Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2019 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (58) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Results: 04.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team 04:02:074050
02 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 163220
03 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 16248
04 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Team Sky + 1620
05 Adam Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 1618
06 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 1916
07 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team Jumbo - Visma + 1914
08 Guillaume Martin 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 3213
09 Michael Woods 1986 EF Education First + 4112
10 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 4210
11 Daniel Martin 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 4210
12 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 439
13 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 468
14 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 547
15 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 01:386
16 Enric Mas 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:466
17 Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:486
18 Damiano Caruso 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 01:515
19 Richie Porte 1985 Trek - Segafredo + 01:545
20 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 01:554
21 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:554
22 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 01:554
23 Maximilian Schachmann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:553
24 Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 01:553
25 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 02:432
26 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:512
27 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Astana Pro Team + 02:512
28 Riccardo Zoidl 1988 CCC Team + 02:541
29 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:541
30 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:54-
31 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 04:08
32 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 04:08
33 Fabien Doubey 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:08
34 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 04:08
35 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 04:14
36 Chris Hamilton 1995 Team Sunweb + 04:22
37 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 05:38
38 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 05:38
39 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:46
40 Floris De Tier 1992 Team Jumbo - Visma + 06:19
41 Daniel Navarro 1983 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 06:46
42 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 06:46
43 Joe Dombrowski 1991 EF Education First + 06:48
44 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 CCC Team + 06:48
45 Ben O'Connor 1995 Team Dimension Data + 08:55
46 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 08:55
47 Rodrigo Contreras 1994 Astana Pro Team + 09:05
48 Patrick Bevin 1991 CCC Team + 09:17
49 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 09:17
50 Thomas Degand 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 09:17
51 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Sky + 09:17
52 Simone Petilli 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 09:17
53 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 09:17
54 Simon Geschke 1986 CCC Team + 09:17
55 Ivan Sosa 1997 Team Sky + 09:27
56 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 11:17
57 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 11:17
58 Esteban Chaves 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 11:17
59 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 11:17
60 James Knox 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 11:17
61 Andrea Garosio 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 12:20
62 Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 12:20
63 Fernando Barceló 1996 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 12:20
64 Steff Cras 1996 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 12:20
65 Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 12:20
66 Jan Bakelants 1986 Team Sunweb + 12:20
67 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 12:20
68 Grega Bole 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 12:20
69 Bart De Clercq 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12:20
70 Axel Domont 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 12:20
71 Cristian Camilo Munoz 1996 UAE Team Emirates + 12:20
72 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 12:20
73 Amaël Moinard 1982 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 12:20
74 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 EF Education First + 12:20
75 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 12:20
76 Jonas Gregaard 1996 Astana Pro Team + 12:20
77 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 12:20
78 Carlos Verona 1992 Movistar Team + 12:20
79 Kevin Ledanois 1993 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 13:23
80 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 13:44
81 Nick van der Lijke 1991 Roompot - Charles + 16:02
82 Tanel Kangert 1987 EF Education First + 16:02
83 Killian Frankiny 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 16:02
84 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 16:52
85 Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Team Sky + 16:52
86 Angel Madrazo 1988 Burgos - BH + 18:41
87 Michael Matthews 1990 Team Sunweb + 20:15
88 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 20:18
89 Dion Smith 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 20:18
90 Alvaro Cuadros 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 20:18
91 Daryl Impey 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 20:18
92 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 20:18
93 Robert Power 1995 Team Sunweb + 20:18
94 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 20:18
95 Eros Capecchi 1986 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 20:18
96 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 20:18
97 Lennard Kämna 1996 Team Sunweb + 20:18
98 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot - Charles + 20:18
99 Hugh Carthy 1994 EF Education First + 20:18
100 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Roompot - Charles + 23:09
101 Rory Sutherland 1982 UAE Team Emirates + 23:09
102 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team Jumbo - Visma + 23:09
103 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 23:09
104 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 23:09
105 Christian Knees 1981 Team Sky + 23:09
106 Mathias De Witte 1993 Roompot - Charles + 23:09
107 Matteo Fabbro 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 23:09
108 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Team + 23:09
