Volta Catalunya

Overall Points Mountain Youth

Year CAT Links Winner Second Third
2023 2.UWT Information---
2022 2.UWT Results Higuita Sergio Carapaz Richard Almeida Joao
2021 2.UWT Results Yates Adam Porte Richie Thomas Geraint
2019 2.UWT Results López Miguel Ángel Yates Adam Bernal Egan
2018 2.UWT Results Valverde Alejandro Quintana Nairo Latour Pierre
2017 2.UWT Results Valverde Alejandro Contador Alberto Soler Marc
2016 2.UWT Results Quintana Nairo Contador Alberto Martin Daniel
2015 2.UWT Results Porte Richie Valverde Alejandro Pozzovivo Domenico
2014 2.UWT Results Rodríguez Joaquim Contador Alberto Van Garderen Tejay
2013 2.UWT Results Martin Daniel Rodríguez Joaquim Scarponi Michele
2012 2.UWT Results Albasini Michael Sánchez Samuel Van den Broeck Jurgen
2011 2.UWT Results Contador Alberto Scarponi Michele Martin Daniel
2010 2.PT Results Rodríguez Joaquim Tondó Xavier Taaramäe Rein
2009 2.PT Results Valverde Alejandro Martin Daniel Zubeldia Haimar
2008 2.PT Results Veloso Gustavo Uran Rigoberto Pauriol Rémi
2007 2.PT Results Karpets Vladimir Rogers Michael Menchov Denis
2006 2.PT Results Canada David Botero Santiago Moreau Christophe
2005 2.PT Results Popovych Yaroslav Piepoli Leonardo Moncoutié David
2004 2.HC Results Perdiguero Miguel Ángel Karpets Vladimir Laiseka Roberto
2003 2.HC Results Pecharroman Jose Antonio Heras Roberto Gil Koldo
2002 2.HC Results Heras Roberto Garmendia Aitor Pérez Rodríguez Luis
2001 2.HC Results Beloki Joseba González de Galdeano Igor Escartín Fernando
2000 2.HC Results Jiménez José María Sevilla Oscar Piepoli Leonardo
1999 2.HC Results Beltrán Manuel Heras Roberto Jiménez José María
1998 2.HC Results Buenahora Hernán Totschnig Georg Escartín Fernando
1997 2.1 Results Escartín Fernando Casero Ángel Zarrabeitia Mikel
1996 2.1 Results Zülle Alex Jonker Patrick Fincato Marco
1995 2.1 Results Jalabert Laurent Mauri Melchor Montoya Alarcon Jesus
1994 2.1 Results Chiappucci Claudio Escartín Fernando Delgado Pedro
1993 2.1 Results Mejia Alvaro Fondriest Maurizio Martín Antonio
1992 2.1 Results Indurain Miguel Rominger Tony Martín Antonio
1991 2.1 Results Indurain Miguel Delgado Pedro Zülle Alex
1990 2.1 Results Cubino Laudelino Lejarreta Marino Delgado Pedro
1989 2.HC Results Lejarreta Marino Delgado Pedro Pino Alvaro
1988 2.HC Results Indurain Miguel Cubino Laudelino Lejarreta Marino
1987 SPP Results Pino Alvaro Arroyo Ángel Gaston Crespo Ignacio
1986 SPP Results Kelly Sean Pino Alvaro Mottet Charly
1985 SPP Results Millar Robert Kelly Sean Gorospe Julian
1984 2.HC Results Kelly Sean Muñoz Pedro Arroyo Ángel
1983 2.HC Results Recio José Ruperez Faustino Thalmann Julius
1982 2.HC Results Fernández Blanco Alberto Muñoz Pedro Gorospe Julian
1981 2.HC Results Ruperez Faustino Demierre Serge Lejarreta Marino
1980 2.HC Results Lejarreta Marino van der Velde Johan Belda Vicente
1979 2.HC Results Belda Vicente Vilardebo Pedro Jourdan Christian
1978 2.HC Results Moser Francesco Galdos Francisco Torres Pedro
1977 SPP Results Maertens Freddy de Muynck Johan Zoetemelk Joop
1976 2.HC Results Martinez Heredia Enrique De Witte Ronald Tamames Agustín
1975 SPP Results Bertoglio Fausto Laurent Michel Martins Jose
1974 2.HC Results Thévenet Bernard Oliva Andres Perurena Domingo
1973 2.HC Results Perurena Domingo Manzaneque Jesus Martos Antonio
1972 2.HC Results Gimondi Felice González José Antonio Martos Antonio
