2019 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (58) Fantasy

General Youth Points Mountain

Results after stage 07 FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Nation Team Time
01- Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Colombia Astana Pro Team 29:14:17
02- Adam Yates 1992 Great Britain Mitchelton - Scott 14
03- Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Colombia Team Sky 17
04- Nairo Quintana 1990 Colombia Movistar Team 25
05 1 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Netherlands Team Jumbo - Visma 56
06 1 Michael Woods 1986 Canada EF Education First 01:42
07 2 Rafal Majka 1989 Poland Bora - Hansgrohe 02:27
08 3 Guillaume Martin 1993 France Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02:41
09 6 Enric Mas 1995 Spain Deceuninck - Quick Step 02:49
10 6 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Spain Movistar Team 03:02
11 6 Thibaut Pinot 1990 France Groupama - FDJ 03:02
12 6 Maximilian Schachmann 1994 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe 03:15
13 1 Simon Yates 1992 Great Britain Mitchelton - Scott 04:15
14 7 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Austria Bahrain - Merida 05:42
15 8 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 Norway Wanty - Groupe Gobert 07:07
16 8 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Colombia Cofidis, Solutions Credits 07:51
17 3 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Russia Team Katusha - Alpecin 08:38
18 7 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Spain Cofidis, Solutions Credits 08:53
19- Damiano Caruso 1987 Italy Bahrain - Merida 10:05
20 10 Davide Formolo 1992 Italy Bora - Hansgrohe 10:40
21 6 Joe Dombrowski 1991 USA EF Education First 11:03
22 4 Andrey Zeits 1986 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team 11:17
23 18 Daniel Martin 1986 Ireland UAE Team Emirates 12:12
24 5 Fabien Doubey 1993 France Wanty - Groupe Gobert 13:11
25 6 James Knox 1995 Great Britain Deceuninck - Quick Step 13:55
26 13 Richard Carapaz 1993 Ecuador Movistar Team 14:15
27 7 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Eritrea Astana Pro Team 15:57
28 7 Pello Bilbao 1990 Spain Astana Pro Team 16:10
29 8 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Italy Trek - Segafredo 17:20
30 10 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Russia Team Sky 18:19
31 3 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Netherlands CCC Team 19:40
32 13 Patrick Bevin 1991 New Zealand CCC Team 20:31
33 3 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 Switzerland Groupama - FDJ 21:01
34 14 Esteban Chaves 1990 Colombia Mitchelton - Scott 22:20
35 4 Riccardo Zoidl 1988 Austria CCC Team 22:24
36 5 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 23:40
37 17 Thomas Degand 1986 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 24:55
38 5 Richie Porte 1985 Australia Trek - Segafredo 24:57
39 7 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Austria Bora - Hansgrohe 24:58
40 15 Tanel Kangert 1987 Estonia EF Education First 25:25
41 6 Ivan Sosa 1997 Colombia Team Sky 26:07
42 9 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Spain Cofidis, Solutions Credits 26:47
43 6 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Spain Euskadi Basque - Murias 26:57
44 15 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 27:32
45 8 Davide Villella 1991 Italy Astana Pro Team 28:39
46 3 Daniel Navarro 1983 Spain Team Katusha - Alpecin 29:46
47 9 Floris De Tier 1992 Belgium Team Jumbo - Visma 30:03
48 4 Simone Petilli 1993 Italy UAE Team Emirates 30:15
49 14 Sebastian Henao 1993 Colombia Team Sky 30:41
