Volta Catalunya - 2012

Stage

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Julien Simon Saur - Sojasun 02:47:02
02 Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team + 00
03 Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 00
04 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 00
05 Robert Kiserlovski Astana Pro Team + 00
06 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Belisol + 00
07 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 00
08 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 00
09 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
10 Denis Menchov Katusha Team + 00
11 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
12 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 00
13 Dario Cataldo Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
14 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
15 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
16 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
17 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 00
18 Sergio Pardilla Movistar Team + 00
19 Marcos Garcia Caja Rural + 00
20 Brice Feillu Saur - Sojasun + 00
21 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
22 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 00
23 David Arroyo Movistar Team + 00
24 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 00
25 Peter Stetina Garmin - Sharp + 00
26 Kevin De Weert Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
27 Michal Golas Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
28 Yukihiro Doi Project 1t4i + 00
29 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 00
30 Tom Danielson Garmin - Sharp + 00
31 Janez Brajkovic Astana Pro Team + 00
32 Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
33 Oliver Zaugg RadioShack-Nissan + 00
34 Adrian Palomares Andalucia + 00
35 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 00
36 Vladimir Karpets Movistar Team + 00
37 Jose Vicente Toribio Andalucia + 00
38 Bruno Silva Pires Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
39 Egor Silin Astana Pro Team + 00
40 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 00
41 Jussi Veikkanen FDJ - BigMat + 14
42 Christian Meier Orica - GreenEDGE + 14
43 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 14
44 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 14
45 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 14
46 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 20
47 Jordi Simon Andalucia + 20
48 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 20
49 Antonio Piedra Caja Rural + 20
50 Cedric Pineau FDJ - BigMat + 20
51 Stefan Denifl Vacansoleil - DCM + 20
52 Manuele Mori Lampre-ISD + 20
53 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 20
54 Davide Appollonio Sky ProCycling + 20
55 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 20
56 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 20
57 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 20
58 Serge Pauwels Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 20
59 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 25
60 Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing Team + 30
61 Johannes Fröhlinger Project 1t4i + 38
62 Francis Mourey FDJ - BigMat + 40
63 Petr Ignatenko Katusha Team + 51
64 Laurent Didier RadioShack-Nissan + 54
65 Rémy Di Gregorio Cofidis + 56
66 Thomas Rohregger RadioShack-Nissan + 56
67 Francis De Greef Lotto - Belisol + 01:10
68 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 01:41
69 Marco Marzano Lampre-ISD + 01:56
70 Maxime Mederel Saur - Sojasun + 01:56
71 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 02:15
72 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 02:23
73 Kristof Vandewalle Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:23
74 Christian Vande Velde Garmin - Sharp + 02:28
75 Denys Kostyuk Lampre-ISD + 02:28
76 Levi Leipheimer Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:28
77 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana Pro Team + 02:28
78 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 02:41
79 Marzio Bruseghin Movistar Team + 02:41
80 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:28
81 Tomasz Marczynski Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:28
82 Jean-Marc Marino Saur - Sojasun + 05:19
83 Matthew Busche RadioShack-Nissan + 05:19
84 Allan Davis Orica - GreenEDGE + 06:24
85 Andre Cardoso Caja Rural + 06:24
86 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 06:44
87 Yann Huguet Project 1t4i + 06:44
88 Branislau Samoilau Movistar Team + 07:36
89 Gatis Smukulis Katusha Team + 07:36
90 Johann Tschopp BMC Racing Team + 07:36
91 Sergio Carrasco Garcia Andalucia + 07:36
92 Leonardo Bertagnolli Lampre-ISD + 07:36
93 Gustavo Cesar Veloso Andalucia + 08:34
94 Jesus Rosendo Prado Andalucia + 08:34
95 Stef Clement Rabobank + 08:34
96 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 08:34
97 Paolo Longo Borghini Liquigas-Cannondale + 08:34
98 Luke Roberts Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 08:34
99 Julian Sanchez Caja Rural + 08:34
100 Andrey Kashechkin Astana Pro Team + 08:34
101 Marco Bandiera Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 08:34
102 Jose Luis Cano Losa Andalucia + 08:34
103 David De La Cruz Caja Rural + 08:34
104 Fumiyuki Beppu Orica - GreenEDGE + 08:34
105 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:34
106 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 08:34
107 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp + 09:08
108 Alex Howes Garmin - Sharp + 12:29
109 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 12:29
110 Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 12:41
111 Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil - DCM + 12:41
112 Javier Ramirez Andalucia + 12:41
113 Victor Cabedo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:41
114 Matthieu Sprick Project 1t4i + 12:41
115 Benjamin Noval Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 12:41
116 Sandy Casar FDJ - BigMat + 12:41
117 Aitor Galdos Caja Rural + 12:41
118 David De la Fuente Caja Rural + 12:41
119 Juan José Haedo Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 12:41
120 Morris Possoni Lampre-ISD + 12:41
121 Maxim Belkov Katusha Team + 12:41
122 Thierry Hupond Project 1t4i + 12:41
123 Sergey Renev Astana Pro Team + 12:41
DNF Kenny van Hummel Vacansoleil - DCM
Information
Nation Spain
Date 25th March
Where Badalona -> Barcelona
What 7th stage
Distance 120 km
Leader M.Albasini
Mountain C.Sørensen
Sprint T.Marczynski
Other
Embed Results