Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Arctic Race | Avenir | BinckBank | Burgos | Utah

2019 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (58) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Results: 06.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Michael Matthews 1990 Team Sunweb 03:56:364050
02 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 003220
03 Daryl Impey 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 00248
04 Patrick Bevin 1991 CCC Team + 0020
05 Mikel Aristi Gardoki 1993 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 0018
06 Hugo Hofstetter 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0016
07 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Team Dimension Data + 0014
08 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 0013
09 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0012
10 Enric Mas 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 0010
11 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Team Sky + 0010
12 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 009
13 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 008
14 Adam Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 007
15 Mathias De Witte 1993 Roompot - Charles + 006
16 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team Jumbo - Visma + 006
17 Esteban Chaves 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 006
18 Michael Woods 1986 EF Education First + 005
19 Daniel Martin 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 005
20 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 004
21 Guillaume Martin 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 004
22 James Knox 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 004
23 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 003
24 Nick van der Lijke 1991 Roompot - Charles + 003
25 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 002
26 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 002
27 Damiano Caruso 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 002
28 Maximilian Schachmann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 001
29 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 001
30 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 06-
31 Fernando Barcelo Aragon 1996 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 06
32 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Sky + 06
33 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 06
34 Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 06
35 Fabien Doubey 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 06
36 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 06
37 Tanel Kangert 1987 EF Education First + 06
38 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 06
39 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 06
40 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 06
41 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06
42 Petr Vakoc 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 06
43 Eros Capecchi 1986 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 06
44 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 06
45 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 06
46 Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 06
47 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Astana Pro Team + 06
48 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 06
49 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 06
50 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 06
51 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 06
52 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 14
53 Alexandr Riabushenko 1995 UAE Team Emirates + 18
54 Christian Knees 1981 Team Sky + 20
55 Simon Geschke 1986 CCC Team + 20
56 Natnael Berhane 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 20
57 Thomas Degand 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 20
58 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 20
59 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Team + 20
60 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 20
61 Joe Dombrowski 1991 EF Education First + 20
62 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 20
63 Jan Bakelants 1986 Team Sunweb + 20
64 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 20
65 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 20
66 Michael Albasini 1980 Mitchelton - Scott + 36
67 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 36
68 Danilo Wyss 1985 Team Dimension Data + 36
69 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 52
70 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 52
71 Dries Devenyns 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 52
72 Lennard Kämna 1996 Team Sunweb + 01:17
73 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:32
74 Kevin Ledanois 1993 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 02:00
75 Brice Feillu 1985 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 02:00
76 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:00
77 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:00
78 Angel Madrazo 1988 Burgos - BH + 02:00
79 Cristian Camilo Munoz 1996 UAE Team Emirates + 02:00
80 Rodrigo Contreras 1994 Astana Pro Team + 02:00
81 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 EF Education First + 02:00
82 Matteo Fabbro 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:00
83 Richie Porte 1985 Trek - Segafredo + 02:00
84 Steff Cras 1996 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:00
85 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 02:00
86 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 02:00
87 Killian Frankiny 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 02:00
88 Tom Leezer 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:00
89 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 CCC Team + 02:00
90 Nathan Brown 1991 EF Education First + 02:11
91 Jonas Gregaard 1996 Astana Pro Team + 02:11
92 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 02:11
93 Sebastian Mora Vedri 1988 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:11
94 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot - Charles + 02:11
95 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:11
96 Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:11
97 Grega Bole 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 02:11
98 Andrea Garosio 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 02:11
99 Ivan Sosa 1997 Team Sky + 02:11
100 Chris Froome 1985 Team Sky + 02:11
