Tour of Hainan - 2008

Overall Points Mountain

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Boris Shpilevskiy Russia 29:57:04
02 David McCann Giant Asia Racing Team + 1:14
03 Blazej Janiaczyk Poland + 1:26
04 Dmitriy Gruzdev Kazahkstan + 1:32
05 Kiel Reijnen Jelly Belly + 1:49
06 Jacek Morajko Poland + 1:49
07 Amir Zargari Iran + 1:59
08 Yevgeniy Sladkov Kazahkstan + 2:03
09 Philipp Mamos Team Sparkasse + 2:11
10 Alexsandr Dyachenko Kazahkstan + 2:29
11 Bernard Van Ulden Jelly Belly + 2:51
12 Mateusz Taciak Poland + 2:57
13 Alex Coutts Giant Asia Racing Team + 3:03
14 Michael Christensen Denmark + 3:06
15 Mariusz Witecki Poland + 3:22
16 Peter Herzig Australia + 3:46
17 Valentin Iglinskiy Kazahkstan + 3:57
18 Jai Crawford Trek - Marco Polo + 3:58
19 Jan Barta Arbö - KTM - Junkers + 4:01
20 Wojciech Dybel Poland + 4:02
21 Erik Hoffmann Giant Asia Racing Team + 4:04
22 Ghader Mizbani Iran + 4:10
23 Takashi Miyazawa Meitan Hompo - GDR + 4:16
24 Anatoliy Pakhtusov Ukraina + 4:16
25 Volodymyr Starchyk Ukraina + 4:19
26 Oleksandr Nykolenko Ukraina + 4:23
27 Hossein Askari Iran + 4:24
28 Martin Frost Lollesgaard Denmark + 4:25
29 Peter Andres Switzerland + 4:43
30 Andreas Schillinger Team Sparkasse + 5:25
31 Chun Hing Chan Hong Kong + 5:35
32 Oleksandr Polivoda Ukraina + 5:41
33 Mehdi Faridi Kovij Iran + 5:44
34 Stefan Poll Arbö - KTM - Junkers + 5:53
35 Hui Guo China + 5:57
36 Jacob Nielsen Denmark + 6:00
37 Nick Reistad Jelly Belly + 6:14
38 Chris Jory Australia + 6:32
39 Masaaki Kikuchi Meitan Hompo - GDR + 6:47
40 Miyataka Shimizu Meitan Hompo - GDR + 7:00
41 Baoqing Song China + 7:04
42 Lars Wackernagel Team Sparkasse + 7:20
43 Anton Afonin Russia + 7:48
44 Kamnabi Jahanbanian Iran + 7:55
45 Sergej Matveyev Ukraina + 8:22
46 Nariyuki Masuda Meitan Hompo - GDR + 10:55
47 Daniel Kreutzfeldt Denmark + 11:12
48 Philip Nicolas Nielsen Denmark + 11:40
49 Piotr Osinski Poland + 13:10
50 Yuriy Metlushenko Ukraina + 16:40
51 Xitao Ji China + 19:12
52 Xing Yan Dong Trek - Marco Polo + 20:22
53 Chun Kai Feng Taiwan + 20:24
54 Fuyu Li Trek - Marco Polo + 20:26
55 Pawel Cieslik Poland + 20:41
56 Shinichi Fukushima Meitan Hompo - GDR + 21:27
57 Herwin Jaya Polygon Sweet Nice + 21:48
58 Steve Zamperi Switzerland + 21:56
59 Hari Fitrianto Polygon Sweet Nice + 22:03
60 Han Feng Trek - Marco Polo + 22:27
61 Benjamin Baumgartner Switzerland + 22:34
62 Rizuan Zainal Malaysia + 22:52
63 Sergey Renev Kazahkstan + 22:58
64 Zuo Rongxi China + 23:57
65 Dirk Müller Team Sparkasse + 23:59
66 Christoph Springer Cosmote Kastro + 24:02
67 Kin San Wu Hong Kong + 26:03
68 Ying Hon Yeung Hong Kong + 26:35
69 Sergey Firsanov Russia + 26:58
70 Artemy Timofeev Polygon Sweet Nice + 27:58
71 Kuei Hsiang Peng Giant Asia Racing Team + 27:59
72 Kuan Hua Lai Taiwan + 28:10
73 Yilin Liu Trek - Marco Polo + 29:07
74 Ruslan Tleubayev Kazahkstan + 29:21
75 Luke Cridland Australia + 29:51
76 Fan Hsin Chu Taiwan + 29:59
77 Cheng Ji China + 30:12
78 Stefan Löffler Giant Asia Racing Team + 30:21
79 Hassan Suhardi Malaysia + 31:22
80 Richard Faltus Team Sparkasse + 34:03
81 Dale Scarfe Australia + 34:16
82 Petr Lechner Arbö - KTM - Junkers + 34:48
83 Evgeny Bakhin Russia + 41:20
84 Lars Pria Cosmote Kastro + 41:22
85 Charles Bradley Huff Jelly Belly + 44:30
86 Igor Boev Russia + 45:56
87 Mykhaylo Kononenko Ukraina + 46:57
88 Jiri Skrobanek Cosmote Kastro + 47:29
89 Hannes Grundlinger Arbö - KTM - Junkers + 47:35
90 Ahmad Anuawar Malaysia + 54:07
91 Loic Mühlemann Switzerland + 54:15
92 Xavier Charles Switzerland + 54:54
93 Timothy Guy Australia + 55:01
94 Long Jin China + 55:26
95 Vadim Maslenikov Russia + 56:40
96 Mohd Zamri Saleh Malaysia + 1:01:55
97 Matthew Rice Jelly Belly + 1:07:24
98 Shaui Chun Chiang Taiwan + 1:09:06
99 Valeriy Dmitriyev Kazahkstan + 1:23:35
100 Chi Sek Chui Hong Kong + 1:27:05
101 Vahid Ghaffari Iran + 1:32:15
DNF Kris Koke Australia
DNF Shaun Morris Australia
DNF Jianhua Ji China
DNF Kim Nielsen Denmark
DNF Mads Strange Rydicher Denmark
DNF Siu Wai Ko Hong Kong
DNF Ho Ting Kwok Hong Kong
DNF Muhammad Lutfi [*] Malaysia
DNF Anuar Manan Malaysia
DNF Oleg Usanin Russia
DNF Chrstian Rocha Switzerland
DNF Fabien Wolf Switzerland
DNF Cheng Yen Chen Taiwan
DNF Hsin Hua Huang Taiwan
DNF Wei Chieh Liu Taiwan
DNF Josef Kugler Arbö - KTM - Junkers
DNF Lukas Winter Arbö - KTM - Junkers
DNF Stavros Papadimitrakis Cosmote Kastro
DNF Thomas Rodios Cosmote Kastro
DNF Henrik Wolter Cosmote Kastro
DNF Rui Long Lin Giant Asia Racing Team
DNF Chia Hong Yang Giant Asia Racing Team
DNF Yin Chih Wang Meitan Hompo - GDR
DNF Antonius Christopher Tjondrokusumo Polygon Sweet Nice
DNF Sergey Kudentsov Trek - Marco Polo
DNF Sea Keong Loh Trek - Marco Polo
Information
Nation China
Date 11th - 19th November
CAT 2.1
Other
Embed Results