Volta Catalunya - 2011

Overall Mountain Sprint

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Alberto Contador [*] Saxo Bank - SunGard 29:24:42
02 Michele Scarponi Lampre-ISD + 23
03 Daniel Martin Garmin-Cervélo + 35
04 Chris Horner RadioShack + 35
05 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 38
06 Xavier Tondó Movistar Team + 38
07 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 38
08 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 50
09 Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step + 1:12
10 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 1:12
11 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 1:12
12 Marc De Maar Quick Step + 1:12
13 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 1:12
14 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 1:12
15 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack + 1:12
16 Janez Brajkovic RadioShack + 1:20
17 Morris Possoni Sky ProCycling + 1:20
18 Luis Pasamontes Movistar Team + 1:33
19 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Cervélo + 1:37
20 Oliver Zaugg Leopard-Trek + 1:39
21 Javier Moreno Caja Rural + 1:43
22 Rafael Valls Geox-TMC + 1:57
23 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC - Highroad + 1:57
24 Francesco Masciarelli Astana + 1:57
25 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 2:00
26 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 2:00
27 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 2:27
28 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 2:36
29 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 2:42
30 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 3:09
31 Robinson Chalapud Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 3:12
32 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 3:15
33 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 3:29
34 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 3:39
35 Jose Mendes CCC Polsat Polkowice + 3:49
36 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 4:20
37 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 4:26
38 Darwin Atapuma Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 4:46
39 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 5:20
40 Thomas Peterson Garmin-Cervélo + 5:32
41 Peter Stetina Garmin-Cervélo + 5:32
42 Tom-Jelte Slagter Rabobank + 6:34
43 Cristiano Salerno Liquigas-Cannondale + 6:41
44 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 7:00
45 Stefan Denifl Leopard-Trek + 7:13
46 Josep Jufré Astana + 7:44
47 Linus Gerdemann Leopard-Trek + 7:44
48 Daniele Pietropolli Lampre-ISD + 8:29
49 Ivan Rovny RadioShack + 9:01
50 Evgeni Petrov Astana + 9:01
51 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 9:01
52 Mauricio Ardila Cano Geox-TMC + 9:01
53 Craig Lewis Team HTC - Highroad + 9:01
54 Dario Cioni Sky ProCycling + 9:01
55 Philip Deignan RadioShack + 9:01
56 Tom Danielson Garmin-Cervélo + 9:01
57 Vladimir Karpets Katusha Team + 9:01
58 Alex Cano Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 9:33
59 Marco Marzano Lampre-ISD + 9:53
60 Daniel Navarro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 10:04
61 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 10:32
62 Chris Froome Sky ProCycling + 10:33
63 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 10:46
64 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 11:15
65 Carlos Barredo [*] Rabobank + 11:58
66 Jesús Hernández Saxo Bank - SunGard + 11:58
67 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 12:00
68 Tanel Kangert Astana + 12:00
69 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 12:00
70 Artem Ovechkin Katusha Team + 12:00
71 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 12:00
72 Egor Silin Katusha Team + 12:00
73 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 12:25
74 Michal Golas Vacansoleil - DCM + 14:42
75 Ruslan Pidgornyy Vacansoleil - DCM + 14:57
76 Mathieu Perget AG2R La Mondiale + 15:14
77 Francisco Pérez Movistar Team + 15:49
78 Gatis Smukulis Team HTC - Highroad + 16:27
79 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-ISD + 16:52
80 Cameron Wurf Liquigas-Cannondale + 17:26
81 Joan Horrach Katusha Team + 17:26
82 Jeff Louder BMC Racing Team + 17:51
83 Íñigo Cuesta Caja Rural + 18:55
84 Javier Ramirez Andalucia Caja Granada + 19:14
85 Javier Iriarte Movistar Team + 19:41
86 Rémy Cusin Cofidis + 19:52
87 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:25
88 Gert Dockx Omega Pharma-Lotto + 20:25
89 Thomas Rohregger Leopard-Trek + 20:25
90 Timothy Duggan Liquigas-Cannondale + 20:25
91 Kristof Vandewalle Quick Step + 20:25
