Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship

2006 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Results: 03.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Thor Hushovd 1978 Crédit Agricole 04:16:1440
02 René Haselbacher 1977 Gerolsteiner + 0032
03 Robert Hunter 1977 Phonak Hearing Systems + 0024
04 Erik Zabel 1970 Team Milram + 0020
05 Alexey Markov 1979 Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears + 0018
06 Daniele Bennati 1980 Lampre + 0016
07 Ángel Edo 1970 Andalucia - Paul Versan + 0014
08 Guido Trenti 1972 Quick Step - Innergetic + 0013
09 Aaron Kemps 1983 Astana - Würth Team + 0012
10 André Greipel 1982 T-Mobile Team + 0010
11 Samuel Sánchez 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 0010
12 Roger Hammond 1974 Discovery Channel + 009
13 Nick Ingels 1984 Davitamon - Lotto + 008
14 Stuart O'Grady 1973 Team CSC + 007
15 Franck Renier 1974 Bouygues Telecom + 006
16 Riccardo Riccò 1983 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 006
17 Jesus Del Nero Montes 1982 3 Molinos Resort + 006
18 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Discovery Channel + 005
19 Assan Bazayev 1981 Astana - Würth Team + 005
20 Davide Vigano 1984 Quick Step - Innergetic + 004
21 Dionisio Galparsoro 1978 Kaiku + 004
22 Kevin van Impe 1981 Quick Step - Innergetic + 004
23 Isaac Gálvez 1975 Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears + 003
24 David Herrero 1979 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 003
25 Max van Heeswijk 1973 Discovery Channel + 002
26 Carlos Castaño 1979 Kaiku + 002
27 Chris Sutton 1984 Cofidis + 002
28 Bram Tankink 1978 Quick Step - Innergetic + 001
29 Walter Bénéteau 1972 Bouygues Telecom + 001
30 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Phonak Hearing Systems + 00-
31 Jerome Pineau 1980 Bouygues Telecom + 00
32 Bastiaan Giling 1982 T-Mobile Team + 00
33 Marco Marzano 1980 Lampre + 00
34 Aurelien Clerc 1979 Phonak Hearing Systems + 00
35 Thomas Voeckler 1979 Bouygues Telecom + 00
36 Dmitry Fofonov 1976 Crédit Agricole + 00
37 Christophe Le Mével 1980 Crédit Agricole + 00
38 Andriy Grivko 1983 Team Milram + 00
39 Stefano Zanini 1969 Liquigas + 00
40 Eros Capecchi 1986 Liquigas + 00
41 Frederic Finot 1977 Française des Jeux + 00
42 Laurent Brochard 1968 Bouygues Telecom + 00
43 Israel Nunez Baticon 1979 Kaiku + 00
44 Sebastian Lang 1979 Gerolsteiner + 00
45 Rafael Casero Moreno 1976 3 Molinos Resort + 00
46 Isidro Nozal Vega 1977 Astana - Würth Team + 00
47 José Luis Arrieta 1971 AG2R Prévoyance + 00
48 Eladio Jiménez 1976 Comunidad Valenciana + 00
49 Geert Verheyen 1973 Quick Step - Innergetic + 00
50 Rubén Plaza 1980 Comunidad Valenciana + 00
51 Miguel Ángel Perdiguero 1972 Phonak Hearing Systems + 00
52 Janez Brajkovic 1983 Discovery Channel + 00
53 Sebastian Portal 1982 Crédit Agricole + 00
54 Hubert Schwab 1982 Quick Step - Innergetic + 00
55 Rémy Di Gregorio 1985 Française des Jeux + 00
56 Nicolas Jalabert 1973 Phonak Hearing Systems + 00
57 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana - Würth Team + 00
58 Luis Pérez Rodríguez 1974 Cofidis + 00
59 Alberto Losada 1982 Kaiku + 00
60 Xavier Tondó 1978 Relax - GAM + 00
61 Eladio Sanchez Prado 1984 Astana - Würth Team + 00
62 Luis Perez Romero 1980 Andalucia - Paul Versan + 00
63 Raul Garcia de Mateos 1982 Relax - GAM + 00
64 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Team CSC + 00
65 Maxim Iglinskiy 1981 Team Milram + 00
