19
113 10 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 44:41
114 10 Soto Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi + 44:55
115 5 Okamika Ander Burgos-BH + 45:24
116 10 Armee Sander Cofidis + 45:31
117 10 Barta William Movistar Team + 46:02
118 1 Hofstetter Hugo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 46:45
119 6 Molenaar Alex Burgos-BH + 48:12
120 8 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 48:36
121 13 Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal + 49:40
122 7 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 50:16
123 5 Riabushenko Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team + 50:49
124 2 Bizkarra Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 52:06
125 12 Moreno Sala Adria Burgos-BH + 52:52
126 14 Schlegel Michal Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 53:37
127 2 García Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma + 53:52
128 13 Hindsgaul Madsen Jacob Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 53:57
129 3 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 54:26
130 - Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 55:55
131 - Sleen Torjus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 57:31
132 4 Peñalver Manuel Burgos-BH + 59:12
133 6 Conti Valerio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 59:45
134 15 Vernon Ethan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:00:44
135 7 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo + 01:01:43
136 7 Hepburn Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:01:55
137 7 Delettre Alexandre Cofidis + 01:04:43
138 7 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 01:04:46
139 7 Andersen Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:04:59
140 7 Oliveira Ivo UAE Team Emirates + 01:06:53
141 7 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious + 01:07:04
142 8 Dekker David Jumbo-Visma + 01:08:37
143 9 Laas Martin BORA-hansgrohe + 01:13:24
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates 17:04:53
02 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe + 06
03 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 17
04 Johannessen Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 23
05 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 59
06 Van Wilder Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:07
07 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 01:37
08 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 01:45
09 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 02:06
10 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 02:23
11 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 04:09
12 Romo Javier Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05:35
13 Berrade Urko Equipo Kern Pharma + 07:09
14 Vandenabeele Henri Team DSM + 11:46
15 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 14:54
16 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo + 15:32
17 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 15:39
18 Bagioli Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 16:06
19 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 16:06
20 Donovan Mark Team DSM + 16:35
21 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 16:48
22 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 18:46
23 Verschaeve Viktor Lotto Soudal + 18:59
24 Nicolau Joel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 19:03
25 Parra José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma + 19:30
26 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 21:00
27 Storer Michael Groupama-FDJ + 24:50
28 Canal Carlos Euskaltel-Euskadi + 25:36
29 Delacroix Théo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 30:59
30 Garcia Jhojan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 33:00
31 Adriá Roger Equipo Kern Pharma + 35:55
32 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 36:26
33 Galván Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma + 36:40
34 Hvideberg Jonas Iversby Team DSM + 37:47
35 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers + 40:44
36 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team + 41:30
37 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 42:35
38 Cuadrado Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 43:54
39 Molenaar Alex Burgos-BH + 48:12
40 Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal + 49:40
41 García Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma + 53:52
42 Hindsgaul Madsen Jacob Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 53:57
43 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 55:55
44 Sleen Torjus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 57:31
45 Peñalver Manuel Burgos-BH + 59:12
46 Vernon Ethan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:00:44
47 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo + 01:01:43
48 Delettre Alexandre Cofidis + 01:04:43
49 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 01:04:46
50 Andersen Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:04:59
51 Dekker David Jumbo-Visma + 01:08:37
Pos Team Time
01 UAE Team Emirates 51:16:08
02 Bahrain Victorious + 01:04
03 INEOS Grenadiers + 07:10
04 Groupama-FDJ + 07:16
05 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 07:32
06 Movistar Team + 07:52
07 BORA-hansgrohe + 08:50
08 Trek-Segafredo + 09:17
09 EF Education-EasyPost + 10:41
10 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 12:34
11 Cofidis + 19:50
12 Equipo Kern Pharma + 21:01
13 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 21:30
14 Lotto Soudal + 23:45
15 Jumbo-Visma + 24:28
16 AG2R Citroën Team + 29:46
17 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 30:59
18 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 32:55
19 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 35:43
20 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 40:03
21 Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 52:23
22 Burgos-BH + 54:56
23 Team DSM + 55:34
24 Israel-Premier Tech + 01:06:44

Information