Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour of Hainan | 2008 Stages

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Results: 03.Stage

Pos Name Team Time
01 Charles Bradley Huff Jelly Belly Cycling Team 03:31:06
02 Boris Shpilevsky Russia + 00
03 Takashi Miyazawa Meitan Hompo - GDR + 00
04 Yuri Metlushenko Ukraina + 00
05 Andreas Schillinger Team Sparkasse + 00
06 Philip Nicolas Nielsen Denmark + 00
07 Petr Lechner Arbö - KTM - Junkers + 00
08 Valentin Iglinsky Kazahkstan + 00
09 Ahmad Anuawar Malaysia + 00
10 Stefan Löffler Giant Asia Racing Team + 00
11 Ruslan Tleubayev Kazahkstan + 00
12 Martin Frost Lollesgaard Denmark + 00
13 Serguei Kudentsov Trek - Marco Polo + 00
14 Xitao Ji China + 00
15 Mohd Zamri Saleh Malaysia + 00
16 Blazej Janiaczyk Poland + 00
17 Masaaki Kikuchi Meitan Hompo - GDR + 00
18 Siu Wai Ko Hong Kong + 00
19 Volodymir Starchyk Ukraina + 00
20 Shaun Morris Australia + 00
21 Thomas Rodios Cosmote Kastro + 00
22 Ho Ting Kwok Hong Kong + 00
23 Igor Boev Russia + 00
24 Philipp Mamos Team Sparkasse + 00
25 Henrik Wolter Cosmote Kastro + 00
26 Dmitriy Gruzdev Kazahkstan + 00
27 Sergey Renev Kazahkstan + 00
28 Loic Mühlemann Switzerland + 00
29 Oleksandr Nykolenko Ukraina + 00
30 Erik Hoffmann Giant Asia Racing Team + 00
31 Anatoliy Pakhtusov Ukraina + 00
32 Vahid Ghaffari Iran + 00
33 Kuei Hsiang Peng Giant Asia Racing Team + 00
34 Lars Pria Cosmote Kastro + 00
35 Mykhailo Kononenko Ukraina + 00
36 Stavros Papadimitrakis Cosmote Kastro + 00
37 Wojciech Dybel Poland + 00
38 Hing Chun Chan Hong Kong + 00
39 Hsin Hua Huang Taiwan + 00
40 Wei Chieh Liu Taiwan + 00
41 Herwin Wijaya Polygon Sweet Nice + 00
42 Long Jin China + 00
43 Sergey Firsanov Russia + 00
44 Kris Koke Australia + 00
45 Chi Sek Chui Hong Kong + 00
46 Oleksandr Polivoda Ukraina + 00
47 Stefan Poll Arbö - KTM - Junkers + 00
48 Sergej Matveyev Ukraina + 00
49 Jan Barta Arbö - KTM - Junkers + 00
50 Jiri Skrobanek Cosmote Kastro + 00
51 Shinichi Fukushima Meitan Hompo - GDR + 00
52 Anton Afonin Russia + 00
53 Ying Hon Yeung Hong Kong + 00
54 Kin San Wu Hong Kong + 00
55 Hassan Suhardi Malaysia + 00
56 David McCann Giant Asia Racing Team + 00
57 Bernard Van Ulden Jelly Belly Cycling Team + 00
58 Yin-Chih Wang Meitan Hompo - GDR + 00
59 Hossein Askari Iran + 00
60 Shaui Chun Chiang Taiwan + 00
61 Michael Christensen Denmark + 00
62 Evgeniy Sladkov Kazahkstan + 00
63 Jai Crawford Trek - Marco Polo + 00
64 Hannes Grundlinger Arbö - KTM - Junkers + 00
65 Mariusz Witecki Poland + 00
66 Zuo Rongxi China + 00
67 Steve Zamperi Switzerland + 00
68 Amir Zargari Iran + 00
69 Jacek Morajko Poland + 00
70 Pawel Cieslik Poland + 00
71 Dirk Müller Team Sparkasse + 00
72 Benjamin Baumgartner Switzerland + 00
73 Han Feng Trek - Marco Polo + 00
74 Xing Yan Dong Trek - Marco Polo + 00
75 Riuzuan Zainal Malaysia + 00
76 Artem Timofeev Polygon Sweet Nice + 00
77 Mahdi Faridi Koviy Iran + 00
78 Nariyuki Masuda Meitan Hompo - GDR + 00
79 Kiel Reijnen Jelly Belly Cycling Team + 00
80 Xavier Charles Switzerland + 00
81 Alex Coutts Giant Asia Racing Team + 00
82 Fuyu Li Trek - Marco Polo + 00
83 Piotr Osinski Poland + 00
84 Hossein Jahanbanian Iran + 00
85 Hui Guo China + 00
86 Valeriy Dmitriyev Kazahkstan + 00
87 Timothy Guy Australia + 00
88 Jacob Nielsen Denmark + 00
89 Lukas Winter Arbö - KTM - Junkers + 00
90 Chun Kai Feng Taiwan + 00
91 Evgeny Bakhin Russia + 00
92 Richard Faltus Team Sparkasse + 00
93 Fabien Wolf Switzerland + 00
94 Antonius Christopher Tjondrokusumo Polygon Sweet Nice + 00
95 Jianhua Ji China + 00
96 Chris Jory Australia + 00
97 Vadim Maslenikov Russia + 00
98 Nick Reistad Jelly Belly Cycling Team + 00
99 Yilin Liu Trek - Marco Polo + 00
100 Peter John Herzig Australia + 00
101 Kim Nielsen Denmark + 00
102 Cheng Ji China + 00
103 Fan Hsin Chu Taiwan + 00
104 Kuan Hua Lai Taiwan + 00
105 Baoqing Song China + 00
106 Ghader Mizbani Iran + 00
107 Alexsandr Dyachenko Kazahkstan + 00
108 Hari Fitrianto Polygon Sweet Nice + 00
109 Matthew Rice Jelly Belly Cycling Team + 00
110 Mateusz Taciak Poland + 00
111 Miyataka Shimizu Meitan Hompo - GDR + 00
112 Peter Andres Switzerland + 00
113 Lars Wackernagel Team Sparkasse + 00
114 Sea Keong Loh Trek - Marco Polo + 00
115 Luke Cridland Australia + 00
116 Oleg Usanin Russia + 16
117 Daniel Kreutzfeldt Denmark + 23
118 Dale Scarfe Australia + 01:06
119 Christoph Springer Cosmote Kastro + 02:01
DNF Chia Hong Yang Giant Asia Racing Team
DNF Mads Strange Rydicher Denmark
Info
Nations China
Date November 14th
Where Xinlong -> Wenchang
What 03.Stage
Distance 150.7 km
Leader B.Shpilevsky
Points B.Shpilevsky