66 David Navas Chica 1974 AG2R Prévoyance + 00
67 Gorka Gonzalez 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
68 Ezequiel Mosquera 1975 Comunidad Valenciana + 00
69 Matej Mugerli 1981 Liquigas + 00
70 Levi Leipheimer 1973 Gerolsteiner + 00
71 Ruben Oarbeascoa Ispizua 1975 Kaiku + 00
72 Sébastien Joly 1979 Française des Jeux + 00
73 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Crédit Agricole + 00
74 Axetza Pena Iza 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
75 Mario De Sarraga Orviz 1980 Relax - GAM + 00
76 Freddy Bichot 1979 Française des Jeux + 00
77 Linus Gerdemann 1982 T-Mobile Team + 00
78 Anthony Charteau 1979 Crédit Agricole + 00
79 Christophe Rinero 1973 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 00
80 Jaume Rovira Pons 1979 Andalucia - Paul Versan + 00
81 Thomas Löfkvist 1984 Française des Jeux + 00
82 Bart Dockx 1981 Davitamon - Lotto + 00
83 Jose Antonio Pecharroman 1978 Comunidad Valenciana + 00
84 Jordi Riera Valls 1978 3 Molinos Resort + 00
85 Mikel Astarloza 1979 AG2R Prévoyance + 00
86 Francisco Mancebo 1976 AG2R Prévoyance + 00
87 Manuel Vazquez 1981 Andalucia - Paul Versan + 00
88 David Blanco 1975 Comunidad Valenciana + 00
89 Francesco Failli 1983 Liquigas + 00
90 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Cofidis + 00
91 Marco Milesi 1970 Liquigas + 00
92 Gorka Verdugo 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
93 Angel Vallejo 1981 Relax - GAM + 00
94 Jurgen Van Goolen 1980 Discovery Channel + 00
95 Matteo Carrara 1979 Lampre + 00
96 Cyril Dessel 1974 AG2R Prévoyance + 00
97 Vladimir Karpets 1980 Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears + 00
98 Thorwald Veneberg 1977 Rabobank + 00
99 Didier Rous 1970 Bouygues Telecom + 00
100 Jose Miguel Galindo 1977 Relax - GAM + 00
101 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Gerolsteiner + 00
102 Christophe Moreau 1971 AG2R Prévoyance + 00
103 Joseba Zubeldia 1979 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
104 Fred Rodriguez 1973 Davitamon - Lotto + 00
105 Carlo Scognamiglio 1983 Team Milram + 00
106 Pedro Horrillo 1974 Rabobank + 00
107 Cadel Evans 1977 Davitamon - Lotto + 00
108 Andrea Peron 1971 Team CSC + 00
109 David George 1976 Relax - GAM + 00
110 Wim Vansevenant 1971 Davitamon - Lotto + 00
111 Steve Morabito 1983 Phonak Hearing Systems + 00
112 David Canada 1975 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 00
113 Francisco Cabello 1969 Andalucia - Paul Versan + 00
114 Juan José Cobo 1981 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 00
115 Joseba Albizu Lizaso 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
116 Trent Lowe 1984 Discovery Channel + 00
117 Jorge Ferrio Luque 1976 3 Molinos Resort + 00
118 Guinnadi Mikhailov 1974 Discovery Channel + 00
119 Santiago Botero 1972 Phonak Hearing Systems + 00
120 Denis Menchov 1978 Rabobank + 00
121 Marcus Ljungqvist 1974 Team CSC + 00
122 Nicolas Inaudi 1978 Cofidis + 00
123 Salvatore Commesso 1975 Lampre + 00
124 Maarten Den Bakker 1969 Team Milram + 00
125 Benoît Vaugrenard 1982 Française des Jeux + 00
126 Mirko Celestino 1974 Team Milram + 00
127 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears + 00
128 Eric Leblacher 1978 Française des Jeux + 00
129 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Liquigas + 00
130 Pieter Mertens 1980 Davitamon - Lotto + 00
131 Óscar Pereiro 1977 Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears + 00
