FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Tour of Hainan
UCI, Stage race, Prologue 11th November 2008, China
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Stage
GC
Stage: Prologue
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
China
Czechia
Denmark
Germany
Great Britain
Greece
Hong Kong
Indonesia
Iran
Ireland
Japan
Kazakhstan
Malaysia
Namibia
Poland
Romania
Russia
Switzerland
Taiwan
Ukraine
USA
Teams
Arbö - KTM - Junkers
China
Cosmote Kastro
Denmark
Giant Asia Racing Team
Hong Kong
Jelly Belly
Kazahkstan
Malaysia
Meitan Hompo - GDR
Panasonic
Poland
Polygon Sweet Nice
Russia
Switzerland
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
Taiwan
Team Sparkasse
Trek - Marco Polo
Ukraina
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Gruzdev
Dmitriy
1986
Kazahkstan
03:46
02
Shpilevsky
Boris
1982
Russia
+ 00
03
Huff
Brad
1979
Jelly Belly
+ 00
04
Christensen
Michael
1986
Denmark
+ 00
05
Barta
Jan
1984
Arbö - KTM - Junkers
+ 01
06
Müller
Dirk
1973
Team Sparkasse
+ 01
07
Van Ulden
Bernard
1979
Jelly Belly
+ 03
08
Lollesgaard
Martin Frost
1987
Denmark
+ 05
09
Morajko
Jacek
1981
Poland
+ 05
10
Iglinskiy
Valentin
1984
Kazahkstan
+ 05
11
Kreutzfeldt
Daniel
1987
Denmark
+ 05
12
Mamos
Philipp
1982
Team Sparkasse
+ 05
13
Hoffmann
Erik
1981
Giant Asia Racing Team
+ 06
14
McCann
David
1973
Giant Asia Racing Team
+ 06
15
Kugler
Josef
1984
Arbö - KTM - Junkers
+ 07
16
Reijnen
Kiel
1986
Jelly Belly
+ 07
17
Li
Fuyu
1978
Trek - Marco Polo
+ 07
18
Osinski
Piotr
1986
Poland
+ 07
19
Dmitriyev
Valeriy
1984
Kazahkstan
+ 07
20
Renev
Sergey
1985
Kazahkstan
+ 08
21
Lechner
Petr
1984
Arbö - KTM - Junkers
+ 08
22
Witecki
Mariusz
1981
Poland
+ 09
23
Koke
Kris
1979
Panasonic
+ 09
24
Kononenko
Mykhaylo
1987
Ukraina
+ 09
25
Metlushenko
Yuriy
1976
Ukraina
+ 09
26
Song
Baoqing
1981
China
+ 09
27
Schillinger
Andreas
1983
Team Sparkasse
+ 09
28
Taciak
Mateusz
1984
Poland
+ 09
29
Polivoda
Oleksandr
1987
Ukraina
+ 10
30
Feng
Chun Kai
1988
Taiwan
+ 10
31
Reistad
Nick
1983
Jelly Belly
+ 10
32
Bakhin
Evgeny
1988
Russia
+ 10
33
Zamperi
Steve
1977
Switzerland
+ 10
34
Wolf
Fabien
1984
Switzerland
+ 10
35
Herzig
Peter
1978
Panasonic
+ 10
36
Jory
Chris
1987
Panasonic
+ 11
37
Morris
Shaun
1987
Panasonic
+ 11
38
Ji
Xitao
1982
China
+ 11
39
Tleubayev
Ruslan
1987
Kazahkstan
+ 11
40
Janiaczyk
Błażej
1983
Poland
+ 12
41
Cridland
Luke
1987
Panasonic
+ 12
42
Ji
Jianhua
1987
China
+ 12
43
Dyachenko
Alexsandr
1983
Kazahkstan
+ 12
44
Crawford
Jai
1983
Trek - Marco Polo
+ 12
45
Faltus
Richard
1977
Team Sparkasse
+ 12
46
Mühlemann
Loic
1985
Switzerland
+ 12
47
Scarfe
Dale
1989
Panasonic
+ 13
48
Kudentsov
Sergey
1978
Trek - Marco Polo
+ 13
49
Maslenikov
Vadim
1989
Russia
+ 13
50
Masuda
Nariyuki
1983
Meitan Hompo - GDR
+ 14
51
Guy
Timothy
1989
Panasonic
+ 14
52
Firsanov
Sergey
1982
Russia
+ 14
53
Nielsen
Jacob
1978
Denmark
+ 14
54
Rice
Matthew
1979
Jelly Belly
+ 14
55
Matveyev
Sergej
1975
Ukraina
+ 14
56
Starchyk
Volodymyr
1980
Ukraina
+ 15
57
Kwok
Ho Ting
1988
Hong Kong
+ 15
58
Boev
Igor
1989
Russia
+ 15
59
Fukushima
Shinichi
1971
Meitan Hompo - GDR
+ 15
60
Cieslik
Pawel
1986
Poland
+ 15
61
Zainal
