Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2004 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Points Mountain Sprint

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Miguel Ángel Perdiguero 1972 Saunier Duval - Prodir 20:39:44240
02 Vladimir Karpets 1980 Illes Balears - Banesto + 28192
03 Roberto Laiseka 1969 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 41144
04 David Latasa Lasa 1974 Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme + 1:00120
05 Eladio Jiménez 1976 Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme + 1:19108
06 Iván Ramiro Parra 1975 Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme + 1:2896
07 Alberto Lopez 1972 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 2:1786
08 Josep Jufré 1975 Relax - Bodysol + 2:1777
09 Pablo Lastras 1976 Illes Balears - Banesto + 2:4670
10 Daniel Atienza 1974 Cofidis + 3:0762
11 Ronny Scholz 1978 - + 3:1458
12 Luis Pérez Rodríguez 1974 Cofidis + 3:2053
13 Félix Cárdenas 1972 Cafe Baque + 3:4948
14 Pedro Arreitunandia 1974 Cafe Baque + 3:5043
15 Dariusz Baranowski 1972 Liberty Seguros + 3:5738
16 Francisco José Lara 1977 Costa de Almeria - Paternina + 3:5836
17 José Alberto Martinez 1975 Relax - Bodysol + 4:0734
18 Michele Scotto D'Abusco 1983 Lampre + 4:1031
19 Hernan Buenahora 1967 Cafe Baque + 4:2729
20 Moisés Dueñas Nevado 1981 Relax - Bodysol + 4:4026
21 Julian Sanchez 1980 Fassa Bortolo + 5:0924
22 Nacor Burgos Rojo 1977 Relax - Bodysol + 6:0122
23 Jose Miguel Galindo 1977 Relax - Bodysol + 6:2419
24 Michael Barry 1975 US Postal p/b Berry Floor + 6:4217
25 José Luis Arrieta 1971 Illes Balears - Banesto + 6:4514
26 Aitor Gonzalez 1975 Fassa Bortolo + 6:5012
27 Benoit Joachim 1976 US Postal p/b Berry Floor + 7:0610
28 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Liberty Seguros + 7:107
29 Valery Kobzarenko 1977 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 7:155
30 Daniel Rincon 1975 US Postal p/b Berry Floor + 7:252
31 Peter Wrolich 1974 Gerolsteiner + 8:18
32 Aitor Osa 1973 Illes Balears - Banesto + 8:28
33 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme + 8:42
34 David Herrero 1979 Costa de Almeria - Paternina + 9:25
35 Aitor Silloniz 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 9:34
36 Leonardo Piepoli 1971 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 9:40
37 Cédric Vasseur 1970 Cofidis + 9:42
38 Pavel Padrnos 1970 US Postal p/b Berry Floor + 9:50
39 Jose Luis Rebollo Aguado 1972 Relax - Bodysol + 9:57
40 Francisco Palacios San Emeterio 1978 Cafe Baque + 10:03
41 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 10:14
42 Rene Andrle 1974 Liberty Seguros + 10:42
43 Paolo Bossoni 1976 Lampre + 11:06
44 Íñigo Cuesta 1969 Cofidis + 11:18
45 Allan Davis 1980 Liberty Seguros + 11:40
46 Christian Vande Velde 1976 Liberty Seguros + 12:03
47 Xavier Florencio 1979 Relax - Bodysol + 12:11
48 Aitor Perez Arrieta 1977 Cafe Baque + 12:31
49 Joseba Zubeldia 1979 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:38
50 Rafael Nuritdinov 1977 De Nardi + 14:00
51 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 14:29
52 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Fassa Bortolo + 15:38
53 Danilo Hondo 1974 Gerolsteiner + 17:48
54 Matteo Carrara 1979 Lampre + 17:50
55 Jorge Ferrio Luque 1976 Costa de Almeria - Paternina + 19:28
56 Rafael Casero Moreno 1976 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 19:29
57 Antonio Tauler Llull 1974 Illes Balears - Banesto + 20:31
58 Carlos Ramon Golbano Garcia 1976 Costa de Almeria - Paternina + 21:04