101 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 02:11
102 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 02:11
103 Bart De Clercq 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:11
104 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 02:11
105 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:11
106 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 02:11
107 Dion Smith 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:11
108 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 02:11
109 James Mitri 1999 Burgos - BH + 02:11
110 Carlos Verona 1992 Movistar Team + 02:11
111 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 02:11
112 Benoît Vaugrenard 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 02:11
113 Riccardo Zoidl 1988 CCC Team + 02:11
114 Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:11
115 Rory Sutherland 1982 UAE Team Emirates + 02:11
116 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 02:11
117 Robert Power 1995 Team Sunweb + 02:11
118 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 02:11
119 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:11
120 Amaël Moinard 1982 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 02:11
121 Jonathan Caicedo 1993 EF Education First + 02:11
122 Harm Vanhoucke 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 02:11
123 Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Team Sky + 02:20
124 Antwan Tolhoek 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:54
125 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03:19
126 Simone Petilli 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 03:19
127 Chris Hamilton 1995 Team Sunweb + 03:19
128 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 03:19
129 Hugh Carthy 1994 EF Education First + 03:19
130 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Team Dimension Data + 04:20
131 Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 04:37
132 Ben O'Connor 1995 Team Dimension Data + 04:43
133 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 04:43
134 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Team Dimension Data + 04:43
135 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 04:43
136 Floris De Tier 1992 Team Jumbo - Visma + 04:43
137 Geoffrey Bouchard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:43
138 Josef Cerny 1993 CCC Team + 05:11
139 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Roompot - Charles + 05:11
140 Niklas Eg 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 05:11
141 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Burgos - BH + 07:42
142 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Roompot - Charles + 07:45
143 Daniel Navarro 1983 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 07:59
144 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 13:18
145 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 13:18
DNS Alvaro Cuadros 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNS André Greipel 1982 Team Arkéa - Samsic
DNF Florian Vachon 1985 Team Arkéa - Samsic
DNF Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team 25:53:41
02 - Adam Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 14
03 - Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Team Sky + 17
04 - Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 25
05 - Daniel Martin 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 46
06 - Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team Jumbo - Visma + 56
07 - Michael Woods 1986 EF Education First + 01:42
08 - Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:44
09 - Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:27
10 - Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 02:36
11 1 Guillaume Martin 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:41
12 1 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:45
13 1 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 02:49
14 1 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:55
15 1 Enric Mas 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:59
16 1 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 03:02
17 2 Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 03:02
18 - Maximilian Schachmann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:21
19 1 Damiano Caruso 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 04:22
20 1 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Astana Pro Team + 04:31
21 2 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 04:48
22 - Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:47
23 1 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 06:13
24 1 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 06:57
25 1 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 07:23
26 1 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 07:50
27 1 Joe Dombrowski 1991 EF Education First + 09:33
28 1 Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 11:26
29 2 Fabien Doubey 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 11:41
30 2 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 11:48
31 4 James Knox 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 13:01
32 4 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 13:23
33 - Richie Porte 1985 Trek - Segafredo + 13:45
34 - Laurens Ten Dam 1980 CCC Team + 13:57
35 5 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 14:09
36 1 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 15:18
37 1 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 15:50
38 1 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 16:11
39 2 Riccardo Zoidl 1988 CCC Team + 16:41
40 4 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Sky + 16:49
41 2 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 17:57
42 19 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 18:15
43 13 Daniel Navarro 1983 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 18:34
44 2 Simone Petilli 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 19:03
45 2 Patrick Bevin 1991 CCC Team + 19:04
46 - Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 19:15
47 2 Ivan Sosa 1997 Team Sky + 20:24
48 4 Esteban Chaves 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 20:50
49 1 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 21:14
50 3 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 21:37
51 2 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 21:45
52 1 Rodrigo Contreras 1994 Astana Pro Team + 22:10
53 3 Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 22:56
