Volta Catalunya - 2007

Stage

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Cavendish Mark T-Mobile Team 03:59:55
02 Duque Leonardo Cofidis + 00
03 Bossoni Paolo Lampre-Fondital + 00
04 Carrara Matteo Unibet.com + 00
05 De la Fuente David Saunier Duval - Prodir + 00
06 Ferrio Luque Jorge Andalucia - Cajasur + 00
07 Iglinskiy Maxim Astana + 00
08 Celestino Mirko Team Milram + 00
09 Davis Allan Discovery Channel + 00
10 Mertens Pieter Predictor - Lotto + 00
11 Nozal Vega Isidro Karpin-Galicia + 00
12 Erviti Imanol Caisse d'Epargne + 00
13 Vicioso Angel Relax - GAM + 00
14 Garcia Rena Rodrigo Fuerteventura - Canarias + 00
15 Strauss Marcel Gerolsteiner + 00
16 Löfkvist Thomas Française des Jeux + 00
17 Zandio Xabier Caisse d'Epargne + 00
18 Pasamontes Luis Unibet.com + 00
19 Vorganov Eduard Karpin-Galicia + 00
20 Dockx Bart Predictor - Lotto + 00
21 Da Dalto Mauro Liquigas + 00
22 Rodriguez Fred Predictor - Lotto + 00
23 Brochard Laurent Bouygues Telecom + 00
24 Gutiérrez Iván Caisse d'Epargne + 00
25 Portal Sebastian Caisse d'Epargne + 00
26 Moreno Daniel Relax - GAM + 00
27 Lange Michael Team Slipstream + 00
28 Karpets Vladimir Caisse d'Epargne + 00
29 Vazquez Manuel Andalucia - Cajasur + 00
30 Portal Nicolas Caisse d'Epargne + 00
31 Botcharov Alexandre Crédit Agricole + 00
32 Bak Lars Team CSC + 00
33 Perez Romero Luis Andalucia - Cajasur + 00
34 Moreau Christophe AG2R Prévoyance + 00
35 Florencio Xavier Bouygues Telecom + 00
36 Stamsnijder Tom Gerolsteiner + 00
37 Rogers Michael T-Mobile Team + 00
38 Kirchen Kim T-Mobile Team + 00
39 Fernandez Alberto Saunier Duval - Prodir + 00
40 Ortega Gascon Joaquin Fuerteventura - Canarias + 00
41 Larsson Gustav Unibet.com + 00
42 Gadret John AG2R Prévoyance + 00
43 Mancebo Francisco Relax - GAM + 00
44 Willems Frederik Liquigas + 00
45 Peterson Thomas Team Slipstream + 00
46 Chavanel Sylvain Cofidis + 00
47 Ten Dam Laurens Unibet.com + 00
48 Sprick Matthieu Bouygues Telecom + 00
49 Mikhailov Gennady Astana + 00
50 Redondo Jose Antonio Astana + 00
51 Grivko Andriy Team Milram + 00
52 Tschopp Johann Bouygues Telecom + 00
53 Pereiro Óscar Caisse d'Epargne + 00
54 Augé Stephane Cofidis + 00
55 Serrano Marcos Antonio Karpin-Galicia + 00
56 Jiménez Eladio Karpin-Galicia + 00
57 Mugerli Matej Liquigas + 00
58 Flores Iker Fuerteventura - Canarias + 00
59 Brajkovic Janez Discovery Channel + 00
60 Dessel Cyril AG2R Prévoyance + 00
61 Cobo Juan José Saunier Duval - Prodir + 00
62 Martínez Francisco José Andalucia - Cajasur + 00
63 Brandt Christophe Predictor - Lotto + 00
64 Sørensen Chris Anker Team CSC + 00
65 Pineau Jérôme Bouygues Telecom + 00
66 Donald Jason Team Slipstream + 00
67 Monfort Maxime Cofidis + 00
68 Pena Victor Hugo Unibet.com + 00
69 Seeldraeyers Kevin Quick Step - Innergetic + 00
70 Verheyen Geert Quick Step - Innergetic + 00
71 Arrieta José Luis AG2R Prévoyance + 00
72 Gonzalez Santos Karpin-Galicia + 00
73 Kaggestad Mads Crédit Agricole + 00
74 Goubert Stéphane AG2R Prévoyance + 00
75 Herrero David Karpin-Galicia + 00
76 Benitez Jose Alberto Saunier Duval - Prodir + 00
77 Ladagnous Matthieu Française des Jeux + 00
78 Casar Sandy Française des Jeux + 00
79 Lobato Elvira Ruben Saunier Duval - Prodir + 00
80 Poilvet Benoît Crédit Agricole + 00
81 Garate Juan Manuel Quick Step - Innergetic + 00
82 Cherro Molina Javier Fuerteventura - Canarias + 00
83 Millar David Saunier Duval - Prodir + 00
84 Wiggins Bradley Cofidis + 00
85 O'Grady Stuart Team CSC + 00
86 Vansummeren Johan Predictor - Lotto + 00
87 Trentin Guido Saunier Duval - Prodir + 00
88 Cuesta Íñigo Team CSC + 00
89 Carinena Luque Juan Carlos Andalucia - Cajasur + 00
90 Jurco Matej Team Milram + 00
91 Vaitkus Tomas Discovery Channel + 00
92 Vaugrenard Benoît Française des Jeux + 00
