Volta Catalunya - 1994

Stage

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Abraham Olano Mapei - CLAS 07:05
01 Alex Zülle ONCE 06
03 Erik Breukink ONCE + 09
04 Aitor Garmendia Banesto + 09
05 Johan Bruyneel ONCE + 10
06 Melchor Mauri Banesto + 13
07 Stephen Swart Motorola + 14
08 Lance Armstrong Motorola + 15
09 Steve Bauer Motorola + 18
10 Claudio Chiappucci Carrera Jeans - Tassoni + 19
11 Americo Silva Neves Artiach - Nabisco + 19
12 Samuele Schiavina Carrera Jeans - Tassoni + 20
13 Ángel Edo Kelme - Avianca - Gios + 20
14 Pedro Delgado Banesto + 21
15 Antonio Sanchez Garcia Artiach - Nabisco + 22
16 Asiat Saitov Kelme - Avianca - Gios + 23
17 Fernando Escartín Mapei - CLAS + 24
18 George Hincapie Motorola + 24
19 Orlando Sergio Rodrigues Artiach - Nabisco + 24
20 Laurent Jalabert ONCE + 25
21 Massimo Donati Mercatone Uno - Medeghini + 26
22 Jesus Montoya Alarcon Banesto + 26
23 Eleuterio Anguita Deportpublic - Otero + 26
24 Jose Manuel Garcia Garcia Mapei - CLAS + 26
25 Arsenio González Mapei - CLAS + 27
26 Gianni Faresin Lampre-Panaria + 27
27 Francisque Teyssier Festina - Lotus + 29
28 Oliverio Rincón ONCE + 29
29 Beat Zberg Carrera Jeans - Tassoni + 30
30 Ignacio Garcia Camacho Kelme - Avianca - Gios + 30
31 Max van Heeswijk Motorola + 30
32 Wladimir Belli Lampre-Panaria + 30
33 Marcos Antonio Serrano Kelme - Avianca - Gios + 31
34 Prudencio Indurain Banesto + 31
35 Michel Vanhaecke Lotto - Mavic + 31
36 Yvan Martin Festina - Lotus + 31
37 José Ramón Uriarte Banesto + 32
38 Francisco Cabello Kelme - Avianca - Gios + 34
39 Richard Virenque Festina - Lotus + 34
40 Romes Gainetdinov Porcelana Santa Clara + 34
41 Simone Biasci Mercatone Uno - Medeghini + 35
42 Antonio Vargas Seguido Deportpublic - Otero + 35
43 Bjørn Stenersen Motorola + 35
44 Daniel Clavero Artiach - Nabisco + 35
45 Marco Serpellini Lampre-Panaria + 35
46 Laudelino Cubino Kelme - Avianca - Gios + 35
47 Serge Baguet Lotto - Mavic + 36
48 Roberto Conti Lampre-Panaria + 36
49 José María Jiménez Banesto + 37
50 David Plaza Romero Festina - Lotus + 37
51 John Talen Mercatone Uno - Medeghini + 37
52 Vladimir Kliuchkine Porcelana Santa Clara + 38
53 Santos Hernández ONCE + 38
54 Jon Unzaga Mapei - CLAS + 38
55 Alberto Camargo Artiach - Nabisco + 38
56 Felix Manuel Garcia Artiach - Nabisco + 38
57 Manuel Fernández Ginés Mapei - CLAS + 38
58 Francisco Javier Cerezo Perales Deportpublic - Otero + 39
59 Pello Ruiz Cabestany Equipo-Euskadi + 39
60 Pavel Tonkov Lampre-Panaria + 39
61 Koos Moerenhout Motorola + 41
62 Nicola Miceli Carrera Jeans - Tassoni + 41
63 Luis Diaz de Otazu Galarza ONCE + 41
64 Federico Echave Mapei - CLAS + 42
65 Frank Van Den Abeele Lotto - Mavic + 42
66 Oleg Klevtsov Porcelana Santa Clara + 42
67 Francisco Benitez Esbri Kelme - Avianca - Gios + 42
68 Jose Manuel Uria Gonzalez Deportpublic - Otero + 42
69 Germano Pierdomenico Mercatone Uno - Medeghini + 42
70 Luis Perez Garcia Deportpublic - Otero + 43
71 Massimiliano Lelli Mercatone Uno - Medeghini + 43
72 Ján Svorada Lampre-Panaria + 43
73 Juan Carlos Vicario Barbera Deportpublic - Otero + 43
74 Antonio Politano Mercatone Uno - Medeghini + 44
75 Luc Roosen Lotto - Mavic + 45
76 Eleuterio Mancebo Herrera Festina - Lotus + 45
77 Antonio Miguel Diaz Deportpublic - Otero + 46
78 Giuseppe Petito Mercatone Uno - Medeghini + 46
79 Jordi Gilabert Franch Porcelana Santa Clara + 46
80 Alessio Galletti Lampre-Panaria + 46
81 Stefano Cembali Carrera Jeans - Tassoni + 47
82 Jose Miguel Monzo Corella Porcelana Santa Clara + 47
83 Juan Tomás Martínez Equipo-Euskadi + 48
84 Stefano Checchin Carrera Jeans - Tassoni + 48
85 Roberto Laiseka Equipo-Euskadi + 48
86 Dimitri Tcherkachine Porcelana Santa Clara + 50
87 Jose Maria Ahedo Toca ONCE + 50
88 José Luis Santamaria Artiach - Nabisco + 51
89 Ruben Gorospe Artabe Equipo-Euskadi + 51
90 Michel Dernies Motorola + 53
91 Davide Bramati Lampre-Panaria + 53
92 Aitor Osa Equipo-Euskadi + 54
93 Ramón González Arrieta Banesto + 54
94 Kurt Van de Wouwer Lotto - Mavic + 54
95 Roberto Lezaun Festina - Lotus + 54
96 Carlos Gararreta Lazaro Deportpublic - Otero + 55
97 Julian Barcina Aguinaco Equipo-Euskadi + 55
98 Mario Mantovan Carrera Jeans - Tassoni + 57
99 Franco Chioccioli Mercatone Uno - Medeghini + 58
100 Alexander Rostovsev Porcelana Santa Clara + 58
101 Peter Luttenberger Carrera Jeans - Tassoni + 58
102 Arunas Cepele Festina - Lotus + 58
103 Eloy Santamaria Pereda Porcelana Santa Clara + 58
104 Giovanni Cornette Lotto - Mavic + 59
105 Jim Van De Laer Lotto - Mavic + 01:03
106 Juan Carlos González Equipo-Euskadi + 01:05
107 Ignacio Gaston Crespo Mapei - CLAS + 01:05
108 Hernán Buenahora Kelme - Avianca - Gios + 01:09
109 Peter Farazijn Lotto - Mavic + 01:10
110 Luis Edgar Espinosa Artiach - Nabisco + 01:17
111 Jean-Paul Van Poppel Festina - Lotus + 01:33
Information
Nation Spain
Date 8th September
Where L'Hospitalet -> L'Hospitalet
What 1st stage
Distance 6 km
Leader A.Olano
Other
Embed Results