Volta Catalunya - 2009

Overall Mountain Sprint

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Alejandro Valverde Caisse d'Epargne 24:12:10
02 Daniel Martin Garmin-Slipstream + 15
03 Haimar Zubeldia Astana + 22
04 Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 34
05 José Gomez Cervelo TestTeam + 38
06 Jakob Fuglsang Team Saxo Bank + 45
07 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 49
08 Xavier Tondó Andalucía - Cajasur + 56
09 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 1:42
10 David De la Fuente Fuji-Servetto + 1:52
11 Michael Albasini Team Columbia - HTC + 2:13
12 Christophe Le Mével Française des Jeux + 2:14
13 Rigoberto Uran Caisse d'Epargne + 2:43
14 Jussi Veikkanen Française des Jeux + 2:46
15 Oliver Zaugg Liquigas + 3:05
16 Adrian Palomares Contentpolis - Ampo + 3:14
17 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 3:36
18 Jesús Hernández Astana + 3:41
19 Vladimir Karpets Team Katusha + 4:16
20 Alexandre Botcharov Team Katusha + 4:32
21 Aitor Hernández Euskaltel-Euskadi + 4:36
22 Vladimir Efimkin AG2R La Mondiale + 4:48
23 Cyril Dessel AG2R La Mondiale + 5:10
24 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 5:18
25 Manuel Calvente Andalucía - Cajasur + 5:26
26 Cameron Wurf Fuji-Servetto + 5:28
27 Kim Kirchen Team Columbia - HTC + 6:28
28 Xavier Florencio Cervelo TestTeam + 6:36
29 Brian Vandborg Liquigas + 7:13
30 Sandy Casar Française des Jeux + 7:13
31 Rémy Di Gregorio Française des Jeux + 7:42
32 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 8:16
33 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 8:56
34 Javier Ramirez Andalucía - Cajasur + 9:06
35 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 9:21
36 Stéphane Goubert AG2R La Mondiale + 9:27
37 Amaël Moinard Cofidis + 9:58
38 Christian Meier Garmin-Slipstream + 9:59
39 Joost Posthuma Rabobank + 10:34
40 Roman Kireyev Astana + 11:20
41 Paul Martens Rabobank + 12:39
42 Matti Breschel Team Saxo Bank + 14:31
43 Craig Lewis Team Columbia - HTC + 14:55
44 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 14:57
45 Ivan Rovny Team Katusha + 15:00
46 Laurent Lefèvre BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 15:49
47 José Luis Arrieta AG2R La Mondiale + 15:58
48 Volodymyr Zagorodny Lampre-NGC + 16:55
49 Koos Moerenhout Rabobank + 17:00
50 Alberto Losada Caisse d'Epargne + 17:52
51 Yury Trofimov BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 18:04
52 Oscar Garcia-Casarrubios Contentpolis - Ampo + 18:30
53 Sergey Renev Astana + 18:37
54 Thomas Dekker Silence - Lotto + 19:30
55 Dominique Cornu Quick Step + 20:51
56 Pierrick Fedrigo BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 20:58
57 Fabrice Piemontesi Fuji-Servetto + 21:26
58 Timothy Duggan Garmin-Slipstream + 21:35
59 Aitor Perez Arrieta Contentpolis - Ampo + 22:13
60 Vitaliy Buts Lampre-NGC + 22:17
61 Julian Sanchez Contentpolis - Ampo + 22:19
62 Vicente Reynès Team Columbia - HTC + 22:20
63 Jurgen Van De Walle Quick Step + 22:27
64 Iñigo Landaluze Euskaltel-Euskadi + 22:34
65 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 23:05
66 Xabier Zandio Caisse d'Epargne + 23:38
67 Jesus Rosendo Prado Andalucía - Cajasur + 23:55
68 Rémi Pauriol Cofidis + 24:17
69 Iván Gutiérrez Caisse d'Epargne + 26:14
70 Alexandr Kolobnev Team Saxo Bank + 26:14
71 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 26:42
72 Marcel Wyss Cervelo TestTeam + 27:35
73 Josep Jufré Fuji-Servetto + 27:36
74 Manuel Vazquez Contentpolis - Ampo + 27:40
75 Benjamin Noval Astana + 28:21
76 Gabriel Rasch Cervelo TestTeam + 29:03
77 Jérôme Coppel Française des Jeux + 29:32
78 Sébastien Minard Cofidis + 29:33
79 Juan Antonio Flecha Rabobank + 29:35
80 Yukiya Arashiro BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 29:53
