Volta Catalunya - 2013

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Gianni Meersman Omega Pharma - Quick Step 03:55:56
02 Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team + 00
03 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 00
04 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 00
05 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 00
06 Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling + 00
07 Robert Gesink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
08 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 00
09 Michele Scarponi Lampre-Merida + 00
10 David López Sky ProCycling + 00
11 Dario Cataldo Sky ProCycling + 00
12 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 00
13 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 00
14 Koldo Fernandez Garmin - Sharp + 28
15 Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil - DCM + 28
16 Moreno Hofland Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 28
17 Andrew Fenn Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 28
18 Francois Parisien Team Argos - Shimano + 28
19 Julien Simon Sojasun + 28
20 Stephane Poulhies Cofidis + 28
21 Manuel Cardoso Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 28
22 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 28
23 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Cannondale Pro Cycling + 28
24 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Belisol + 28
25 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 28
26 Matthew Busche RadioShack-Leopard + 28
27 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 28
28 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 28
29 Daniel Navarro Cofidis + 28
30 Mads Christensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 28
31 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 28
32 Georg Preidler Team Argos - Shimano + 28
33 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 28
34 Michel Kreder Garmin - Sharp + 28
35 Ivan Velasco Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 28
36 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 28
37 George Bennett RadioShack-Leopard + 28
38 Albert Timmer Team Argos - Shimano + 28
39 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 28
40 Tom Danielson Garmin - Sharp + 28
41 Egor Silin Astana Pro Team + 28
42 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 28
43 Robert Wagner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 28
44 Serge Pauwels Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 28
45 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 28
46 Andrey Kashechkin Astana Pro Team + 28
47 Daniele Ratto Cannondale Pro Cycling + 28
48 Tiago Machado RadioShack-Leopard + 28
49 Jérémie Galland Sojasun + 28
50 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 28
51 Sam Bewley Orica - GreenEDGE + 28
52 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 28
53 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 28
54 Steven Kruijswijk Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 28
55 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Cannondale Pro Cycling + 28
56 Christophe Le Mével Cofidis + 28
57 Laurent Pichon FDJ.fr + 28
58 Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 28
59 Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale + 28
60 Michal Golas Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 28
61 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack-Leopard + 28
62 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 28
63 Cameron Wurf Cannondale Pro Cycling + 28
64 Laurens Ten Dam Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 28
65 Thomas Peterson Team Argos - Shimano + 28
66 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 28
67 Chris Horner RadioShack-Leopard + 28
68 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 28
69 Cedric Pineau FDJ.fr + 28
70 Jean-Lou Paiani Sojasun + 28
71 Amets Txurruka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 28
72 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ.fr + 28
73 Nelson Oliveira RadioShack-Leopard + 28
74 Dries Devenyns Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 28
75 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 28
76 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 28
77 Mikel Landa Euskaltel-Euskadi + 28
78 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 28
79 Fabrice Jeandesboz Sojasun + 28
80 Gianluca Brambilla Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 28
81 Travis Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 28
82 Nicolas Roche Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 28
83 Evgeni Petrov Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 28
84 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 28
85 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 28
86 Laurent Mangel FDJ.fr + 28
87 Eros Capecchi Movistar Team + 28
88 Ricardo Mestre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 28
89 Rudy Molard Cofidis + 28
90 Francis De Greef Lotto - Belisol + 28
91 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 28
92 Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil - DCM + 28
93 Thomas Rohregger RadioShack-Leopard + 28
94 Marcos Garcia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 28
95 Peter Stetina Garmin - Sharp + 28
96 Robert Kiserlovski RadioShack-Leopard + 28
97 Simone Stortoni Lampre-Merida + 28
98 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Katusha Team + 28
99 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 28
100 Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 28
101 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp + 28
102 Antonio Piedra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 28
103 Wesley Sulzberger Orica - GreenEDGE + 28
104 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 28
105 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 28
106 Maxime Mederel Sojasun + 28
107 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 28
108 Christophe Laborie Sojasun + 28
109 Yannick Eijssen BMC Racing Team + 28
110 David Zabriskie Garmin - Sharp + 28
111 Danail Petrov Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 28
112 Willem Wauters Vacansoleil - DCM + 28
113 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 28
114 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 28
115 Peter Kennaugh Sky ProCycling + 28
116 Simon Spilak Katusha Team + 28
117 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 28
118 Maurits Lammertink Vacansoleil - DCM + 28
119 Denis Menchov Katusha Team + 28
120 Vladimir Karpets Movistar Team + 28
121 Karol Domagalski Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 28
122 Thibaut Pinot FDJ.fr + 28
123 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 28
124 Stef Clement Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 28
125 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ.fr + 28
126 Kristijan Durasek Lampre-Merida + 28
127 Maciej Paterski Cannondale Pro Cycling + 28
128 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 28
129 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 28
130 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 28
131 Kenny Elissonde FDJ.fr + 28
132 Julien Vermote Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 28
133 Tim Wellens Lotto - Belisol + 28
134 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 28
135 Federico Canuti Cannondale Pro Cycling + 28
136 Jetse Bol Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 28
137 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 28
138 Jurgen Van De Walle Lotto - Belisol + 28
139 Lawrence Warbasse BMC Racing Team + 28
140 Rubén Plaza Movistar Team + 28
141 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 28
142 Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team + 28
143 Joshua Edmondson Sky ProCycling + 28
144 Christian Vande Velde Garmin - Sharp + 28
145 Jean-Marc Marino Sojasun + 28
146 Brian Vandborg Cannondale Pro Cycling + 28
147 José Rujano Vacansoleil - DCM + 28
148 Sandy Casar FDJ.fr + 28
149 Steve Cummings BMC Racing Team + 28
150 Brian Bulgac Lotto - Belisol + 28
151 Sylwester Szmyd Movistar Team + 28
152 Thomas Damuseau Team Argos - Shimano + 28
153 Danny Pate Sky ProCycling + 28
154 Olivier Kaisen Lotto - Belisol + 01:15
155 William Clarke Team Argos - Shimano + 01:17
156 Patrick Gretsch Team Argos - Shimano + 02:32
157 Brice Feillu Sojasun + 02:32
158 Jonas Ahlstrand Team Argos - Shimano + 02:35
159 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana Pro Team + 02:35
160 Carlos Verona Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05:53
161 Rafael Valls Vacansoleil - DCM + 05:53
162 Christian Meier Orica - GreenEDGE + 05:53
163 Karsten Kroon Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 05:53
164 Matthew Lloyd Lampre-Merida + 05:53
165 Tarik Chaoufi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:53
166 Rafal Majka Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 05:53
167 Jon Aberasturi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:53
168 Cristiano Salerno Cannondale Pro Cycling + 05:53
169 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 05:53
170 Oliver Zaugg Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 05:53
171 Joost Van Leijen Lotto - Belisol + 06:43
172 Jack Bobridge Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 08:43
173 Allan Davis Orica - GreenEDGE + 16:14
174 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 16:14
Information
Nation Spain
Date 18th March
Where Calella -> Calella
What 1st stage
Distance 159 km
Classification 2.WT
Leader G.Meersman
Mountain C.Salerno
Sprint C.Meier
Other
Embed Results