Volta Catalunya - 2010

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Paul Voss Team Milram 04:57
02 Levi Leipheimer RadioShack + 01
03 Andreas Klöden RadioShack + 02
04 Dominik Nerz Team Milram + 04
05 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 04
06 Davide Malacarne Quick Step + 04
07 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Columbia + 04
08 Craig Lewis Team HTC - Columbia + 05
09 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 06
10 Kristjan Koren Liquigas-Doimo + 06
11 Luis León Sánchez Caisse d'Epargne + 06
12 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Transitions + 06
13 Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha + 06
14 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 06
15 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 07
16 Mauricio Ardila Cano Rabobank + 07
17 Roman Kreuziger Liquigas-Doimo + 08
18 Jonathan Castroviejo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08
19 Rémy Cusin Cofidis + 08
20 Aitor Galdos Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08
21 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08
22 Stefan Denifl Cervelo TestTeam + 08
23 Martin Velits Team HTC - Columbia + 09
24 Iván Gutiérrez Caisse d'Epargne + 09
25 Aleksejs Saramotins Team HTC - Columbia + 10
26 Michel Kreder Garmin-Transitions + 10
27 Óscar Pereiro Astana + 10
28 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Rabobank + 10
29 Bjorn Selander RadioShack + 10
30 Janez Brajkovic RadioShack + 11
31 Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 11
32 Alberto Losada Caisse d'Epargne + 12
33 Rémy Di Gregorio Française des Jeux + 12
34 Tomas Vaitkus RadioShack + 13
35 Josep Jufré Astana + 13
36 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 13
37 Chris Froome Sky Professional Cycling Team + 13
38 Juan José Haedo Team Saxo Bank + 13
39 Imanol Erviti Caisse d'Epargne + 13
40 Jaroslaw Marycz Team Saxo Bank + 13
41 Robert Förster Team Milram + 13
42 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13
43 Steven Cozza Garmin-Transitions + 14
44 Thomas Peterson Garmin-Transitions + 14
45 Daryl Impey RadioShack + 14
46 Joan Horrach Team Katusha + 14
47 Pavel Brutt Team Katusha + 14
48 Sandy Casar Française des Jeux + 15
49 Oscar Pujol Cervelo TestTeam + 15
50 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack + 15
51 Peter Stetina Garmin-Transitions + 15
52 Jérémy Roy Française des Jeux + 15
53 Fränk Schleck Team Saxo Bank + 15
54 Manuel Vazquez Andalucía - Cajasur + 15
55 Manuel Cardoso Footon-Servetto + 15
56 Jens Voigt Team Saxo Bank + 15
57 Luis Pasamontes Caisse d'Epargne + 15
58 Luke Roberts Team Milram + 16
59 Vladimir Karpets Team Katusha + 16
60 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 16
61 Christophe Kern Cofidis + 16
62 Xavier Tondó Cervelo TestTeam + 16
63 Sébastien Minard Cofidis + 16
64 Tony Martin Team HTC - Columbia + 16
65 Andrei Kunitski Quick Step + 17
66 Daniel Moreno Omega Pharma-Lotto + 17
67 Gonzalo Rabuñal Rios Xacobeo-Galicia + 17
68 Stef Clement Rabobank + 17
69 Jorge Martin Montenegro Adaro Andalucía - Cajasur + 17
70 Matthias Russ Team Milram + 17
71 Delio Fernandez Xacobeo-Galicia + 17
72 Tejay Van Garderen Team HTC - Columbia + 17
73 Francesco Bellotti Liquigas-Doimo + 18
74 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 18
75 Carlos Sastre Cervelo TestTeam + 18
76 Gustavo Cesar Veloso Xacobeo-Galicia + 18
77 Francisco Pérez Caisse d'Epargne + 18
78 Christophe Le Mével Française des Jeux + 18
79 Andreas Stauff Quick Step + 18
80 Serafín Martinez Xacobeo-Galicia + 19
81 Brian Vandborg Liquigas-Doimo + 19
82 Davide Vigano Sky Professional Cycling Team + 19
83 Aitor Perez Arrieta Footon-Servetto + 19
84 Jurgen Van De Walle Quick Step + 19
85 Rodrigo Garcia Rena Xacobeo-Galicia + 20
87 Jurgen Van Goolen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 20
88 Matteo Bono Lampre-Farnese Vini + 20
