Volta Catalunya - 2016

Overall Youth Mountain Sprint

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team 30:50:19
02 Alberto Contador Tinkoff + 07
03 Daniel Martin Etixx - Quick Step + 17
04 Richie Porte BMC Racing Team + 17
05 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 27
06 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 31
07 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha + 42
08 Chris Froome Team Sky + 46
09 Hugh Carthy Caja Rural - Seguros + 01:01
10 Rigoberto Uran Cannondale - Drapac + 01:16
11 Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha + 01:22
12 Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 01:33
13 Daniel Navarro Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:39
14 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 01:41
15 Davide Formolo Cannondale - Drapac + 01:45
16 Jarlinson Pantano IAM Cycling + 01:52
17 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 01:53
18 Michael Woods Cannondale - Drapac + 01:56
19 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 02:06
20 Louis Vervaeke Lotto - Soudal + 02:12
21 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 02:23
22 Warren Barguil Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:46
23 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 03:20
24 Antonio Molina Caja Rural - Seguros + 04:08
25 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Soudal + 04:28
26 Robert Gesink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 04:55
27 Carlos Verona Etixx - Quick Step + 05:11
28 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling + 05:17
29 Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing Team + 05:31
30 Haimar Zubeldia Trek-Segafredo + 05:44
31 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros + 07:06
32 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 07:10
33 Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team + 08:52
34 Wout Poels Team Sky + 09:25
35 Enrico Gasparotto Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 09:45
36 Andre Cardoso Cannondale - Drapac + 10:20
37 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale - Drapac + 10:22
38 Lawrence Warbasse IAM Cycling + 11:37
39 Steven Kruijswijk Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 12:27
40 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 13:08
41 Rudy Molard Cofidis, Solution Credits + 13:31
42 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 15:31
43 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros + 16:02
44 Primoz Roglic Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 16:52
45 Yury Trofimov Tinkoff + 17:16
46 Nathan Brown Cannondale - Drapac + 17:42
47 Björn Thurau Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 18:34
48 Esteban Chaves Orica - BikeExchange + 20:09
49 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 21:07
50 Laurens De Plus Etixx - Quick Step + 21:27
51 Tsgabu Grmay Lampre-Merida + 23:33
52 Davide Malacarne Astana Pro Team + 24:35
53 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 24:37
54 Georg Preidler Team Giant - Alpecin + 25:20
55 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 25:56
56 Pieter Weening Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 26:41
57 Rubén Plaza Orica - BikeExchange + 28:57
58 Arnaud Courteille FDJ + 30:57
59 Rein Taaramäe Team Katusha + 31:59
60 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 32:06
61 Jack Haig Orica - BikeExchange + 32:15
62 Riccardo Zoidl Trek-Segafredo + 32:42
63 Kristijan Durasek Lampre-Merida + 33:30
64 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 33:48
65 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 34:33
66 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier FDJ + 35:31
67 Huub Duyn Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 35:58
68 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 35:58
69 Alexey Tsatevitch Team Katusha + 36:13
70 Marco Minnaard Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 37:07
71 Davide Rebellin CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 38:35
72 Eduard Prades Caja Rural - Seguros + 39:30
73 Maurits Lammertink Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 39:31
74 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 40:21
75 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Dimension Data + 40:48
76 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 40:59
77 Karel Hnik Verva - ActiveJet + 42:25
78 Jan Polanc Lampre-Merida + 42:41
79 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 43:18
80 Laurens Ten Dam Team Giant - Alpecin + 45:39
81 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solution Credits + 46:02
82 Sylwester Szmyd CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 46:25
83 Petr Vakoc Etixx - Quick Step + 48:17
84 Daryl Impey Orica - BikeExchange + 48:18
85 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 49:19
86 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team + 49:24
87 Matvei Mamykin Team Katusha + 50:16
88 Simon Gerrans Orica - BikeExchange + 50:49
89 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 51:35
