Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2016 Tour of Hainan

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Points Mountain

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team 35:16:41150
02 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Lampre - Merida + 17120
03 Matej Mohoric 1994 Lampre - Merida + 4490
04 Patrick Schelling 1990 Team Vorarlberg + 5775
05 Mauricio Ortega 1980 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 5768
06 Ilya Davidenok 1992 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 01:1060
07 Alex Correia Diniz [*] 1985 Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 01:1254
08 Mohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri 1988 Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling + 01:1348
09 Daniel Dominguez 1985 Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling + 01:1344
10 Leonardo Duque 1980 Delko Marseille-Provence + 01:1339
11 Mario Costa 1985 Lampre - Merida + 01:1336
12 Alexandre Shushemoin 1987 Vino4ever - SKO + 01:1333
13 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:1330
14 Carlos Alberto Ospina 1982 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 01:1327
15 Branislau Samoilau 1985 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:1324
16 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 01:1323
17 Fredrik Ludvigsson 1994 Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:2821
18 Cristian Raileanu 1993 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 01:3320
19 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Team Roth + 02:2718
20 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 02:2717
21 Nico Brüngger 1988 Team Roth + 02:3015
22 Simone Ponzi 1987 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:3714
23 Evgeny Zotov 1994 Russia + 02:3712
24 Jochem Hoekstra 1992 Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:4511
25 Sergio Sousa 1983 Team Vorarlberg + 02:509
26 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 03:058
27 Murilo Ferraz Affonso 1991 Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 03:306
28 Jefferson Rueda Tobon 1990 Jilun-Shakeland Cycling Team + 04:595
29 Meiyin Wang 1988 Wisdom-Hengxiang Cycling Team + 05:273
30 Yonder Godoy 1993 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 05:382
31 Francisco Colorado 1980 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 05:49
32 Rafael Andriato 1987 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 05:50
33 Piotr Brozyna 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 06:13
34 Anton Samokhvalov 1986 Russia + 06:28
35 Dmitriy Lukyanov 1993 Vino4ever - SKO + 07:05
36 Matthias Krizek 1988 Team Roth + 07:25
37 Brian Kamstra 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 08:01
38 Victor Niño Corredor 1973 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 08:06
39 Dmitry Samokhvalov 1986 Russia + 08:08
40 Joonas Henttala 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 08:55
41 Alexandr Ovsyannikov 1997 Vino4ever - SKO + 09:59
42 Nazarbieke Bieken 1994 Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling + 10:05
43 Sergey Vlassenko 1993 Vino4ever - SKO + 10:06
44 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 10:17
45 Ali Nemati Khiavi 1985 Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling + 11:01
46 Gang Xu 1984 Lampre - Merida + 11:04
47 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Giant - Alpecin + 11:17
48 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Lampre - Merida + 11:49
49 Jakub Kaczmarek 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 12:13
50 Federico Zurlo 1994 Lampre - Merida + 12:29
51 Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Astana Pro Team + 12:37
52 Andrii Bratashchuk 1992 Kolss - BDC Team + 12:51
53 Oleksandr Prevar 1990 Kolss - BDC Team + 13:02
54 Bernard Sulzberger 1983 Drapac Cycling + 13:18
55 Gabriel Machado Silva 1997 Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 13:36
56 Lukas Jaun 1991 Team Roth + 13:41
57 Vasily Neustroev 1990 Russia + 14:36
58 Oliviero Troia 1994 Lampre - Merida + 14:36
59 Mirko Tedeschi 1989 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 15:03
60 Roberto Pinheiro Silva 1983 Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 15:12
61 Bert De Backer 1984 Team Giant - Alpecin + 16:18
62 Mykhailo Kononenko 1987 Kolss - BDC Team + 17:10
63 Sergiy Gretchyn 1979 Jilun-Shakeland Cycling Team + 17:34
64 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Team Giant - Alpecin + 18:36
