Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2017 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (168) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Results: 03.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team 05:07:1240
02 Daniel Martin 1986 Quick-Step Floors + 0032
03 Adam Yates 1992 Orica - Scott + 0324
04 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 0320
05 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha + 0318
06 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 0316
07 Alberto Contador 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 0314
08 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 0313
09 Michael Woods 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 0812
10 Davide Formolo 1992 Cannondale - Drapac + 0810
11 George Bennett 1990 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0810
12 Chris Froome 1985 Team Sky + 089
13 Pierre Latour 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 128
14 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 137
15 Carlos Verona 1992 Orica - Scott + 136
16 Ondrej Cink 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 156
17 Darwin Atapuma 1988 UAE Team Emirates + 156
18 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 155
19 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 155
20 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 154
21 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 LottoNL - Jumbo + 214
22 Robert Gesink 1986 LottoNL - Jumbo + 304
23 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 423
24 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 423
25 Hugh Carthy 1994 Cannondale - Drapac + 442
26 Jan Hirt 1991 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 442
27 Samuel Sánchez 1978 BMC Racing Team + 442
28 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Team Sky + 01:031
29 Mikel Nieve 1984 Team Sky + 01:271
30 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team + 01:27-
31 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:27
32 Louis Meintjes 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 01:27
33 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:27
34 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team Sunweb + 01:27
35 Felix Grossschartner 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:31
36 David Gaudu 1996 FDJ + 01:37
37 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 01:37
38 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke 1993 Team Sunweb + 03:13
39 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Wanty-Groupe + 03:13
40 Axel Domont 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:13
41 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:13
42 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:13
43 Rafael Valls 1987 Lotto - Soudal + 03:13
44 Guillaume Martin 1993 Wanty-Groupe + 03:13
45 Thomas Degand 1986 Wanty-Groupe + 03:13
46 Jesper Hansen 1990 Astana Pro Team + 03:13
47 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Astana Pro Team + 03:13
48 Ben O'Connor 1995 Team Dimension Data + 03:19
49 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 03:25
50 Leo Vincent 1995 FDJ + 03:30
51 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 04:56
52 Natnael Berhane 1991 Team Dimension Data + 05:12
53 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 06:10
54 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Bahrain - Merida + 06:10
55 Stef Clement 1982 LottoNL - Jumbo + 06:53
56 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 06:53
57 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Trek - Segafredo + 06:53
58 Enric Mas 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 06:53
59 Rubén Plaza 1980 Orica - Scott + 06:53
60 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07:33
61 Pieter Serry 1988 Quick-Step Floors + 07:46
62 Ben Hermans 1986 BMC Racing Team + 07:51
63 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty-Groupe + 07:51
64 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 09:47
65 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 11:29
66 Aldemar Reyes 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 11:29
67 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 Wanty-Groupe + 11:29
68 Anass Ait El Abdia 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 11:29
69 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 11:29
70 Mikel Landa 1989 Team Sky + 11:45
71 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 11:45
72 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha + 11:45
73 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 12:37
74 Jordi Simon 1990 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team + 12:37
75 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 12:37
76 Nick van der Lijke 1991 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 12:37
77 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 12:37
78 Jeremy Maison 1993 FDJ + 12:37
79 Angel Vicioso 1977 Team Katusha + 12:37
80 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 12:37
81 Chris Hamilton 1995 Team Sunweb + 12:37
82 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 12:37
83 Cyril Gautier 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 12:37
84 Lennard Kämna 1996 Team Sunweb + 12:37
85 Laurens De Plus 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 12:37
86 Magno Prado Nazaret 1986 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team + 12:37
87 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 12:37
88 Lachlan Morton 1992 Team Dimension Data + 12:37
89 Damien Howson 1992 Orica - Scott + 13:44
90 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 15:23
91 Hernando Bohorquez 1992 Manzana - Postobon Team + 16:55
92 Philip Deignan 1983 Team Sky + 21:56
93 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 21:56
94 Andrew Talansky 1988 Cannondale - Drapac + 21:56
95 Jose Mendes 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 21:56
96 Sam Bewley 1987 Orica - Scott + 23:12
97 Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - Scott + 23:12
98 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 23:12
99 Nathan Haas 1989 Team Dimension Data + 23:12
100 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 LottoNL - Jumbo + 23:12
101 Jetse Bol 1989 Manzana - Postobon Team + 23:12