81 Karsten Kroon Team Saxo Bank + 30:05
82 Michiel Elijzen Silence - Lotto + 30:33
83 Stephane Augé Cofidis + 31:35
84 Simone Ponzi Lampre-NGC + 31:51
85 Marlon Perez Caisse d'Epargne + 33:18
86 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas + 34:07
87 Hubert Schwab Quick Step + 34:10
88 Matthieu Ladagnous Française des Jeux + 35:01
89 Stuart O'Grady Team Saxo Bank + 35:04
90 Sebastian Lang Silence - Lotto + 35:34
91 Marcus Ljungqvist Team Saxo Bank + 36:06
92 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 36:50
93 Hayden Roulston Cervelo TestTeam + 37:40
94 Kurt Asle Arvesen Team Saxo Bank + 37:45
95 Roy Sentjens Silence - Lotto + 37:48
96 William Bonnet BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 37:49
97 Vincent Jérôme BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 38:16
98 Marco Bandiera Lampre-NGC + 39:19
99 Sergio Paulinho Astana + 40:20
100 Adam Hansen Team Columbia - HTC + 40:58
101 Niki Terpstra Team Milram + 41:38
102 Dominik Roels Team Milram + 43:09
103 Greg Henderson Team Columbia - HTC + 43:11
104 Marco Velo Quick Step + 43:12
105 Imanol Erviti Caisse d'Epargne + 43:18
106 Óscar Pereiro Caisse d'Epargne + 43:21
107 Arkaitz Durán Fuji-Servetto + 43:25
108 Ivan Santaromita Liquigas + 44:11
109 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 44:15
110 Alexandre Pichot BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 44:18
111 Bingen Fernández Bustinza Cofidis + 44:24
112 Anthony Geslin Française des Jeux + 44:26
113 Thor Hushovd Cervelo TestTeam + 44:30
114 Sebastian Langeveld Rabobank + 45:02
115 Svein Tuft Garmin-Slipstream + 45:29
116 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 45:47
117 Arnaud Labbe BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 46:31
118 Brett Lancaster Cervelo TestTeam + 47:12
119 Enrico Franzoi Liquigas + 47:21
120 Servais Knaven Team Milram + 47:24
121 Wilfried Cretskens Silence - Lotto + 47:29
122 Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Slipstream + 47:29
123 Hilton Clarke Fuji-Servetto + 47:29
124 Matteo Tosatto Quick Step + 47:30
125 Nikolai Trusov Team Katusha + 47:41
126 Daniel Oss Liquigas + 48:02
127 Benoît Vaugrenard Française des Jeux + 48:18
128 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas + 49:53
129 Bernhard Eisel Team Columbia - HTC + 51:34
130 Gennady Mikhailov Team Katusha + 54:48
131 Markus Eichler Team Milram + 54:54
132 Christophe Kern Cofidis + 55:57
133 Rafael Serrano Fernandez Contentpolis - Ampo + 56:12
134 Benat Intxausti Fuji-Servetto + 59:24
135 Marcin Sapa Lampre-NGC + 1:00:06
136 Jose Antonio Lopez Gil Andalucía - Cajasur + 1:00:34
137 Javier Benitez Pomares Contentpolis - Ampo + 1:02:32
138 Alexey Markov Team Katusha + 1:04:34
139 Angelo Furlan Lampre-NGC + 1:05:03
140 Massimiliano Mori Lampre-NGC + 1:06:39
141 Kai Reus Rabobank + 1:12:37
DNF Francisco José Martínez Andalucía - Cajasur
DNF Javier Moreno Andalucía - Cajasur
DNF Jose Ruiz Sanchez Andalucía - Cajasur
DNF Tomas Vaitkus Astana
DNF Íñigo Cuesta Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Jose Herrada Contentpolis - Ampo
DNF Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Boris Shpilevskiy Fuji-Servetto
DNF Steven Cozza Garmin-Slipstream
DNF Mike Friedman Garmin-Slipstream
DNF Trent Lowe Garmin-Slipstream
DNF Francesco Tomei Lampre-NGC
DNF Francesco Chicchi Liquigas
DNF Carlos Barredo [*] Quick Step
DNF Mario Aerts Silence - Lotto
DNF Johan Vansummeren Silence - Lotto
DNF Frantisek Rabon Team Columbia - HTC
DNF Denis Galimzyanov Team Katusha
DNF Gerald Ciolek Team Milram
DNF Christian Kux Team Milram
DNF Martin Velits Team Milram
DNF Paul Voss Team Milram
Information
Nation Spain
Date 18th - 24th May
CAT 2.PT
Other
Embed Results