Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya | 2019 Results

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overall Youth Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Miguel Angel Lopez Astana Pro Team 29:14:17400
02 Adam Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 14320
03 Egan Bernal Team Sky + 17260
04 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 25220
05 Steven Kruijswijk Team Jumbo - Visma + 56180
06 Michael Woods EF Education First + 01:42140
07 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:27120
08 Guillaume Martin Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:41100
09 Enric Mas Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:4980
10 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 03:0268
11 Thibaut Pinot Groupama - FDJ + 03:0256
12 Maximilian Schachmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:1548
13 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 04:1540
14 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain - Merida + 05:4232
15 Odd Christian Eiking Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 07:0728
16 Darwin Atapuma Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 07:5124
17 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 08:3824
18 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 08:5324
19 Damiano Caruso Bahrain - Merida + 10:0524
20 Davide Formolo Bora - Hansgrohe + 10:4024
21 Joe Dombrowski EF Education First + 11:0316
22 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 11:1716
23 Daniel Martin UAE Team Emirates + 12:1216
24 Fabien Doubey Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 13:1116
25 James Knox Deceuninck - Quick Step + 13:5516
26 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team + 14:1516
27 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 15:5716
28 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 16:1016
29 Giulio Ciccone Trek - Segafredo + 17:2016
30 Pavel Sivakov Team Sky + 18:1916
31 Laurens Ten Dam CCC Team + 19:408
32 Patrick Bevin CCC Team + 20:318
33 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama - FDJ + 21:018
34 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 22:208
35 Riccardo Zoidl CCC Team + 22:248
36 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 23:408
37 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 24:558
38 Richie Porte Trek - Segafredo + 24:578
39 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 24:588
40 Tanel Kangert EF Education First + 25:258
41 Ivan Sosa Team Sky + 26:078
42 Jesus Herrada Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 26:478
43 Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi Basque - Murias + 26:578
44 Bjorg Lambrecht Lotto - Soudal + 27:328
45 Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 28:398
46 Daniel Navarro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 29:468
47 Floris De Tier Team Jumbo - Visma + 30:038
48 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 30:158
49 Sebastian Henao Team Sky + 30:418
50 Marco Minnaard Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 31:368
51 Tsgabu Grmay Mitchelton - Scott + 32:494
52 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 35:234
53 Fernando Barceló Euskadi Basque - Murias + 36:304
54 Dion Smith Mitchelton - Scott + 36:474
55 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 36:504
56 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama - FDJ + 38:082
57 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 38:412
58 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 38:502
59 Michael Matthews Team Sunweb + 41:512
60 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo - Visma + 42:182
61 Peter Stetina Trek - Segafredo + 42:22
62 Kevin Ledanois Team Arkéa - Samsic + 42:28
63 Jhonnatan Narvaez Team Sky + 43:25
64 Amaël Moinard Team Arkéa - Samsic + 43:53
65 Jan Bakelants Team Sunweb + 44:28
66 Daryl Impey Mitchelton - Scott + 44:30
67 Andrea Garosio Bahrain - Merida + 44:39
68 Ricardo Vilela Burgos - BH + 46:38
69 Maurits Lammertink Roompot - Charles + 47:12
70 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot - Charles + 47:14
71 Matteo Fabbro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 47:32
72 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 47:32
73 Grega Bole Bahrain - Merida + 47:36
74 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 48:05
75 Nathan Brown EF Education First + 50:39
76 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 50:39
77 Niklas Eg Trek - Segafredo + 54:00
78 Pieter Weening Roompot - Charles + 55:29
79 Mikel Iturria Euskadi Basque - Murias + 56:48
80 Lennard Kämna Team Sunweb + 57:22
81 Brice Feillu Team Arkéa - Samsic + 58:50
82 Mathias De Witte Roompot - Charles + 59:18
83 Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 01:01:53
84 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 01:03:05
85 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 01:03:43
86 Kilian Frankiny Groupama - FDJ + 01:03:57
87 Rory Sutherland UAE Team Emirates + 01:05:25
88 Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 01:06:17
89 Oscar Riesebeek Roompot - Charles + 01:06:29
90 Anthony Delaplace Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:08:09
91 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:14:31
92 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 01:14:57
93 Danilo Wyss Team Dimension Data + 01:15:01
94 Chris Froome Team Sky + 01:18:04
95 Petr Vakoc Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:18:17
96 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 01:23:06
97 Sergio Samitier Euskadi Basque - Murias + 01:25:13
98 Antoine Duchesne Groupama - FDJ + 01:30:58
99 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 01:34:01
100 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Team Dimension Data + 01:43:25
DNF Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team
DNF Valerio Agnoli Bahrain - Merida
DNF Phil Bauhaus Bahrain - Merida
DNF Erik Baska Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Jay McCarthy Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Oscar Cabedo Burgos - BH
DNF Jorge Cubero Burgos - BH
DNF Angel Madrazo Burgos - BH
DNF James Mitri Burgos - BH
DNF Jose Neves Burgos - BH
DNF Diego Rubio Burgos - BH
DNF Alan Banaszek Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Domingos Goncalves Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Sebastian Mora Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Cristian Rodriguez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Nelson Soto Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Josef Černý CCC Team
DNF Simon Geschke CCC Team
DNF Lukasz Owsian CCC Team
DNF Joey Rosskopf CCC Team
DNF Natnael Berhane Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Jesper Hansen Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Jose Herrada Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Hugo Hofstetter Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Eros Capecchi Deceuninck - Quick Step
DNF Dries Devenyns Deceuninck - Quick Step
DNF Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck - Quick Step
DNF Fabio Sabatini Deceuninck - Quick Step
DNF Jonathan Caicedo EF Education First
DNF Hugh Carthy EF Education First
DNF Tejay Van Garderen EF Education First
DNF Mikel Aristi Euskadi Basque - Murias
DNF Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi Basque - Murias
DNF Oscar Rodriguez Euskadi Basque - Murias
DNF Steve Morabito Groupama - FDJ
DNF Benoît Vaugrenard Groupama - FDJ
DNF Remy Mertz Lotto - Soudal
DNF Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal
DNF Harm Vanhoucke Lotto - Soudal
DNF Michael Albasini Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Marc Soler Movistar Team
DNF Huub Duyn Roompot - Charles
DNF Arjen Livyns Roompot - Charles
DNF Warren Barguil Team Arkéa - Samsic
DNF André Greipel Team Arkéa - Samsic
DNF Florian Vachon Team Arkéa - Samsic
DNF Enrico Gasparotto Team Dimension Data
DNF Ryan Gibbons Team Dimension Data
DNF Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Team Dimension Data
DNF Gino Mäder Team Dimension Data
DNF Ben O'Connor Team Dimension Data
DNF Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo - Visma
DNF Tom Leezer Team Jumbo - Visma
DNF Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo - Visma
DNF Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo - Visma
DNF Steff Cras Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Nathan Haas Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Simon Spilak Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Christian Knees Team Sky
DNF Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb
DNF Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb
DNF Michael Storer Team Sunweb
DNF William Clarke Trek - Segafredo
DNF Michael Gogl Trek - Segafredo
DNF Jarlinson Pantano [*] Trek - Segafredo
DNF Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates
DNF Bart De Clercq Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Xandro Meurisse Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Information
Nations Spain
Date March 25th-31st
CAT 2.WT2