90 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 52:00
91 Amets Txurruka Orica - BikeExchange + 52:24
92 Felix Großschartner CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 52:45
93 Carlos Barbero Caja Rural - Seguros + 52:54
94 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 53:00
95 Jeremy Maison FDJ + 53:50
96 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 55:29
97 Alexey Vermeulen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 55:53
98 Oliver Zaugg IAM Cycling + 57:33
99 Kevin Reza FDJ + 57:58
100 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 58:21
101 Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 58:31
102 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 58:47
103 Gianni Meersman Etixx - Quick Step + 59:03
104 Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros + 59:06
105 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 59:44
106 Cameron Meyer Dimension Data + 01:03:54
107 Adam Stachowiak Verva - ActiveJet + 01:04:33
108 Alex Howes Cannondale - Drapac + 01:04:38
109 Boris Dron Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:05:23
110 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 01:06:10
111 Ilia Koshevoy Lampre-Merida + 01:06:57
112 Benjamin King Cannondale - Drapac + 01:08:04
113 Sindre Lunke Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:08:26
114 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 01:08:37
115 Martijn Keizer Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:08:38
116 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:11:33
117 Matej Mohoric Lampre-Merida + 01:12:58
118 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:13:27
119 Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data + 01:14:43
120 Jonas Van Genechten IAM Cycling + 01:14:48
121 Jonas Koch Verva - ActiveJet + 01:15:18
122 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:16:25
123 Antwan Tolhoek Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:17:18
124 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 01:18:29
125 Reinier Honig Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:18:34
126 Ryder Hesjedal Trek-Segafredo + 01:21:16
DNF Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team
DNF Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team
DNF Javier Aramendia Caja Rural - Seguros
DNF Victor De La Parte CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Marcin Mrozek CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Mateusz Taciak CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis, Solution Credits
DNF Borut Bozic Cofidis, Solution Credits
DNF Romain Hardy Cofidis, Solution Credits
DNF Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solution Credits
DNF Julian Alaphilippe Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Maxime Bouet Etixx - Quick Step
DNF David De La Cruz Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Sébastien Chavanel FDJ
DNF Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ
DNF Cedric Pineau FDJ
DNF Stef Clement IAM Cycling
DNF Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling
DNF Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling
DNF Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida
DNF Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida
DNF Louis Meintjes Lampre-Merida
DNF Kris Boeckmans Lotto - Soudal
DNF Kris Boeckmans Lotto - Soudal
DNF Tomasz Marczynski Lotto - Soudal
DNF Rafael Valls Lotto - Soudal
DNF Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team
DNF Jose Herrada Movistar Team
DNF Javier Moreno Movistar Team
DNF Dayer Quintana Movistar Team
DNF Marc Soler Movistar Team
DNF Damien Howson Orica - BikeExchange
DNF Christian Meier Orica - BikeExchange
DNF Johnny Hoogerland Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNF Nick Van der Lijke Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNF Etienne Van Empel Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNF Igor Anton Dimension Data
DNF Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data
DNF Omar Fraile Dimension Data
DNF Adrien Niyonshuti Dimension Data
DNF Tom Dumoulin Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Alberto Losada Team Katusha
DNF Anton Vorobyev Team Katusha
DNF Wilco Kelderman Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Wilco Kelderman Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Ian Boswell Team Sky
DNF Nicolas Roche Team Sky
DNF Ben Swift Team Sky
DNF Geraint Thomas Team Sky
DNF Jesper Hansen Tinkoff
DNF Jesús Hernández Tinkoff
DNF Evgeni Petrov Tinkoff
DNF Pawel Poljanski Tinkoff
DNF Ivan Rovny Tinkoff
DNF Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff
DNF Eugenio Alafaci Trek-Segafredo
DNF Julian Arredondo Trek-Segafredo
DNF Pawel Cieslik Verva - ActiveJet
DNF Pawel Franczak Verva - ActiveJet
DNF Kamil Gradek Verva - ActiveJet
DNF Jiri Polnicky Verva - ActiveJet
DNF Jordi Simon Verva - ActiveJet
DNF Jérôme Baugnies Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Gaetan Bille Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Information
Nation Spain
Date 21st - 27th March
CAT 2.WT
Other
Embed Results