Volta Catalunya - 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Matthews Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco 03:47:1150
02 Colbrelli Sonny Bahrain Victorious + 0020
03 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 008
04 Bagioli Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
05 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe + 00
06 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 00
07 Clarke Simon Israel-Premier Tech + 00
08 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
09 Hofstetter Hugo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
10 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 00
11 Johannessen Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
12 Galván Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
13 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 00
14 Ciccone Giulio Trek-Segafredo + 00
15 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious + 00
16 Bakelants Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
17 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 00
18 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 00
19 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 00
20 Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma + 00
21 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 00
22 Dumoulin Tom Jumbo-Visma + 00
23 Træen Torstein Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
24 Eiking Odd Christian EF Education-EasyPost + 00
25 Quintana Nairo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
26 Velasco Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
27 Van Wilder Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
28 O'Connor Ben AG2R Citroën Team + 00
29 Berrade Urko Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
30 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 00
31 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers + 00
32 Porte Richie INEOS Grenadiers + 00
33 Riabushenko Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
34 Kruijswijk Steven Jumbo-Visma + 00
35 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team + 00
36 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 00
37 Teuns Dylan Bahrain Victorious + 00
38 Vandenabeele Henri Team DSM + 00
39 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team + 00
40 Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 00
41 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech + 00
42 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
43 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 00
44 Woods Michael Israel-Premier Tech + 00
45 Masnada Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
46 Gebreigzabhier Amanuel Trek-Segafredo + 00
47 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 00
48 Kwiatkowski Michal INEOS Grenadiers + 00
49 Herrada Jose Cofidis + 00
50 Nicolau Joel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
51 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 00
52 Owsian Lukasz Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
53 Storer Michael Groupama-FDJ + 00
54 Chérel Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team + 00
55 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 00
56 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
57 Canal Carlos Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
58 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 00
59 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 00
60 Yates Simon Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
61 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo + 00
62 Petilli Simone Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
63 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates + 00
64 Romo Javier Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
65 Reichenbach Sebastien Groupama-FDJ + 00
66 Herrada Jesus Cofidis + 00
67 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
68 Verona Carlos Movistar Team + 00
69 Devenyns Dries Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
70 Hvideberg Jonas Iversby Team DSM + 00
71 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost + 00
72 Gregaard Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
73 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 00
74 Delaplace Anthony Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
75 Palzer Anton BORA-hansgrohe + 00
76 Strong Corbin Israel-Premier Tech + 00
77 Donovan Mark Team DSM + 00
78 Verschaeve Viktor Lotto Soudal + 00
79 Navarro Daniel Burgos-BH + 29
80 Martin Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi + 30
81 Würtz Schmidt Mads Israel-Premier Tech + 36
82 Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 41
83 Warbasse Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 00
84 Nieve Mikel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 55
85 Kudus Merhawi EF Education-EasyPost + 01:19
86 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:26
87 Anacona Winner Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:26
88 Molard Rudy Groupama-FDJ + 01:56
89 Adriá Roger Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:31
90 Armirail Bruno Groupama-FDJ + 02:38
91 Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo + 02:59
92 Scotson Callum Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:59
93 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team + 02:59
94 Gesink Robert Jumbo-Visma + 03:19
95 Delacroix Théo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:19
96 Dennis Rohan Jumbo-Visma + 03:19
97 Gesbert Elie Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03:19
98 Zwiehoff Ben BORA-hansgrohe + 03:19
99 Dombrowski Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:19
100 Vervaeke Louis Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 03:32
101 Serry Pieter Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 03:32
102 Juul-Jensen Christopher Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 05:02
103 Molenaar Alex Burgos-BH + 05:03
104 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 07:10
105 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers + 07:10
106 Soto Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:56
107 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team + 08:56
108 Bol Jetse Burgos-BH + 08:56
109 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 08:56
110 Peñalver Manuel Burgos-BH + 08:56
111 Conti Valerio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 08:56
112 Castrillo Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma + 08:56
113 Henao Sebastian Astana Qazaqstan Team + 08:56
114 Schlegel Michal Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:56
115 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 08:56
116 Boivin Guillaume Israel-Premier Tech + 08:56
117 Caicedo Jonathan EF Education-EasyPost + 08:56
118 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 08:56
119 Pedersen Casper Team DSM + 10:46
120 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 10:46
121 Hepburn Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10:46
122 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo + 10:48
123 García Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma + 10:48
124 Oliveira Ivo UAE Team Emirates + 13:38
125 Andersen Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 13:38
126 Delettre Alexandre Cofidis + 13:38
127 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 14:10
128 Florez Miguel Team Arkéa-Samsic + 14:10