109 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Team Dimension Data + 23:09
110 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Roompot - Charles + 23:09
111 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 23:09
112 Alexandr Riabushenko 1995 UAE Team Emirates + 23:09
113 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 23:09
114 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 23:09
115 Niklas Eg 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 23:09
116 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 23:09
117 Sebastian Mora 1988 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 23:09
118 Natnael Berhane 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 23:09
119 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Team Dimension Data + 23:09
120 Dries Devenyns 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 23:09
121 André Greipel 1982 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 23:09
122 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 23:09
123 Petr Vakoc 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 23:09
124 Nathan Brown 1991 EF Education First + 23:09
125 Florian Vachon 1985 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 23:09
126 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Burgos - BH + 23:09
127 Benoît Vaugrenard 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 23:09
128 Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 23:09
129 Jonathan Caicedo 1993 EF Education First + 23:09
130 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 23:09
131 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 23:09
132 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Team Dimension Data + 23:09
133 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 23:09
134 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 23:09
135 Geoffrey Bouchard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 23:09
136 James Mitri 1999 Burgos - BH + 23:09
137 Danilo Wyss 1985 Team Dimension Data + 23:09
138 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 23:09
139 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 23:09
140 Antwan Tolhoek 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 23:09
141 Michael Albasini 1980 Mitchelton - Scott + 23:09
142 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 23:09
143 Josef Černý 1993 CCC Team + 23:09
144 Brice Feillu 1985 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 23:09
145 Nelson Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 23:09
146 Chris Froome 1985 Team Sky + 23:09
147 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 23:09
148 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 23:09
149 Mikel Aristi 1993 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 23:09
150 Harm Vanhoucke 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 23:09
151 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Team Dimension Data + 23:09
152 Tom Leezer 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 23:09
153 Hugo Hofstetter 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 23:34
154 Alvaro Hodeg 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 26:19
OOT William Clarke 1985 Trek - Segafredo
DNS Xandro Meurisse 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Rui Oliveira 1996 UAE Team Emirates
DNF Michael Gogl 1993 Trek - Segafredo
DNF Remy Mertz 1995 Lotto - Soudal
DNF Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Jose Fernandes 1995 Burgos - BH
DNF Gonzalo Serrano 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 5 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team 17:31:05
02 - Adam Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 14
03 - Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Team Sky + 17
04 1 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 25
05 1 Daniel Martin 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 46
06 1 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team Jumbo - Visma + 56
07 4 Michael Woods 1986 EF Education First + 01:42
08 4 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:44
09 7 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:27
10 17 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 02:36
11 1 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 02:37
12 6 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:39
13 10 Guillaume Martin 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:41
14 6 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:49
15 6 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 02:49
16 3 Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 02:56
17 3 Enric Mas 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:59
18 7 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 03:02
19 1 Maximilian Schachmann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:52
20 1 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 03:56
21 7 Damiano Caruso 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 04:22
22 7 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Astana Pro Team + 04:25
23 1 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:55
24 - Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 04:57
25 6 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 06:07
26 8 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 06:37
27 11 Riccardo Zoidl 1988 CCC Team + 07:10
28 2 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 07:23
29 4 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 07:44
30 29 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 08:26
31 5 Joe Dombrowski 1991 EF Education First + 09:13
32 17 Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 09:15
33 13 Richie Porte 1985 Trek - Segafredo + 09:20
34 2 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 09:31
35 6 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 CCC Team + 09:32
36 1 Daniel Navarro 1983 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 10:35
37 18 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 11:14
38 29 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 11:19
39 8 Fabien Doubey 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 11:35
40 8 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 11:35
41 1 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 11:42
42 25 James Knox 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 13:01
43 2 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 13:07
44 7 Simone Petilli 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 13:19
45 6 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 14:03
46 4 Ivan Sosa 1997 Team Sky + 15:48
47 24 Chris Hamilton 1995 Team Sunweb + 16:08
48 3 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Sky + 16:43
49 26 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 16:49
50 7 Esteban Chaves 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 18:31
51 5 Patrick Bevin 1991 CCC Team + 19:06
52 8 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 19:34
53 26 Floris De Tier 1992 Team Jumbo - Visma + 19:41
54 10 Rodrigo Contreras 1994 Astana Pro Team + 20:10
