Tour of Hainan - 2017

Overall Points Mountain

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Jacopo Mosca Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 36:41:27
02 Benjamin Prades Ukyo + 03
03 Emils Liepins Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 05
04 Marco Zanotti Monkey Town + 06
05 Mykhaylo Kononenko Kolss - BDC Team + 06
06 Marc De Maar Hengxiang Cycling Team + 08
07 Jianpeng Liu Hengxiang Cycling Team + 15
08 Patrick Schelling Vorarlberg + 20
09 Oscar Pujol Ukyo + 20
10 Robbie Hucker IsoWhey Sports-Swiss Wellness + 21
11 Gordian Banzer Switzerland + 21
12 Dimitri Bussard Switzerland + 21
13 Jai Hindley Mitchelton Scott + 21
14 Thierry Hupond Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 21
15 Alex Turrin Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 21
16 Jordan Cheyne Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 25
17 Andriy Vasylyuk Kolss - BDC Team + 30
18 Justin Paroz Switzerland + 52
19 Maarten De Jonge Monkey Town + 57
20 Joseph Cooper IsoWhey Sports-Swiss Wellness + 01:28
21 Ivar Slik Monkey Town + 01:52
22 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani CSF + 01:54
23 Gian Friesecke Vorarlberg + 01:55
24 Sam Crome IsoWhey Sports-Swiss Wellness + 02:04
25 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF + 03:06
26 Joab Schneiter Switzerland + 03:20
27 Bo Wang Hengxiang Cycling Team + 03:20
28 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 03:28
29 Christopher Prendergast H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 03:42
30 Oleksandr Prevar Kolss - BDC Team + 03:42
31 Taylor Shelden Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 04:16
32 Mingrun Chen Hengxiang Cycling Team + 04:26
33 Andrii Bratashchuk Kolss - BDC Team + 04:58
34 Robert Stannard Mitchelton Scott + 05:48
35 Radoslav Konstantinov Hainan Jilun Cycling Team + 06:30
36 Fabian Lienhard Vorarlberg + 07:52
37 Jason Lea IsoWhey Sports-Swiss Wellness + 07:52
38 Serghei Tvetcov Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 07:57
39 Martin Schäppi Switzerland + 08:27
40 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 09:13
41 Marco Maronese Bardiani CSF + 09:52
42 Cristian Andres Pena Meneses RTS - Monton Racing Team + 10:04
43 Sergiy Grechyn Hainan Jilun Cycling Team + 14:48
44 Oleksandr Polivoda Kolss - BDC Team + 18:19
45 Ilia Koshevoy Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 21:15
46 Vitaliy Buts Kolss - BDC Team + 21:32
47 Rodrigo Araque Ukyo + 22:55
48 Sven Van Luijk Monkey Town + 23:26
49 Joonas Henttala Novo Nordisk + 25:05
50 Zhiwen Chen Giant Cycling Team + 25:37
51 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF + 26:45
52 Reinier Honig Vorarlberg + 26:46
53 Juan Jose Carrero Hainan Jilun Cycling Team + 27:17
54 Jon Aberasturi Ukyo + 27:25
55 Yadong Wang Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 29:12
56 Andrii Kulyk Kolss - BDC Team + 29:39
57 Mikel Aristi Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 29:51
58 Umberto Poli Novo Nordisk + 30:07
59 Sam Brand Novo Nordisk + 30:08
60 Jiankun Liu Mitchelton Scott + 33:25
61 Travis Samuel H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 33:39
62 Steven Manuel Cuesta Hainan Jilun Cycling Team + 34:04
63 Dylan Page Switzerland + 34:06
64 Paolo Simion Bardiani CSF + 34:16
65 Lucas Spengler Switzerland + 34:16
66 Wen Chung Huang Attaque Gusto + 34:36
67 Luca Raggio Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 34:51
68 Simone Sterbini Bardiani CSF + 35:15
69 Ulises Castillo Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 36:26
70 Samuel Jenner Mitchelton Scott + 36:52
71 Jonathan Couanon Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 36:56
72 Zsolt Der Vorarlberg + 37:55
73 Lukas Meiler Vorarlberg + 38:42
74 Jure Rupnik H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 39:09
75 Michael Sheehan Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 39:44
76 Martin Laas Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 40:30
77 Eugert Zhupa Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 41:08
78 Zhang Zheng Hengxiang Cycling Team + 41:15
79 Reid McClure Novo Nordisk + 41:21
80 Benjamin Dyball Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 41:32
81 Stephan Bakker Monkey Town + 42:19
82 Martin Meiler Vorarlberg + 42:27
83 Joris Blokker Monkey Town + 43:05
84 Hang Shi Giant Cycling Team + 43:19
85 Rick Van Breda Monkey Town + 43:46
86 Jakub Mareczko Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 46:06
87 Giuseppe Fonzi Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 48:53
88 Alexis Cartier H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 52:20
89 Polychronis Tzortzakis RTS - Monton Racing Team + 54:17
90 Paolo Lunardon RTS - Monton Racing Team + 56:22
91 Martin Lavric Attaque Gusto + 57:34
DNF Chien Chou Chen Attaque Gusto
DNF Timothy Guy Attaque Gusto
DNF Benjamin Hill Attaque Gusto
DNF Shao Hsuan Lu Attaque Gusto
DNF Alder Martz Attaque Gusto
DNF Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani CSF
DNF Abdullojon Akparov Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team
DNF Ivan Kharin Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team
DNF Dostonbek Ollamov Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team
DNF Akramjon Sunnatov Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team
DNF Tianhao Gu Giant Cycling Team
DNF Xiangyuan Li Giant Cycling Team
DNF Hai Wang Liu Giant Cycling Team
DNF Zhaoliang Xu Giant Cycling Team
DNF Marc-Antoine Nadon H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
DNF Antonio Jose Alarcon Hainan Jilun Cycling Team
DNF Kevin Rios Quintana Hainan Jilun Cycling Team
DNF Tao Yang Hainan Jilun Cycling Team
DNF Guangtong Ma Hengxiang Cycling Team
DNF Meng Yan Hengxiang Cycling Team
DNF Michael Freiberg IsoWhey Sports-Swiss Wellness
DNF Anthony Giacoppo IsoWhey Sports-Swiss Wellness
DNF Neil Van Der Ploeg IsoWhey Sports-Swiss Wellness
DNF Maxat Ayazbayev Keyi Look
DNF Daniel Dominguez Keyi Look
DNF Weijie Hou Keyi Look
DNF Bieken Nazaerbieke Keyi Look
DNF Miras Torekhanov Keyi Look
DNF Islam Usmanov Keyi Look
DNF Xin Wang Keyi Look
DNF Xiaolong Sun Mitchelton Scott
DNF Chaohua Xue Mitchelton Scott
DNF Fuwen Xue Mitchelton Scott
DNF Eugenio Bani RTS - Monton Racing Team
DNF Luke Mudgway RTS - Monton Racing Team
DNF Mauricio Ortega RTS - Monton Racing Team
DNF Mehdi Benhamouda Novo Nordisk
DNF Gerd De Keijzer Novo Nordisk
DNF Eiichi Hirai Ukyo
DNF Suguru Tokuda Ukyo
DNF Tanzo Tokuda Ukyo
Information
Nation China
Date 28th October - 5th November
CAT 2.HC
Other
Embed Results