Volta Catalunya - 2012

Stage

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi 04:04:50
02 Allan Davis Orica - GreenEDGE + 02
03 Julien Simon Saur - Sojasun + 02
04 Juan José Haedo Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 02
05 Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 02
06 Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team + 02
07 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 02
08 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 02
09 Davide Appollonio Sky ProCycling + 02
10 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Belisol + 02
11 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil - DCM + 02
12 Dario Cataldo Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02
13 Luke Roberts Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 02
14 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 02
15 Michal Golas Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02
16 Sergio Pardilla Movistar Team + 02
17 Robert Kiserlovski Astana Pro Team + 02
18 Jordi Simon Andalucia + 02
19 Manuele Mori Lampre-ISD + 02
20 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 02
21 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 02
22 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 02
23 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 02
24 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 02
25 Tom Danielson Garmin - Sharp + 02
26 Denis Menchov Katusha Team + 02
27 Christian Meier Orica - GreenEDGE + 02
28 Jose Vicente Toribio Andalucia + 02
29 Johannes Fröhlinger Project 1t4i + 02
30 Yukihiro Doi Project 1t4i + 02
31 Adrian Palomares Andalucia + 02
32 Fumiyuki Beppu Orica - GreenEDGE + 02
33 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 02
34 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 02
35 Marcos Garcia Caja Rural + 02
36 Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing Team + 02
37 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Cannondale + 02
38 Peter Stetina Garmin - Sharp + 02
39 Vladimir Karpets Movistar Team + 02
40 Brice Feillu Saur - Sojasun + 02
41 Serge Pauwels Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02
42 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 02
43 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 02
44 Matthew Busche RadioShack-Nissan + 02
45 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE + 02
46 Kevin De Weert Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02
47 Janez Brajkovic Astana Pro Team + 02
48 Gatis Smukulis Katusha Team + 02
49 Oliver Zaugg RadioShack-Nissan + 02
50 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 02
51 Rémy Di Gregorio Cofidis + 02
52 Paolo Longo Borghini Liquigas-Cannondale + 02
53 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02
54 David Arroyo Movistar Team + 02
55 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 02
56 Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE + 02
57 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 02
58 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 02
59 Petr Ignatenko Katusha Team + 16
60 Alex Howes Garmin - Sharp + 16
61 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16
62 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 16
63 Thierry Hupond Project 1t4i + 16
64 Andre Cardoso Caja Rural + 16
65 Levi Leipheimer Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 16
66 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 16
67 Bruno Silva Pires Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 16
68 Matthieu Sprick Project 1t4i + 16
69 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 16
70 Thomas Rohregger RadioShack-Nissan + 16
71 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 16
72 Cedric Pineau FDJ - BigMat + 16
73 Kristof Vandewalle Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 16
74 Marzio Bruseghin Movistar Team + 16
75 Egor Silin Astana Pro Team + 16
76 Branislau Samoilau Movistar Team + 16
77 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana Pro Team + 16
78 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 16
79 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16
80 David De La Cruz Caja Rural + 23
81 Denys Kostyuk Lampre-ISD + 23
82 Francis Mourey FDJ - BigMat + 26
83 Sandy Casar FDJ - BigMat + 26
84 Maxime Mederel Saur - Sojasun + 26
85 Leonardo Bertagnolli Lampre-ISD + 26
86 Jussi Veikkanen FDJ - BigMat + 31
87 Johann Tschopp BMC Racing Team + 31
88 Francis De Greef Lotto - Belisol + 38
89 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 01:08
90 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 01:15
91 Jesus Rosendo Prado Andalucia + 01:23
92 Stef Clement Rabobank + 01:30
93 Sergio Carrasco Garcia Andalucia + 01:30
94 Christian Vande Velde Garmin - Sharp + 01:35
95 Jean-Marc Marino Saur - Sojasun + 01:35
96 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 01:35
97 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 01:35
98 Victor Cabedo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:37
99 Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 02:42
100 Marco Marzano Lampre-ISD + 02:42
101 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 04:06
102 Gustavo Cesar Veloso Andalucia + 04:58
103 Jose Luis Cano Losa Andalucia + 04:58
104 Javier Ramirez Andalucia + 04:58
105 Kenny van Hummel Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:58
106 Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:58
107 Stefan Denifl Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:58
108 Laurent Didier RadioShack-Nissan + 04:58
109 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:58
110 Sergey Renev Astana Pro Team + 04:58
111 David De la Fuente Caja Rural + 04:58
112 Benjamin Noval Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 04:58
113 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp + 04:58
114 Antonio Piedra Caja Rural + 04:58
115 Aitor Galdos Caja Rural + 04:58
116 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 04:58
117 Maxim Belkov Katusha Team + 06:30
118 Tomasz Marczynski Vacansoleil - DCM + 06:30
119 Marco Bandiera Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 07:26
120 Yann Huguet Project 1t4i + 07:26
121 Morris Possoni Lampre-ISD + 07:26
122 Andrey Kashechkin Astana Pro Team + 07:26
123 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 07:26
124 Julian Sanchez Caja Rural + 07:26
Information
Nation Spain
Date 24th March
Where Sant Fruitós del Bages -> Badalona
What 6th stage
Distance 169 km
Leader M.Albasini
Mountain C.Sørensen
Sprint T.Marczynski
Other
Embed Results