55 13 Thomas Degand 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 20:40
56 4 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 21:31
57 1 Steff Cras 1996 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 22:34
58 4 Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 22:50
59 4 Cristian Camilo Munoz 1996 UAE Team Emirates + 23:13
60 12 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 23:19
61 4 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 EF Education First + 23:31
62 7 Axel Domont 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 23:47
63 12 Tanel Kangert 1987 EF Education First + 23:49
64 16 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 24:55
65 13 Bart De Clercq 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 25:29
66 36 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 25:41
67 25 Ben O'Connor 1995 Team Dimension Data + 26:13
68 16 Carlos Verona 1992 Movistar Team + 26:26
69 37 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 26:32
70 13 Kevin Ledanois 1993 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 27:25
71 18 Andrea Garosio 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 27:30
72 26 Simon Geschke 1986 CCC Team + 28:38
73 20 Hugh Carthy 1994 EF Education First + 28:53
74 - Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Team Sky + 29:00
75 16 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 30:32
76 19 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 30:35
77 16 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 30:44
78 28 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Burgos - BH + 30:48
79 27 Jonathan Caicedo 1993 EF Education First + 31:32
80 26 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 32:03
81 22 Fernando Barceló 1996 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 32:30
82 23 Amaël Moinard 1982 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 32:52
83 26 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Team Dimension Data + 33:23
84 18 Matteo Fabbro 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 34:20
85 - Dion Smith 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 34:36
86 16 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Team + 34:49
87 14 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 35:11
88 9 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 35:46
89 13 Brice Feillu 1985 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 35:48
90 13 Geoffrey Bouchard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 35:52
91 20 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 36:32
92 11 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 36:57
93 7 Dries Devenyns 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 37:42
94 7 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 37:47
95 7 Natnael Berhane 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 38:04
96 6 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Roompot - Charles + 38:33
97 13 Nick van der Lijke 1991 Roompot - Charles + 39:06
98 2 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 39:06
99 8 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team Jumbo - Visma + 39:34
100 15 Grega Bole 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 39:42
101 15 Jan Bakelants 1986 Team Sunweb + 39:57
102 2 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot - Charles + 40:15
103 1 Michael Matthews 1990 Team Sunweb + 40:39
104 11 Niklas Eg 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 40:41
105 13 Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 41:38
106 1 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 41:42
107 8 Antwan Tolhoek 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 42:33
108 1 Daryl Impey 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 43:06
109 8 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 43:08
110 4 Nathan Brown 1991 EF Education First + 44:33
111 3 Rory Sutherland 1982 UAE Team Emirates + 45:26
112 - Florian Vachon 1985 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 47:49
113 21 Jonas Gregaard 1996 Astana Pro Team + 48:10
114 10 Killian Frankiny 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 48:20
115 5 Lennard Kämna 1996 Team Sunweb + 49:57
116 19 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 50:02
117 4 Mathias De Witte 1993 Roompot - Charles + 50:06
118 4 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 50:28
119 2 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Team Dimension Data + 52:25
120 6 Eros Capecchi 1986 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 52:42
121 2 Christian Knees 1981 Team Sky + 52:44
122 6 Angel Madrazo 1988 Burgos - BH + 52:48
123 2 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Roompot - Charles + 53:11
124 2 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 53:30
125 2 Josef Černý 1993 CCC Team + 53:58
126 1 Nelson Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 55:33
127 - Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Team Dimension Data + 56:47
128 20 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 57:03
129 - Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 57:54
130 7 Alvaro Cuadros 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 57:55
131 1 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 58:19
132 1 Tom Leezer 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 58:19
133 - Mikel Aristi 1993 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 58:25
134 2 Michael Albasini 1980 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:00:39
135 3 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:00:52
136 3 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Team Dimension Data + 01:02:09
137 3 Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:02:14
138 3 André Greipel 1982 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:02:23
139 3 Harm Vanhoucke 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 01:04:07
140 4 Chris Froome 1985 Team Sky + 01:04:16
141 4 Danilo Wyss 1985 Team Dimension Data + 01:05:10
142 4 Alexandr Riabushenko 1995 UAE Team Emirates + 01:06:33
143 4 Petr Vakoc 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:06:51
144 5 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 01:09:04
145 5 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 01:11:14
146 5 Sebastian Mora 1988 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:13:11
147 5 Benoît Vaugrenard 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 01:13:17
148 5 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:13:52
149 5 Hugo Hofstetter 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:14:17
150 12 Robert Power 1995 Team Sunweb + 01:16:17
151 8 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 01:17:15
152 8 James Mitri 1999 Burgos - BH + 01:18:24
153 8 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:19:08
154 4 Alvaro Hodeg 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:20:25

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Spain
04.stage Mountain MF
150.3 km
Llanars -> La Molina
March 28th (2019)
Leader M.Lopez
Youth M.Lopez
Points T.De Gendt
Mountain T.De Gendt