Giro d'Italia | Startlist | Stage profiles | History

Volta Catalunya - 2021

Main page

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe 04:23:1850
02 Daryl Impey Israel Start-Up Nation + 0020
03 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 008
04 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Qhubeka ASSOS + 00
05 Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo + 00
06 Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team + 00
07 Max Kanter Team DSM + 00
08 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
09 Michael Valgren EF Education-NIPPO + 00
10 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 00
11 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
12 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 00
13 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange + 00
14 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 00
15 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 00
16 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 00
17 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
18 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 00
19 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 00
20 Adam Yates INEOS Grenadiers + 00
21 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 00
22 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 00
23 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 00
24 Merhawi Kudus Astana-Premier Tech + 00
25 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
26 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
27 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 00
28 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 00
29 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 00
30 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
31 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 00
32 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 00
33 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 00
34 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 00
35 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 00
36 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 00
37 Hugh Carthy EF Education-NIPPO + 00
38 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 00
39 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 00
40 Robert Gesink Jumbo-Visma + 00
41 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 00
42 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 00
43 Laurent Pichon Arkéa-Samsic + 00
44 Sean Bennett Qhubeka ASSOS + 00
45 Sergey Chernetskiy Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
46 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 00
47 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 00
48 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 00
49 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 00
50 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 00
51 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 00
52 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 00
53 Anthony Delaplace Arkéa-Samsic + 00
54 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 00
55 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
56 Ben Gastauer AG2R Citroën Team + 00
57 Connor Brown Qhubeka ASSOS + 00
58 Lukasz Owsian Arkéa-Samsic + 00
59 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto Soudal + 00
60 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
61 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 00
62 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 00
63 Bob Jungels AG2R Citroën Team + 00
64 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 00
65 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 00
66 Benjamin King Rally Cycling + 00
67 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
68 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange + 00
69 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
70 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 00
71 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
72 Ben Zwiehoff BORA-hansgrohe + 00
73 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 00
74 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
75 Joey Rosskopf Rally Cycling + 00
76 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
77 Pavel Kochetkov Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
78 Kilian Frankiny Qhubeka ASSOS + 00
79 Antwan Tolhoek Jumbo-Visma + 00
80 Óscar Rodríguez Astana-Premier Tech + 00
81 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 00
82 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 00
83 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 00
84 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 00
85 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 00
86 François Bidard AG2R Citroën Team + 00
87 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-NIPPO + 00
88 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 00
89 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 00
90 Jonas Gregaard Astana-Premier Tech + 00
91 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 00
92 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 00
93 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18
94 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 29
95 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 29
96 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 29
97 Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation + 29
98 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 39
99 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 39
100 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 59
101 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 01:07
102 Diego Camargo EF Education-NIPPO + 01:07
103 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 01:07
104 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 01:12
105 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 01:15
106 Chad Haga Team DSM + 01:26
107 Robert Power Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:26
108 Lennard Kämna BORA-hansgrohe + 01:29
109 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 01:29
110 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 01:29
111 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:39
112 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 01:46
113 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO + 01:48
114 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 01:58
115 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 01:58
116 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 01:58
117 Sander Armee Qhubeka ASSOS + 02:02
118 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:02
119 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education-NIPPO + 02:02
120 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:02
121 Chris Harper Jumbo-Visma + 02:02
122 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 02:02
123 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 02:02
124 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:02
125 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 02:48
126 Michael Storer Team DSM + 03:12
127 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 04:35
128 Jérémy Bellicaud Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:35
129 William Bonnet Groupama-FDJ + 04:35
130 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 04:35
