Volta Catalunya - 2013

Stage

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Francois Parisien Team Argos - Shimano 03:32:02
02 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 00
03 Stephane Poulhies Cofidis + 00
04 Daniele Ratto Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
05 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 00
06 Andrew Fenn Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
07 Gianni Meersman Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
08 Maurits Lammertink Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
09 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 00
10 Thomas Damuseau Team Argos - Shimano + 00
11 Julien Simon Sojasun + 00
12 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
13 Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
14 Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team + 03
15 Jean-Lou Paiani Sojasun + 03
16 Michel Kreder Garmin - Sharp + 03
17 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 03
18 Manuel Cardoso Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03
19 Rudy Molard Cofidis + 03
20 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 03
21 Robert Gesink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 07
22 Christophe Laborie Sojasun + 07
23 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 07
24 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Cannondale Pro Cycling + 07
25 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 07
26 Michele Scarponi Lampre-Merida + 07
27 Laurens Ten Dam Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 09
28 Nelson Oliveira RadioShack-Leopard + 09
29 Albert Timmer Team Argos - Shimano + 09
30 Moreno Hofland Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 09
31 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Belisol + 09
32 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 09
33 Willem Wauters Vacansoleil - DCM + 09
34 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ.fr + 09
35 Dries Devenyns Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 09
36 Christian Meier Orica - GreenEDGE + 09
37 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 09
38 Laurent Pichon FDJ.fr + 09
39 Tom Danielson Garmin - Sharp + 09
40 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 09
41 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09
42 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 09
43 Georg Preidler Team Argos - Shimano + 09
44 Maciej Paterski Cannondale Pro Cycling + 09
45 Karol Domagalski Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09
46 Wesley Sulzberger Orica - GreenEDGE + 09
47 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 09
48 Ivan Velasco Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09
49 Mads Christensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 09
50 Cameron Wurf Cannondale Pro Cycling + 09
51 Mikel Landa Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09
52 Andrey Kashechkin Astana Pro Team + 09
53 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack-Leopard + 09
54 Michal Golas Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 09
55 Christophe Le Mével Cofidis + 09
56 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 09
57 George Bennett RadioShack-Leopard + 09
58 Jurgen Van De Walle Lotto - Belisol + 09
59 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Cannondale Pro Cycling + 09
60 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 09
61 Francis De Greef Lotto - Belisol + 09
62 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 09
63 Steven Kruijswijk Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 09
64 José Rujano Vacansoleil - DCM + 09
65 Egor Silin Astana Pro Team + 09
66 Sam Bewley Orica - GreenEDGE + 09
67 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 09
68 Tiago Machado RadioShack-Leopard + 09
69 Peter Stetina Garmin - Sharp + 09
70 William Clarke Team Argos - Shimano + 09
71 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 09
72 Ricardo Mestre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09
73 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 09
74 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana Pro Team + 09
75 Julien Vermote Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 09
76 Amets Txurruka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09
77 Patrick Gretsch Team Argos - Shimano + 09
78 Thomas Peterson Team Argos - Shimano + 09
79 Kristijan Durasek Lampre-Merida + 09
80 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 09
81 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 09
82 David López Sky ProCycling + 09
83 Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09
84 Travis Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 09
85 Jérémie Galland Sojasun + 09
86 Simone Stortoni Lampre-Merida + 09
87 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 09
88 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 09
89 Oliver Zaugg Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 09
90 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 09
91 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09
92 Thibaut Pinot FDJ.fr + 09
93 Cristiano Salerno Cannondale Pro Cycling + 09
94 Rafal Majka Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 09
95 Fabrice Jeandesboz Sojasun + 09
96 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09
97 Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 09
98 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 09
99 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 09
100 Simon Spilak Katusha Team + 09
101 Evgeni Petrov Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 09
102 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 09
103 Nicolas Roche Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 09
104 Daniel Navarro Cofidis + 09
105 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 09
106 Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil - DCM + 09
107 Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling + 09
108 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ.fr + 09
109 Dario Cataldo Sky ProCycling + 09
110 Marcos Garcia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09
111 Laurent Mangel FDJ.fr + 09
112 Cedric Pineau FDJ.fr + 09
113 Joshua Edmondson Sky ProCycling + 09
114 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 09
115 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Katusha Team + 09
116 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 09
117 Maxime Mederel Sojasun + 09
118 Peter Kennaugh Sky ProCycling + 09
119 Danny Pate Sky ProCycling + 09
120 Matthew Busche RadioShack-Leopard + 09
121 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 09
122 Robert Kiserlovski RadioShack-Leopard + 09
123 Tim Wellens Lotto - Belisol + 09
124 Vladimir Karpets Movistar Team + 09
125 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 09
126 Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale + 09
127 David Zabriskie Garmin - Sharp + 09
128 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 09
129 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp + 09
130 Serge Pauwels Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 09
131 Danail Petrov Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09
132 Lawrence Warbasse BMC Racing Team + 09
133 Sylwester Szmyd Movistar Team + 09
134 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09
135 Stef Clement Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 09
136 Brian Vandborg Cannondale Pro Cycling + 09
137 Antonio Piedra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09
138 Rubén Plaza Movistar Team + 09
139 Karsten Kroon Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 09
140 Carlos Verona Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 09
141 Brian Bulgac Lotto - Belisol + 09
142 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 09
143 Thomas Rohregger RadioShack-Leopard + 09
144 Rafael Valls Vacansoleil - DCM + 09
145 Federico Canuti Cannondale Pro Cycling + 09
146 Steve Cummings BMC Racing Team + 09
147 Olivier Kaisen Lotto - Belisol + 09
148 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 09
149 Yannick Eijssen BMC Racing Team + 09
150 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 09
151 Denis Menchov Katusha Team + 09
152 Brice Feillu Sojasun + 33
153 Koldo Fernandez Garmin - Sharp + 40
154 Gianluca Brambilla Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:02
155 Jean-Marc Marino Sojasun + 01:03
DNS Kenny Elissonde FDJ.fr
DNF Matthew Lloyd Lampre-Merida
Information
Nation Spain
Date 22nd March
Where Rialp -> Lleida
What 5th stage
Distance 157 km
Leader D.Martin
Mountain C.Salerno
Sprint C.Meier
Other
Embed Results