Rizuan
1986
Malaysia
+ 15
62
Sladkov
Yevgeniy
1983
Kazahkstan
+ 15
63
Wackernagel
Lars
1975
Team Sparkasse
+ 16
64
Dybel
Wojciech
1982
Poland
+ 16
65
Nielsen
Kim
1986
Denmark
+ 16
66
Pakhtusov
Anatoliy
1985
Ukraina
+ 16
67
Kikuchi
Masaaki
1986
Meitan Hompo - GDR
+ 16
68
Andres
Peter
1985
Switzerland
+ 17
69
Mizbani
Ghader
1975
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
+ 17
70
Zargari
Amir
1980
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
+ 18
71
Charles
Xavier
1981
Switzerland
+ 18
72
Afonin
Anton
1987
Russia
+ 18
73
Nykolenko
Oleksandr
1989
Ukraina
+ 18
74
Poll
Stefan
1986
Arbö - KTM - Junkers
+ 18
75
Löffler
Stefan
1982
Giant Asia Racing Team
+ 18
76
Springer
Christoph
1985
Cosmote Kastro
+ 18
77
Jahanbanian
Hossein
1976
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
+ 19
78
Rydicher
Mads Strange
1987
Denmark
+ 19
79
Miyazawa
Takashi
1978
Meitan Hompo - GDR
+ 19
80
Askari
Hossein
1975
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
+ 19
81
Zuo
Rongxi
1985
China
+ 20
82
Grundlinger
Hannes
1977
Arbö - KTM - Junkers
+ 20
83
Xing
Yan Dong
1985
Trek - Marco Polo
+ 20
84
Nielsen
Philip Nicolas
1987
Denmark
+ 20
85
Han
Feng
1985
Trek - Marco Polo
+ 21
86
Jaya
Herwin
1985
Polygon Sweet Nice
+ 21
87
Timofeev
Artemy
1986
Polygon Sweet Nice
+ 21
88
Fitrianto
Hari
1985
Polygon Sweet Nice
+ 22
89
Hassan
Suhardi
1982
Malaysia
+ 22
90
Coutts
Alex
1983
Giant Asia Racing Team
+ 22
91
Guo
Hui
1982
China
+ 22
92
Saleh
Mohd Zamri
1983
Malaysia
+ 23
93
Baumgartner
Benjamin
1984
Switzerland
+ 23
94
Lai
Kuan Hua
1981
Taiwan
+ 23
95
Liu
Wei Chieh
1988
Taiwan
+ 23
96
Loh
Sea Keong
1986
Trek - Marco Polo
+ 24
97
Chan
Chun Hing
1981
Hong Kong
+ 24
98
Yeung
Ying Hon
1988
Hong Kong
+ 25
99
Huang
Hsin Hua
1985
Taiwan
+ 26
100
Rodios
Thomas
1983
Cosmote Kastro
+ 26
101
Wang
Yin Chih
1988
Meitan Hompo - GDR
+ 26
102
Faridi Kovij
Mehdi
1981
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
+ 26
103
Jin
Long
1983
China
+ 26
104
Chiang
Shaui Chun
1988
Taiwan
+ 27
105
Rocha
Chrstian
1982
Switzerland
+ 27
106
Papadimitrakis
Stavros
1979
Cosmote Kastro
+ 27
107
Ko
Siu Wai
1987
Hong Kong
+ 27
108
Chu
Fan Hsin
1987
Taiwan
+ 27
109
Ji
Cheng
1987
China
+ 28
110
Usanin
Oleg
1988
Russia
+ 28
111
Wolter
Henrik
1984
Cosmote Kastro
+ 30
112
Ghaffari
Vahid
1988
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
+ 30
113
Peng
Kuei Hsiang
1983
Giant Asia Racing Team
+ 31
114
Winter
Lukas
1986
Arbö - KTM - Junkers
+ 31
115
Manan
Anuar
1986
Malaysia
+ 32
116
Wu
Kin San
1985
Hong Kong
+ 33
117
Chen
Cheng Yen
1989
Taiwan
+ 33
118
Liu
Yilin
1985
Trek - Marco Polo
+ 35
119
Anuawar
Ahmad Haidar
1986
Malaysia
+ 36
120
Pria
Lars
1983
Cosmote Kastro
+ 38
121
Skrobanek
Jiri
1973
Cosmote Kastro
+ 41
122
Chui
Chi Sek
1988
Hong Kong
+ 42
123
Yang
Chia Hong
1984
Giant Asia Racing Team
+ 51
124
Tjondrokusumo
Antonius Christopher
1987
Polygon Sweet Nice
+ 01:00
125
Lin
Rui Long
1981
Giant Asia Racing Team
+ 04:58
126
Shimizu
Miyataka
1981
Meitan Hompo - GDR
+ 04:58
DNF
Lutfi
Muhammad
[*]
1986
Malaysia
Information
Tour of Hainan
China
Prologue | 3.0 km
Sanya
->
Sanya
2.1
D.Gruzdev
| Leader