54 3 Thomas Degand 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 23:25
55 3 Tanel Kangert 1987 EF Education First + 23:55
56 6 Floris De Tier 1992 Team Jumbo - Visma + 24:20
57 2 Steff Cras 1996 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 24:34
58 4 Chris Hamilton 1995 Team Sunweb + 25:49
59 4 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 26:38
60 - Sepp Kuss 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 27:16
61 2 Cristian Camilo Munoz 1996 UAE Team Emirates + 27:38
62 1 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 EF Education First + 27:55
63 1 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 29:11
64 1 Carlos Verona 1992 Movistar Team + 29:40
65 1 Bart De Clercq 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 30:05
66 1 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 30:06
67 5 Ben O'Connor 1995 Team Dimension Data + 30:56
68 - Lennard Hofstede 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 31:06
69 1 Simon Geschke 1986 CCC Team + 31:23
70 1 Andrea Garosio 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 33:13
71 6 Fernando Barcelo Aragon 1996 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 35:01
72 1 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 35:20
73 8 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 36:06
74 1 Matteo Fabbro 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 36:20
75 7 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 36:38
76 2 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 36:39
77 1 Kevin Ledanois 1993 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 36:45
78 3 Dion Smith 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 36:47
79 4 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 37:11
80 2 Jonathan Caicedo 1993 EF Education First + 37:15
81 3 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Team + 37:34
82 2 Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Team Sky + 37:42
83 4 Hugh Carthy 1994 EF Education First + 38:34
84 4 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 39:12
85 5 Jan Bakelants 1986 Team Sunweb + 40:17
86 9 Michael Matthews 1990 Team Sunweb + 40:21
87 7 Natnael Berhane 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 40:49
88 16 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Burgos - BH + 40:55
89 7 Nick van der Lijke 1991 Roompot - Charles + 41:31
90 1 Grega Bole 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 41:53
91 2 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 42:22
92 1 Amaël Moinard 1982 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 42:23
93 4 Daryl Impey 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 43:00
94 7 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 43:26
95 5 Dries Devenyns 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 44:56
96 4 Geoffrey Bouchard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 44:56
97 1 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team Jumbo - Visma + 45:16
98 12 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Roompot - Charles + 46:18
99 3 Brice Feillu 1985 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 47:38
100 1 Niklas Eg 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 48:17
101 3 Antwan Tolhoek 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 48:59
102 3 Nathan Brown 1991 EF Education First + 49:09
103 3 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot - Charles + 49:46
104 3 Mathias De Witte 1993 Roompot - Charles + 50:06
105 4 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 50:16
106 3 Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 50:41
107 22 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 51:05
108 - Lennard Kämna 1996 Team Sunweb + 51:39
109 3 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Team Dimension Data + 52:19
110 1 Killian Frankiny 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 52:45
111 2 Eros Capecchi 1986 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 52:48
112 1 Rory Sutherland 1982 UAE Team Emirates + 53:59
113 1 Angel Madrazo 1988 Burgos - BH + 54:48
114 1 Jonas Gregaard 1996 Astana Pro Team + 55:05
115 1 Christian Knees 1981 Team Sky + 55:29
116 4 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 58:00
117 5 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 59:11
118 1 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 59:33
119 2 Tom Leezer 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:00:30
120 4 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 01:00:38
121 4 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Roompot - Charles + 01:00:46
122 4 Josef Cerny 1993 CCC Team + 01:01:32
123 - Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 01:01:35
124 1 Michael Albasini 1980 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:03:40
125 2 Chris Froome 1985 Team Sky + 01:06:38
126 - Anthony Delaplace 1989 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:06:39
127 5 Mikel Aristi Gardoki 1993 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:08:20
128 1 Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:08:51
129 6 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 01:08:56
130 4 Alexandr Riabushenko 1995 UAE Team Emirates + 01:09:16
131 2 Danilo Wyss 1985 Team Dimension Data + 01:09:18
132 4 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 01:11:54
133 2 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Team Dimension Data + 01:12:31
134 4 Harm Vanhoucke 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 01:13:38
135 2 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:14:01
136 4 Hugo Hofstetter 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:16:42
137 2 Petr Vakoc 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:16:47
138 3 Sebastian Mora Vedri 1988 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:18:54
139 3 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 01:19:46
140 4 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:21:12
141 2 Benoît Vaugrenard 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 01:22:48
142 3 James Mitri 1999 Burgos - BH + 01:24:07
143 4 Robert Power 1995 Team Sunweb + 01:28:18
144 4 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:28:28
145 4 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Team Dimension Data + 01:31:59
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Spain
06.stage Hills
169.1 km
Valls -> Vilaseca
March 30th (2019)
Leader M.Lopez
Youth M.Lopez
Points M.Matthews
Mountain T.De Gendt

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?