102 Jeroen Meijers 1993 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 23:12
103 Alexey Vermeulen 1994 LottoNL - Jumbo + 23:12
104 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 23:12
105 Killian Frankiny 1994 BMC Racing Team + 23:12
106 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Astana Pro Team + 23:12
107 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 23:12
108 Martijn Keizer 1988 LottoNL - Jumbo + 23:12
109 Leszek Plucinski 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 23:12
110 Arthur Vichot 1988 FDJ + 23:12
111 Davide Villella 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 23:12
112 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 23:12
113 Fabien Doubey 1993 Wanty-Groupe + 23:12
114 Dion Smith 1993 Wanty-Groupe + 23:12
115 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Team Katusha + 23:12
116 Janez Brajkovic 1983 Bahrain - Merida + 23:12
117 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 23:12
118 Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 23:12
119 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 23:12
120 Benoît Vaugrenard 1982 FDJ + 23:12
121 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 23:12
122 Johan Le Bon 1990 FDJ + 23:12
123 Matteo Bono 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 23:12
124 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 23:12
125 Mekseb Debesay 1991 Team Dimension Data + 23:12
126 Diego Rosa 1989 Team Sky + 23:12
127 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 23:12
128 Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 23:12
129 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 23:12
130 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 23:12
131 Martijn Budding 1995 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 23:12
132 Maximilian Schachmann 1994 Quick-Step Floors + 23:12
133 Petr Vakoc 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 23:59
134 Michael Gogl 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 23:59
135 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 24:03
136 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 24:44
137 Juan Felipe Osorio 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 24:44
138 Maciej Paterski 1986 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 24:44
139 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 24:44
140 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 24:44
141 Remi Cavagna 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 24:44
142 Jan Barta 1984 Bora - Hansgrohe + 24:44
143 Silvio Herklotz 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 24:44
144 Matthias Brändle 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 24:44
145 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Wanty-Groupe + 24:44
146 Tim Ariesen 1994 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 24:44
147 Murilo Ferraz Affonso [*] 1991 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team + 24:44
148 Alex Howes 1988 Cannondale - Drapac + 24:44
149 Kristijan Durasek 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 24:44
150 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Team Dimension Data + 24:44
151 Domen Novak 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 24:44
152 Brendan Canty 1992 Cannondale - Drapac + 24:44
153 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 24:44
154 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Quick-Step Floors + 24:44
155 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 24:44
156 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 24:44
157 Eduard Prades 1987 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 24:44
158 Caio Godoy Ormenese 1995 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team + 24:44
159 Lluis Mas 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 24:44
160 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 24:44
161 Pierre Rolland 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 24:44
162 Piotr Brozyna 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 24:44
163 Dylan Page 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 24:44
164 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Team Dimension Data + 24:44
165 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Team Dimension Data + 24:44
166 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 24:44
167 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Team Katusha + 24:44
168 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Team Sunweb + 24:44
169 Maxim Belkov 1985 Team Katusha + 24:44
170 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 24:44
171 Pascal Ackermann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 24:44
172 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 24:44
173 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - Scott + 24:44
174 Patryk Stosz 1994 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 24:44
175 Mateusz Taciak 1984 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 24:44
176 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 24:44
177 Alex Edmondson 1993 Orica - Scott + 24:44
178 Victor Campenaerts 1991 LottoNL - Jumbo + 24:44
179 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 24:44
180 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 24:44
181 Davide Cimolai 1989 FDJ + 24:44
182 Jose Goncalves 1989 Team Katusha + 24:44
OOT Gabriel Machado Silva 1997 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team
OOT Rafael Henrique Pires 1997 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team
OOT Flavio Cardoso Santos 1980 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team
DNS Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 FDJ
DNS Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale
DNS Sean De Bie 1991 Lotto - Soudal
DNS Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal
DNS Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb
DNS Manuele Mori 1980 UAE Team Emirates
DNF Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team
DNF Tiago Machado 1985 Team Katusha
DNF Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Pedro Dourado Nicacio 1981 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 2 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team 10:24:33
02 5 Samuel Sánchez 1978 BMC Racing Team + 41