89 Addy Engels Quick Step + 21
90 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC - Columbia + 21
91 Dario Cioni Sky Professional Cycling Team + 21
92 Christian Meier Garmin-Transitions + 21
93 Dominik Roels Team Milram + 21
94 David Zabriskie Garmin-Transitions + 21
95 Marcel Wyss Cervelo TestTeam + 22
96 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Team Saxo Bank + 22
97 Steve Cummings Sky Professional Cycling Team + 22
98 José Gomez Andalucía - Cajasur + 22
99 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 22
100 Mauro Facci Quick Step + 22
101 David Arroyo Caisse d'Epargne + 22
102 David Loosli Lampre-Farnese Vini + 22
103 Enrico Magazzini Lampre-Farnese Vini + 22
104 Manuele Mori Lampre-Farnese Vini + 22
105 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Doimo + 23
106 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 23
107 Alexandre Pliuschin Team Katusha + 23
108 Thibaut Pinot Française des Jeux + 23
109 Artur Gajek Team Milram + 23
110 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 23
111 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 23
112 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 24
113 Daniel Sesma Sorbet Euskaltel-Euskadi + 24
114 Antonio Piedra Andalucía - Cajasur + 24
115 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 24
116 Koos Moerenhout Rabobank + 25
117 Ezequiel Mosquera Xacobeo-Galicia + 25
118 Egor Silin Team Katusha + 25
119 Eros Capecchi Footon-Servetto + 25
120 Denis Menchov Rabobank + 25
121 Christophe Brandt Omega Pharma-Lotto + 25
122 Sergey Renev Astana + 25
123 José Vicente García Caisse d'Epargne + 26
124 Marco Marzano Lampre-Farnese Vini + 26
125 Robert Kiserlovski Liquigas-Doimo + 26
126 Stephane Augé Cofidis + 26
127 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 26
128 Tadej Valjavec AG2R La Mondiale + 26
129 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 26
130 Francis Mourey Française des Jeux + 26
131 Andy Schleck Team Saxo Bank + 27
132 Jason McCartney RadioShack + 27
133 Íñigo Cuesta Cervelo TestTeam + 27
134 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Doimo + 27
135 Alexander Efimkin AG2R La Mondiale + 27
136 Amaël Moinard Cofidis + 28
137 Nikita Eskov Team Katusha + 28
138 Javier Moreno Andalucía - Cajasur + 28
139 Jose Alberto Benitez Footon-Servetto + 28
140 John-Lee Augustyn Sky Professional Cycling Team + 28
141 Branislau Samoilau Quick Step + 29
142 Sergio De Lis De Andres Euskaltel-Euskadi + 29
143 Joao Miguel Silva Correia Cervelo TestTeam + 29
144 Cyril Dessel AG2R La Mondiale + 29
145 Jacopo Guarnieri Liquigas-Doimo + 29
146 Artem Ovechkin Team Katusha + 30
147 Matthew Lloyd Omega Pharma-Lotto + 30
148 Philip Deignan Cervelo TestTeam + 31
149 Arkaitz Durán Footon-Servetto + 31
150 Marcos Garcia Xacobeo-Galicia + 32
151 Manuel Calvente Andalucía - Cajasur + 32
152 Andrey Zeits Astana + 33
153 Pierre Cazaux Française des Jeux + 33
154 David Gutierrez G. Footon-Servetto + 33
155 Vladimir Efimkin AG2R La Mondiale + 33
156 Martin Pedersen Footon-Servetto + 34
157 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 35
158 Serge Pauwels Sky Professional Cycling Team + 35
159 Charles Wegelius Omega Pharma-Lotto + 36
160 Jose Antonio De Segovia Xacobeo-Galicia + 36
161 Mario Aerts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 36
162 Daniele Pietropolli Lampre-Farnese Vini + 37
163 Jesús Hernández Astana + 39
164 Javier Ramirez Andalucía - Cajasur + 39
165 Pedro Merino Criado Footon-Servetto + 39
166 Gorazd Stangelj Astana + 39
167 José Luis Roldán Andalucía - Cajasur + 40
168 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 41
169 Ludovic Turpin AG2R La Mondiale + 42
170 Angelo Furlan Lampre-Farnese Vini + 43
171 Timothy Gudsell Française des Jeux + 45
Information
Nation Spain
Date 22nd March
Where Lloret de Mar -> Lloret de Mar
What Prologue
Distance 4 km
Leader P.Voss
Other
Embed Results