1971 2.HC Results Ocaña Luis Labourdette Bernard Perurena Domingo
1970 2.HC Results Bitossi Franco Galdos Francisco Labourdette Bernard
1969 2.HC Results Díaz Mariano Bitossi Franco Manzaneque Jesus
1968 2.HC Results Merckx Eddy Gimondi Felice Ferretti Giancarlo
1967 2.HC Results Anquetil Jacques Gómez del Moral Antonio Hagmann Robert
1966 2.HC Results Den Hartog Arie Anquetil Jacques Gutty Paul
1965 2.HC Results Gómez del Moral Antonio Echeverria Carlos Poggiali Roberto
1964 2.HC Results Carrara Joseph Fabbri Pasquale Errandonea José Mariá
1963 2.HC Results Novales Joseph Soler Angelino Suárez Antonio
1962 2.HC Results Karmany Antonio Pinera Manuel Martin Garcia Peran Gines
1961 2.HC Results Duez Henri Nicolau Moria Juan Jorge Menendez Juan-Manuel
1960 2.HC Results Poblet Miguel Perez Frances Jose Cruz Diaz Emilio
1959 CB-HC Results Botella Salvador Manzaneque Fernando Berrendero Herrero José
1958 CB-HC Results Van Genechten Richard Mas Arbona Gabriel Utset Anciet
1957 CB-HC Results Loroño Jesús Botella Salvador Marigil Rene
1956 CB-HC Results Utset Anciet Iturat Vicente Masip Francisco
1955 CB-HC Results Gómez del Moral José Company Gabriel Rodríguez Emilio
1954 CB-HC Results Serena Walter Sant Alberto Poblet Miguel
1953 CB-HC Results Botella Salvador Masip Francisco Serra Gil Jose
1952 CB-HC Results Poblet Miguel Grosso Adolfo Serra Gil Jose
1951 CB-HC Results Volpi Primo Masip Francisco Rodríguez Manuel
1950 CB-HC Results Gelabert Antonio Serra Gil Jose Masip Francisco
1949 CB-HC Results Rol Emile Poblet Miguel Desbats Robert
1948 CB-HC Results Rodríguez Emilio Bresci Giulio Cecchi Ezio
1947 CB-HC Results Rodríguez Emilio Gual Miguel Aeschlimann Georges
1946 CB-HC Results Berrendero Julián Weilenmann Gottfried Capo Bernardo
1945 CB-HC Results Ruiz Bernardo Gimeno Juan Zimmermann Robert
1944 CB-HC Results Casas Miguel Langarica Dalmacio Miro Vicente
1943 CB-HC Results Berrendero Julián Miro Vicente Destrieux Antonio
1942 CB-HC Results Ezquerra Fédérico Berrendero Julián Chafer Diego
1941 CB-HC Results Andres Sancho Antonio Canais Andres Campama Jose
1940 CB-HC Results Didier Christophe Clemens Matthias Cañardo Mariano
1939 CB-HC Results Cañardo Mariano Chafer Diego Trueba Perez Fermin
1936 CB-HC Results Cañardo Mariano Bonduel Frans Gimeno Juan
1935 CB-HC Results Cañardo Mariano Ezquerra Fédérico Huts Joseph
1934 CB-HC Results Rogora Bernardo Deloor Alfons Sella Nino
1933 CB-HC Results Bovet Alfredo Morelli Ambrogio Dignef Antoine
1932 CB-HC Results Cañardo Mariano Piemontesi Domenico Figueras Isidro
1931 CB-HC Results Cardona Salvador Cañardo Mariano Simoni Aleardo
1930 CB-HC Results Cañardo Mariano Maurel Marcel Montero Ricardo
1929 CB-HC Results Cañardo Mariano Aerts Jean Bresciani Arturo
1928 CB-HC Results Cañardo Mariano Mussió Miguel Borras Julio
1927 CB-HC Results Fontan Víctor Cañardo Mariano Cuvelier Georges
1926 CB-HC Results Fontan Víctor Mussió Miguel Cañardo Mariano
1925 CB-HC Results Mussió Miguel Janer Jaime Monteys Teodoro
1924 CB-HC Results Mussió Miguel Monteys Teodoro Otero Victorino
1923 CB-HC Results Ville Maurice Pelletier José Nat José
1920 CB-HC Results Pelletier José Nat José Janer Jaime
1913 NE Results Martí Juan Crespo Antonio Anton Guillermo
1912 NE Results Magdalena José Marti Joaquin Crespo Antonio
1911 NE Results Masdeu Sebastián Magdalena José Blanco Vicente