Giro d'Italia | Startlist | Stage profiles | History

Volta Catalunya - 2021

Main page

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Adam Yates INEOS Grenadiers 26:16:41400
02 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 45320
03 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 49260
04 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 01:03220
05 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 01:03180
06 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 01:04140
07 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:05120
08 Hugh Carthy EF Education-NIPPO + 01:20100
09 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange + 01:3280
10 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 01:3568
11 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:4856
12 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 01:5048
13 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 02:1940
14 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 03:4932
15 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:4228
16 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 05:1424
17 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:2824
18 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 05:5724
19 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 06:0224
20 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 06:4224
21 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 07:2716
22 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 08:1416
23 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 10:4616
24 Óscar Rodríguez Astana-Premier Tech + 11:4316
25 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:1816
26 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 13:3916
27 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 14:2316
28 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 17:0616
29 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 17:5116
30 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 18:0016
31 Lennard Kämna BORA-hansgrohe + 18:458
32 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 23:358
33 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 24:038
34 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 25:018
35 Ben Zwiehoff BORA-hansgrohe + 26:278
36 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 27:118
37 Antwan Tolhoek Jumbo-Visma + 27:258
38 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 27:468
39 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 29:138
40 Anthony Delaplace Arkéa-Samsic + 29:278
41 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 29:518
42 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 30:078
43 Robert Gesink Jumbo-Visma + 31:068
44 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 32:058
45 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 32:158
46 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 32:358
47 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 33:078
48 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-NIPPO + 34:068
49 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 34:398
50 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 34:498
51 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 35:454
52 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO + 35:484
53 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange + 35:594
54 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 36:324
55 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 36:384
56 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 37:362
57 Michael Storer Team DSM + 39:172
58 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 41:142
59 Bob Jungels AG2R Citroën Team + 41:162
60 Chris Harper Jumbo-Visma + 41:202
61 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 41:24
62 Merhawi Kudus Astana-Premier Tech + 42:12
63 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 42:43
64 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 45:01
65 Jonas Gregaard Astana-Premier Tech + 45:08
66 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 46:04
67 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 46:47
68 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 46:49
69 Daryl Impey Israel Start-Up Nation + 46:59
70 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education-NIPPO + 47:03
71 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 47:33
72 Michael Valgren EF Education-NIPPO + 48:07
73 Kilian Frankiny Qhubeka ASSOS + 49:40
74 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 49:48
75 Ben Gastauer AG2R Citroën Team + 49:57
76 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 50:09
77 François Bidard AG2R Citroën Team + 51:15
78 Roman Kreuziger Gazprom-RusVelo + 51:27
79 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 52:36
80 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 52:43
81 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 53:50
82 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 54:48
83 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 55:12
84 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 55:52
85 Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team + 57:27
86 Laurent Pichon Arkéa-Samsic + 58:10
87 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 58:53
88 Chad Haga Team DSM + 01:02:12
89 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:02:17
90 Sean Bennett Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:02:47
91 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 01:03:11
92 Brent Bookwalter Team BikeExchange + 01:03:52
93 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 01:04:21
94 Lukasz Owsian Arkéa-Samsic + 01:05:55
95 Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo + 01:06:00
96 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 01:06:01
97 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 01:06:13
98 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:06:15
99 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 01:07:05
100 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 01:07:25
101 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 01:08:05
102 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 01:08:09
103 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 01:09:13
104 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 01:09:22
105 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:09:30
106 Sergey Chernetskiy Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:09:35
107 Pavel Kochetkov Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:11:07
108 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:11:42
109 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 01:11:44
110 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:12:02
111 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto Soudal + 01:12:27
112 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:12:43
113 Diego Camargo EF Education-NIPPO + 01:14:05
114 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 01:19:28
115 Joey Rosskopf Rally Cycling + 01:19:37
116 Sander Armee Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:20:00
117 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:20:40
118 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 01:22:23
119 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 01:22:33
120 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 01:23:29
121 Connor Brown Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:23:55
122 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:24:12
123 Benjamin King Rally Cycling + 01:24:13
124 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 01:25:11
125 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 01:25:53
126 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 01:27:21
127 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 01:27:34
128 Max Kanter Team DSM + 01:32:31
129 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:36:29
130 Alan Riou Arkéa-Samsic + 01:44:26
131 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 01:55:09
DNF Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Domen Novak Bahrain Victorious
DNF Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Ruben Fernandez Cofidis
DNF Jose Herrada Cofidis
DNF Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Roger Adriá Kern Pharma
DNF Urko Berrade Kern Pharma
DNF Jaime Castrillo Kern Pharma
DNF Francisco Galván Kern Pharma
DNF Martí Márquez Kern Pharma
DNF Daniel Alejandro Mendez Kern Pharma
DNF Savva Novikov Kern Pharma
DNF Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Denis Nekrasov Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Ilnur Zakarin Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF William Bonnet Groupama-FDJ
DNF Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Jérémy Bellicaud Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Alexander Evans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF George Bennett Jumbo-Visma
DNF Steff Cras Lotto Soudal
DNF Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal
DNF Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal
DNF Nathan Brown Rally Cycling
DNF Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling
DNF Jai Hindley Team DSM
DNF Nicolas Roche Team DSM
DNF Robert Power Qhubeka ASSOS
DNF Karel Vacek Qhubeka ASSOS
DNF Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo
DNF Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo
DNF Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates
Information
Nation Spain
Date 22nd - 28th March
CAT 2.WT2