129 Hindsgaul Madsen Jacob Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 14:57
130 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 15:30
131 Tolhoek Antwan Trek-Segafredo + 16:13
132 Mate Luis Angel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:54
133 Barceló Fernando Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16:54
134 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:54
135 Moreno Sala Adria Burgos-BH + 16:54
136 Cabedo Oscar Burgos-BH + 16:54
137 Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal + 16:54
138 Vernon Ethan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 16:54
139 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 16:54
140 Benedetti Cesare BORA-hansgrohe + 16:54
141 Armee Sander Cofidis + 16:54
142 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 16:54
143 Badilatti Matteo Groupama-FDJ + 16:54
144 Dekker David Jumbo-Visma + 16:54
145 Bizkarra Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:54
146 Cuadrado Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:54
147 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 16:54
148 Cuadros Alvaro Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16:54
149 Okamika Ander Burgos-BH + 16:54
150 Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates + 16:54
151 Godon Dorian AG2R Citroën Team + 16:54
152 Carretero Hector Equipo Kern Pharma + 16:54
153 Parra José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma + 16:54
154 Garcia Jhojan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16:54
155 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious + 16:54
156 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 16:54
157 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious + 16:54
158 Sleen Torjus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 16:54
159 Barta William Movistar Team + 16:54
160 Laas Martin BORA-hansgrohe + 16:54
161 Périchon Pierre-Luc Cofidis + 16:54
162 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 16:54
163 Devriendt Tom Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 16:54
164 Mayrhofer Marius Team DSM + 17:07
DNF De Marchi Alessandro Israel-Premier Tech
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Matthews Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco 03:47:01
2 Colbrelli Sonny Bahrain Victorious + 04
3 Hvideberg Jonas Iversby Team DSM + 04
4 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 06
5 Bagioli Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10
6 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe + 10
7 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 10
8 Clarke Simon Israel-Premier Tech + 10
9 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10
10 Hofstetter Hugo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 10
11 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 10
12 Johannessen Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10
13 Galván Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma + 10
14 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 10
15 Ciccone Giulio Trek-Segafredo + 10
16 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious + 10
17 Bakelants Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 10
18 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 10
19 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 10
20 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 10
21 Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma + 10
22 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 10
23 Dumoulin Tom Jumbo-Visma + 10
24 Træen Torstein Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10
25 Eiking Odd Christian EF Education-EasyPost + 10
26 Quintana Nairo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 10
27 Velasco Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10
28 Van Wilder Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10
29 O'Connor Ben AG2R Citroën Team + 10
30 Berrade Urko Equipo Kern Pharma + 10
31 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 10
32 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers + 10
33 Porte Richie INEOS Grenadiers + 10
34 Riabushenko Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10
35 Kruijswijk Steven Jumbo-Visma + 10
36 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team + 10
37 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 10
38 Teuns Dylan Bahrain Victorious + 10
39 Vandenabeele Henri Team DSM + 10
40 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team + 10
41 Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 10
42 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech + 10
43 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10
44 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 10
45 Woods Michael Israel-Premier Tech + 10
46 Masnada Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10
47 Gebreigzabhier Amanuel Trek-Segafredo + 10
48 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 10
49 Kwiatkowski Michal INEOS Grenadiers + 10
50 Herrada Jose Cofidis + 10
51 Nicolau Joel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10
52 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 10
53 Owsian Lukasz Team Arkéa-Samsic + 10
54 Storer Michael Groupama-FDJ + 10
55 Chérel Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team + 10
56 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 10
57 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 10
58 Canal Carlos Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10
59 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 10
60 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 10
61 Yates Simon Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10
62 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo + 10
63 Petilli Simone Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 10
64 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates + 10
65 Romo Javier Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10
66 Reichenbach Sebastien Groupama-FDJ + 10
67 Herrada Jesus Cofidis + 10
68 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 10
69 Verona Carlos Movistar Team + 10
70 Devenyns Dries Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10
71 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost + 10
72 Gregaard Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10
73 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 10
74 Delaplace Anthony Team Arkéa-Samsic + 10
75 Palzer Anton BORA-hansgrohe + 10
76 Strong Corbin Israel-Premier Tech + 10
77 Donovan Mark Team DSM + 10
78 Verschaeve Viktor Lotto Soudal + 10
79 Warbasse Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 10
80 Navarro Daniel Burgos-BH + 39
81 Martin Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi + 40
82 Würtz Schmidt Mads Israel-Premier Tech + 46
83 Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 51
84 Nieve Mikel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:05
85 Kudus Merhawi EF Education-EasyPost + 01:29
86 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:36
87 Anacona Winner Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:36
88 Molard Rudy Groupama-FDJ + 02:06
89 Adriá Roger Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:41
90 Armirail Bruno Groupama-FDJ + 02:48
91 Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo + 03:09
92 Scotson Callum Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:09
93 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team + 03:09
94 Delacroix Théo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:27