03 5 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 44
04 12 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 45
05 8 Chris Froome 1985 Team Sky + 49
06 15 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 01:10
07 17 Alberto Contador 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 01:13
08 22 Adam Yates 1992 Orica - Scott + 01:18
09 16 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 01:25
10 17 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 01:25
11 21 Carlos Verona 1992 Orica - Scott + 01:32
12 3 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Team Sky + 01:44
13 29 George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:51
14 44 Daniel Martin 1986 Quick-Step Floors + 02:02
15 29 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:04
16 6 Mikel Nieve 1984 Team Sky + 02:08
17 45 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:13
18 23 Robert Gesink 1986 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:13
19 42 Pierre Latour 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:22
20 2 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team + 02:22
21 46 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:35
22 26 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 02:42
23 50 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:46
24 30 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 02:47
25 55 Darwin Atapuma 1988 UAE Team Emirates + 03:08
26 10 David Gaudu 1996 FDJ + 03:16
27 45 Jan Hirt 1991 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:16
28 70 Davide Formolo 1992 Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling + 03:33
29 70 Michael Woods 1986 Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling + 03:33
30 63 Ondrej Cink 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 03:36
31 16 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 03:37
32 37 Felix Grossschartner 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 04:03
33 68 Hugh Carthy 1994 Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling + 04:09
34 17 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 04:20
35 48 Louis Meintjes 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 04:20
36 50 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team Sunweb + 04:26
37 1 Leo Vincent 1995 FDJ + 05:09
38 11 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Astana Pro Team + 05:13
39 11 Jesper Hansen 1990 Astana Pro Team + 05:13
40 13 Rafael Valls 1987 Lotto - Soudal + 05:18
41 83 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 05:46
42 91 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:49
43 36 Axel Domont 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 06:01
44 41 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke 1993 Team Sunweb + 06:12
45 60 Ben O'Connor 1995 Team Dimension Data + 06:45
46 70 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 07:12
47 71 Thomas Degand 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 07:12
48 71 Guillaume Martin 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 07:12
49 87 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07:44
50 48 Ben Hermans 1986 BMC Racing Team + 07:48
51 90 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:52
52 26 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Trek - Segafredo + 08:03
53 20 Rubén Plaza 1980 Orica - Scott + 08:21
54 11 Stef Clement 1982 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 08:36
55 47 Natnael Berhane 1991 Team Dimension Data + 08:38
56 4 Enric Mas 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 09:01
57 70 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 09:15
58 36 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Bahrain - Merida + 09:31
59 50 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 09:50
60 4 Pieter Serry 1988 Quick-Step Floors + 09:52
61 43 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 10:42
62 58 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 11:50
63 75 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 12:00
64 52 Mikel Landa 1989 Team Sky + 12:26
65 51 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 12:29
66 86 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 12:41
67 52 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 13:32
68 33 Jeremy Maison 1993 FDJ + 14:16
69 12 Anass Ait El Abdia 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 14:22
70 6 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 14:28
71 12 Laurens De Plus 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 14:45
72 9 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 14:47
73 17 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 14:50
74 45 Damien Howson 1992 Orica - Scott + 15:03
75 40 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 15:28
76 8 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 15:30
77 10 Chris Hamilton 1995 Team Sunweb + 15:36
78 10 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 15:37
79 47 Aldemar Reyes 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 15:48
80 54 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 15:58
81 25 Lachlan Morton 1992 Team Dimension Data + 16:03
82 26 Nick van der Lijke 1991 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 16:17
83 59 Cyril Gautier 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 17:16
84 19 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 17:45
85 60 Jordi Simon 1990 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team + 17:51
86 64 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 18:12
87 68 Angel Vicioso 1977 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 19:31
88 40 Hernando Bohorquez 1992 Manzana - Postobon Team + 21:16
89 76 Magno Prado Nazaret 1986 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team + 21:21
90 89 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 21:53
91 80 Philip Deignan 1983 Team Sky + 22:37
92 87 Killian Frankiny 1994 BMC Racing Team + 23:09
93 78 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 23:14
94 88 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 24:00
95 76 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 24:07
96 76 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 24:07
97 29 Jose Mendes 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 24:18
