Tour of Hainan - 2018

Overall Points Mountain

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Fausto Masnada Androni Giocattoli 35:27:21200
02 Gino Mäder Switzerland + 02150
03 Julien El Fares Delko Marseille - Provence + 10125
04 Patrick Schelling Vorarlberg - Santic + 56100
05 Xianjing Lyu Hengxiang Cycling Team + 5985
06 Benjamin Prades Team Ukyo + 01:0270
07 Simone Velasco Wilier Triestina + 01:1160
08 Matteo Badilatti Israel Cycling Academy + 01:1250
09 Rodrigo Araque Team Ukyo + 01:1940
10 Roland Thalmann Vorarlberg - Santic + 01:2035
11 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 01:2730
12 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 01:4225
13 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani - CSF + 01:4520
14 Artem Ovechkin Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:5415
15 Clément Carisey Israel Cycling Academy + 02:0010
16 Robbie Hucker Team Ukyo + 02:025
17 Davide Orrico Vorarlberg - Santic + 02:035
18 Alexis Guérin Delko Marseille - Provence + 02:075
19 Gordian Banzer Switzerland + 02:425
20 Simon Pellaud Switzerland + 03:155
21 Edwin Parra Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 03:455
22 Alessandro Fedeli Delko Marseille - Provence + 03:565
23 Bieken Nazaerbieke Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 03:585
24 Jambaljamats Sainbayar RTS - Monton Racing Team + 04:075
25 Masakazu Ito Nippo - Vini Fantini + 04:155
26 Jacopo Mosca Wilier Triestina + 04:355
27 Mingrun Chen Hengxiang Cycling Team + 04:445
28 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani - CSF + 05:195
29 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 05:345
30 Jianpeng Liu Hengxiang Cycling Team + 05:435
31 Maarten De Jonge Monkey Town + 05:463
32 Peter Schulting Monkey Town + 07:053
33 Choon Huat Goh Terengganu Cycling Team + 07:393
34 Antonio Santoro Monkey Town + 08:183
35 Oleksandr Polivoda Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 09:133
36 Brayan Chaves Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 10:203
37 Ivar Slik Monkey Town + 10:393
38 Jason Lea Bennelong - Swisswellness + 11:063
39 Dylan Sunderland Bennelong - Swisswellness + 11:423
40 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli + 13:003
41 Yonathan Monsalve Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 13:19
42 Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF + 13:54
43 Alan Marangoni Nippo - Vini Fantini + 15:21
44 Raymond Kreder Team Ukyo + 15:46
45 Mattia Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 15:48
46 Lukas Meiler Vorarlberg - Santic + 16:20
47 Clint Hendricks Bike Aid + 17:29
48 Luca Wackermann Bardiani - CSF + 20:00
49 Joab Schneiter Switzerland + 21:15
50 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani - CSF + 21:56
51 Imerio Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini + 22:05
52 Fakhruddin Mazuki Terengganu Cycling Team + 24:22
53 Jannik Steimle Vorarlberg - Santic + 24:30
54 Luca Pacioni Wilier Triestina + 24:36
55 Fabian Lienhard Switzerland + 24:41
56 Ayden Toovey Bennelong - Swisswellness + 25:32
57 Zisen Liu Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 26:58
58 Mauricio Ortega [*] Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 27:03
59 Georgios Boúglas Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 28:33
60 Roy Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 29:55
61 Tegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan RTS - Monton Racing Team + 32:23
62 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 33:37
63 Liang Guo Giant Cycling Team + 34:06
64 Tyler Williams Israel Cycling Academy + 34:41
65 Declan Irvine Team Novo Nordisk + 35:59
66 Bingcheng Gu Giant Cycling Team + 36:19
67 Naoya Yoshioka Team Ukyo + 36:28
68 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh Terengganu Cycling Team + 36:57
69 Hayato Yoshida Nippo - Vini Fantini + 37:07
70 Zhang Zheng Hengxiang Cycling Team + 37:19
71 Ilia Koshevoy Wilier Triestina + 37:41
72 Hayato Okamoto Nippo - Vini Fantini + 39:25
73 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 39:58
74 Wim Kleiman Monkey Town + 40:23
75 Gatis Smukulis Delko Marseille - Provence + 40:59
76 Mohd Zamri Saleh Terengganu Cycling Team + 41:08
77 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 41:11
78 Fabio Calabria Team Novo Nordisk + 41:16
79 Harry Sweeny Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 42:00
80 Andrea Guardini Bardiani - CSF + 42:47
81 Hang Shi Giant Cycling Team + 43:03
82 Jakub Mareczko Wilier Triestina + 44:05
83 Anthony Giacoppo Bennelong - Swisswellness + 44:49
84 Jinsong Li Giant Cycling Team + 45:04
85 Pedro Gutierrez Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 45:20
86 Chunlong Zhang Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 46:28
87 Eiichi Hirai Team Ukyo + 46:52
88 Andris Vosekalns Hengxiang Cycling Team + 46:58
89 Bo Wang Hengxiang Cycling Team + 47:05
90 Dylan Page Switzerland + 47:24
91 Andre Looij Monkey Town + 47:34
92 Tristan Ward Bennelong - Swisswellness + 47:40
93 Stephen Clancy Team Novo Nordisk + 47:45
94 Jiankun Liu Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 48:25
95 Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli + 48:26
96 Jacob Hennessy Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 48:32
97 Kohei Yokotsuka Team Ukyo + 48:56
98 Feng Qiao Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 49:21
99 Simone Bevilacqua Wilier Triestina + 49:45
100 Yikui Niu Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 50:10
101 Stefan Bissegger Switzerland + 50:40
102 Marco Benfatto Androni Giocattoli + 51:13
103 Joeri Stallaert Vorarlberg - Santic + 51:22
104 Nathan Elliott Bennelong - Swisswellness + 51:54
105 Robin Meyer Delko Marseille - Provence + 52:00
106 Meng Yan Hengxiang Cycling Team + 54:25
107 Li Jun Bai Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 54:51
108 Joey Van Rhee Monkey Town + 55:37
109 Itamar Einhorn Israel Cycling Academy + 56:50
110 Kohei Uchima Nippo - Vini Fantini + 58:59
111 Alex Turrin Wilier Triestina + 59:21
112 Tino Thömel Bike Aid + 01:00:55
113 Tom Fitzpatrick RTS - Monton Racing Team + 01:01:48
114 Zhihui Jiang Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 01:03:45
115 Timo Schäfer Bike Aid + 01:07:14
116 Matthias Schnapka Bike Aid + 01:12:26
117 Jiancai Wang Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 01:31:50
DNF Davide Ballerini Androni Giocattoli
DNF Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid
DNF Salim Kipkemboi Bike Aid
DNF Brenton Jones Delko Marseille - Provence
DNF Jérémy Leveau Delko Marseille - Provence
DNF Hai Wang Liu Giant Cycling Team
DNF Man Duo Liu Giant Cycling Team
DNF Zhaoliang Xu Giant Cycling Team
DNF Hiroki Nishimura Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Ralph Monsalve Qinghai Tianyoude CT
DNF Ming Dong Wang Qinghai Tianyoude CT
DNF Zhishan Zhang Qinghai Tianyoude CT
DNF Chao Kai Chin RTS - Monton Racing Team
DNF Chang Wu Yi RTS - Monton Racing Team
DNF Gian Friesecke Vorarlberg - Santic
DNF Metkel Eyob Terengganu Cycling Team
DNF Mohd Harrif Saleh Terengganu Cycling Team
Information
Nation China
Date 23rd - 31st October
CAT 2.HC
Other
Embed Results