Volta Catalunya - 2012

Overall Mountain Sprint

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE 24:15:45
02 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 1:30
03 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Belisol + 1:32
04 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 1:32
05 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 1:32
06 Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 1:32
07 Robert Kiserlovski Astana Pro Team + 1:32
08 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil - DCM + 1:32
09 Dario Cataldo Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 1:32
10 Sergio Pardilla Movistar Team + 1:32
11 Denis Menchov Katusha Team + 1:32
12 Tom Danielson Garmin - Sharp + 1:32
13 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 1:32
14 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 1:32
15 Peter Stetina Garmin - Sharp + 1:32
16 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 2:16
17 Adrian Palomares Andalucia + 2:23
18 Brice Feillu Saur - Sojasun + 2:23
19 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 2:36
20 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 3:07
21 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 3:41
22 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 3:55
23 Levi Leipheimer Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 4:24
24 Marcos Garcia Caja Rural + 4:25
25 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 4:29
26 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 5:32
27 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 7:57
28 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 8:06
29 Rémy Di Gregorio Cofidis + 8:11
30 Julien Simon Saur - Sojasun + 8:23
31 David Arroyo Movistar Team + 8:40
32 Bruno Silva Pires Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 8:41
33 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE + 9:18
34 Oliver Zaugg RadioShack-Nissan + 10:16
35 Petr Ignatenko Katusha Team + 10:23
36 Thomas Rohregger RadioShack-Nissan + 10:28
37 Jose Vicente Toribio Andalucia + 10:36
38 Yukihiro Doi Project 1t4i + 10:36
39 Christian Meier Orica - GreenEDGE + 10:50
40 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 10:51
41 Serge Pauwels Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 10:56
42 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 10:56
43 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana Pro Team + 11:09
44 Janez Brajkovic Astana Pro Team + 12:47
45 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:26
46 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 14:07
47 Stefan Denifl Vacansoleil - DCM + 14:34
48 Francis De Greef Lotto - Belisol + 14:39
49 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 14:50
50 Matthew Busche RadioShack-Nissan + 15:18
51 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 15:29
52 Johannes Fröhlinger Project 1t4i + 15:56
53 Maxime Mederel Saur - Sojasun + 16:26
54 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 16:34
55 Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing Team + 17:18
56 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 17:19
57 Egor Silin Astana Pro Team + 17:29
58 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Cannondale + 18:03
59 Marco Marzano Lampre-ISD + 18:45
60 Cedric Pineau FDJ - BigMat + 18:58
61 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 19:15
62 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 19:20
63 David De La Cruz Caja Rural + 19:31
64 Vladimir Karpets Movistar Team + 21:39
65 Jussi Veikkanen FDJ - BigMat + 22:22
66 Michal Golas Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 23:05
67 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 24:23
68 Tomasz Marczynski Vacansoleil - DCM + 25:11
69 Johann Tschopp BMC Racing Team + 26:08
70 Christian Vande Velde Garmin - Sharp + 27:27
71 Kevin De Weert Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 27:44
72 Branislau Samoilau Movistar Team + 27:51
73 Gatis Smukulis Katusha Team + 28:16
74 Antonio Piedra Caja Rural + 28:21
75 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp + 29:06
76 Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team + 31:41
77 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 32:11
78 Kristof Vandewalle Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 32:24
79 Manuele Mori Lampre-ISD + 32:59
80 Andre Cardoso Caja Rural + 32:59
81 Sandy Casar FDJ - BigMat + 33:02
82 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 33:19
83 Jordi Simon Andalucia + 33:40
84 Davide Appollonio Sky ProCycling + 33:43
85 Laurent Didier RadioShack-Nissan + 35:40
86 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 36:25
87 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 36:32
88 Denys Kostyuk Lampre-ISD + 37:05
89 Marzio Bruseghin Movistar Team + 37:20
90 Maxim Belkov Katusha Team + 37:56
91 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] Lampre-ISD + 37:58
92 Jean-Marc Marino Saur - Sojasun + 38:02
93 Francis Mourey FDJ - BigMat + 38:45
94 David De la Fuente Caja Rural + 40:39
95 Stef Clement Rabobank + 40:50
96 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 41:35
97 Paolo Longo Borghini Liquigas-Cannondale + 42:50
98 Alex Howes Garmin - Sharp + 45:42
99 Matthieu Sprick Project 1t4i + 45:54
100 Thierry Hupond Project 1t4i + 46:18
101 Yann Huguet Project 1t4i + 47:07
102 Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil - DCM + 47:35
103 Allan Davis Orica - GreenEDGE + 47:41
104 Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 48:20
105 Luke Roberts Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 49:51
106 Fumiyuki Beppu Orica - GreenEDGE + 49:51
107 Benjamin Noval Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 50:36
108 Jesus Rosendo Prado Andalucia + 51:12
109 Victor Cabedo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 51:20
110 Morris Possoni Lampre-ISD + 53:04
111 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 54:18
112 Sergio Carrasco Garcia Andalucia + 55:03
113 Javier Ramirez Andalucia + 55:18
114 Sergey Renev Astana Pro Team + 55:18
115 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 57:15
116 Juan José Haedo Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 58:07
117 Jose Luis Cano Losa Andalucia + 59:29
118 Gustavo Cesar Veloso Andalucia + 59:29
119 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 59:29
120 Andrey Kashechkin Astana Pro Team + 59:35
121 Marco Bandiera Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 1:00:00
122 Julian Sanchez Caja Rural + 1:02 32
123 Aitor Galdos Caja Rural + 1:09:57
DNF Thomas Damuseau -
DNF Roger Kluge Project 1t4i
DNF Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Anthony Ravard AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Amir Zargari AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team
DNF Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team
DNF Javier Aramendia Caja Rural
DNF Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis
DNF Pierre Cazaux Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Kenny Elissonde FDJ - BigMat
DNF Arnold Jeannesson FDJ - BigMat
DNF Thibaut Pinot FDJ - BigMat
DNF Jérémy Roy FDJ - BigMat
DNF Thomas Peterson Garmin - Sharp
DNF Sebastien Rosseler Garmin - Sharp
DNF Joan Horrach Katusha Team
DNF Timofey Kritskiy Katusha Team
DNF Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Timothy Duggan Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Cristiano Salerno Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Gaetan Bille Lotto - Belisol
DNF Brian Bulgac Lotto - Belisol
DNF Kenny Dehaes Lotto - Belisol
DNF Mehdi Sohrabi Lotto - Belisol
DNF Jurgen Van De Walle Lotto - Belisol
DNF Javier Moreno Movistar Team
DNF Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team
DNF Frantisek Rabon Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Julian Dean Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Daniel Teklehaimanot Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Wilco Kelderman Rabobank
DNF Grischa Niermann Rabobank
DNF Tom-Jelte Slagter Rabobank
DNF Jakob Fuglsang RadioShack-Nissan
DNF Ben Hermans RadioShack-Nissan
DNF Tiago Machado RadioShack-Nissan
DNF Andy Schleck RadioShack-Nissan
DNF Cyril Bessy Saur - Sojasun
DNF Anthony Delaplace Saur - Sojasun
DNF Stephane Poulhies Saur - Sojasun
DNF Richie Porte Sky ProCycling
DNF Kanstantsin Sivtsov Sky ProCycling
DNF Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling
DNF Jesús Hernández Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DNF Rafal Majka Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DNF Daniel Navarro Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DNF Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Jacek Morajko Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Kenny van Hummel Vacansoleil - DCM
Information
Nation Spain
Date 19th - 25th March
CAT 2.WT
Other
Embed Results