131 Roman Kreuziger Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:35
132 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:35
133 Alan Riou Arkéa-Samsic + 04:35
134 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:35
135 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 04:35
136 Brent Bookwalter Team BikeExchange + 07:24
137 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:36
138 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 07:36
139 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 07:36
140 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 09:31
141 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 09:31
142 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:31
DNS Ruben Fernandez Cofidis
DNS Jose Herrada Cofidis
DNF Nathan Brown Rally Cycling
DNF Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Adam Yates INEOS Grenadiers 23:08:45
02 - Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 45
03 - Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 49
04 - Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 01:03
05 - Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 01:03
06 - Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 01:04
07 - Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:07
08 - Hugh Carthy EF Education-NIPPO + 01:20
09 - Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 01:29
10 - Simon Yates Team BikeExchange + 01:32
11 - Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 01:35
12 - Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 01:46
13 - Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:48
14 - Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 01:54
15 - Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 02:19
16 1 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:39
17 1 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:46
18 1 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 03:07
19 1 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 04:45
20 1 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 05:18
21 1 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 05:49
22 1 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 06:42
23 1 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 08:43
24 1 Óscar Rodríguez Astana-Premier Tech + 09:01
25 1 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:06
26 2 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 13:39
27 3 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 14:23
28 3 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 14:24
29 2 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 14:56
30 1 Lennard Kämna BORA-hansgrohe + 15:25
31 1 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 16:18
32 1 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 18:00
33 1 Antwan Tolhoek Jumbo-Visma + 18:22
34 2 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 21:21
35 - Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 22:34
36 1 Ben Zwiehoff BORA-hansgrohe + 23:07
37 1 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 23:51
38 1 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 24:41
39 1 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 24:49
40 1 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-NIPPO + 25:03
41 1 Anthony Delaplace Arkéa-Samsic + 26:07
42 2 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 27:35
43 2 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 27:54
44 2 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 28:04
45 2 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 28:12
46 2 Robert Gesink Jumbo-Visma + 28:24
47 2 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 28:33
48 1 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 28:49
49 2 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 29:47
50 - Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 30:23
51 1 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 30:57
52 1 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 32:05
53 3 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 34:35
54 5 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 34:38
55 1 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 34:39
56 4 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange + 35:23
57 4 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 35:26
58 1 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO + 35:48
59 1 Chris Harper Jumbo-Visma + 36:06
60 5 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 36:21
61 6 Michael Storer Team DSM + 36:35
62 4 Bob Jungels AG2R Citroën Team + 36:52
63 4 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 37:00
64 4 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 38:00
65 1 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education-NIPPO + 38:00
66 4 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 39:30
67 4 Merhawi Kudus Astana-Premier Tech + 39:30
68 5 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 40:16
69 4 Kilian Frankiny Qhubeka ASSOS + 40:37
70 4 Michael Valgren EF Education-NIPPO + 40:52
71 4 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 40:53
72 3 Roman Kreuziger Gazprom-RusVelo + 42:24
73 4 Jonas Gregaard Astana-Premier Tech + 42:26
74 5 Daryl Impey Israel Start-Up Nation + 44:17
75 3 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 44:47
76 6 Ben Gastauer AG2R Citroën Team + 46:37
77 6 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 48:03
78 3 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 48:06
79 5 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 48:12
80 5 François Bidard AG2R Citroën Team + 48:33
81 5 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 49:27
82 6 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 50:49
83 4 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 52:06
84 6 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 52:30
85 5 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 53:19
86 4 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 54:08
87 7 Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team + 54:45
88 7 Laurent Pichon Arkéa-Samsic + 54:50
89 3 Chad Haga Team DSM + 54:55
90 7 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 55:14
91 2 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 55:33
92 8 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 56:58
93 8 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 57:10
94 5 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 57:12
95 7 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 58:31
96 10 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 58:57
97 8 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 59:02
98 7 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 59:41
99 4 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 01:00:10
100 2 Jérémy Bellicaud Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:00:15
101 7 Sean Bennett Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:00:15
102 2 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:00:27
103 12 Brent Bookwalter Team BikeExchange + 01:00:32
104 3 Robert Power Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:01:14
105 5 Lukasz Owsian Arkéa-Samsic + 01:02:35
106 3 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:02:44
107 4 Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo + 01:03:18
108 4 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto Soudal + 01:03:24
