Volta Catalunya - 2019

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Davide Formolo Bora - Hansgrohe 03:19:4150
02 Enric Mas Deceuninck - Quick Step + 5120
03 Maximilian Schachmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 538
04 Dion Smith Mitchelton - Scott + 55
05 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 55
06 Egan Bernal Team Sky + 55
07 Adam Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 55
08 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 55
09 Steven Kruijswijk Team Jumbo - Visma + 55
10 Michael Woods EF Education First + 55
11 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 55
12 Thibaut Pinot Groupama - FDJ + 55
13 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 55
14 Guillaume Martin Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 55
15 Odd Christian Eiking Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:49
16 James Knox Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:49
17 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain - Merida + 01:49
18 Darwin Atapuma Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:49
19 Bjorg Lambrecht Lotto - Soudal + 01:49
20 Maurits Lammertink Roompot - Charles + 01:49
21 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama - FDJ + 02:25
22 Fabien Doubey Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:25
23 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 02:25
24 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:25
25 Michael Matthews Team Sunweb + 02:25
26 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 02:25
27 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 02:25
28 Fernando Barceló Euskadi Basque - Murias + 02:25
29 Daryl Impey Mitchelton - Scott + 02:25
30 Patrick Bevin CCC Team + 02:25
31 Sebastian Henao Team Sky + 02:25
32 Joe Dombrowski EF Education First + 02:25
33 Pavel Sivakov Team Sky + 02:25
34 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:25
35 Marco Minnaard Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:25
36 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 02:25
37 Nathan Brown EF Education First + 02:25
38 Petr Vakoc Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:25
39 Anthony Delaplace Team Arkéa - Samsic + 02:25
40 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 02:25
41 Tanel Kangert EF Education First + 02:25
42 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 02:25
43 Amaël Moinard Team Arkéa - Samsic + 02:25
44 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 02:56
45 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 04:22
46 Jan Bakelants Team Sunweb + 05:06
47 Jesus Herrada Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:57
48 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot - Charles + 06:38
49 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 06:38
50 Oscar Riesebeek Roompot - Charles + 06:38
51 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 06:38
52 Mikel Iturria Euskadi Basque - Murias + 06:38
53 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 06:38
54 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 06:38
55 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 06:38
56 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 06:38
57 Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi Basque - Murias + 06:38
58 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 06:38
59 Danilo Wyss Dimension Data + 06:38
60 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 06:38
61 Ricardo Vilela Burgos - BH + 06:38
62 Pieter Weening Roompot - Charles + 06:38
63 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 06:38
64 Floris De Tier Team Jumbo - Visma + 06:38
65 Riccardo Zoidl CCC Team + 06:38
66 Kevin Ledanois Team Arkéa - Samsic + 06:38
67 Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 06:38
68 Laurens Ten Dam CCC Team + 06:38
69 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 06:38
70 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 06:38
71 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama - FDJ + 06:38
72 Damiano Caruso Bahrain - Merida + 06:38
73 Grega Bole Bahrain - Merida + 06:38
74 Jhonnatan Narvaez Team Sky + 06:38
75 Ivan Sosa Team Sky + 06:38
76 Lennard Kämna Team Sunweb + 06:38
77 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 06:38
78 Mathias De Witte Roompot - Charles + 10:07
79 Antoine Duchesne Groupama - FDJ + 12:07
80 Brice Feillu Team Arkéa - Samsic + 12:07
81 Kilian Frankiny Groupama - FDJ + 12:07
82 Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 12:07
83 Matteo Fabbro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 12:07
84 Daniel Navarro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 12:07
85 Tsgabu Grmay Mitchelton - Scott + 12:07
86 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 12:07
87 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 12:07
88 Sergio Samitier Euskadi Basque - Murias + 12:07
89 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo + 12:07
90 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 12:07
91 Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 12:07
92 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo - Visma + 12:07
93 Rory Sutherland UAE Team Emirates + 12:21
94 Chris Froome Team Sky + 12:21
95 Andrea Garosio Bahrain - Merida + 12:21
96 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Dimension Data + 12:21
97 Daniel Martin UAE Team Emirates + 12:21
98 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 12:21
99 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team + 12:21
100 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 12:21
DNF Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team
DNF Phil Bauhaus Bahrain - Merida
DNF Valerio Agnoli Bahrain - Merida
DNF Jay McCarthy Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Diego Rubio Burgos - BH
DNF Angel Madrazo Burgos - BH
DNF James Mitri Burgos - BH
DNF Nelson Soto Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Cristian Rodriguez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Sebastian Mora Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Simon Geschke CCC Team
DNF Lukasz Owsian CCC Team
DNF Josef Cerný CCC Team
DNF Hugo Hofstetter Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Natnael Berhane Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Fabio Sabatini Deceuninck - Quick Step
DNF Eros Capecchi Deceuninck - Quick Step
DNF Dries Devenyns Deceuninck - Quick Step
DNF Tejay Van Garderen EF Education First
DNF Jonathan Caicedo EF Education First
DNF Hugh Carthy EF Education First
DNF Mikel Aristi Euskadi Basque - Murias
DNF Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi Basque - Murias
DNF Óscar Rodríguez Euskadi Basque - Murias
DNF Benoît Vaugrenard Groupama - FDJ
DNF Harm Vanhoucke Lotto - Soudal
