Tour of Hainan - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Deon Locke - 03:50:07
02 Ma Hai Jun Malak Cycling Team + 05
03 Kam-Po Wong - + 10
04 Tom Veelers Argos - Shimano + 15
05 Justin Jules Veranda Rideau - Super U + 15
06 Kenny van Hummel Vacansoleil - DCM + 15
07 Valentin Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 15
08 Daniele Colli Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 15
09 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg MTN-Qhubeka + 15
10 Martijn Verschoor Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 15
11 Bartlomiej Matysiak CCC Polsat Polkowice + 15
12 Rico Dean Rogers Node 4 - Giordana Racing Team + 15
13 Maurizio Gorato - + 15
14 Mohd Harrif Saleh Terengganu Cycling Team + 15
15 Adam Phelan Drapac + 15
16 Chan Jae Jang Terengganu Cycling Team + 15
17 Stuart Shaw Drapac + 15
18 Christian Poos Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood + 15
19 Mart Ojavee Champion System + 15
20 Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek Koga Cycling Team + 15
21 Petr Lechner Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 15
22 Kazuhiro Mori Aisan Racing Team + 15
23 Xavier Florencio Katusha Team + 15
24 Vytautas Kaupas Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood + 15
25 Fakhruddin Mazuki Terengganu Cycling Team + 15
26 Holger Burkhardt Nutrixxion - Abus + 15
27 Adiq Othman Champion System + 15
28 Stefan Ganser Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland + 15
29 Raphael Addy Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 15
30 Meiyin Wang Hengxiang Cycling Team + 15
31 Anuar Manan Champion System + 15
32 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy Astana Pro Team + 15
33 Takeaki Ayabe Aisan Racing Team + 15
34 Nozomu Kimori Aisan Racing Team + 15
35 Johannes Fröhlinger Argos - Shimano + 15
36 Kun Jiang Champion System + 15
37 Christopher Williams - + 15
38 Siu Wai Ko - + 15
39 Kamil Zielinski CCC Polsat Polkowice + 15
40 Zhi An Chen - + 15
41 Amir Rusli Drapac + 15
42 Xitao Ji Malak Cycling Team + 15
43 Yasuharu Nakajima Aisan Racing Team + 15
44 Alexander Schrangl Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 15
45 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 15
46 Feng Han - + 15
47 Alexander Schmitt Nutrixxion - Abus + 15
48 Wei Kei Chang RTS Racing Team + 15
49 David McCann RTS Racing Team + 15
50 Eugen Wacker - + 15
51 Lars Pria Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 15
52 Junchen Yuan China 361 Cycling Team + 15
53 Matthias Bertling Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland + 15
54 Cheng Xue Gan Su Sports Lottery + 15
55 Darren Lapthorne Drapac + 15
56 Dariusz Batek CCC Polsat Polkowice + 15
57 Xuanfu Wu China 361 Cycling Team + 15
58 Kin San Wu Champion System + 15
59 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 15
60 Yin Chih Wang - + 15
61 Jai Crawford RTS Racing Team + 15
62 Wai Man Chau - + 15
63 Matthieu Sprick Argos - Shimano + 15
64 Andre Benoit Team Heizomat + 15
65 Chi Ho Yuen - + 15
66 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana Pro Team + 15
67 Masakazu Ito Aisan Racing Team + 15
68 Vladimir Efimkin - + 15
69 Chun Hing Chan - + 15
70 Dennis Van Niekerk MTN-Qhubeka + 15
71 Julien Antomarchi Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 15
72 Simon Pellaud Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 15
73 Peter Erdin Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 15
74 Thomas Palmer Drapac + 15
75 Muradjan Halmuratov Uzbekistan Suren Team + 15
76 Frank Dressler Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood + 15
77 Sylwester Janiszewski CCC Polsat Polkowice + 15
78 Wenlong Zhang Malak Cycling Team + 15
79 Xiaoyong Dong Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team + 15
80 Adam Semple Drapac + 15
81 Ronan Van Zandbeek Argos - Shimano + 15
82 Johannes Christoffel Nel MTN-Qhubeka + 15
83 Joey Rosskopf Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 15
84 Tyler Magner BMC - Hincapie Sportswear + 15
85 Giampaolo Cheula - + 15
86 Ruisong Zhang Max Success Sports + 15
87 Yohan Cauquil La Pomme Marseille + 15
88 Mateusz Taciak CCC Polsat Polkowice + 15
89 Thomas Vaubourzeix La Pomme Marseille + 15
90 Sergey Renev Astana Pro Team + 15
91 Daniel Westmattelmann Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland + 15
92 Jonathan Fumeaux Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 15
93 Ying Hon Yeung - + 15
94 Martin Wesemann MTN-Qhubeka + 25
95 Pawel Charucki CCC Polsat Polkowice + 25
96 Do Hyeong Kim Terengganu Cycling Team + 37
97 Zhen Wang Gan Su Sports Lottery + 37
98 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 37
99 Bert De Backer Argos - Shimano + 01:00
100 Luc Hagenaars Metec Continental CT + 01:07
101 Stanley Namanyana - + 01:10
102 James Tennent - + 01:18
103 Bradley Potgieter MTN-Qhubeka + 01:35
104 Daniel Reiter Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 01:35
105 Tomasz Kiendys CCC Polsat Polkowice + 02:24
106 Marko Kump Adria Mobil + 02:30
107 Florian Salzinger Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 06:39
108 David Rösch Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 06:39
DNS Christoph Gerstlohner -
DNS Florian Bissinger Team Vorarlberg
DNF Xinping Liu China 361 Cycling Team
Information
Nation China
Date 23rd October
Where Wenchang -> Haikou
What 4th stage
Distance 154 km
Leader J.Jules
Points V.Iglinskiy
Mountain J.Antomarchi
Other
Embed Results