92 Adrian Palomares Andalucia Caja Granada + 20:33
93 Oscar Pujol Omega Pharma-Lotto + 21:26
94 Martin Velits Team HTC - Highroad + 21:32
95 David Bernabeu Andalucia Caja Granada + 22:01
96 Marco Corti Geox-TMC + 22:14
97 Addy Engels Quick Step + 22:40
98 Patrick Gretsch Team HTC - Highroad + 22:47
99 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Geox-TMC + 23:22
100 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 23:22
101 Chad Beyer BMC Racing Team + 23:24
102 Stef Clement Rabobank + 24:01
103 Marcel Wyss Geox-TMC + 24:49
104 Nairo Quintana Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 25:13
105 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 25:15
106 Lukasz Bodnar CCC Polsat Polkowice + 25:20
107 Nicolas Vogondy Cofidis + 25:26
108 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez Andalucia Caja Granada + 25:33
109 Timothy Roe BMC Racing Team + 26:08
110 Eloy Ruiz Pinto Andalucia Caja Granada + 26:18
111 Denis Menchov Geox-TMC + 26:19
112 Caleb Fairly Team HTC - Highroad + 26:24
113 Julian Sanchez Caja Rural + 26:26
114 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 27:37
115 Victor Hugo Pena Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 27:46
116 Camilo Andres Suarez Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 28:10
117 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Cannondale + 28:17
118 Adrian Honkisz CCC Polsat Polkowice + 28:17
119 Volodymir Gustov Saxo Bank - SunGard + 29:11
120 Valentin Iglinskiy Astana + 29:44
121 Julien Vermote Quick Step + 29:44
122 Jose Luis Cano Losa Andalucia Caja Granada + 29:44
123 Marek Rutkiewicz CCC Polsat Polkowice + 29:44
124 Jose Vicente Toribio Andalucia Caja Granada + 29:44
125 Blazej Janiaczyk CCC Polsat Polkowice + 30:04
126 Kjell Carlström Sky ProCycling + 30:45
127 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 31:53
128 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 31:53
129 David De la Fuente Geox-TMC + 32:24
130 Frantisek Rabon Team HTC - Highroad + 32:41
131 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy Astana + 32:41
132 Martin Pedersen Leopard-Trek + 33:43
133 Jacek Morajko CCC Polsat Polkowice + 32:51
134 Manuel Cardoso RadioShack + 33:53
135 Michel Kreder Garmin-Cervélo + 33:53
136 Kenny Dehaes Omega Pharma-Lotto + 33:53
137 Mauro Da Dalto Liquigas-Cannondale + 33:53
138 Jose Alberto Benitez Andalucia Caja Granada + 34:44
139 Diego Milan Caja Rural + 34:50
140 Jason McCartney RadioShack + 35:12
141 Paul Martens Rabobank + 35:15
142 Aitor Perez Arrieta Lampre-ISD + 35:25
143 Aitor Galdos Caja Rural + 36:17
144 Wouter Mol Vacansoleil - DCM + 36:50
145 Mariusz Witecki CCC Polsat Polkowice + 37:14
146 Denys Kostyuk Lampre-ISD + 37:40
147 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 38:46
148 Carlos Sastre Geox-TMC + 39:14
149 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 40:45
150 André Steensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 42:20
151 William Clarke Leopard-Trek + 47:50
152 Brice Feillu Leopard-Trek + 49:51
153 Benjamin Noval Saxo Bank - SunGard + 53:48
DNF Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team
DNF Karsten Kroon BMC Racing Team
DNF Taylor Phinney BMC Racing Team
DNF David De La Cruz Caja Rural
DNF Jose Herrada Caja Rural
DNF Arturo Mora Ortiz Caja Rural
DNF Tomasz Marczynski CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Jhon Edilberto Martinez Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia
DNF Dalivier Ospina Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia
DNF Pierre Cazaux Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Julian Dean Garmin-Cervélo
DNF Travis Meyer Garmin-Cervélo
DNF Danilo Di Luca Katusha Team
DNF Alexandre Pliuschin Katusha Team
DNF David Loosli Lampre-ISD
DNF Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-ISD
DNF Giacomo Nizzolo Leopard-Trek
DNF Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Imanol Erviti Movistar Team
DNF Mauricio Soler Movistar Team
DNF Bart De Clercq Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Matthew Lloyd Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Jelle Vanendert Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Dario Cataldo Quick Step
DNF Frederique Robert Quick Step
DNF Jan Tratnik Quick Step
DNF Davide Appollonio Sky ProCycling
DNF Serge Pauwels Sky ProCycling
DNF Danny Pate Team HTC - Highroad
DNF Levi Leipheimer RadioShack
DNF Maxim Belkov Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Joost Van Leijen Vacansoleil - DCM
Information
Nation Spain
Date 21st - 27th March
CAT 2.WT
Other
Embed Results