132 Luis Fernandez Oliveira 1980 Phonak Hearing Systems + 00
133 Rodrigo Garcia Rena 1980 Kaiku + 00
134 Andy Schleck 1985 Team CSC + 00
135 Joost Posthuma 1981 Rabobank + 00
136 Cédric Vasseur 1970 Quick Step - Innergetic + 00
137 Francisco José Lara 1977 Andalucia - Paul Versan + 00
138 Stephane Goubert 1970 AG2R Prévoyance + 00
139 Adolfo Garcia Quesada 1979 Andalucia - Paul Versan + 00
140 Jose Antonio Lopez Gil 1976 Kaiku + 00
141 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Astana - Würth Team + 00
142 Bingen Fernández Bustinza 1972 Cofidis + 00
143 Benjamin Noval 1979 Discovery Channel + 00
144 Erik Dekker 1970 Rabobank + 00
145 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 Bouygues Telecom + 00
146 Allan Johansen 1971 Team CSC + 00
147 Jesús Hernández 1981 Relax - GAM + 00
148 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Quick Step - Innergetic + 00
149 Christian Vande Velde 1976 Team CSC + 00
150 Sergio Dominquez Munoz 1986 3 Molinos Resort + 00
151 Javier Rodriguez 1971 Comunidad Valenciana + 00
152 Ludovic Turpin 1975 AG2R Prévoyance + 00
153 David Arroyo 1980 Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears + 00
154 Francis Mourey 1980 Française des Jeux + 00
155 Iñigo Landaluze 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
156 Giuseppe Guerini 1970 T-Mobile Team + 00
157 Enrico Franzoi 1982 Lampre + 00
158 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Team Milram + 00
159 Markus Fothen 1981 Gerolsteiner + 01:58
160 Carlos Barredo 1981 Astana - Würth Team + 01:58
161 Jukka Vastaranta 1984 Rabobank + 01:58
162 Luciano Pagliarini 1978 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 01:58
163 David de la Fuente 1981 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 01:58
164 Markus Zberg 1974 Gerolsteiner + 02:09
165 Michael Boogerd [*] 1972 Rabobank + 03:20
166 Frederic Bessy 1972 Cofidis + 03:20
167 Jesus Buendia Romero 1982 3 Molinos Resort + 03:20
168 David Bernabeu 1975 Comunidad Valenciana + 03:20
169 Jose Alberto Benitez 1981 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 05:13
170 Claudio Jose Casas Gallego 1982 Comunidad Valenciana + 05:13
171 Juan Olmo Menacho 1978 Andalucia - Paul Versan + 05:13
172 Nicolas Roche 1984 Cofidis + 05:13
173 Daniele Nardello 1972 T-Mobile Team + 05:13
174 Manuel Quinziato 1979 Liquigas + 05:13
175 Johan Vansummeren 1981 Davitamon - Lotto + 05:13
176 Mads Kaggestad 1977 Crédit Agricole + 05:53
177 Michele Gobbi 1977 Team Milram + 05:53
178 Daniele Righi 1976 Lampre + 05:53
179 Marcel Strauss 1976 Gerolsteiner + 05:53
180 Thomas Fothen 1983 Gerolsteiner + 05:53
181 Ivan Santos Martinez 1982 Astana - Würth Team + 05:53
182 Giuliano Figueras 1976 Lampre + 05:53
183 Matteo Bono 1983 Lampre + 05:53
184 Kim Kirchen 1978 T-Mobile Team + 05:53
185 Stephane Augé 1974 Cofidis + 05:53
186 Eric Berthou 1980 Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears + 06:00
187 Luca Paolini 1977 Liquigas + 06:00
188 Xabier Zandio 1977 Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears + 06:00
189 Isidro Cerrato Lopez 1981 3 Molinos Resort + 08:55
190 Ricardo Serrano 1978 Kaiku + 09:56
191 Lars Michaelsen 1969 Team CSC + 09:56
192 Jorge García Marín 1980 Relax - GAM + 10:28
193 Niels Scheuneman 1983 Rabobank + 15:04

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Spain
03.stage Flat
160 km
Salou -> Sant Carles de la Rápita
May 17th (2006)
Leader T.Hushovd
Points T.Hushovd
Mountain J.Benitez
Sprint L.Perez Romero