50 16 Marco Minnaard 1989 Netherlands Wanty - Groupe Gobert 31:36
51 1 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Ethiopia Mitchelton - Scott 32:49
52 12 Carlos Verona 1992 Spain Movistar Team 35:23
53 18 Fernando Barcelo Aragon 1996 Spain Euskadi Basque - Murias 36:30
54 24 Dion Smith 1993 New Zealand Mitchelton - Scott 36:47
55 17 Ben Gastauer 1987 Luxembourg AG2R La Mondiale 36:50
56 19 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Sweden Groupama - FDJ 38:08
57 22 François Bidard 1992 France AG2R La Mondiale 38:41
58 3 Cristian Camilo Munoz 1996 Colombia UAE Team Emirates 38:50
59 27 Michael Matthews 1990 Australia Team Sunweb 41:51
60 8 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Netherlands Team Jumbo - Visma 42:18
61 15 Peter Stetina 1987 USA Trek - Segafredo 42:22
62 15 Kevin Ledanois 1993 France Team Arkéa - Samsic 42:28
63 19 Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Ecuador Team Sky 43:25
64 28 Amaël Moinard 1982 France Team Arkéa - Samsic 43:53
65 20 Jan Bakelants 1986 Belgium Team Sunweb 44:28
66 27 Daryl Impey 1984 South Africa Mitchelton - Scott 44:30
67 3 Andrea Garosio 1993 Italy Bahrain - Merida 44:39
68 20 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Portugal Burgos - BH 46:38
69 29 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Netherlands Roompot - Charles 47:12
70 19 Nick van der Lijke 1991 Netherlands Roompot - Charles 47:14
71 3 Matteo Fabbro 1995 Italy Team Katusha - Alpecin 47:32
72 1 Edward Ravasi 1994 Italy UAE Team Emirates 47:32
73 17 Grega Bole 1985 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida 47:36
74 17 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 48:05
75 27 Nathan Brown 1991 USA EF Education First 50:39
76 20 Geoffrey Bouchard 1992 France AG2R La Mondiale 50:39
77 23 Niklas Eg 1995 Denmark Trek - Segafredo 54:00
78 25 Pieter Weening 1981 Netherlands Roompot - Charles 55:29
79 28 Mikel Iturria 1992 Spain Euskadi Basque - Murias 56:48
80 28 Lennard Kämna 1996 Germany Team Sunweb 57:22
81 18 Brice Feillu 1985 France Team Arkéa - Samsic 58:50
82 22 Mathias De Witte 1993 Belgium Roompot - Charles 59:18
83 23 Antonio Nibali 1992 Italy Bahrain - Merida 01:01:53
84 39 Andrey Amador 1986 Costa Rica Movistar Team 01:03:05
85 31 Imanol Erviti 1983 Spain Movistar Team 01:03:43
86 24 Killian Frankiny 1994 Switzerland Groupama - FDJ 01:03:57
87 25 Rory Sutherland 1982 Australia UAE Team Emirates 01:05:25
88 26 Jonas Gregaard 1996 Denmark Astana Pro Team 01:06:17
89 32 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Netherlands Roompot - Charles 01:06:29
90 36 Anthony Delaplace 1989 France Team Arkéa - Samsic 01:08:09
91 37 Alexis Gougeard 1993 France AG2R La Mondiale 01:14:31
92 38 Alexandr Riabushenko 1995 Belarus UAE Team Emirates 01:14:57
93 38 Danilo Wyss 1985 Switzerland Team Dimension Data 01:15:01
94 31 Chris Froome 1985 Great Britain Team Sky 01:18:04
95 42 Petr Vakoc 1992 Czech Republic Deceuninck - Quick Step 01:18:17
96 36 Sander Armee 1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 01:23:06
97 38 Sergio Samitier 1995 Spain Euskadi Basque - Murias 01:25:13
98 41 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Canada Groupama - FDJ 01:30:58
99 44 Robert Power 1995 Australia Team Sunweb 01:34:01
100 45 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Eritrea Team Dimension Data 01:43:25

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Nation Spain
DateMarch 25th-31st
Edition 2019
Classification 2.WT2
Leader M.Lopez
Youth M.Lopez
Points M.Matthews
Mountain T.De Gendt

Miguel Angel Lopez

Manager results

1 CRSK
2 Team Guldhammer
3 Owari Da
4 Pistolero
5 Bst222