109 5 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:04:25
110 14 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:04:45
111 4 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 01:04:49
112 4 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 01:04:58
113 - Diego Camargo EF Education-NIPPO + 01:05:02
114 3 Sergey Chernetskiy Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:05:11
115 3 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 01:06:44
116 6 Pavel Kochetkov Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:08:25
117 2 Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:08:40
118 6 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 01:09:02
119 6 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:10:01
120 1 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 01:10:25
121 6 Joey Rosskopf Rally Cycling + 01:10:34
122 6 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:11:37
123 - Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 01:13:30
124 2 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 01:15:06
125 5 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:15:09
126 5 Benjamin King Rally Cycling + 01:15:10
127 7 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:15:52
128 5 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 01:16:12
129 3 Sander Armee Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:17:20
130 4 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 01:18:21
131 4 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 01:18:31
132 4 Connor Brown Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:19:31
133 5 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 01:22:29
134 5 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 01:22:33
135 5 Max Kanter Team DSM + 01:23:28
136 1 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 01:27:01
137 4 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:27:26
138 6 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 01:30:47
139 4 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 01:32:05
140 2 William Bonnet Groupama-FDJ + 01:34:01
141 4 Alan Riou Arkéa-Samsic + 01:35:23
142 4 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 01:46:06
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step 23:09:52
2 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 28
3 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 47
4 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 01:12
5 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 04:11
6 Lennard Kämna BORA-hansgrohe + 14:18
7 Ben Zwiehoff BORA-hansgrohe + 22:00
8 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 23:42
9 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 26:28
10 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 26:47
11 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 27:42
12 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 29:16
13 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 30:58
14 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 33:31
15 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 33:32
16 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 34:19
17 Michael Storer Team DSM + 35:28
18 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 35:53
19 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 38:23
20 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 39:46
21 Jonas Gregaard Astana-Premier Tech + 41:19
22 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 49:42
23 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 51:23
24 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 52:12
25 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 55:51
26 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 56:03
27 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 57:55
28 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 58:34
29 Jérémy Bellicaud Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 59:08
30 Sean Bennett Qhubeka ASSOS + 59:08
31 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:03:18
32 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 01:03:42
33 Diego Camargo EF Education-NIPPO + 01:03:55
34 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 01:05:37
35 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 01:09:18
36 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:14:45
37 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 01:15:05
38 Connor Brown Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:18:24
39 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 01:21:26
40 Max Kanter Team DSM + 01:22:21
41 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 01:25:54
42 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 01:29:40
43 Alan Riou Arkéa-Samsic + 01:34:16
44 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 01:44:59
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange 50
2 Adam Yates INEOS Grenadiers 40
3 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma 33
4 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 30
5 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team 28
6 Lennard Kämna BORA-hansgrohe 27
7 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation 26
8 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma 23
9 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 16
10 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates 15
11 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team 14
12 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team 14
13 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team 14
14 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers 12
15 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal 12
16 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal 11
17 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step 10
18 Hugh Carthy EF Education-NIPPO 8
19 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ 8
20 Carlos Verona Movistar Team 8
21 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO 8
22 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal 8
23 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe 6
24 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi 6
25 Antwan Tolhoek Jumbo-Visma 6
26 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ 6
27 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 5
28 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic 4
29 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step 4
30 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech 3
31 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic 3
32 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious 3
33 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi 3
34 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange 2
35 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates 2
36 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech 2
37 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo 2
38 Rémy Rochas Cofidis 2
39 Natnael Berhane Cofidis 2
40 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation 1
41 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo 1
42 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ 1
43 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates 1
Information
Nation Spain
Date 27th March
Where Tarragona -> Mataró
What 6th stage
Distance 193.8 km