Volta Catalunya - 1993

Overall Points Mountain Sprint

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Alvaro Mejia Motorola 23:48:29
02 Maurizio Fondriest Lampre-Polti + 4
03 Antonio Martín Amaya Seguros + 35
04 Miguel Indurain Banesto + 40
05 Claudio Chiappucci Carrera Jeans - Tassoni + 43
06 Alex Zülle ONCE + 50
07 Oliverio Rincón Amaya Seguros + 1:49
08 Jesus Montoya Alarcon Amaya Seguros + 1:59
09 Mikel Zarrabeitia Amaya Seguros + 3:29
10 Harald Maier Festina - Lotus + 3:43
11 Laudelino Cubino Amaya Seguros + 3:51
12 Wladimir Belli Lampre-Polti + 3:53
13 Jose Rodriguez Garcia Deportpublic - Otero + 3:55
14 Erik Breukink ONCE + 4:07
15 Pedro Delgado Banesto + 4:12
16 Robert Millar TVM - Bison Kit + 4:31
17 Augusto Triana Kelme - Xacobeo + 4:40
18 Carmelo Miranda Gonzalez Artiach - Filipinos + 4:58
19 Fernando Escartín CLAS - Cajastur + 5:08
20 Bruno Cornillet Novemail - Histor + 5:42
21 Gert-Jan Theunisse TVM - Bison Kit + 5:51
22 Andrew Hampsten Motorola + 6:03
23 Eduardo Chozas Artiach - Filipinos + 6:07
24 Sean Kelly Festina - Lotus + 6:11
25 José María Jiménez Banesto + 6:36
26 Johan Bruyneel ONCE + 6:48
27 Laurent Dufaux ONCE + 7:57
28 Vicente Aparicio Amaya Seguros + 8:43
29 Patrick Jonker Novemail - Histor + 8:52
30 Jean-Francois Bernard Banesto + 8:53
31 Beat Zberg Carrera Jeans - Tassoni + 9:10
32 Pascal Lino Festina - Lotus + 9:20
33 Jörg Muller CLAS - Cajastur + 9:30
34 Federico Echave CLAS - Cajastur + 9:42
35 Eddy Bouwmans Novemail - Histor + 10:26
36 Felix Manuel Garcia Artiach - Filipinos + 11:00
37 Ignacio Garcia Camacho Kelme - Xacobeo + 11:26
38 Norman Alvis Motorola + 11:34
39 Julio César Cadena Kelme - Xacobeo + 11:41
40 Gianluca Bortolami Lampre-Polti + 12:17
41 Federico Garcia Melia Deportpublic - Otero + 12:51
42 Asiat Saitov Kelme - Xacobeo + 13:07
43 Ramón González Arrieta Festina - Lotus + 13:25
44 Americo Silva Neves Artiach - Filipinos + 14:40
45 Melchor Mauri Amaya Seguros + 14:59
46 Rolf Sørensen Carrera Jeans - Tassoni + 15:23
47 José Ramón Uriarte Banesto + 15:33
48 Oleg Petrovich Chuzhda Deportpublic - Otero + 17:41
49 Tony Rominger CLAS - Cajastur + 18:01
50 Ronan Pensec Novemail - Histor + 18:04
51 Gérard Rué Banesto + 18:30
52 Axel Merckx Motorola + 18:40
53 Charly Mottet Novemail - Histor + 19:01
54 Richard Virenque Festina - Lotus + 19:06
55 Arsenio González CLAS - Cajastur + 19:14
56 Roland Meier TVM - Bison Kit + 19:58
57 Kai Hundertmarck Motorola + 20:24
58 Jesús Rodríguez Magro Banesto + 20:45
59 Scott Sunderland TVM - Bison Kit + 21:35
60 Steve Larsen Motorola + 21:39
61 Alfonso Gutierrez G. Artiach - Filipinos + 22:24
62 Andrea Tafi Carrera Jeans - Tassoni + 23:15
63 Sergio Girardi TVM - Bison Kit + 25:35
64 Jose Maria Ahedo Toca ONCE + 26:00
65 Carlos Gararreta Lazaro Deportpublic - Otero + 26:16
66 Michel Dernies Motorola + 27:35
67 Marcel Wüst Novemail - Histor + 28:25
68 Francisco Benitez Esbri Kelme - Xacobeo + 28:46
69 Luis Edgar Espinosa Artiach - Filipinos + 28:59
70 Ramon Rota Kelme - Xacobeo + 29:31
71 Laurent Jalabert ONCE + 29:51
72 Joan Llaneras Rosello ONCE + 29:59
73 Miguel-Angel Martinez ONCE + 30:35
74 Ángel Edo Kelme - Xacobeo + 31:02
75 Erwin Nijboer Artiach - Filipinos + 31:34
76 Marino Alonso Banesto + 31:38
77 Eleuterio Anguita Deportpublic - Otero + 31:41
78 Nicola Miceli Carrera Jeans - Tassoni + 31:43
79 Javier Murguialday Amaya Seguros + 31:43
80 Antonio Jose Civantos Modino Deportpublic - Otero + 32:55
81 Eddy Schurer TVM - Bison Kit + 34:26
82 Bernardo Gonzalez Milano Kelme - Xacobeo + 36:01
83 Remo Rossi Carrera Jeans - Tassoni + 45:00
84 Antonio Vargas Seguido Deportpublic - Otero + 54:03
85 Asier Guenetxea Sasian Artiach - Filipinos + 1:01:06
DNF Marco Artunghi Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
DNF Guido Bontempi Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
DNF Ignacio Gaston Crespo CLAS - Cajastur
DNF Francisco Mauleón Unsain CLAS - Cajastur
DNF Jon Unzaga CLAS - Cajastur
DNF Francisco Javier Cerezo Perales Deportpublic - Otero
DNF Jean-Philippe Dojwa Festina - Lotus
DNF Thierry Marie Festina - Lotus
DNF Jean-Paul Van Poppel Festina - Lotus
DNF Davide Bramati Lampre-Polti
DNF Acacio Da Silva Mora Lampre-Polti
DNF Marco Lietti Lampre-Polti
DNF Giovanni Lombardi Lampre-Polti
DNF Marco Zen Lampre-Polti
DNF Jan Schur Motorola
DNF Thierry Laurent Novemail - Histor
DNF Gilles Talmant Novemail - Histor
DNF Mathieu Hermans TVM - Bison Kit
Information
Nation Spain
Date 9th - 15th September
CAT 2.1
Other
Embed Results