65 Martin Kohler 1985 Team Roth + 18:39
66 Zsolt Der 1983 Team Vorarlberg + 19:16
67 Patryk Stosz 1994 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 19:58
68 Taras Voropayev 1992 Vino4ever - SKO + 20:54
69 Brenton Jones 1991 Drapac Cycling + 21:17
70 Adrian Kurek 1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 22:21
71 Maxim Rubachev 1997 Russia + 22:22
72 Ying Hon Yeung 1988 Wisdom-Hengxiang Cycling Team + 22:36
73 Andriy Vasylyuk 1987 Kolss - BDC Team + 22:47
74 Dylan Page 1993 Team Roth + 23:18
75 Arman Kamyshev 1991 Astana Pro Team + 24:49
76 Thomas Vaubourzeix 1989 Delko Marseille-Provence + 25:07
77 Christophe Laborie 1986 Delko Marseille-Provence + 25:39
78 Kirill Zakharov 1991 Russia + 25:57
79 Sofiane Merignat 1997 Delko Marseille-Provence + 26:53
80 Lachlan Norris 1987 Drapac Cycling + 29:01
81 Travis Meyer 1989 Drapac Cycling + 29:45
82 Maxat Ayazbayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 30:28
83 Cristobal Olavarria 1991 Jilun-Shakeland Cycling Team + 31:05
84 Hiu Fung Choy 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 32:40
85 Aspan Zhukenov 1996 Vino4ever - SKO + 33:16
86 Francisco Chamorro 1981 Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 36:09
87 Xiaolong Sun 1994 Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling + 36:16
88 Burr Ho 1992 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 36:19
89 Carlos Alexandre Manarelli 1989 Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 36:37
90 Patrick Jäger 1994 Team Vorarlberg + 37:12
91 Kamil Malecki 1996 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 37:29
92 Jianpeng Liu 1993 Wisdom-Hengxiang Cycling Team + 38:37
93 Quentin Valognes 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 39:40
94 Yuri Metlushenko 1976 Jilun-Shakeland Cycling Team + 39:40
95 Zhang Zheng 1995 Wisdom-Hengxiang Cycling Team + 39:44
96 Tino Thömel 1988 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 42:54
97 Jingbiao Zhao 1995 Wisdom-Hengxiang Cycling Team + 43:13
98 Graeme Brown 1979 Drapac Cycling + 44:13
99 Ma Guangtong 1995 Wisdom-Hengxiang Cycling Team + 44:54
100 Ruslan Karimov 1986 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 44:59
101 Clement Koretzky 1990 Team Vorarlberg + 46:02
102 Xin Wang 1992 Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling + 47:06
103 Thomas Rabou 1983 Wisdom-Hengxiang Cycling Team + 48:07
104 Michael Kucher 1993 Team Vorarlberg + 53:11
105 Chao Hua Xue 1992 Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling + 54:55
106 Wenhui Bi 1993 Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling + 58:20
107 Li Jun Bai 1988 Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling + 59:48
108 Oleksii Kasianov 1992 Jilun-Shakeland Cycling Team + 01:03:35
109 Yong Jian Wu 1992 Jilun-Shakeland Cycling Team + 01:08:57
110 Cheng Ji 1987 Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:15:04
DNF Sergey Rozin 1995 Russia
DNF Asbjørn Kragh Andersen 1992 Delko Marseille-Provence
DNF Lucas De Rossi 1995 Delko Marseille-Provence
DNF Fredrik Strand Galta 1992 Delko Marseille-Provence
DNF Brad Evans 1992 Drapac Cycling
DNF Peter Koning 1990 Drapac Cycling
DNF Wilson Ramiro Rincon Diaz [*] 1987 Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour
DNF Shan Shuang 1992 Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
DNF Fuwen Xue 1996 Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
DNF Ho San Chiu 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team
DNF Ka Hoo Fung 1997 HKSI Pro Cycling Team
DNF Wan Yau Lau 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team
DNF Kwun Wan Law 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team
DNF Geraud Flores-Couderc 1994 Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling
DNF En Huang 1988 Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling
DNF Lucheng Zhou 1996 Jilun-Shakeland Cycling Team
DNF Andriey Kulyk 1989 Kolss - BDC Team
DNF Oleksandr Polivoda 1987 Kolss - BDC Team
DNF James Glasspool 1991 Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Andrea Peron 1988 Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Rik Van Ijzendoorn 1987 Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Christopher Williams 1981 Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Francesc Zurita Martinez 1992 Team Vorarlberg
DNF Andrea Fedi 1991 Wilier Triestina - Southeast

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour of Hainan
China - October 22nd-30th
Classification 2.HC