DNF Michael Albasini Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Marc Soler Movistar Team
DNF Warren Barguil Team Arkéa - Samsic
DNF Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data
DNF Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data
DNF Ben O'Connor Dimension Data
DNF Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo - Visma
DNF Tom Leezer Team Jumbo - Visma
DNF Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo - Visma
DNF Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo - Visma
DNF Steff Cras Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Christian Knees Team Sky
DNF Michael Storer Team Sunweb
DNF Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb
DNF Bart De Clercq Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team 29:14:17
02 - Adam Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 14
03 - Egan Bernal Team Sky + 17
04 - Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 25
05 1 Steven Kruijswijk Team Jumbo - Visma + 56
06 1 Michael Woods EF Education First + 01:42
07 2 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:27
08 3 Guillaume Martin Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:41
09 6 Enric Mas Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:49
10 6 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 03:02
11 6 Thibaut Pinot Groupama - FDJ + 03:02
12 6 Maximilian Schachmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:15
13 1 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 04:15
14 7 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain - Merida + 05:42
15 8 Odd Christian Eiking Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 07:07
16 8 Darwin Atapuma Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 07:51
17 3 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 08:38
18 7 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 08:53
19 - Damiano Caruso Bahrain - Merida + 10:05
20 10 Davide Formolo Bora - Hansgrohe + 10:40
21 6 Joe Dombrowski EF Education First + 11:03
22 4 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 11:17
23 18 Daniel Martin UAE Team Emirates + 12:12
24 5 Fabien Doubey Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 13:11
25 6 James Knox Deceuninck - Quick Step + 13:55
26 13 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team + 14:15
27 7 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 15:57
28 7 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 16:10
29 8 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 17:20
30 10 Pavel Sivakov Team Sky + 18:19
31 3 Laurens Ten Dam CCC Team + 19:40
32 13 Patrick Bevin CCC Team + 20:31
33 3 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama - FDJ + 21:01
34 14 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 22:20
35 4 Riccardo Zoidl CCC Team + 22:24
36 5 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 23:40
37 17 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 24:55
38 5 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo + 24:57
39 7 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 24:58
40 15 Tanel Kangert EF Education First + 25:25
41 6 Ivan Sosa Team Sky + 26:07
42 9 Jesus Herrada Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 26:47
43 6 Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi Basque - Murias + 26:57
44 15 Bjorg Lambrecht Lotto - Soudal + 27:32
45 8 Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 28:39
46 3 Daniel Navarro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 29:46
47 9 Floris De Tier Team Jumbo - Visma + 30:03
48 4 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 30:15
49 14 Sebastian Henao Team Sky + 30:41
50 16 Marco Minnaard Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 31:36
51 1 Tsgabu Grmay Mitchelton - Scott + 32:49
52 12 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 35:23
53 18 Fernando Barceló Euskadi Basque - Murias + 36:30
54 24 Dion Smith Mitchelton - Scott + 36:47
55 17 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 36:50
56 19 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama - FDJ + 38:08
57 22 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 38:41
58 3 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 38:50
59 27 Michael Matthews Team Sunweb + 41:51
60 8 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo - Visma + 42:18
61 15 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 42:22
62 15 Kevin Ledanois Team Arkéa - Samsic + 42:28
63 19 Jhonnatan Narvaez Team Sky + 43:25
64 28 Amaël Moinard Team Arkéa - Samsic + 43:53
65 20 Jan Bakelants Team Sunweb + 44:28
66 27 Daryl Impey Mitchelton - Scott + 44:30
67 3 Andrea Garosio Bahrain - Merida + 44:39
68 20 Ricardo Vilela Burgos - BH + 46:38
69 29 Maurits Lammertink Roompot - Charles + 47:12
70 19 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot - Charles + 47:14
71 3 Matteo Fabbro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 47:32
72 1 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 47:32
73 17 Grega Bole Bahrain - Merida + 47:36
74 17 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 48:05
75 27 Nathan Brown EF Education First + 50:39
76 20 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 50:39
77 23 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 54:00
78 25 Pieter Weening Roompot - Charles + 55:29
79 28 Mikel Iturria Euskadi Basque - Murias + 56:48
80 28 Lennard Kämna Team Sunweb + 57:22
81 18 Brice Feillu Team Arkéa - Samsic + 58:50
82 22 Mathias De Witte Roompot - Charles + 59:18
83 23 Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 01:01:53
84 39 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 01:03:05
85 31 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 01:03:43
86 24 Kilian Frankiny Groupama - FDJ + 01:03:57
87 25 Rory Sutherland UAE Team Emirates + 01:05:25
88 26 Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 01:06:17
89 32 Oscar Riesebeek Roompot - Charles + 01:06:29
90 36 Anthony Delaplace Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:08:09
91 37 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:14:31
92 38 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 01:14:57
93 38 Danilo Wyss Dimension Data + 01:15:01
94 31 Chris Froome Team Sky + 01:18:04
95 42 Petr Vakoc Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:18:17
96 36 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 01:23:06
97 38 Sergio Samitier Euskadi Basque - Murias + 01:25:13
98 41 Antoine Duchesne Groupama - FDJ + 01:30:58
99 44 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 01:34:01
100 45 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Dimension Data + 01:43:25
Information
Nation Spain
Date 31st March
Where Barcelona -> Barcelona
What 7th stage
Distance 143.1 km
Leader M.López
Youth M.López
Points M.Matthews
Mountain T.De Gendt
Other
Embed Results