98 70 Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - Scott + 24:31
99 68 Sam Bewley 1987 Orica - Scott + 24:31
100 63 Arthur Vichot 1988 FDJ + 24:51
101 61 Benoît Vaugrenard 1982 FDJ + 24:52
102 57 Alexey Vermeulen 1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 24:55
103 57 Johan Le Bon 1990 FDJ + 24:55
104 81 Michael Gogl 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 25:09
105 54 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 25:12
106 49 Maximilian Schachmann 1994 Quick-Step Floors + 25:20
107 7 Andrew Talansky 1988 Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling + 25:21
108 44 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 25:34
109 38 Leszek Plucinski 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 25:44
110 33 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 25:55
111 33 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Astana Pro Team + 25:58
112 57 Petr Vakoc 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 26:07
113 79 Davide Cimolai 1989 FDJ + 26:13
114 25 Matteo Bono 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 26:19
115 66 Lennard Kämna 1996 Team Sunweb + 26:25
116 24 Janez Brajkovic 1983 Bahrain - Merida + 26:33
117 20 Davide Villella 1991 Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling + 26:37
118 14 Mekseb Debesay 1991 Team Dimension Data + 26:38
119 67 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 26:49
120 10 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 26:52
121 9 Martijn Budding 1995 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 26:52
122 9 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 27:03
123 57 Jan Barta 1984 Bora - Hansgrohe + 27:06
124 10 Dion Smith 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 27:11
125 8 Fabien Doubey 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 27:11
126 56 Maciej Paterski 1986 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 27:16
127 53 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 27:27
128 53 Jose Goncalves 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 27:27
129 6 Jetse Bol 1989 Manzana - Postobon Team + 27:31
130 2 Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 27:34
131 49 Kristijan Durasek 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 27:37
132 5 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 27:43
133 42 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 28:05
134 39 Domen Novak 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 28:05
135 39 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Team Dimension Data + 28:06
136 33 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Team Dimension Data + 28:10
137 30 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 28:11
138 27 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 28:24
139 8 Diego Rosa 1989 Team Sky + 28:35
140 8 Jeroen Meijers 1993 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 28:39
141 20 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Team Sunweb + 28:50
142 20 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 29:00
143 18 Juan Felipe Osorio 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 29:03
144 14 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 29:06
145 16 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 29:06
146 15 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 29:06
147 12 Eduard Prades 1987 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 29:15
148 8 Lluis Mas 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 29:15
149 5 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 29:38
150 7 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - Scott + 29:42
151 5 Caio Godoy Ormenese 1995 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team + 29:58
152 5 Nathan Haas 1989 Team Dimension Data + 30:08
153 2 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 30:27
154 9 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 30:41
155 2 Piotr Brozyna 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 30:46
156 - Brendan Canty 1992 Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling + 31:39
157 1 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Quick-Step Floors + 31:42
158 1 Remi Cavagna 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 31:50
159 1 Alex Howes 1988 Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling + 32:05
160 1 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Team Dimension Data + 32:05
161 1 Alex Edmondson 1993 Orica - Scott + 32:09
162 6 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 32:20
163 1 Murilo Ferraz Affonso [*] 1991 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team + 33:23
164 3 Pierre Rolland 1986 Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling + 33:49
165 4 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 33:58
166 9 Martijn Keizer 1988 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 35:27
167 5 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 35:35
168 5 Silvio Herklotz 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 35:37
169 5 Matthias Brändle 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 36:47
170 12 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 37:04
171 5 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 37:37
172 5 Maxim Belkov 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 37:44
173 7 Patryk Stosz 1994 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 38:09
174 9 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 38:36
175 10 Tim Ariesen 1994 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 39:17
176 12 Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 39:35
177 9 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 39:36
178 9 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 39:59
179 10 Pascal Ackermann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 42:54
180 11 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 44:46
181 9 Mateusz Taciak 1984 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 45:58
182 14 Dylan Page 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 54:28

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Spain
03.stage Mountain MF
188.3 km
Mataró -> La Molina
March 22nd (2017)
Leader T.Van Garderen
Youth M.Soler
Mountain M.Affonso
Sprint P.Ackermann