59 Jesús Hernández 1981 Liberty Seguros + 21:24
60 Max van Heeswijk 1973 US Postal p/b Berry Floor + 22:01
61 Guiseppe Palumbo 1975 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 22:31
62 Uwe Hardter 1977 Gerolsteiner + 22:39
63 Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Fassa Bortolo + 23:42
64 Michele Gobbi 1977 De Nardi + 23:45
65 Dionisio Galparsoro 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 23:46
66 Stijn Devolder 1979 US Postal p/b Berry Floor + 24:18
67 Matej Jurco 1984 De Nardi + 24:32
68 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 US Postal p/b Berry Floor + 24:48
69 Uwe Peschel 1968 Gerolsteiner + 25:18
70 Denis Miorin 1976 De Nardi + 25:37
71 Lorenzo Cardellini 1978 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 25:53
72 Gorka Arrizabalaga Agirre 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 27:04
73 Alessandro Donati 1979 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 27:55
74 Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 Cofidis + 29:49
75 Mauro Facci 1982 Fassa Bortolo + 31:51
76 Carlos Torrent Tarres 1974 Costa de Almeria - Paternina + 32:33
77 Volker Ordowski 1973 Gerolsteiner + 33:06
78 Charles Wegelius 1978 De Nardi + 33:50
79 Markel Irizar 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 33:58
80 Jon Odriozola Mugarza 1970 Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme + 34:14
81 Lander Euba Ziarrusta 1977 Costa de Almeria - Paternina + 34:30
82 Vicente Reynès 1981 Illes Balears - Banesto + 34:40
83 Alessandro Ballan 1979 Lampre + 35:37
84 Roberto Petito 1971 Fassa Bortolo + 35:39
85 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Fassa Bortolo + 36:25
86 Constantino Zaballa 1978 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 36:30
87 Oscar Laguna 1978 Relax - Bodysol + 37:36
88 Mirco Lorenzetto 1981 De Nardi + 40:10
89 Dmitry Fofonov 1976 Cofidis + 40:51
90 Carlos Garcia Quesada 1978 Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme + 41:37
91 David Fernandez Domingo 1977 Costa de Almeria - Paternina + 42:09
92 Isaac Gálvez 1975 Illes Balears - Banesto + 42:34
93 Javier Perez Pereira 1977 Costa de Almeria - Paternina + 42:44
94 Daniele Righi 1976 Lampre + 43:42
95 Koldo Fernandez 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 44:13
96 José Cayetano Juliá 1971 Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme + 44:42
97 Javier Rodriguez 1971 Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme + 48:39
98 Mikel Gaztanaga 1979 Cafe Baque + 48:59
99 Steffen Radochla 1978 Illes Balears - Banesto + 49:01
100 Denis Bertolini 1977 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 49:53
101 Julen Urbano Aretxabala 1980 Cafe Baque + 54:01
102 Juan Carlos Dominguez 1971 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 1:00:55
103 Fernando Torres Martin 1978 Cafe Baque + 1:06:11
DNF Crescenzo D'Amore 1979 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
DNF Andrea Ferrigato 1969 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
DNF Bingen Fernández Bustinza 1972 Cofidis
DNF Graziano Gasparre 1978 De Nardi
DNF Enrico Grigoli 1978 De Nardi
DNF René Haselbacher 1977 Gerolsteiner
DNF Thomas Ziegler 1980 Gerolsteiner
DNF Igor Astarloa 1976 Lampre
DNF Oleksandr Kvachuk 1983 Lampre
DNF Romans Vainsteins 1973 Lampre
DNF Carlos Barredo 1981 Liberty Seguros
DNF Álvaro González de G. 1970 Liberty Seguros
DNF David de la Fuente 1981 Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Francisco Ventoso 1982 Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF José Luis Rubiera 1973 US Postal p/b Berry Floor