95 Gesink Robert Jumbo-Visma + 03:29
96 Dennis Rohan Jumbo-Visma + 03:29
97 Gesbert Elie Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03:29
98 Zwiehoff Ben BORA-hansgrohe + 03:29
99 Dombrowski Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:29
100 Serry Pieter Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 03:38
101 Vervaeke Louis Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 03:42
102 Juul-Jensen Christopher Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 05:12
103 Molenaar Alex Burgos-BH + 05:13
104 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 07:20
105 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers + 07:20
106 Soto Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:06
107 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team + 09:06
108 Bol Jetse Burgos-BH + 09:06
109 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 09:06
110 Peñalver Manuel Burgos-BH + 09:06
111 Conti Valerio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 09:06
112 Castrillo Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma + 09:06
113 Henao Sebastian Astana Qazaqstan Team + 09:06
114 Schlegel Michal Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09:06
115 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 09:06
116 Boivin Guillaume Israel-Premier Tech + 09:06
117 Caicedo Jonathan EF Education-EasyPost + 09:06
118 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 09:06
119 Pedersen Casper Team DSM + 10:56
120 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 10:56
121 Hepburn Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10:56
122 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo + 10:58
123 García Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma + 10:58
124 Oliveira Ivo UAE Team Emirates + 13:48
125 Andersen Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 13:48
126 Delettre Alexandre Cofidis + 13:48
127 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 14:20
128 Florez Miguel Team Arkéa-Samsic + 14:20
129 Hindsgaul Madsen Jacob Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 15:07
130 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 15:40
131 Tolhoek Antwan Trek-Segafredo + 16:23
132 Mate Luis Angel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:04
133 Barceló Fernando Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 17:04
134 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:04
135 Moreno Sala Adria Burgos-BH + 17:04
136 Cabedo Oscar Burgos-BH + 17:04
137 Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal + 17:04
138 Vernon Ethan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 17:04
139 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 17:04
140 Benedetti Cesare BORA-hansgrohe + 17:04
141 Armee Sander Cofidis + 17:04
142 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 17:04
143 Badilatti Matteo Groupama-FDJ + 17:04
144 Dekker David Jumbo-Visma + 17:04
145 Bizkarra Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:04
146 Cuadrado Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:04
147 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 17:04
148 Cuadros Alvaro Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 17:04
149 Okamika Ander Burgos-BH + 17:04
150 Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates + 17:04
151 Godon Dorian AG2R Citroën Team + 17:04
152 Carretero Hector Equipo Kern Pharma + 17:04
153 Parra José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma + 17:04
154 Garcia Jhojan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 17:04
155 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious + 17:04
156 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 17:04
157 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious + 17:04
158 Sleen Torjus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 17:04
159 Barta William Movistar Team + 17:04
160 Laas Martin BORA-hansgrohe + 17:04
161 Périchon Pierre-Luc Cofidis + 17:04
162 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 17:04
163 Devriendt Tom Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 17:04
164 Mayrhofer Marius Team DSM + 17:17
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Hvideberg Jonas Iversby Team DSM 03:47:05
02 Bagioli Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 06
03 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe + 06
04 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 06
05 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 06
06 Johannessen Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06
07 Galván Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma + 06
08 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 06
09 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 06
10 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 06
11 Van Wilder Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 06
12 Berrade Urko Equipo Kern Pharma + 06
13 Vandenabeele Henri Team DSM + 06
14 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06
15 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 06
16 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 06
17 Nicolau Joel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06
18 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 06
19 Storer Michael Groupama-FDJ + 06
20 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 06
21 Canal Carlos Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06
22 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 06
23 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo + 06
24 Romo Javier Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06
25 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 06
26 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 06
27 Strong Corbin Israel-Premier Tech + 06
28 Donovan Mark Team DSM + 06
29 Verschaeve Viktor Lotto Soudal + 06
30 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:32
31 Adriá Roger Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:37
32 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team + 03:05
33 Delacroix Théo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:23
34 Molenaar Alex Burgos-BH + 05:09
35 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers + 07:16
36 Peñalver Manuel Burgos-BH + 09:02
37 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 09:02
38 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo + 10:54
39 García Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma + 10:54
40 Andersen Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 13:44
41 Delettre Alexandre Cofidis + 13:44
42 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 14:16
43 Hindsgaul Madsen Jacob Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 15:03
44 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 15:36
45 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:00
46 Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal + 17:00
47 Vernon Ethan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 17:00
48 Dekker David Jumbo-Visma + 17:00
49 Cuadrado Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:00
50 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 17:00
51 Parra José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma + 17:00
52 Garcia Jhojan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 17:00
53 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 17:00
54 Sleen Torjus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 17:00
55 Mayrhofer Marius Team DSM + 17:13

Information