93 Barredo Carlos Quick Step - Innergetic + 00
94 Golas Michal Unibet.com + 00
95 Scholz Ronny Gerolsteiner + 00
96 Verbrugghe Rik Cofidis + 00
97 Noval Benjamin Discovery Channel + 00
98 Bernabeu David Fuerteventura - Canarias + 00
99 Pauriol Rémi Crédit Agricole + 00
100 Brard Florent Caisse d'Epargne + 00
101 Ramirez Javier Fuerteventura - Canarias + 00
102 Santaromita Ivan Quick Step - Innergetic + 00
103 Uran Rigoberto Unibet.com + 00
104 Euser Lucas Team Slipstream + 00
105 Di Gregorio Rémy Française des Jeux + 00
106 Davis Scott T-Mobile Team + 00
107 Fischer Murilo Liquigas + 21
108 Ballan Alessandro Lampre-Fondital + 21
109 Wynants Maarten Quick Step - Innergetic + 21
110 Champion Dimitri Bouygues Telecom + 23
111 Guerini Giuseppe T-Mobile Team + 23
112 Geslin Anthony Bouygues Telecom + 26
113 Lopez Gil Jose Antonio Andalucia - Cajasur + 28
114 Menchov Denis Rabobank + 28
115 Sevilla Oscar Relax - GAM + 28
116 Calzati Sylvain AG2R Prévoyance + 28
117 Possoni Morris Lampre-Fondital + 28
118 Deignan Philip AG2R Prévoyance + 28
119 Paulinho Sergio Discovery Channel + 28
120 Zberg Beat Gerolsteiner + 28
121 McCarty Jonathan Patrick Team Slipstream + 28
122 Pate Danny Team Slipstream + 28
123 Galdos Aitor Euskaltel-Euskadi + 28
124 Lowe Trent Discovery Channel + 28
125 Hary Maryan Cofidis + 28
126 Scognamiglio Carlo Team Milram + 28
127 Oroz Juan José Euskaltel-Euskadi + 39
128 Txurruka Amets Euskaltel-Euskadi + 39
129 Ivanov Sergei Astana + 39
130 Sánchez Samuel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 41
131 Sørensen Nicki Team CSC + 41
132 Vinokourov Alexandre Astana + 44
133 Mazet Julien Astana + 47
134 van Hecke Preben Predictor - Lotto + 50
135 Duyn Huub Team Slipstream + 58
136 Veloso Gustavo Karpin-Galicia + 01:05
137 Langeveld Sebastian Rabobank + 01:08
138 Fröhlinger Johannes Gerolsteiner + 01:47
139 Lang Sebastian Gerolsteiner + 01:47
140 Vallejo Dominquez Angel Relax - GAM + 01:47
141 Fothen Markus Gerolsteiner + 01:47
142 Duggan Timothy Team Slipstream + 01:47
143 Eisel Bernhard T-Mobile Team + 01:47
144 Sanchez Julian Relax - GAM + 01:53
145 De Maar Marc Rabobank + 02:09
146 Eltink Theo Rabobank + 02:09
147 Weening Pieter Rabobank + 02:10
148 Delage Mickaël Française des Jeux + 02:10
149 Steurs Geert Predictor - Lotto + 02:10
150 García Dapena David Karpin-Galicia + 02:23
151 Niermann Grischa Rabobank + 03:06
152 Guesdon Frédéric Française des Jeux + 03:08
153 Quinziato Manuel Liquigas + 03:53
154 Pozzato Filippo Liquigas + 03:53
155 Hernández Jesús Relax - GAM + 03:53
156 Pérez Rodríguez Luis Andalucia - Cajasur + 04:06
157 Ruiz Sanchez Jose Andalucia - Cajasur + 04:06
158 Bonnet William Crédit Agricole + 04:38
159 Charteau Anthony Crédit Agricole + 04:40
160 Aranaga Akzune Andoni Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:42
161 Etxebarria Arana Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:42
162 Artetxe Mikel Fuerteventura - Canarias + 04:42
163 Pérez Santiago Relax - GAM + 04:42
164 Le Mével Christophe Crédit Agricole + 04:42
165 Rast Gregory Astana + 04:49
166 Ljungqvist Marcus Team CSC + 04:58
167 Kemps Aaron Astana + 05:16
168 Fornaciari Paolo Lampre-Fondital + 06:38
169 Mori Massimiliano Lampre-Fondital + 06:38
170 Corioni Claudio Lampre-Fondital + 06:38
171 Bennati Daniele Lampre-Fondital + 06:46
172 Gerdemann Linus T-Mobile Team + 07:34
173 Johansen Allan Team CSC + 07:34
DNF Sánchez Eladio Fuerteventura - Canarias
DNF Dyudya Volodymyr Team Milram
DNF Vande Velde Christian Team CSC
DNF Cooke Baden Unibet.com
DNF Castaneda Jaime Alberto Lampre-Fondital
DNF van Impe Kevin Quick Step - Innergetic
DNF Dumoulin Samuel AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Bru Jon Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Cruz Antonio Discovery Channel

Information